Next Meeting: Brighton Foot Running Carnival #2 - The Keith Patching Memorial - Jan 26th 2022

Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

SA Athletic Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
0404 350 907 (Office Hours)

Email:
admin@saal.org.au

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Bay Sheffield Carnival Day 1 - Dec 27th 2014

Event 91 - 550m Under 17 - Heat: 1
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Georgia Corcoran 1100.00m 1:14.84 1:14.84 0.000.00
2 Luke Whitford Blue50.00m 1:15.06 1:15.06 0.000.00
3 Liam Mackie White40.00m 1:16.01 1:16.01 0.000.00
4 Brayden Thomas Yellow60.00m 1:16.61 1:16.61 0.000.00
5 Morgan Hipworth Black80.00m NTT NTT 0.000.00
- Nathan Beenham Red35.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Lucy Mayo Green72.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Heather May Pink90.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Emily Young 2110.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 91 - 550m Under 17 - Heat: 2
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Jared McDougall Green70.00m 1:14.13 1:14.13 0.000.00
2 Sarah Chigwidden 1100.00m 1:15.32 1:15.32 0.000.00
3 Ben Barratt Red32.00m 1:15.87 1:15.87 0.000.00
4 Robert Kernick White40.00m 1:17.96 1:17.96 0.000.00
5 Sebastian Jurado 2110.00m 1:21.28 1:21.28 0.000.00
6 Lachlan Burrows Yellow60.00m 1:21.86 1:21.86 0.000.00
- Thomas Neville Blue50.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Natassia Messent Black75.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Hamish Dunkin Pink90.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 91 - 550m Under 17 - Heat: 3
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Mawien Agany Red30.00m 1:14.88 1:14.88 0.000.00
2 Connor Noonan Blue48.00m 1:15.26 1:15.26 0.000.00
3 Morgan Miller Yellow50.00m 1:17.04 1:17.04 0.000.00
4 Lauren Payne 195.00m 1:17.98 1:17.98 0.000.00
5 Anthony De Ruvo Black75.00m 1:18.20 1:18.20 0.000.00
6 Harrison Evans Green70.00m NTT NTT 0.000.00
7 Joe Hosking White40.00m 1:19.71 1:19.71 0.000.00
- Molly Farmer Pink85.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Chelsea Holmes 2110.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 91 - 550m Under 17 - Heat: 4
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Alex Martini Yellow54.00m 1:15.08 1:15.08 0.000.00
2 Tom O Malley Black74.00m 1:15.42 1:15.42 0.000.00
3 Kyle Roberts Red25.00m 1:15.65 1:15.65 0.000.00
4 Ayesha Hastings 3120.00m 1:16.34 1:16.34 0.000.00
5 Hunter Window 2100.00m 1:20.41 1:20.41 0.000.00
6 Bailey Giles 195.00m 1:20.71 1:20.71 0.000.00
7 Cleo Anderson Green70.00m 1:22.86 1:22.86 0.000.00
8 Ruby Buchanan Pink85.00m 1:23.42 1:23.42 0.000.00
- Kobe Cavouras White40.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Casey Buchanan Blue50.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 91 - 550m Under 17 - Heat: 5
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Sam Whitbread Yellow52.00m 1:13.70 1:13.70 0.000.00
2 Cameron Vinall Green62.00m 1:14.69 1:14.69 0.000.00
3 Bradley Samarcq 3115.00m 1:15.76 1:15.76 0.000.00
4 Hamish Petherick Blue40.00m 1:17.68 1:17.68 0.000.00
5 Zayn Butcher Red18.00m 1:18.37 1:18.37 0.000.00
6 Josh Bayliss White40.00m 1:19.30 1:19.30 0.000.00
7 Stephanie Bevan 195.00m 1:20.22 1:20.22 0.000.00
8 Hunter Rubino Pink80.00m 1:20.42 1:20.42 0.000.00
9 Cooper Williams 2100.00m 1:22.34 1:22.34 0.000.00
- Elouise Whitford Black72.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00



Event 91 - 550m Under 17 - Final:
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Cameron Vinall Black62.00m 1:12.82 1:12.82 0.000.00
2 Sam Whitbread Yellow52.00m 1:13.04 1:13.04 0.000.00
3 Mawien Agany Red30.00m 1:13.45 1:13.45 0.000.00
4 Georgia Corcoran 2100.00m 1:14.47 1:14.47 0.000.00
5 Jared McDougall Pink70.00m 1:14.79 1:14.79 0.000.00
6 Alex Martini Green54.00m 1:14.98 1:14.98 0.000.00
7 Connor Noonan White48.00m 1:16.00 1:16.00 0.000.00
8 Luke Whitford Blue50.00m 1:16.50 1:16.50 0.000.00
9 Sarah Chigwidden 3100.00m 1:17.44 1:17.44 0.000.00
10 Tom O Malley 174.00m 1:17.44 1:17.44 0.000.00




Back to race list