Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

BRIGHTON GIFT CARNIVAL - Dec 11th 2016

Event 71 - 70m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Damian Tohl Yellow6.25m 7.904
2 Paul Taylor Black8.00m 7.927
3 Mitchell Tucker Blue5.50m 7.957
4 Sam Laucirica Green7.00m 8.555
- Noah Le Sage Kightley Red5.00m Scr
- David Gross White5.25m Scr
- Aaron Harrison Pink10.25m Scr

Event 71 - 70m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kyle Roberts Yellow6.00m 8.003
2 Daniel Flesfadar Black8.00m 8.021
3 James Cibich White5.25m 8.051
4 Cassidy Dorian Green7.00m 8.063
5 Lewis Abdul Red5.00m 8.806
- Tim Johnson Blue5.50m Scr
- Tyson Hancock Pink10.00m Scr

Event 71 - 70m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Houlihan Red4.75m 7.950
2 Oliver Callahan White5.50m 7.962
3 Ben Hardy Pink9.75m 8.100
4 Andrew Boyd Black7.75m 8.132
5 Deng Bulabek Yellow6.00m 8.156
- Jordan Tronnolone Blue5.75m Scr
- Ryan Hancock Green6.75m Scr

Event 71 - 70m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lyall Weir Green6.50m 7.976
2 John Evans Red4.50m 8.005
3 Jarrad Dartnall Black8.00m 8.023
4 Ryan Atkins Blue5.50m 8.029
5 Sam Osmond White5.25m 8.174
6 Nathan Hoare Brown11.00m 8.398
7 Nicholas Wright Yellow6.00m 8.942
- Dan Semmler Pink9.50m Scr

Event 71 - 70m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Connor Verrall Green6.50m 8.060
2 Brad Schutz Black7.50m 8.111
3 Blaze Dorian Yellow5.75m 8.233
4 Tim McGuire Red3.75m 8.241
5 Shaun Ryder Pink8.75m 8.305
- Jack Panuccio White5.00m Scr
- Alex Saliu Blue5.25m Scr
- Michael Cassidy Brown11.00m Scr

Event 71 - 70m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dale Woodhams Blue5.00m 8.032
2 Jack Norris White4.50m 8.120
2 Peter Biggs Brown11.00m 8.120
4 Lachlan Sheffield Yellow5.50m 8.209
5 Liam Wright Black7.00m 8.220
6 Bradley Bain Green6.50m 8.601
7 Nickolas Berry Pink8.75m 8.620
- Clay Watkins Red2.75m Scr



Event 71 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Damian Tohl Blue6.25m 7.860
2 Jack Norris Red4.50m 7.932
2 Lewis Abdul White5.00m 7.932
4 Jarrad Dartnall Black8.00m 7.936
5 Lyall Weir Yellow6.50m 7.938
6 Brad Schutz Green7.50m 8.099

Event 71 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Houlihan White4.75m 7.886
2 Dale Woodhams Blue5.00m 7.913
3 Paul Taylor Black8.00m 7.920
4 Ryan Atkins Yellow5.50m 7.972
5 John Evans Red4.50m 7.975
6 Cassidy Dorian Green7.00m 8.085

Event 71 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Oliver Callahan White5.50m 7.887
2 Kyle Roberts Yellow6.00m 7.952
3 Peter Biggs Black11.00m 7.989
4 Connor Verrall Green6.50m 8.051
5 Mitchell Tucker Blue5.50m 8.123
6 James Cibich Red5.25m 8.209



Event 71 - 70m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Oliver Callahan Green5.50m 7.713
2 Luke Houlihan White4.75m 7.769
3 Damian Tohl Black6.25m 7.829
4 Jack Norris Red4.50m 7.853
5 Lewis Abdul Blue5.00m 7.870
6 Paul Taylor Pink8.00m 7.917
7 Dale Woodhams Yellow5.00m 7.918




Event 72 - 70m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Panuccio Red5.00m 8.271
2 Ali Wright Black12.50m 8.346
3 Josh Dawkins Yellow8.00m 8.476
4 Edwina Kidd Pink14.00m 8.523
5 Sam Laucirica Blue7.00m 8.659
6 Nicholas Wright White5.00m 9.317
- David Girolamo Green11.50m Scr

Event 72 - 70m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Rothe White6.75m 8.138
2 Ross Nitschke Black11.75m 8.175
3 Rose Pittman Pink14.00m 8.226
4 Jack Kingsnorth Blue7.00m 9.045
5 Isabelle Rapuano Green10.50m 9.416
- Alexander Mammone Red5.50m Scr
- Cooper Condelli Yellow8.00m Scr

Event 72 - 70m Novice - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jesse Cordoma White5.50m 8.300
2 Andrew Boyd Yellow7.75m 0.000
3 WIlliam Hargrave Red5.00m 0.000
- Bradley Bain Blue6.50m Scr
- Tom O Malley Green9.75m Scr
- Mikayla Round Black10.50m Scr
- Ella Sheffield Pink14.75m Scr
- Lyn Peake Brown20.50m Scr

Event 72 - 70m Novice - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Sheffield White5.50m 8.200
2 Melarn Murphy Black11.00m 8.260
3 Trent O'Loughlin Yellow7.50m 8.300
4 Jackson Daniels Red5.00m 8.310
5 Jared McDougall Green9.00m 0.000
6 Liana Channon Pink14.00m 8.490
7 Sebastian Jurado Brown16.00m 8.750
- Joe Hosking Blue6.00m Scr

Event 72 - 70m Novice - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Max Hagicostas Yellow7.50m 8.147
2 Demi Axford Brown16.00m 8.373
3 Hayden Petherick Green8.50m 8.512
4 Corey Cox Red5.00m 8.610
5 Lachlan Grubb Blue6.00m 8.648
6 Jess Williams Black11.00m 8.723
7 Jacinta Brinsley Pink14.00m 8.842
- Ryan Williams White5.00m Scr

Event 72 - 70m Novice - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tristan Camilleri Blue6.00m 8.121
2 Lily Micklethwait Pink12.75m 8.152
3 Dayne McGary Yellow9.00m 8.212
4 Katanya Callins Brown15.00m 8.476
5 Sam Bentley Black11.50m 8.667
6 Chris Keegan Green8.25m 9.367
- Patrick White White5.00m Scr
- Tynan Carney Red5.00m Scr

Event 72 - 70m Novice - Heat: 7
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Edwards Pink12.75m 8.120
2 Blaze Dorian Blue5.75m 8.139
3 James Jolly Green8.00m 8.325
4 Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio Yellow7.00m 8.400
5 Ebony Betro Brown15.00m 8.610
- Alex Bellotti Red5.00m Scr
- Thomas Steel White5.00m Scr
- Nathan Hoare Black11.00m Scr



Event 72 - 70m Novice - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jesse Cordoma White5.50m 8.013
2 Lily Micklethwait Black12.75m 8.035
3 Jack Panuccio Red5.00m 8.062
4 Hayden Rothe Blue6.75m 8.082
5 Lauren Edwards Pink12.75m 8.216
6 Chris Keegan Yellow8.25m 8.264
7 Melarn Murphy Green11.00m 8.320
8 Demi Axford Brown16.00m 8.397

Event 72 - 70m Novice - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tristan Camilleri Blue6.00m 8.005
2 Lachlan Sheffield Red5.50m 8.022
3 Max Hagicostas Yellow7.50m 8.028
4 Andrew Boyd Green7.75m 8.058
5 Ross Nitschke Black11.75m 8.122
6 Ali Wright Pink12.50m 8.143
7 Blaze Dorian White5.75m 8.176
8 Rose Pittman Brown14.00m 8.222



Event 72 - 70m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Sheffield White5.50m 7.933
2 Max Hagicostas Yellow7.50m 7.956
3 Lily Micklethwait Black12.75m 7.983
4 Jesse Cordoma Red5.50m 7.997
5 Tristan Camilleri Blue6.00m 8.019
6 Andrew Boyd Green7.75m 8.074




Event 73 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 John Evans White6.50m 13.293
2 Ben Hardy Pink13.75m 13.709
3 Joshua Biggs Black10.00m 13.824
4 Cassidy Dorian Green9.00m 13.944
- Alex Saliu Red6.25m Scr
- Jack Norris Blue7.50m Scr
- Patrick White Yellow8.00m Scr

Event 73 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Deng Bulabek Green9.00m 13.151
2 Mitchell Tucker Yellow7.50m 13.228
3 Hayden Rothe Black9.25m 13.353
4 James Cibich Red6.50m 13.385
5 Nickolas Berry Pink12.75m 13.878
- Thomas Steel White7.00m Scr
- Alexander Mammone Blue7.50m Scr

Event 73 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime

Event 73 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sebastian Baird White7.00m 13.213
2 Connor Verrall Green8.75m 13.441
3 Liam Wright Black10.00m 13.723
4 Sam Osmond Red6.00m 13.744
5 Hayden Petherick Pink11.00m 14.382
6 Sam Laucirica Yellow8.00m 14.582
7 Nicholas Wright Blue7.00m 14.850

Event 73 - 120m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Johnson Green8.50m 13.128
2 Brian Wilson White6.50m 13.229
3 David Gross Black9.25m 13.263
4 Brad Schutz Pink10.50m 13.656
5 Noah Le Sage Kightley Blue7.00m 14.382
- Luke Houlihan Red5.50m Scr
- Jesse Cordoma Yellow8.00m Scr
- Nathan Hoare Brown15.50m Scr

Event 73 - 120m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Hancock Black9.75m 13.096
2 Jack Panuccio Blue7.00m 13.224
3 Jarrad Dartnall Pink10.50m 13.308
4 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red4.00m 13.365
5 Bradley Bain Yellow8.00m 14.291
- Jordan Tronnolone White6.75m Scr
- Blaze Dorian Green8.50m Scr
- Tyson Hancock Brown15.00m Scr

Event 73 - 120m Open - Heat: 7
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dale Woodhams White7.00m 13.137
2 Damian Tohl Green8.25m 13.178
3 Jake Jervis-Bardy Blue7.50m 13.321
4 Lyall Weir Black9.00m 13.419
5 Shaun Ryder Brown14.50m 13.498
- Clay Watkins Red2.25m Scr
- Lachlan Sheffield Yellow7.75m Scr
- Andrew Boyd Pink10.00m Scr



Event 73 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Atkins Yellow7.50m 12.996
2 Tim Johnson Green8.50m 13.002
3 Sebastian Baird Blue7.00m 13.014
4 Dale Woodhams White7.00m 13.079
5 Connor Verrall Black8.75m 13.252
6 David Gross Pink9.25m 13.532
7 Ben Hardy Brown13.75m 13.825
8 Brian Wilson Red6.50m 14.068

Event 73 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Deng Bulabek Black9.00m 12.976
2 Tyson Hancock Pink15.00m Scr
3 John Evans Red6.50m 13.009
4 Damian Tohl Green8.25m 13.021
4 Jarrad Dartnall Brown10.50m 13.021
6 Jack Panuccio White7.00m 13.251
7 Mitchell Tucker Blue7.50m 13.274
8 Kyle Roberts Yellow8.00m 13.320



Event 73 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 John Evans Red6.50m 12.830
2 Sebastian Baird White7.00m 12.881
3 Ryan Hancock Black9.75m 12.903
4 Ryan Atkins Blue7.50m 12.918
5 Deng Bulabek Green9.00m 12.934
6 Tim Johnson Yellow8.50m 13.048




Event 74 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kate Monks Blue10.00m 14.865
2 Molly Farmer Red7.50m 15.132
3 Kirsten Fantinel Pink16.00m 15.718
4 Lori Chandler Black14.00m 15.883
5 Megan Leaney Yellow11.00m 15.990
- Courtney Martens White9.50m Scr
- Taylah Stallan Green11.00m Scr

Event 74 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryelie McMullan Blue10.00m 14.854
2 Hayley Orman Red8.25m 15.038
3 Hettie Driscoll Black13.00m 15.566
4 Edwina Kidd Yellow11.00m 15.625
5 Leah Cece Pink16.00m 15.695
- Gwen Humphreys White9.50m Scr
- Caitlin Stallan Green11.00m Scr

Event 74 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Czenya Cavouras Red7.75m 14.783
2 Lauren Edwards White9.25m 15.052
3 Demi Axford Black13.00m 15.387
4 Ebony Betro Pink16.00m 15.418
5 Rebecca Dostan Blue10.00m 15.805
- Ella Sheffield Green11.00m Scr
- Natalie Brooks Yellow11.00m Scr

Event 74 - 120m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mikayla Round White9.00m 14.674
2 Ruby Buchanan Blue10.00m 14.916
3 Rommi Parham Pink15.00m 14.934
4 Niamh Henry Yellow10.50m 15.154
5 Lily Mackereth Red7.50m 15.770
6 Amy Robb Green12.00m 15.817
7 Tayla Stone Black12.00m 16.501

Event 74 - 120m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lily Micklethwait Green11.00m 14.622
2 Kellie Symons Black12.00m 14.844
3 Genevieve Brooks Blue10.00m 15.191
4 Anya Kalu White9.00m 15.203
5 Grainne Henry Yellow10.50m 15.723
6 Lexie Bentley Pink15.00m 16.469
- Sarah Ienco Red7.50m Scr

Event 74 - 120m Women - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Melarn Murphy Red6.50m 15.078
2 Nikki Austin Yellow10.50m 15.144
3 Lauren Payne Green11.00m 15.192
4 Bridgid Connolly White9.50m 15.312
5 Zoe Steele Black11.50m 15.814
6 Ashley Van Rosmalen Pink14.00m 17.233
- Ali Wright Blue9.75m Scr

Event 74 - 120m Women - Heat: 7
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Amie Mittiga Red5.50m 14.946
2 Jess Williams Black11.00m 15.131
3 Kayla Lemm Green11.00m 15.307
4 Alisha Peeters Pink14.00m 15.744
5 Emma Pienaar Blue9.50m 15.834
6 Jacinta Brinsley White9.00m 16.727
7 Isabelle Rapuano Yellow10.00m 16.801
- Simone Rothe Brown17.00m DNF



Event 74 - 120m Women - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Amie Mittiga Red5.50m 14.360
2 Lily Micklethwait Pink11.00m 14.410
3 Ruby Buchanan Green10.00m 14.580
4 Czenya Cavouras Blue7.75m 14.660
5 Rommi Parham Brown15.00m NTT
6 Molly Farmer White7.50m 15.710
7 Nikki Austin Black10.50m 15.860
8 Ryelie McMullan Yellow10.00m 16.040

Event 74 - 120m Women - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mikayla Round Blue9.00m 14.493
2 Kellie Symons Brown12.00m 14.643
3 Kate Monks Green10.00m 14.688
4 Hayley Orman White8.25m 14.969
5 Lauren Edwards Yellow9.25m 15.034
6 Niamh Henry Black10.50m 15.047
7 Jess Williams Pink11.00m 15.070
8 Melarn Murphy Red6.50m 15.327



Event 74 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mikayla Round Blue9.00m 14.220
2 Amie Mittiga Red5.50m 14.420
3 Lily Micklethwait Green11.00m 14.471
4 Kellie Symons Black12.00m 14.637
5 Ruby Buchanan Yellow10.00m 14.712
6 Czenya Cavouras White7.75m 14.781




Event 75 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Simon Thompson Red7.00m 14.773
2 Nathan Hoare White9.50m 14.961
3 Katanya Callins Green17.50m 15.016
- Michael Cassidy Blue10.50m Scr
- Zoe Steele Yellow14.00m Scr
- Mark Barnett Black24.50m Scr
- Lyn Peake Pink32.00m Scr

Event 75 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Peter Biggs Blue10.50m 14.078
2 Graham Henderson Pink29.00m 14.183
3 Brett Stokes Black22.00m 14.419
4 Salvador Jurado Yellow12.50m 14.468
- Tyson Hancock Red7.00m Scr
- Vince Musolino White8.00m Scr
- Cameron White Green16.00m Scr

Event 75 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sue Turner Pink25.00m 14.289
2 David Wilczek Yellow12.00m 14.453
3 Cassie Neubauer Black19.50m 14.760
4 Angela Holmes Green16.00m 15.583
- Daniel Flesfadar Red6.25m Scr
- Aaron Harrison White8.00m Scr
- Dan Semmler Blue9.50m Scr

Event 75 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Christopher Simpson White7.50m 14.383
2 Ross Nitschke Blue9.50m 14.450
3 Mark Howson Pink25.00m 14.492
4 Shaun Ryder Red6.00m 14.600
5 Matthew Cousins Yellow10.75m 14.658
6 Neil Fuller Black19.50m 14.738
- Brendan Golden Green15.00m Scr
- Debbie DeVizio Brown35.00m Scr



Event 75 - 120m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sue Turner Pink25.00m 13.967
2 Graham Henderson Brown29.00m 14.150
3 Peter Biggs Green10.50m 14.153
4 David Wilczek Black12.00m 14.221
5 Simon Thompson White7.00m 14.386
6 Nathan Hoare Yellow9.50m 14.693
7 Shaun Ryder Red6.00m 14.698
8 Christopher Simpson Blue7.50m 15.118




Event 76 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Xavier Poole Blue11.25m 14.822
2 Ben Burbridge Red9.75m 14.970
3 Jordan McMillan White10.50m 15.177
4 Bailey Giles Pink23.50m 15.189
5 Hunter Window Green16.75m 15.343
6 Joshua Klenk Yellow14.50m 15.858
7 Piper Window Black20.25m 15.876

Event 76 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cooper Giles Brown26.00m 14.975
2 Melita Suica Blue11.00m 15.037
3 Aiden Shannahan Red8.00m 15.079
4 Hugh Stagg Yellow14.25m 15.157
5 Joe Chigwidden Black20.00m 16.073
- Portia Maerschel White10.50m Scr
- Zach Palmer Green15.00m Scr
- Lara Chehade Pink22.50m Scr

Event 76 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Aidan Murphy Red7.00m 15.019