Next Meeting: Brighton Foot Running Carnival #2 - The Keith Patching Memorial - Jan 26th 2022

Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

SA Athletic Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
0404 350 907 (Office Hours)

Email:
admin@saal.org.au

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Race Results

Back to meeting list

128th Bay Sheffield Carnival Day 1 - Dec 27th 2015

Event 86 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 1
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Michael Cassidy Blue10.00m 13.604 13.604 0.000.00
2 Sonya Pollard Black23.50m 13.918 13.918 0.000.00
3 Ross Nitschke White8.25m 13.966 13.966 0.000.00
4 Narelle Lehmann Green15.00m 14.094 14.094 0.000.00
5 Gary Mahon Pink28.75m 14.863 14.863 0.000.00
- David Trudgian Red6.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Aaron Bell Yellow12.25m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 86 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 2
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Peter Biggs Blue9.50m 13.549 13.549 0.000.00
2 Neil Fuller Black19.50m Scr Scr 0.000.00
3 John Hilditch White8.25m 13.913 13.913 0.000.00
4 Karen Long Yellow12.00m 14.080 14.080 0.000.00
5 Darcy Cheney Pink28.00m 14.372 14.372 0.000.00
- Craig Foley Red6.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Gary Theodore Green14.50m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 86 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 3
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Cameron Yorke Red4.00m 13.890 13.890 0.000.00
2 Graham Henderson Pink27.00m 14.130 14.130 0.000.00
3 Ali Saliu Yellow11.75m 14.311 14.311 0.000.00
- Ken Telfer White8.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Martin Barrow Blue9.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Richard Norris Green14.50m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Andrew Roe Black19.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 86 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 4
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Tom Hecimovic Black16.50m Scr Scr 0.000.00
2 Sue Turner Pink26.00m 13.584 13.584 0.000.00
3 David Miller Blue8.75m 13.756 13.756 0.000.00
4 Mark Burns Green14.50m 13.875 13.875 0.000.00
5 Dan Semmler White8.00m 14.000 14.000 0.000.00
6 Aaron Pooley Red4.00m 14.446 14.446 0.000.00
- James Noblet Yellow11.25m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 86 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 5
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 David Wilczek Yellow11.00m 14.014 14.014 0.000.00
- Kane Harrison Red3.50m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Gino Geracitano White7.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Dale Millard Blue8.50m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Darren Arthur Green14.50m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Brendan Golden Black15.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Jessica Scott Pink16.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Gary Ferber Brown26.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 86 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 6
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Glenn Ross Red3.00m 13.605 13.605 0.000.00
2 Shane Buckingham Green13.25m 13.685 13.685 0.000.00
3 Christopher Simpson White6.50m 13.848 13.848 0.000.00
4 Mark Howson Pink25.50m 13.857 13.857 0.000.00
5 Ben Martin Yellow10.50m 14.206 14.206 0.000.00
6 Vicky Caputo Black16.00m 14.842 14.842 0.000.00
- Steve McBain Blue8.50m DNF DNF 0.000.00
- Lesley Rutherford Brown37.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 86 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 7
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Cassie Neubauer Pink21.50m 13.370 13.370 0.000.00
2 Lyn Peake Brown31.50m 13.561 13.561 0.000.00
3 Rob Lehmann Red2.50m 13.608 13.608 0.000.00
4 Aaron Harrison White6.50m 13.763 13.763 0.000.00
5 Brian Wright Green13.00m 13.796 13.796 0.000.00
6 Katanya Nitschke Black15.50m 14.726 14.726 0.000.00
- Simon Crichton Blue8.50m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Wayne James Yellow10.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00



Event 86 - 120m Over 35 - Semi Final: 1
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Cameron Yorke Red4.00m 13.707 13.707 0.000.00
2 Michael Cassidy White10.00m 13.754 13.754 0.000.00
3 Cassie Neubauer Green21.50m 13.770 13.770 0.000.00
4 Shane Buckingham Blue13.25m 13.789 13.789 0.000.00
5 Sue Turner Black26.00m 13.799 13.799 0.000.00
- Neil Fuller Yellow19.50m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 86 - 120m Over 35 - Semi Final: 2
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Glenn Ross Red3.00m 13.696 13.696 0.000.00
2 Lyn Peake Pink31.50m 13.742 13.742 0.000.00
3 Tom Hecimovic Yellow16.50m Scr Scr 0.000.00
4 Peter Biggs White9.50m 13.818 13.818 0.000.00
5 Sonya Pollard Green23.50m 14.014 14.014 0.000.00
6 David Wilczek Blue11.00m 14.030 14.030 0.000.00
7 Graham Henderson Black27.00m 14.079 14.079 0.000.00



Event 86 - 120m Over 35 - Final:
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Cassie Neubauer Green21.50m 13.605 13.605 0.000.00
2 Glenn Ross Red3.00m 13.618 13.618 0.000.00
3 Lyn Peake Black31.50m 13.640 13.640 0.000.00
4 Cameron Yorke White4.00m 13.695 13.695 0.000.00
5 Michael Cassidy Blue10.00m 13.772 13.772 0.000.00
- Tom Hecimovic Yellow16.50m Scr Scr 0.000.00




Back to race list