Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

ST MICHAEL'S COLLEGE - Oct 22nd 2017

Event 7 - 70m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nicholas Krznaric White5.00m 7.885
2 Nickolas Berry Green8.50m 7.898
3 Kyle Roberts Blue5.50m 7.999
4 Ryan Atkins Red4.00m 8.030
5 Cassidy Dorian Yellow6.25m 8.048
6 Tyson Hancock Black10.25m 8.078
- Nathan Hoare Pink12.50m Scr

Event 7 - 70m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Harrison Hunt Red4.00m 7.626
2 Hayden Rothe Yellow6.25m 7.896
3 Tim Johnson White5.00m 7.947
4 Lachlan Grubb Blue5.50m 7.997
5 Shane Grimwade Black10.25m 8.151
- Daniel Flesfadar Green7.50m Scr
- Brendan Golden Pink12.50m Scr

Event 7 - 70m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 John Evans Red4.00m 7.860
2 Blaze Dorian White5.00m 7.963
3 Dan Semmler Black9.50m 7.977
4 Misha Lizoguboff Yellow6.25m 7.987
5 Geoff McKechnie Pink12.00m 8.330
6 Bailey Turner Green8.00m 8.893
- Jesse Cordoma Blue5.50m Scr

Event 7 - 70m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Bayliss Blue5.50m 7.761
2 Connor Verrall Yellow6.00m 7.896
2 Brad Schutz Green6.75m 7.896
4 James Cibich White5.00m 7.951
5 Czenya Cavouras Pink11.50m 8.096
6 Isaac Byrnes Black9.00m 9.028
- Wallace Long-Scafidi Red3.75m Scr

Event 7 - 70m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alex Bubner Red3.75m Scr
2 Mitchell Tucker Blue5.00m 7.974
3 David Gross White4.75m 8.013
4 Mikayla Round Brown11.00m 8.052
5 Peter Biggs Pink10.50m 8.064
6 Lyall Weir Yellow5.75m 8.104
7 Christopher Simpson Black8.50m 8.323
- Kian Bird Green6.50m Scr



Event 7 - 70m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Harrison Hunt Blue4.00m 7.593
2 James Bayliss Green5.50m 7.824
3 Nicholas Krznaric Yellow5.00m 7.853
4 John Evans White4.00m 7.859
5 Hayden Rothe Pink6.25m 7.911
6 Connor Verrall Black6.00m 7.924
7 Brad Schutz Brown6.75m 7.926
- Alex Bubner Red3.75m Scr




Event 8 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Rothe Yellow8.00m 12.948
2 Ryan Williams White6.50m 13.011
3 Brad Schutz Green10.00m 13.191
4 Kyle Roberts Blue7.00m 13.284
5 Bailey Turner Black12.00m 14.794
- Alex Bubner Red4.75m Scr

Event 8 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dale Woodhams White6.00m Scr
2 Nicholas Krznaric Blue7.00m 13.086
3 John Evans Red4.00m 13.118
4 Misha Lizoguboff Green9.50m 13.291
5 Dan Semmler Black12.00m 13.372
- Jesse Cordoma Yellow8.00m Scr

Event 8 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tomas Semmler White6.00m 12.967
2 Tim Johnson Yellow7.75m 13.031
3 Jake Jervis-Bardy Blue7.00m 13.269
4 Geoff McKechnie Black12.00m 14.679
- Wallace Long-Scafidi Red3.00m Scr
- Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio Green9.00m Scr

Event 8 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Gross Green8.50m 13.473
2 Cassidy Dorian Yellow7.50m 13.695
3 Jared McDougall Black11.00m 13.762
- Ryan Atkins Red2.50m Scr
- Harrison Hunt White6.00m Scr
- James Bayliss Blue7.00m Scr
- Tyson Hancock Pink14.25m Scr

Event 8 - 120m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Connor Verrall Green8.25m 12.975
2 Mitchell Tucker Blue6.75m 13.294
3 James Cibich White5.50m 13.294
4 Nickolas Berry Black11.00m 13.842
- Clay Watkins Red2.25m Scr
- Cameron Vinall Yellow7.00m Scr
- Daniel Flesfadar Pink12.50m Scr



Event 8 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tomas Semmler White6.00m 12.774
2 Mitchell Tucker Blue6.75m 12.896
3 Hayden Rothe Pink8.00m 12.994
4 John Evans Red4.00m 12.924
5 Nicholas Krznaric Green7.00m 13.046
6 Jake Jervis-Bardy Yellow7.00m 13.313
7 Misha Lizoguboff Brown9.50m 13.354
8 Cassidy Dorian Black7.50m 13.592

Event 8 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Johnson Green7.75m 12.911
2 Ryan Williams Blue6.50m 12.922
3 Connor Verrall Black8.25m 12.953
4 James Cibich Red5.50m 13.166
5 Brad Schutz Brown10.00m 13.254
6 Kyle Roberts Yellow7.00m 13.357
7 David Gross Pink8.50m 13.480
- Dale Woodhams White6.00m Scr



Event 8 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tomas Semmler White6.00m 12.692
2 Hayden Rothe Black8.00m 12.880
3 John Evans Red4.00m 12.917
4 Mitchell Tucker Yellow6.75m 12.931
5 Ryan Williams Blue6.50m 13.075
6 Tim Johnson Green7.75m 13.137




Event 9 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kayla Lemm Yellow12.50m 13.929
2 Tayla Philis Red8.00m 14.163
3 Niamh Henry Blue11.00m 14.329
4 Ryelie McMullan White9.50m 13.486
5 Demi Axford Green15.00m 14.589
- Leah Cece Black17.00m Scr

Event 9 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Czenya Cavouras Red7.75m 14.226
2 Gwen Humphreys White9.50m 14.642
3 Grainne Henry Blue11.00m 14.863
4 Zoe Steele Green13.50m 14.953
5 Sue Turner Pink19.00m 15.501
- Rebecca Dostan Yellow12.00m Scr
- Ebony Betro Black17.00m Scr

Event 9 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mikayla Round Red7.50m 14.371
2 Hayley Orman White9.25m 14.490
3 Lily Micklethwait Blue10.50m 14.627
4 Cassie Neubauer Black16.00m 14.950
5 Kirsten Fantinel Pink19.00m 15.111
6 Liana Channon Yellow12.00m 15.580
- Hettie Driscoll Green13.50m Scr

Event 9 - 120m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Molly Farmer Red6.50m 14.348
2 Vicky Caputo Pink18.00m 14.598
3 Lily Drummond Yellow11.50m 14.816
4 Lori Chandler Black16.00m 15.001
5 Imogen Schubert Green13.00m 16.920
6 Ellen Newberry White9.00m 16.356
- Kate Monks Blue10.00m Scr



Event 9 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kayla Lemm Black12.50m 13.962
2 Czenya Cavouras Blue7.75m 14.011
3 Mikayla Round White7.50m 14.064
4 Tayla Philis Yellow8.00m 14.122
5 Niamh Henry Green11.00m 14.454
6 Molly Farmer Red6.50m 14.530




Event 10 - 400m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Matthew Cousins Red23.00m 57.83
2 Lyn Peake 296.00m 58.10
3 Vince Musolino White29.00m 59.80
4 Peter Biggs Green39.00m 1:01.42
- David Wilczek Blue33.00m Scr
- Michael Cassidy Yellow36.00m Scr
- Brendan Golden Black48.00m Scr
- Mark Barnett Pink65.00m Scr
- Courtney Ryder 180.00m Scr

Event 10 - 400m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Amin Chehade Red20.00m 57.11
2 Peter Brennan Pink53.00m 57.31
3 Christopher Simpson White27.00m 57.75
4 Cameron White Green36.00m 58.00
5 Sue Turner 291.00m 58.26
6 Mark Howson 175.00m 59.39
- Steve McBain Blue30.00m Scr
- Dan Semmler Yellow35.00m Scr
- Mark Burns Black43.00m Scr



Event 10 - 400m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Vince Musolino Yellow29.00m 54.21
2 Matthew Cousins White23.00m 54.43
3 Christopher Simpson Blue27.00m 54.59
4 Peter Brennan Pink53.00m 54.73
5 Peter Biggs Black39.00m 54.99
6 Amin Chehade Red20.00m 55.37
7 Cameron White Green36.00m 56.70
8 Lyn Peake 196.00m 56.91




Event 11 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joe Chigwidden Black28.00m 13.329
2 Hunter Window Green23.00m 13.340
3 Samuel Blyzno White10.25m 13.544
4 Manning Cleland Blue17.00m 16.636
- Aidan Murphy Red8.00m Scr
- Xavier Poole Yellow17.50m Scr

Event 11 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Whelan Green21.00m 13.083
2 Nicholas Wright Blue14.50m 13.302
3 Connor Brennan Black28.00m 13.548
4 Calum Scrivens Red6.50m 13.581
5 Lochie MacNab Yellow17.50m 14.126
- Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio White9.75m Scr
- Zach Palmer Pink28.00m Scr

Event 11 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jay Watson Yellow17.00m 13.304
2 Joshua Klenk Green21.00m 13.381
3 Asher Gillings Black26.00m 13.402
4 Timothy Blyzno White9.75m 13.483
5 Sebastian Jurado Pink28.00m 14.111
6 Maxwell Underwood Blue14.00m 14.677
- Kian Bird Red6.50m Scr

Event 11 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Grubb White9.25m 13.188
2 Jared McDougall Blue12.50m 13.479
3 Tynan Carney Red4.25m 13.854
4 Samuel Burbridge Green20.00m 14.245
5 Joshua Jurado Pink28.00m 14.320
6 Patrick Toole Yellow17.00m 14.703
7 Jake Underwood Black25.00m 14.834

Event 11 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Charlie Hildyard Pink28.00m 12.758
2 Ben Burbridge Green18.00m 12.960
3 Blaze Dorian Red3.50m 13.417
4 Isaac Byrnes Black25.00m 13.643
5 Matt Learhinan White8.50m 13.676
6 Wil Holmes Yellow17.00m 14.554
- Brayden Thomas Blue11.75m Scr



Event 11 - 120m Under 18 Boys - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Charlie Hildyard Brown28.00m 12.680
2 Ben Burbridge Yellow18.00m NTT
3 Jack Whelan Green21.00m NTT
4 Joe Chigwidden Pink28.00m NTT
5 Lachlan Grubb Red9.25m NTT
6 Jay Watson Blue17.00m NTT
7 Hunter Window Black23.00m NTT
8 Nicholas Wright White14.50m NTT




Event 12 - 120m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lori Chandler Yellow17.00m 14.691
2 Belle Cleland Blue12.50m 14.841
3 Melita Suica White8.75m 15.002
4 Gwen Humphreys Red5.50m 15.013
5 Ashlee Munt Black24.00m 15.289
- Jess Welch Green18.00m Scr

Event 12 - 120m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryelie McMullan White7.25m 14.734
2 Liana Channon Blue12.00m 15.196
3 Lara Chehade Black22.00m 15.202
4 Imogen Schubert Green18.00m 15.546
5 Mercedes Tierney Yellow14.00m 16.428
- Melarn Murphy Red3.50m Scr

Event 12 - 120m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Rebecca Dostan Blue11.75m 14.816
2 Piper Window Black21.00m 14.836
3 Molly Farmer Red3.00m 15.064
4 Meg Bentley Pink26.00m 15.190
5 Lily Maddern White7.00m 16.221
- Amelie Burge Yellow14.00m Scr
- Ebony Betro Green18.00m Scr



Event 12 - 120m Under 18 Girls - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryelie McMullan Blue7.25m 14.835
2 Molly Farmer Red3.00m 14.876
3 Rebecca Dostan Green11.75m 14.898
4 Piper Window Brown21.00m 14.906
5 Lori Chandler Pink17.00m 14.913
6 Belle Cleland Black12.50m 14.961
7 Gwen Humphreys White5.50m 15.111
8 Melita Suica Yellow8.75m 15.175




Event 13 - 400m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kelly Ferber 380.00m 55.94
2 Julia New-Tolley Green46.00m 56.78
3 Vicky Caputo Black48.00m 57.45
4 Lauren McHugh 266.00m 57.64
5 Alisha Peeters Pink50.00m 57.81
6 Lily Drummond White40.00m 58.41
7 Niamh Henry Yellow46.00m 58.20
- Melarn Murphy Red28.00m Scr
- Ryelie McMullan Blue42.00m Scr
- Hettie Driscoll 152.00m Scr

Event 13 - 400m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kayla Lemm Green46.00m 0.00
2 Courtney Ryder 480.00m 55.51
3 Tayla Philis White32.00m 55.70
4 Kirsten Fantinel 262.00m 55.85
5 Simone Rothe 370.00m 56.23
6 Zoe Steele Black46.00m 56.64
7 Jenna Kelley Blue40.00m 56.76
8 Grainne Henry Yellow46.00m 57.86
9 Rommi Parham Pink48.00m 1:01.85
- Molly Farmer Red28.00m Scr
- Leah Cece 152.00m Scr



Event 13 - 400m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kayla Lemm White46.00m 55.11
2 Tayla Philis Red32.00m 55.44
3 Kirsten Fantinel Black62.00m 55.88
4 Courtney Ryder 180.00m 56.15
5 Kelly Ferber Pink80.00m 56.89
6 Julia New-Tolley Blue46.00m 57.10
7 Lauren McHugh Green66.00m 57.87
8 Vicky Caputo Yellow48.00m 58.06




Event 14 - 400m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Bayliss White34.00m 48.88
2 Craig Thorley-Mills Black58.00m 50.19
3 Maxwell Underwood 170.00m 50.43
4 Kyle Roberts Red24.00m 51.07
5 Jared McDougall Green50.00m 52.63
- Brayden Theil Blue40.00m Scr
- Isaac Fishlock Yellow46.00m Scr
- Andrew Buttery Pink64.00m Scr
- Mark Howson 296.00m Scr

Event 14 - 400m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Grubb Blue44.00m 49.80
2 Nicholas Wright Green50.00m 51.11
3 Bradley Harvey Red24.00m 51.28
4 Hunter Window Black60.00m 51.44
5 Ben Burbridge Yellow50.00m 51.60
6 Sebastian Jurado 180.00m 52.02
- Aidan Murphy White40.00m Scr
- Nathan Hoare Pink66.00m Scr



Event 14 - 400m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Bayliss Blue34.00m 47.21
2 Craig Thorley-Mills Black58.00m 47.45
3 Lachlan Grubb Yellow44.00m 48.56
4 Maxwell Underwood 170.00m 49.09
5 Bradley Harvey White24.00m 50.14
6 Kyle Roberts Red24.00m 50.88
7 Hunter Window Pink60.00m 51.93
8 Nicholas Wright Green50.00m 52.68




Event 15 - 400m Under 14 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joshua Klenk Blue24.00m 58.98
2 Taya Howden Black40.00m 59.69
3 Wil Holmes White20.00m 1:00.87
4 Samuel Burbridge Green30.00m 1:01.38
5 Jake Underwood 252.00m 1:02.51
6 Joshua Jurado 148.00m 1:02.86
7 Jack Whelan Yellow24.00m 1:05.24
8 Manning Cleland Red18.00m 1:15.79
- Zach Palmer Pink44.00m Scr

Event 15 - 400m Under 14 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joe Chigwidden Black32.00m 59.02
2 Jay Watson Yellow24.00m 59.23
3 Lochie MacNab Blue22.00m 1:00.20
4 Mercedes Tierney Pink40.00m 1:00.67
5 Piper Window 250.00m 1:01.05
6 Lara Chehade 148.00m 1:01.41
- Xavier Poole Red10.00m Scr
- Lachlan Smith White18.00m Scr
- Charlie Hildyard Green28.00m Scr
- Ashlee Munt 354.00m Scr



Event 15 - 400m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jay Watson Yellow24.00m 57.55
2 Joe Chigwidden Black32.00m 58.11
3 Taya Howden 140.00m 59.13
4 Joshua Klenk Blue24.00m 1:00.46
5 Mercedes Tierney Pink40.00m 1:00.85
6 Samuel Burbridge Green30.00m 1:01.31
7 Wil Holmes Red20.00m 1:03.11
8 Lochie MacNab White22.00m 1:03.65




Event 16 - 800m Women/Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Courtney Ryder 8160.00m 2:07.32
2 Kelly Ferber 9165.00m 2:09.03
3 Julia New-Tolley 294.00m 2:09.95
4 Amin Chehade Blue52.00m 2:10.75
5 Peter Brennan Black90.00m 2:11.84
6 Gregor Dingwall Yellow52.00m 2:13.61
7 Shane McGregor White36.00m 2:14.18
8 Kirsten Fantinel 5120.00m 2:14.38
9 Alisha Peeters 3100.00m 2:14.56
10 Cameron White Pink90.00m 2:15.95
11 Salvador Jurado Red34.00m 2:16.81
12 David Holmes 194.00m 2:17.18
13 Lauren McHugh 6125.00m 2:18.34
14 Vince Musolino Green52.00m 2:18.81
15 Kate Blue 4120.00m 2:19.82
- Mark Barnett 7150.00m Scr




Event 17 - 800m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dan Jervis-Bardy Yellow54.00m 1:56.08
2 Craig Thorley-Mills 166.00m 1:56.39
3 Lachlan Hennig Pink64.00m 1:56.57
4 Corey Watkins Blue46.00m 2:00.06
5 Robert Kane 470.00m 2:00.86
6 Bradley Kitto White44.00m 2:01.03
7 Salvador Jurado 792.00m 2:03.40
8 Matthew Fallon 370.00m 2:07.79
9 Kym Barnett 678.00m 2:08.31
10 Isaac Fishlock Green56.00m 2:13.61
- Robert Killmier Red44.00m Scr
- Jacobi Ponury Black62.00m Scr
- Brayden Theil 268.00m Scr
- Hunter Window 570.00m Scr
- Gregor Dingwall 8112.00m Scr




Event 40 - 100m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime




Event 41 - 100m Open Race dedicated to the memory of Jack Panuccio - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime




Back to meeting list