Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Mobile (scratchings):
0434 549 184

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
Monday, Thursday and Friday from 9am to 4:45pm

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

TEA TREE GULLY CARNIVAL - Jan 23rd 2016

Event 110 - 70m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jake Stangewitz Green8.00m 7.974
3 Hayden Rothe Blue6.25m 8.340
3 Brendan Golden Pink12.50m 8.509
4 Misha Lizoguboff Yellow7.00m 8.155
4 Geoff McKechnie Black10.00m 8.686
- Sam Osmond Red5.25m Scr
- Adrian Harris White6.00m Scr

Event 110 - 70m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Hancock Yellow7.00m 7.959
1 Tyson Hancock Black9.75m 8.055
2 Michael Cassidy Pink11.00m 8.061
3 Lyall Weir Blue6.00m 8.071
- David Rose Red5.00m Scr
- Oliver Callahan White6.00m Scr
- Jarrad Dartnall Green7.75m Scr

Event 110 - 70m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
2 Jackson Potter Blue6.00m 8.112
2 Shane Grimwade Pink10.75m 8.182
3 Dan Semmler Black9.25m 8.300
- Chol Majok Red5.00m Scr
- Harry Tohl White5.75m Scr
- Connor Verrall Yellow6.50m Scr
- Tim Halpin Green7.50m Scr

Event 110 - 70m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Johnson Blue6.00m 7.896
2 Peter Biggs Pink10.50m 7.990
4 Royce Rondello White5.50m 8.563
- Tom Sclanders Red4.75m Scr
- Damien Nicholls Yellow6.50m Scr
- Daniel Flesfadar Green7.50m Scr
- Joshua Biggs Black8.50m Scr
- Peter O Farrell Brown999.00m Scr



Event 110 - 70m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Hancock Blue7.00m 7.777
2 Tim Johnson White6.00m 7.810
3 Jake Stangewitz Yellow8.00m 7.834
4 Peter Biggs Black10.50m 7.890
5 Tyson Hancock Green9.75m 7.948
6 Michael Cassidy Brown11.00m 8.051
7 Jackson Potter Red6.00m 8.053
8 Shane Grimwade Pink10.75m 8.105




Event 111 - 70m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Buchanan Red6.50m 8.768
2 Katie Jury Yellow8.25m 8.816
3 Hettie Driscoll Green9.25m 8.863
4 Sue Turner Pink12.50m 8.986
5 Caitlin Francis Blue8.00m 9.046
6 Sarah Burns Black10.00m 9.558
- Czenya Cavouras White7.00m Scr

Event 111 - 70m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mikayla Round Blue7.00m 8.641
1 Cassie Neubauer Pink10.50m 8.704
2 Lily Drummond Green9.00m 8.833
3 Hayley Orman Red6.00m 8.990
4 Emma Pienaar White6.50m 9.078
6 Sophie Burns Black10.00m 9.464
7 Natalie Waterman Yellow8.00m 9.506

Event 111 - 70m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
2 Rommi Parham Pink10.25m 8.890
3 Genevieve Brooks Red6.00m 8.934
3 Ryelie McMullan Yellow8.00m 8.921
4 Scarlett Hosking Green8.75m 9.429
5 Kayla Lemm Blue7.00m 9.153
- Tamara Ng White6.50m Scr
- Leah Cece Black9.50m Scr

Event 111 - 70m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Gwen Humphreys White6.50m 8.775
2 Niamh Henry Yellow8.00m 8.817
4 Nichola Coombe Pink10.25m 8.949
5 Kirsten Fantinel Black9.25m 9.654
- Lynette Viney Red4.00m Scr
- Katherine Dini Blue7.00m Scr
- Grainne Henry Green8.75m Scr



Event 111 - 70m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lily Drummond Black9.00m 8.631
2 Katie Jury Green8.25m 8.660
3 Mikayla Round Blue7.00m 8.727
4 Cassie Neubauer Brown10.50m 8.743
5 Lauren Buchanan Red6.50m 8.831
6 Gwen Humphreys White6.50m 8.834
7 Niamh Henry Yellow8.00m 8.954
8 Rommi Parham Pink10.25m 9.045




Event 112 - 70m Under 17 Boys - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sam Bentley Black13.25m 8.323
2 Anthony De Ruvo Green12.25m 8.477
3 Hamish Buchanan Yellow11.00m 8.484
4 Charlie Hildyard Pink15.00m 9.062
- Ryan Williams Red3.00m Scr
- Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio White5.00m Scr
- Brayden Thomas Blue7.75m Scr

Event 112 - 70m Under 17 Boys - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Fidler White5.00m 8.280
2 Cameron Vinall Red2.50m 8.357
3 Ben Burbridge Black12.75m 8.529
4 Asher Gillings Pink15.00m 8.701
5 Jared McDougall Blue5.75m 8.972
6 Thomas Stewart Yellow10.00m 9.857
- Cooper Condelli Green12.25m Scr

Event 112 - 70m Under 17 Boys - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hamish Petherick Red2.50m 8.429
2 Lachlan Burrows Yellow8.50m 8.476
3 Nicholas Brookes Brown18.00m 8.591
4 Riley Adderley Blue5.50m 8.620
5 Xavier Robins Green11.75m 8.756
6 Xavier Poole Black12.25m 8.813
- Joe Hosking White4.50m Scr
- Hugh Stagg Pink13.50m Scr



Event 112 - 70m Under 17 Boys - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Fidler Blue5.00m 8.149
2 Sam Bentley Black13.25m 8.216
3 Cameron Vinall Red2.50m 8.343
4 Hamish Petherick White2.50m 8.384
5 Lachlan Burrows Yellow8.50m 8.410
6 Anthony De Ruvo Green12.25m 8.618




Event 112 - 70m Under 17 Girls - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryelie McMullan White5.25m 9.410
2 Lakara Stallan Green8.00m 9.461
3 Lily Drummond Red4.50m 9.501
4 Dakota Hargrave Yellow7.75m 9.531
5 Rose Pittman Blue6.50m 9.572
6 Lexie Bentley Black10.00m 9.615
7 Meg Bentley Pink15.00m 9.807

Event 112 - 70m Under 17 Girls - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Gwen Humphreys Red3.00m 9.206
2 Sarah Burns Black9.50m 9.284
3 Molly Farmer White5.25m 9.446
4 Natalie Brooks Green8.00m 9.615
5 Arabella Day Pink14.00m 9.770
6 Lori Chandler Blue6.00m 9.843
7 Ebony Betro Yellow7.00m 9.932

Event 112 - 70m Under 17 Girls - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sophie Burns Black9.50m 9.253
2 Caitlin Stallan Blue5.50m 9.291
3 Chelsea Holmes Green7.75m 9.357
4 Taylah Stallan Yellow6.75m 9.427
5 Natassia Messent Red2.00m 9.512
6 Caitlin Francis White4.50m 9.545
7 Alexis McDougall Brown18.00m 9.634
- Eliza Jones Pink10.50m Scr



Event 112 - 70m Under 17 Girls - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Gwen Humphreys Red3.00m 9.148
2 Lakara Stallan Yellow8.00m 9.220
3 Caitlin Stallan Blue5.50m 9.300
4 Sophie Burns Black9.50m 9.304
5 Ryelie McMullan White5.25m 9.365
6 Sarah Burns Green9.50m 9.555




Event 113 - 200m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Johnson Blue18.00m 21.59
2 Hayden Rothe White15.00m 22.07
3 Aaron Harrison Green28.00m 21.85
- Tom Sclanders Red12.00m Scr
- Hayden Petherick Yellow22.00m Scr

Event 113 - 200m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Damien Nicholls Yellow21.00m 21.65
2 Ryan Hancock Blue18.00m 21.79
- David Rose Red12.00m Scr
- Connor Verrall White14.00m Scr
- Matthew Cousins Green28.00m Scr

Event 113 - 200m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Buchanan Yellow21.00m 22.45
2 Royce Rondello Red12.00m 24.06
- Harry Tohl White14.00m Scr
- Jarrad Dartnall Blue18.00m Scr
- Daniel Flesfadar Green27.00m Scr

Event 113 - 200m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jake Stangewitz Blue17.00m 21.43
2 Misha Lizoguboff Yellow20.00m 22.22
3 Matthew Sinclair White14.00m 23.63
- Sam Osmond Red12.00m Scr
- David Girolamo Green26.00m Scr
- Peter O Farrell Black999.00m Scr

Event 113 - 200m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Adrian Harris Blue16.00m 22.25
2 Tim Halpin Green24.00m 22.48
3 Shane Grimwade Black29.00m 22.19
- Brian Wilson White12.00m Scr
- Chol Majok Red12.00m Scr
- Joshua Biggs Yellow20.00m Scr



Event 113 - 200m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jake Stangewitz White17.00m 21.22
2 Damien Nicholls Yellow21.00m 21.31
3 Tim Johnson Blue18.00m 21.53
4 Adrian Harris Red16.00m 21.79
5 Luke Buchanan Green21.00m 22.33




Event 114 - 200m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Teagan Kustermann White20.00m 24.53
2 Katie Jury Yellow26.00m 24.61
3 Emma Pienaar Blue22.00m 24.95
4 Nichola Coombe Green31.00m 25.22
5 Patricia Dimitrak Black44.00m 25.76
- Tamara Ng Red16.00m Scr

Event 114 - 200m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Rommi Parham Green28.00m 24.54
2 Ryelie McMullan Blue22.00m 24.95
- Jasmin Gee Red15.00m Scr
- Gwen Humphreys White20.00m Scr
- Brianna Fuller Yellow26.00m Scr
- Lisa Roberts Black38.00m Scr

Event 114 - 200m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lexie Bentley Black36.00m 24.57
2 Cassie Neubauer Green28.00m 25.25
3 Kayla Lemm Blue22.00m 25.62
4 Katharine Dowling Red15.00m 26.58
- Katherine Dini White20.00m Scr
- Lee Corey Yellow26.00m Scr

Event 114 - 200m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Genevieve Brooks White20.00m 24.07
2 Chelsea Holmes Green28.00m 24.78
3 Czenya Cavouras Red15.00m 25.09
4 Lauren McHugh Black32.00m 26.45
- Niamh Henry Blue22.00m Scr
- Leah Cece Yellow26.00m Scr

Event 114 - 200m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lily Drummond Yellow24.00m 24.26
2 Lauren Buchanan White19.00m 24.61
3 Grainne Henry Blue22.00m 25.74
4 Kirsten Fantinel Green27.00m 26.02
- Hayley Orman Red14.00m Scr
- Sarah Burns Black32.00m Scr

Event 114 - 200m Women - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Natassia Messent White18.00m 23.90
2 Mikayla Round Yellow22.00m 23.95
3 Hettie Driscoll Blue22.00m 24.51
4 Sophie Burns Black32.00m 24.98
5 Natalie Waterman Green26.00m 25.98
- Lynette Viney Red9.00m Scr



Event 114 - 200m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Genevieve Brooks Blue20.00m 23.66
2 Lily Drummond Yellow24.00m 23.72
3 Rommi Parham Green28.00m 24.12
4 Teagan Kustermann White20.00m 24.20
5 Natassia Messent Red18.00m 24.41
6 Lexie Bentley Black36.00m 24.88




Event 115 - 200m Under 20 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dakota Hargrave Green36.00m Scr
2 Hamish Buchanan Blue22.00m 24.08
- Ryan Williams Red10.00m Scr
- Joe Hosking White16.00m Scr
- Katie Jury Yellow32.00m Scr
- Sarah Burns Black44.00m Scr

Event 115 - 200m Under 20 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Niamh Henry Yellow32.00m 22.67
2 Hamish Petherick Red8.00m 22.74
3 Natalie Brooks Green36.00m 24.23
4 Lachlan Burrows White16.00m 24.33
- Brayden Thomas Blue20.00m Scr
- Sophie Burns Black44.00m Scr

Event 115 - 200m Under 20 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Molly Farmer Yellow32.00m 22.89
2 Caitlin Stallan Green34.00m 23.00
3 Riley Adderley White16.00m 23.46
4 Bradley Harvey Red8.00m 23.50
5 Hayden Petherick Blue18.00m 27.07
- Scarlett Hosking Black38.00m Scr

Event 115 - 200m Under 20 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Fidler White14.00m 22.55
2 Jackson Potter Blue16.00m 22.80
3 Mikayla Round Yellow30.00m 22.96
4 Cameron Vinall Red6.00m 23.16
5 Grainne Henry Green34.00m 23.32
6 Ebony Betro Black38.00m 23.52

Event 115 - 200m Under 20 - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joshua Biggs White14.00m 22.74
1 Gwen Humphreys Yellow30.00m 22.39
2 Hayden Rothe Red4.00m 23.44
3 Jared McDougall Blue16.00m 23.57
4 Sam Bentley Green34.00m 23.58
5 Taylah Stallan Black36.00m 24.44
6 Patricia Dimitrak Pink50.00m 24.87

Event 115 - 200m Under 20 - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
2 Kayla Lemm Black36.00m 22.75
3 Rose Pittman Green32.00m 23.71
4 Chris Keegan Blue16.00m 23.86
5 Tom O Malley Yellow22.00m 24.05
- Brian Wilson Red0.00m Scr
- Mawien Agany White12.00m Scr
- Eliza Jones Pink44.00m Scr



Event 115 - 200m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Fidler Red14.00m 22.20
2 Gwen Humphreys Blue30.00m 22.28
3 Molly Farmer Green32.00m 22.51
4 Niamh Henry Yellow32.00m 22.57
5 Joshua Biggs White14.00m 22.82
- Dakota Hargrave Black36.00m Scr




Event 116 - 200m Over 45 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Michael Cassidy White17.00m 24.42
2 Sue Turner Green39.00m 24.45
3 Chris Dimitrak Yellow33.00m 24.97
4 Ali Saliu Red14.00m 25.03
- John Turner Blue25.00m Scr

Event 116 - 200m Over 45 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lyn Peake Black49.00m 23.67
2 Mark Howson Green39.00m 24.08
- Steve McBain Red13.00m Scr
- Andrew Buttery White16.00m Scr
- Neil Fuller Blue23.00m Scr
- Alex Jefferies Yellow28.00m Scr

Event 116 - 200m Over 45 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Burns Blue20.00m 23.89
2 Peter Biggs Red12.00m 24.20
3 Graham Henderson Green37.00m 25.41
4 Hayden Harrell Yellow26.00m 27.69
- David Wilczek White15.00m Scr
- Darcy Cheney Black40.00m Scr



Event 116 - 200m Over 45 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Howson Green39.00m 23.27
2 Mark Burns Blue20.00m 23.63
3 Lyn Peake Black49.00m 23.89
4 Sue Turner Yellow39.00m 24.06
5 Peter Biggs Red12.00m 24.31
6 Michael Cassidy White17.00m 24.65




Event 117 - 550m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hunter Window 785.00m 1:23.18
2 Ben Burbridge Black60.00m 1:23.62
3 Lakara Stallan 895.00m 1:23.86
4 Meg Bentley 10120.00m 1:24.93
5 Molly Farmer 475.00m 1:26.58
6 Anthony De Ruvo Blue50.00m 1:28.21
7 Nicholas Brookes 585.00m 1:29.26
8 Asher Gillings 270.00m 1:29.63
9 Xavier Poole 165.00m 1:31.50
10 Hugh Stagg 370.00m 1:35.65
11 Thomas Stewart White40.00m 1:44.76
12 Charlie Hildyard Yellow50.00m 1:47.76
- Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio Red25.00m Scr
- Mitchell Wyatt Pink60.00m Scr
- Bailey Giles 685.00m Scr
- Cooper Giles 9105.00m Scr
- Alexis McDougall 11140.00m Scr




Event 118 - 550m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Matthew Cousins Blue35.00m 1:19.86
2 Chris Dimitrak 595.00m 1:20.97
3 David Miller Yellow48.00m 1:23.23
4 Dan Semmler Green50.00m 1:24.83
5 Ali Saliu 268.00m 1:25.09
6 Hayden Harrell 6105.00m 1:25.65
7 Brendan Golden 165.00m 1:31.94
- Mark Beveridge Red30.00m Scr
- Tim Halpin White34.00m Scr
- Peter O Farrell Pink56.00m Scr
- Richard McMahon Black56.00m Scr
- Cameron White 375.00m Scr
- Alex Jefferies 490.00m Scr
- Mark Howson 7105.00m Scr
- Lyn Peake 8138.00m Scr




Event 119 - 550m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hamish Petherick 142.00m 1:12.72
2 Luke Bero 245.00m 1:12.80
3 Peter O Farrell 1080.00m 1:14.24
4 Matthew Sinclair Black38.00m 1:15.22
5 Tim Halpin 458.00m 1:15.68
6 Jonathon Sinclair White32.00m 1:16.11
7 Hunter Rubino 760.00m 1:16.29
8 Tom O Malley 976.00m 1:17.18
9 Jared McDougall 865.00m 1:18.29
10 Lachlan Burrows 660.00m 1:19.51
11 Luke Buchanan 560.00m 1:22.47
12 Chris Keegan Yellow36.00m 1:26.00
- Brian Wilson Red20.00m Scr
- Mawien Agany Blue35.00m Scr
- Bradley Kitto Green36.00m Scr
- Chol Majok Pink40.00m Scr
- Josh Dawkins 345.00m Scr
- Andrew Buttery 1185.00m Scr
- Mark Howson 12110.00m Scr




Event 120 - 800m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kostya Khudoshin Yellow55.00m 1:56.13
2 Sam Russell Red28.00m 1:57.59
3 Stephen Jelfs 168.00m 1:57.92
4 Lachlan Hennig Green60.00m 1:59.40
5 Hunter Rubino 8100.00m 2:00.92
6 Luke Bero Blue45.00m 2:02.81
7 Peter O Farrell 9110.00m 2:07.71
8 Ashley Brown 584.00m 2:16.61
9 Brad Schutz 270.00m 2:17.09
- Robert Killmier White42.00m Scr
- Bradley Kitto Black60.00m Scr
- Corey Watkins Pink63.00m Scr
- Matthew Fallon 376.00m Scr
- Matthew Konetschka 478.00m Scr
- David Girolamo 690.00m Scr
- Mark Beveridge 795.00m Scr
- Richard McMahon 10120.00m Scr




Event 121 - 800m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Chelsea Holmes Black70.00m 2:22.54
2 Lauren McHugh 6105.00m 2:23.15
3 Rose Pittman Red36.00m 2:26.15
4 Emma Kitto 280.00m 2:26.71
5 Lexie Bentley 390.00m 2:33.25
6 Nikki Austin White54.00m 2:35.44
- Katherine Dini Blue54.00m Scr
- Teagan Kustermann Yellow55.00m Scr
- Natassia Messent Green56.00m Scr
- Jemma Nguyen Pink70.00m Scr
- Demi Axford 180.00m Scr
- Jasmine McIvor 5100.00m Scr
- Kelly Ferber 4100.00m Scr




Back to meeting list