Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
0404 350 907 (Office Hours)

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@saal.org.au

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

BRIGHTON GIFT CARNIVAL - Dec 11th 2016

Event 72 - 70m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Panuccio Red5.00m 8.271
2 Ali Wright Black12.50m 8.346
3 Josh Dawkins Yellow8.00m 8.476
4 Edwina Kidd Pink14.00m 8.523
5 Sam Laucirica Blue7.00m 8.659
6 Nicholas Wright White5.00m 9.317
- David Girolamo Green11.50m Scr

Event 72 - 70m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Rothe White6.75m 8.138
2 Ross Nitschke Black11.75m 8.175
3 Rose Pittman Pink14.00m 8.226
4 Jack Kingsnorth Blue7.00m 9.045
5 Isabelle Rapuano Green10.50m 9.416
- Alexander Mammone Red5.50m Scr
- Cooper Condelli Yellow8.00m Scr

Event 72 - 70m Novice - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jesse Cordoma White5.50m 8.300
2 Andrew Boyd Yellow7.75m 0.000
3 WIlliam Hargrave Red5.00m 0.000
- Bradley Bain Blue6.50m Scr
- Tom O Malley Green9.75m Scr
- Mikayla Round Black10.50m Scr
- Ella Sheffield Pink14.75m Scr
- Lyn Peake Brown20.50m Scr

Event 72 - 70m Novice - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Sheffield White5.50m 8.200
2 Melarn Murphy Black11.00m 8.260
3 Trent O'Loughlin Yellow7.50m 8.300
4 Jackson Daniels Red5.00m 8.310
5 Jared McDougall Green9.00m 0.000
6 Liana Channon Pink14.00m 8.490
7 Sebastian Jurado Brown16.00m 8.750
- Joe Hosking Blue6.00m Scr

Event 72 - 70m Novice - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Max Hagicostas Yellow7.50m 8.147
2 Demi Axford Brown16.00m 8.373
3 Hayden Petherick Green8.50m 8.512
4 Corey Cox Red5.00m 8.610
5 Lachlan Grubb Blue6.00m 8.648
6 Jess Williams Black11.00m 8.723
7 Jacinta Brinsley Pink14.00m 8.842
- Ryan Williams White5.00m Scr

Event 72 - 70m Novice - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tristan Camilleri Blue6.00m 8.121
2 Lily Micklethwait Pink12.75m 8.152
3 Dayne McGary Yellow9.00m 8.212
4 Katanya Nitschke Brown15.00m 8.476
5 Sam Bentley Black11.50m 8.667
6 Chris Keegan Green8.25m 9.367
- Patrick White White5.00m Scr
- Tynan Carney Red5.00m Scr

Event 72 - 70m Novice - Heat: 7
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Edwards Pink12.75m 8.120
2 Blaze Dorian Blue5.75m 8.139
3 James Jolly Green8.00m 8.325
4 Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio Yellow7.00m 8.400
5 Ebony Betro Brown15.00m 8.610
- Alex Bellotti Red5.00m Scr
- Thomas Steel White5.00m Scr
- Nathan Hoare Black11.00m Scr



Event 72 - 70m Novice - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jesse Cordoma White5.50m 8.013
2 Lily Micklethwait Black12.75m 8.035
3 Jack Panuccio Red5.00m 8.062
4 Hayden Rothe Blue6.75m 8.082
5 Lauren Edwards Pink12.75m 8.216
6 Chris Keegan Yellow8.25m 8.264
7 Melarn Murphy Green11.00m 8.320
8 Demi Axford Brown16.00m 8.397

Event 72 - 70m Novice - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tristan Camilleri Blue6.00m 8.005
2 Lachlan Sheffield Red5.50m 8.022
3 Max Hagicostas Yellow7.50m 8.028
4 Andrew Boyd Green7.75m 8.058
5 Ross Nitschke Black11.75m 8.122
6 Ali Wright Pink12.50m 8.143
7 Blaze Dorian White5.75m 8.176
8 Rose Pittman Brown14.00m 8.222



Event 72 - 70m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Sheffield White5.50m 7.933
2 Max Hagicostas Yellow7.50m 7.956
3 Lily Micklethwait Black12.75m 7.983
4 Jesse Cordoma Red5.50m 7.997
5 Tristan Camilleri Blue6.00m 8.019
6 Andrew Boyd Green7.75m 8.074




Back to race list