Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

MDRF PRE BAY SHEFFIELD CARNIVAL - Dec 10th 2017

Event 64 - 70m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Rothe Green6.50m 7.948
2 Christopher Simpson Black9.25m 7.971
3 Tyson Hancock Pink10.75m 8.135
4 Adrian Harris Yellow6.00m 8.345
- Ryan Atkins Red4.25m Scr
- Tomas Semmler White4.50m Scr
- Dale Woodhams Blue5.00m Scr

Event 64 - 70m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jesse Cordoma Yellow6.00m 7.837
2 Andrew Boyd Black8.00m 7.971
3 Jack Norris Red4.00m 8.024
4 Ben Hardy Pink10.50m 8.039
- Jack Fidler White4.50m Scr
- Lachlan Sheffield Blue5.00m Scr
- Lyall Weir Green6.25m Scr

Event 64 - 70m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nicholas Krznaric Blue5.00m 7.888
2 Dan Semmler Pink10.00m 7.907
3 Nathan Hoare Brown13.25m 7.921
4 Jarrad Dartnall Black7.50m 8.013
5 Alex Bubner Red3.75m 8.033
6 Kyle Roberts Yellow5.50m 8.035
- Tom Sclanders White4.25m Scr
- Damian Tohl Green6.25m Scr

Event 64 - 70m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Harrison Hunt Red3.50m 7.744
2 Luke Houlihan White4.25m 7.836
3 Aaron Harrison Brown11.00m 7.911
4 Hayden Petherick Pink10.00m 8.336
5 Joshua Curtis Black7.00m 8.465
- Jacob Aston Blue5.00m Scr
- James Cibich Yellow5.50m Scr
- Kane Viska Green6.00m Scr

Event 64 - 70m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brad Schutz Black6.75m 7.894
2 John Evans White4.25m 7.963
3 James Bayliss Yellow5.50m 8.220
- Clay Watkins Red2.75m Scr
- Lewis Abdul Blue5.00m Scr
- Connor Verrall Green6.00m Scr
- James Noblet Pink9.50m Scr
- Michael Cassidy Brown11.00m Scr

Event 64 - 70m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Johnson Yellow5.25m 7.875
2 Roger Van Der Linden Green6.00m 7.950
3 Nickolas Berry Pink9.50m 7.974
4 Cassidy Dorian Black6.75m 8.132
5 David Gross Blue4.75m 8.197
- Brett Richards Red2.25m Scr
- Sebastian Baird White4.25m Scr
- Peter Biggs Brown11.00m Scr



Event 64 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jesse Cordoma Yellow6.00m 7.828
2 Luke Houlihan Red4.25m 7.870
3 Aaron Harrison Brown11.00m 7.876
4 Roger Van Der Linden Blue6.00m 7.904
5 Brad Schutz Black6.75m 7.919
6 Hayden Rothe Green6.50m 7.936
7 Nickolas Berry Pink9.50m 7.940
8 Nicholas Krznaric White5.00m 7.976

Event 64 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Harrison Hunt Red3.50m 7.787
2 Tim Johnson Blue5.25m 7.908
3 Nathan Hoare Brown13.25m 7.919
4 John Evans White4.25m 7.928
5 Christopher Simpson Black9.25m 9.947
6 Andrew Boyd Green8.00m 7.978
7 Dan Semmler Pink10.00m 8.062
8 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow7.50m 8.097



Event 64 - 70m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Harrison Hunt Red3.50m 7.733
2 Tim Johnson Blue5.25m 7.854
3 Jesse Cordoma Yellow6.00m 7.860
4 Luke Houlihan White4.25m 7.863
5 Aaron Harrison Black11.00m 7.912
6 Roger Van Der Linden Green6.00m 8.000




Event 65 - 70m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Rebecca Dostan Yellow7.75m 8.827
2 Gwen Humphreys White6.75m 8.835
3 Lily Drummond Green8.50m 9.236
- Lakara Stallan Red6.00m Scr
- Jess Williams Blue7.00m Scr
- Liana Channon Black10.00m Scr
- Tayce Fry Pink11.25m Scr

Event 65 - 70m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Zoe Smith White6.50m 8.862
2 Lily Mackereth Red6.00m 8.887
3 Maeva Barbey Green8.50m 9.295
- Caitlin Stallan Blue7.00m Scr
- Ali Wright Yellow7.50m Scr
- Chloe Baldwin Black10.00m Scr
- Claire Drummond Pink11.00m Scr

Event 65 - 70m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ruby Buchanan Blue7.00m Scr
2 Demi Axford Black9.75m 8.810
3 Lori Chandler Pink11.00m 9.050
4 Ella Sheffield Green8.00m 9.289
- Davina Strauss Red5.75m Scr
- Anya Kalu White6.50m Scr
- Taylah Stallan Yellow7.50m Scr

Event 65 - 70m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tayla Philis Red5.50m 8.691
2 Genevieve Brooks Blue7.00m 8.791
3 Katie Jury Yellow7.50m 8.890
- Czenya Cavouras White6.50m Scr
- Ellen Newberry Green8.00m Scr
- Lily Maddern Black9.00m Scr
- Zoe Steele Pink10.75m Scr

Event 65 - 70m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lily Micklethwait Blue6.75m 8.594
2 Niamh Henry Yellow7.50m 8.628
3 Molly Farmer Red5.00m 8.663
4 Sue Turner Brown13.00m 8.936
5 Brianna Fuller Black8.50m 9.147
- Lauren Edwards White6.50m Scr
- Montana Beruldsen Green8.00m Scr
- Hettie Driscoll Pink10.75m Scr

Event 65 - 70m Women - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kate Monks Yellow7.25m 8.642
2 Caitlin Francis Black8.50m 8.669
3 Ryelie McMullan Blue6.75m 8.773
4 Cassie Neubauer Pink10.50m 8.799
5 Amie Mittiga Red4.75m 8.809
6 Stephanie Noon Brown13.00m 9.020
7 Edwina Kidd Green7.75m 9.063
- Hayley Orman White6.25m Scr



Event 65 - 70m Women - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lily Micklethwait Blue6.75m 8.578
2 Molly Farmer Red5.00m 8.596
3 Caitlin Francis Pink8.50m 8.683
4 Rebecca Dostan Black7.75m 8.879
5 Cassie Neubauer Brown10.50m 8.995
6 Genevieve Brooks Yellow7.00m 8.996
7 Lily Mackereth White6.00m 9.078
- Ruby Buchanan Green7.00m Scr

Event 65 - 70m Women - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tayla Philis White5.50m 8.584
2 Kate Monks Black7.25m 8.599
3 Niamh Henry Pink7.50m 8.742
4 Amie Mittiga Red4.75m 8.815
5 Demi Axford Brown9.75m 8.869
6 Ryelie McMullan Green6.75m 8.880
7 Gwen Humphreys Yellow6.75m 8.968
8 Zoe Smith Blue6.50m 9.076



Event 65 - 70m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lily Micklethwait Blue6.75m 8.629
2 Tayla Philis White5.50m 8.645
3 Molly Farmer Red5.00m 8.653
4 Caitlin Francis Black8.50m 8.685
5 Niamh Henry Green7.50m 8.739
6 Kate Monks Yellow7.25m 8.774




Event 66 - 70m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Roger Van Der Linden Blue6.00m 7.990
2 Bailey Turner Black12.00m 8.058
3 Kian Bird Yellow7.00m 8.172
4 Cassie Neubauer Pink15.00m 8.264
5 Nicholas Wright Green8.75m 8.403
6 Jack Allen White6.00m 8.699
- Matt Camacho Red4.00m Scr

Event 66 - 70m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Williams White4.50m 7.932
2 Ashley Brooke Red4.00m 8.001
3 Ella Byrne Black12.00m 8.261
4 Jack Kingsnorth Green8.00m 8.354
5 Imogen Nobbs Pink13.00m 8.527
- Dylan Taylor Blue6.00m Scr
- Harrison Evans Yellow6.75m Scr

Event 66 - 70m Novice - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Andrew Boyd Green8.00m 7.944
2 Liam Moss White4.00m 7.956
3 Tom O Malley Black11.25m 8.357
4 Brayden Thomas Yellow6.50m 8.459
5 Claire Brooke Pink13.00m 8.670
6 Declan Bonham Red4.00m 8.757
- Sam Nykiel Blue6.00m Scr

Event 66 - 70m Novice - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Grubb Yellow6.50m 7.981
2 Cooper Williams Black11.00m 8.164
3 Calum Scrivens Blue5.50m 8.167
4 Lily Mackereth Pink12.50m 8.242
5 Madeleine Reilly Brown15.50m 8.832
6 Anan McLean White4.00m 9.641
- Michael Air Red4.00m Scr
- James Jolly Green7.50m Scr



Event 66 - 70m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Grubb Green6.50m 7.922
2 Ryan Williams Blue4.50m 7.933
3 Liam Moss White4.00m 7.988
4 Ashley Brooke Red4.00m 7.991
5 Roger Van Der Linden Yellow6.00m 7.996
6 Bailey Turner Brown12.00m 8.020
7 Andrew Boyd Black8.00m 8.036
8 Cooper Williams Pink11.00m 8.187




Event 67 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Burbridge Yellow14.00m 13.783
2 Asher Gillings Pink22.00m 13.903
3 Bailey Allen Red7.00m 14.052
4 Cooper Jones Black19.00m 14.356
5 Lachlan Smith Green16.00m 16.734
- Denzel Brooks White9.50m Scr
- Samuel Blyzno Blue10.50m Scr

Event 67 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Frost Red6.75m 13.632
2 Ned Merrigan Green16.00m 14.092
3 Matt Learhinan White9.00m 14.093
4 Jake Underwood Brown26.00m 15.314
- James Jolly Blue10.25m Scr
- Sam Bentley Yellow13.25m Scr
- Tyson Stallan Black18.00m Scr
- Joe Chigwidden Pink22.00m Scr

Event 67 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kian Bird Red6.50m 13.744
2 Brandon Smith Blue10.00m 14.054
3 Joseph McKinnon Yellow12.50m 14.075
4 Joshua Curtis White8.75m 14.186
5 Isaac Byrnes Pink22.00m 14.187
6 Ryan Sibbick Black18.00m 15.393
7 Danny Hildyard Brown26.00m 15.929

Event 67 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nicholas Skanes Blue10.00m 13.822
2 Samuel Burbridge Pink22.00m 14.280
3 Sebastian Jurado Brown25.00m 14.642
4 Lachlan Scannell Black18.00m 14.857
5 Tom McKay Green16.00m 16.202
- Sam Nykiel Red6.00m Scr
- Dylan Taylor White8.00m Scr
- Jack Kingsnorth Yellow12.50m Scr

Event 67 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Grubb Red5.75m 13.510
2 Dane Proepster White8.00m 13.629
3 Jack Whelan Green15.00m 13.767
4 Nicholas Wright Yellow12.00m 14.029
5 Joshua Klenk Black17.00m 14.181
6 Michael Papanotis Blue10.00m 14.222
7 Blake Aldridge Pink22.00m 15.584
8 Manning Cleland Brown25.00m 15.972

Event 67 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Calum Scrivens White7.50m 13.562
2 Cooper Condelli Black17.00m 13.632
3 Lachlan Gow Yellow12.00m 13.869
4 Tynan Carney Red5.50m 13.928
5 Declan Bonham Blue10.00m 14.064
6 Charlie Hildyard Pink20.00m 14.126
7 Patrick Toole Brown22.00m 14.132
8 Anan McLean Green16.00m Scr

Event 67 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 7
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Xavier Poole Black16.50m 13.648
2 Brayden Thomas Yellow11.75m 13.889
3 Hunter Window Pink19.00m 14.182
4 Liam Tappert Green15.00m 14.377
- Nathan Visciglio Red4.00m Scr
- Kane Viska White7.00m Scr
- Timothy Blyzno Blue9.75m Scr
- Zach Palmer Brown22.00m Scr

Event 67 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 8
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jacob Tidswell White7.00m 13.440
2 Jared McDougall Yellow11.25m 13.750
3 Cooper Williams Green14.00m 13.976
4 Harrison Evans Blue9.50m 14.077
5 Wil Holmes Brown22.00m 14.266
6 Lochie MacNab Pink19.00m 14.337
7 Maxwell Underwood Black16.00m 14.855
- Jacob Aston Red4.00m Scr



Event 67 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Calum Scrivens White7.50m 13.340
2 Lachlan Grubb Red5.75m 13.343
3 Jared McDougall Green11.25m 13.669
4 Dane Proepster Blue8.00m 13.732
5 Xavier Poole Pink16.50m 13.848
6 Asher Gillings Brown22.00m 13.854
7 Ned Merrigan Black16.00m 14.303
8 Brandon Smith Yellow10.00m 14.314

Event 67 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jacob Tidswell Blue7.00m 13.415
2 Ryan Frost White6.75m 13.458
3 Kian Bird Red6.50m 13.490
4 Cooper Condelli Pink17.00m 13.553
5 Nicholas Skanes Yellow10.00m 13.628
6 Ben Burbridge Black14.00m 13.703
7 Brayden Thomas Green11.75m 14.051
8 Samuel Burbridge Brown22.00m 14.455



Event 67 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Calum Scrivens Green7.50m 13.283
2 Jacob Tidswell Yellow7.00m 13.451
3 Lachlan Grubb Red5.75m 13.507
4 Cooper Condelli Black17.00m 13.545
5 Ryan Frost Blue6.75m 13.557
6 Kian Bird White6.50m 13.707




Event 68 - 120m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Stella Batelaan Green16.00m 15.220
2 Gwen Humphreys Red7.00m 15.395
3 Meg Bentley Pink26.00m 15.656
4 Ella Sheffield Yellow12.00m 15.852
5 Claire Brooke Blue12.00m 15.881
- Taylah Stallan White9.50m Scr
- Katharine Dowling Black17.00m Scr

Event 68 - 120m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Melita Suica White9.75m 14.969
2 Lara Chehade Pink21.00m 15.178
3 Lilli Boulton Black16.50m 15.744
4 Maeva Barbey Blue12.00m 15.938
5 Madeleine Reilly Yellow12.00m 16.760
- Caitlin Stallan Red6.50m Scr
- Chloe Baldwin Green16.00m Scr

Event 68 - 120m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryelie McMullan Red6.50m 15.151
2 Mercedes Tierney Pink20.00m 15.182
3 Zoe Smith White8.00m 15.441
4 Airlie Rouvray Black16.00m 15.818
5 Zoe Papanotis Yellow12.00m 17.390
- Rosa Twyford Blue11.50m Scr
- Taya Howden Green14.25m Scr

Event 68 - 120m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Belle Cleland Green13.00m 15.019
2 Rebecca Dostan Yellow12.00m 15.075
3 Piper Window Pink19.00m 15.466
4 Lori Chandler Black16.00m 15.645
- Lakara Stallan Red6.00m Scr
- Ruby Buchanan White9.00m Scr
- Lily Maddern Blue11.00m Scr

Event 68 - 120m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Natalie Brooks Black16.00m 14.990
2 Molly Farmer Red3.00m 14.993
3 Lily Twyford Green12.00m 15.027
4 Ella Byrne Blue10.00m 15.358
5 Jess Welch Pink18.00m 15.398
6 Lily Mackereth White8.00m 15.577
7 Ashlee Munt Brown26.00m 15.735
- Liana Channon Yellow12.00m Scr



Event 68 - 120m Under 18 Girls - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Natalie Brooks Black16.00m 14.837
2 Melita Suica Blue9.75m 14.872
2 Belle Cleland Yellow13.00m 14.872
4 Molly Farmer Red3.00m 14.924
5 Ryelie McMullan White6.50m 15.154
6 Stella Batelaan Green16.00m 15.337




Event 69 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Houlihan Red4.75m 13.118
2 Ben Hardy Pink14.00m 13.580
3 Luke Whitford Black9.50m 13.633
4 Nathan Hoare Brown18.00m 13.800
- Tomas Semmler White5.00m Scr
- Jordan Tronnolone Blue6.75m Scr
- Dale Woodhams Yellow7.00m Scr
- Roger Van Der Linden Green8.00m Scr

Event 69 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Damian Tohl Green8.00m 13.096
2 Sebastian Baird White5.25m 13.138
3 Cameron Vinall Yellow7.00m 13.604
4 Nickolas Berry Pink13.50m 13.244
5 Mark Burns Brown18.00m 13.758
- Alex Bubner Red4.75m Scr
- Lachlan Sheffield Blue6.75m Scr
- Andrew Boyd Black9.50m Scr

Event 69 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Williams Blue6.50m 13.028
2 John Evans Red4.50m 13.138
3 Lewis Abdul White5.25m 13.604
4 Cassidy Dorian Black9.00m 13.638
5 Jared McDougall Pink12.00m 13.651
- Sam Nykiel Yellow7.00m Scr
- Tim Johnson Green8.00m Scr
- Tyson Hancock Brown16.00m Scr

Event 69 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jarrad Dartnall Pink11.00m 13.118
2 Ashley Brooke Yellow7.00m 13.496
3 Blaze Dorian Green8.00m 13.632
- Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Red3.50m Scr
- James Cibich White5.50m Scr
- Harrison Hunt Blue6.00m Scr
- Connor Verrall Black8.75m Scr
- Peter Biggs Brown15.50m Scr

Event 69 - 120m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kyle Roberts Green7.50m 13.135
2 Hayden Rothe Black8.50m 13.163
3 James Bayliss Yellow7.00m 13.326
4 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red3.00m 13.565
5 Bailey Turner Brown15.00m 14.518
- Tom Sclanders White5.00m Scr
- Matt Camacho Blue6.00m Scr
- Lyall Weir Pink10.00m Scr

Event 69 - 120m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Misha Lizoguboff Black8.50m 13.085
2 Nicholas Krznaric Green7.50m 13.173
3 Brad Schutz Pink10.00m 13.322
4 Jack Norris White5.00m 13.563
- Clay Watkins Red2.50m Scr
- Michael Air Blue6.00m Scr
- Jacob Aston Yellow7.00m Scr
- Aaron Harrison Brown15.00m Scr

Event 69 - 120m Open - Heat: 7
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mitchell Tucker Yellow6.75m 13.257
2 David Gross Black8.50m 13.434
- Ryan Atkins Red2.50m Scr
- Brett Richards White4.75m Scr
- Liam Moss Blue5.50m Scr
- Jack Fidler Green7.50m Scr
- Adrian Harris Pink10.00m Scr
- Dan Semmler Brown14.00m Scr



Event 69 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Houlihan Red4.75m 12.950
2 Sebastian Baird White5.25m 12.984