Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
0404 350 907 (Office Hours)

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@saal.org.au

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Mount Gambier Carnival - Dec 4th 2010

Event 47 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Laura-Jane Hilditch Green12.75m NTT
2 Sheena Steinert Red5.50m NTT
3 Sarah Thomas White8.00m NTT
4 Megan Letton Black14.75m NTT
5 Lucy Buckley Yellow11.75m NTT
6 Kayla Hammond Blue8.75m NTT

Event 47 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Amy Robb Green11.75m 14.872
2 Zoe Steele Yellow11.25m 14.958
3 Lauren Edwards Blue8.50m 15.459
4 Dominque Edwards Black14.00m 17.031
- Brooke Sawyer-Collins Red5.50m Scr
- Rebecca O Loughin White7.50m Scr

Event 47 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tamara Ng Yellow9.50m 14.658
2 Lauren Foote White6.00m 14.824
3 Lauren Buchanan Green11.50m 15.135
4 Lyn Peake Pink18.00m 15.663
- Katie Moore Red1.00m Scr
- Grace Howe Blue8.00m Scr
- Yasmin Todd Black13.50m Scr

Event 47 - 120m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bridgid Connolly White6.00m 14.843
2 Ali Wright Black13.25m 14.871
3 Leanne Hodge Red0.75m 14.892
4 Tayce Fry Yellow9.25m 15.565
5 Jana Sims Blue8.00m 16.115
6 Robyn Pohlner Green12.00m 18.221
- Kirsty Meekins Pink17.00m Scr



Event 47 - 120m Women - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Laura-Jane Hilditch Black12.75m 14.435
2 Amy Robb Green11.75m 14.460
3 Sarah Thomas Blue8.00m 14.681
4 Lauren Foote White6.00m 14.714
5 Leanne Hodge Red0.75m 14.833
6 Lauren Buchanan Yellow11.50m 14.952

Event 47 - 120m Women - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tamara Ng Yellow9.50m 14.500
2 Lauren Edwards Blue8.50m 14.514
3 Sheena Steinert Red5.50m 14.636
4 Bridgid Connolly White6.00m 14.641
5 Zoe Steele Green11.25m 14.795
6 Ali Wright Black13.25m 14.812



Event 47 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tamara Ng Yellow9.50m 14.190
2 Laura-Jane Hilditch Black12.75m 14.284
3 Amy Robb Green11.75m 14.530
4 Sheena Steinert Red5.50m 14.535
5 Lauren Edwards Blue8.50m 14.634
6 Sarah Thomas White8.00m 14.679




Back to race list