Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

PULTENEY / McKINNON PARADE CARNIVAL - Mar 26th 2017

Event 169 - 70m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jesse Cordoma White6.00m 7.853
2 Damian Tohl Blue6.50m 7.894
3 Brad Schutz Yellow7.25m 7.929
4 Tim Johnson Red5.50m 8.144
5 Mark Burns Black11.00m 8.214
- Dan Semmler Green10.00m Scr

Event 169 - 70m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Misha Lizoguboff Yellow7.00m 7.759
2 Nathan Hoare Pink13.00m 7.816
3 Michael Cassidy Black11.00m 7.823
5 Jake Jervis-Bardy Red5.00m 7.917
6 Lyall Weir Blue6.25m 8.394
- James Bayliss White6.00m Scr
- Shaun Ryder Green9.00m Scr

Event 169 - 70m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Aaron Harrison Black11.00m 7.760
2 Ross Nitschke Pink12.25m 7.777
3 Hayden Rothe Yellow6.75m 7.835
4 Nickolas Berry Green9.00m 7.873
5 Alex Bellotti Red5.00m 8.208
6 Joel Thiele Blue6.00m 8.394
- Jordan Tronnolone White5.75m Scr

Event 169 - 70m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mitchell Tucker White5.50m 7.847
2 Brendan Golden Pink13.00m 8.110
3 Lachlan Grubb Blue6.00m 8.180
- Sebastian Baird Red4.75m Scr
- Connor Verrall Yellow6.50m Scr
- Jarrad Dartnall Green8.00m Scr
- Peter Biggs Black11.00m Scr

Event 169 - 70m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Liam Wright Green7.25m 7.891
2 Tyson Hancock Black10.75m 7.904
3 Geoff McKechnie Pink12.00m 8.411
- John Evans Red4.50m Scr
- Nicholas Krznaric White5.50m Scr
- Corey Cox Blue6.00m Scr
- James Simpson Yellow6.50m Scr



Event 169 - 70m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Misha Lizoguboff Blue7.00m 7.782
2 Aaron Harrison Green11.00m 7.785
3 Ross Nitschke Pink12.25m 7.797
4 Michael Cassidy Black11.00m 7.811
5 Nathan Hoare Brown13.00m 7.817
6 Liam Wright Yellow7.25m 7.819
7 Mitchell Tucker Red5.50m 7.840
8 Jesse Cordoma White6.00m 7.976




Event 170 - 70m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kate Monks White7.25m 8.630
2 Sarah Burns Pink10.50m 8.715
3 Sue Turner Brown12.50m 8.804
4 Edwina Kidd Blue7.75m 8.884
5 Caitlin Francis Yellow8.50m 8.919
6 Katanya Callins Green9.50m 8.928
7 Imogen Schubert Black10.00m 9.138
- Mikayla Round Red5.75m Scr

Event 170 - 70m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Gwen Humphreys White6.50m 8.542
2 Niamh Henry Blue7.50m 8.582
3 Hettie Driscoll Black9.75m 8.795
4 Demi Axford Green9.00m 8.991
5 Kirsten Fantinel Brown11.50m 9.850
6 Lexie Bentley Pink10.50m 9.412
- Molly Farmer Red5.00m Scr
- Brianna Fuller Yellow8.50m Scr

Event 170 - 70m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lily Micklethwait White6.75m 8.555
2 Kellie Symons Yellow7.75m 8.679
3 Jessica Macolino Black9.50m 8.761
4 Lynette Viney Red3.50m 8.779
5 Katharine Dowling Blue7.50m 9.330
- Grainne Henry Green8.25m Scr
- Tayla Stone Pink10.00m Scr
- Tayce Fry Brown10.75m Scr



Event 170 - 70m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kate Monks Blue7.25m 8.536
2 Lily Micklethwait White6.75m 8.547
3 Gwen Humphreys Red6.50m 8.549
4 Kellie Symons Green7.75m 8.578
5 Niamh Henry Yellow7.50m 8.658
6 Sarah Burns Black10.50m 8.700




Event 171 - 200m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nickolas Berry Yellow25.00m 20.98
2 Connor Verrall White14.00m 21.00
3 Shane Grimwade Green32.00m 21.65
- Corey Cox Red12.00m Scr
- Jarrad Dartnall Blue18.00m Scr

Event 171 - 200m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brad Schutz Yellow22.00m 25.25
- John Evans Red12.00m Scr
- James Bayliss White14.00m Scr
- Tim Johnson Blue17.00m Scr
- Matthew Cousins Green32.00m Scr

Event 171 - 200m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Liam Wright Yellow20.00m 21.15
2 Jake Jervis-Bardy Red12.00m 21.60
- Jesse Cordoma White14.00m Scr
- James Simpson Blue16.00m Scr
- Shaun Ryder Green26.00m Scr

Event 171 - 200m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Rothe Blue16.00m 20.88
2 Misha Lizoguboff Yellow20.00m 21.08
3 Mitchell Tucker White12.00m 21.53
4 Geoff McKechnie Green26.00m 24.45
- Alex Bellotti Red12.00m Scr

Event 171 - 200m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Damian Tohl Blue15.00m 21.15
2 Aaron Harrison Black32.00m 21.72
3 Lachlan Grubb Yellow18.00m 21.95
- Sebastian Baird Red12.00m Scr
- Jordan Tronnolone White12.00m Scr
- David Girolamo Green26.00m Scr



Event 171 - 200m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Rothe Blue16.00m 20.74
2 Nickolas Berry Black25.00m 20.99
3 Connor Verrall Red14.00m 21.15
4 Damian Tohl White15.00m 21.32
5 Liam Wright Yellow20.00m 21.46
6 Brad Schutz Green22.00m 21.61




Event 172 - 200m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lily Micklethwait Red20.00m 23.71
2 Edwina Kidd Blue26.00m 23.93
3 Demi Axford Yellow27.00m 24.71
4 Kate Monks White22.00m 24.85
- Lexie Bentley Green36.00m Scr

Event 172 - 200m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Gwen Humphreys Red20.00m Scr
2 Kayla Lemm White22.00m 23.84
3 Kirsten Fantinel Green34.00m 24.45
4 Chelsea Holmes Yellow28.00m 26.83
- Brianna Fuller Blue26.00m Scr
- Debbie DeVizio Black55.00m Scr

Event 172 - 200m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Simone Rothe Black42.00m 22.90
2 Natassia Messent Red18.00m 23.20
3 Sarah Burns Green32.00m 24.00
4 Niamh Henry White22.00m 24.32
5 Hettie Driscoll Blue26.00m 24.84
- Vicky Caputo Yellow28.00m Scr

Event 172 - 200m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Rommi Parham Yellow28.00m 23.88
2 Aimie Laube Red18.00m 24.29
3 Imogen Schubert Green30.00m 25.29
4 Katharine Dowling Blue26.00m 25.92
5 Lauren McHugh Black40.00m 26.09
- Grainne Henry White22.00m Scr

Event 172 - 200m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mikayla Round Red17.00m 23.50
2 Tayce Fry Green30.00m 23.72
3 Kellie Symons Blue22.00m 24.16
4 Jessica Macolino Yellow26.00m 31.81
- Caitlin Francis White22.00m Scr
- Lisa Roberts Black38.00m Scr



Event 172 - 200m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Simone Rothe Black42.00m 22.87
2 Natassia Messent White18.00m 23.08
3 Mikayla Round Red17.00m 23.60
4 Rommi Parham Green28.00m 23.99
5 Lily Micklethwait Blue20.00m 24.35
- Gwen Humphreys Yellow20.00m Scr




Event 173 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ross Nitschke White14.00m 23.57
2 Sue Turner Green38.00m 23.86
3 Ali Saliu Blue17.00m 24.54
- Vince Musolino Red11.00m Scr
- Angela Holmes Yellow26.00m Scr

Event 173 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cameron White Yellow22.00m 23.54
2 Lynette Viney Red9.00m 23.81
3 Graham Henderson Green37.00m 24.37
4 Amanda Watts White16.00m 25.88
- Shane Moss Blue17.00m Scr

Event 173 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nathan Hoare Yellow21.00m 23.23
2 Matthew Cousins Blue17.00m 23.41
3 Mark Howson Green36.00m 24.14
- Aaron Harrison Red9.00m Scr
- James Noblet White13.00m Scr

Event 173 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Michael Cassidy Blue17.00m 23.18
2 Katanya Callins Green35.00m 23.68
3 Brendan Golden Yellow21.00m 24.66
- Shaun Ryder Red7.00m Scr
- Steve McBain White13.00m Scr

Event 173 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Burns Yellow21.00m 23.15
2 David Wilczek Blue16.00m 23.75
- Damien Nicholls Red2.00m Scr
- Peter Biggs White12.00m Scr
- Mark Barnett Green35.00m Scr
- Debbie DeVizio Black55.00m Scr



Event 173 - 200m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Michael Cassidy White17.00m 22.64
2 Mark Burns Yellow21.00m 22.83
3 Nathan Hoare Green21.00m 23.14
4 Matthew Cousins Blue17.00m 23.31
5 Cameron White Black22.00m 23.44
6 Ross Nitschke Red14.00m 23.58




Event 174 - 400m Under 14 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ellie Whittingham 150.00m 56.64
2 Cooper Giles 356.00m 57.46
3 Isaac Byrnes Blue30.00m 57.63
4 Charlie Hildyard Pink50.00m 57.78
5 Wil Holmes Yellow32.00m 58.26
6 Jake Underwood 464.00m 58.47
7 Lara Chehade 252.00m 59.91
8 Lochie MacNab White24.00m 1:00.69
9 Joe Chigwidden Black40.00m 1:03.57
- Olivia Hastings Red20.00m Scr
- Bailey Giles Green38.00m Scr

Event 174 - 400m Under 14 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Connor Brennan 354.00m 56.45
2 Joshua Klenk Black38.00m 57.82
3 Ashlee Munt 464.00m 58.11
4 Ben Burbridge Red20.00m 58.28
5 Meg Bentley 570.00m 59.52
6 Yazmyn Campbell 252.00m 59.77
7 Samuel Burbridge Blue30.00m 1:00.60
8 Joshua Jurado Pink48.00m 1:01.45
9 Tom Corcoran Yellow30.00m 1:05.68
- Xavier Poole White22.00m Scr
- Jack Whelan Green36.00m Scr
- Zach Palmer 150.00m Scr



Event 174 - 400m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ellie Whittingham Green50.00m 54.31
2 Connor Brennan Black54.00m 55.37
3 Charlie Hildyard Yellow50.00m 55.88
3 Cooper Giles Pink56.00m 55.88
5 Ben Burbridge Red20.00m 56.93
6 Joshua Klenk Blue38.00m 57.13
7 Isaac Byrnes White30.00m 57.59
8 Ashlee Munt 164.00m 1:02.92




Event 175 - 400m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Petherick Pink60.00m 47.21
2 Vicky Caputo 288.00m 48.20
3 James Bayliss Red30.00m 48.90
4 Andrew Buttery Black56.00m 49.55
5 Hettie Driscoll 180.00m 49.95
6 Lachlan Grubb Yellow44.00m 51.76
7 Nickolas Berry Green46.00m 53.97
- Brayden Theil White34.00m Scr
- Matt Learhinan Blue38.00m Scr

Event 175 - 400m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joel Thiele Yellow40.00m 50.77
2 Hamish Buchanan Pink60.00m 54.09
3 Jakson Messent Red27.00m 57.08
- James Simpson White32.00m Scr
- Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio Blue36.00m Scr
- Thomas Allen Green46.00m Scr
- Peter Biggs Black56.00m Scr
- Niamh Henry 176.00m Scr
- Rommi Parham 282.00m Scr
- Kelly Ferber 3100.00m Scr

Event 175 - 400m Novice - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kirsten Fantinel 394.00m 49.45
2 Molly Farmer Black54.00m 50.86
3 Salvador Jurado Green44.00m 52.34
4 Sebastian Jurado 280.00m 52.67
- Tyler Whittaker Red20.00m Scr
- Corey Cox White30.00m Scr
- Jack Allen Blue36.00m Scr
- James Jolly Yellow40.00m Scr
- Sam Bentley Pink60.00m Scr
- Grainne Henry 176.00m Scr



Event 175 - 400m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Petherick Green60.00m 46.41
2 Vicky Caputo 188.00m 47.67
3 Kirsten Fantinel 294.00m 48.63
4 Jakson Messent Red27.00m 49.23
5 Joel Thiele Blue40.00m 49.62
6 Hamish Buchanan Black60.00m 50.72
7 Molly Farmer Yellow54.00m 51.09
8 Sebastian Jurado Pink80.00m 55.25




Event 176 - 800m Over 45 THE REDDAWAY - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Beveridge Red20.00m 2:02.53
2 Richard McMahon Green56.00m 2:05.18
3 Cameron White 395.00m 2:06.07
4 David Holmes 4100.00m 2:06.76
5 Vince Musolino Blue52.00m 2:07.40
6 Gordon Kanki Knight 185.00m 2:09.74
7 Chris Dimitrak 7120.00m 2:14.41
8 Geoff Troiano Yellow54.00m 2:15.62
9 Ali Saliu 6115.00m 2:18.63
10 Heidi Turbill 5105.00m 2:26.64
- Andrew Buttery White52.00m Scr
- Gregor Dingwall Black58.00m Scr
- Shane Moss Pink60.00m Scr
- Peter Brennan 286.00m DNF
- Mark Howson 8135.00m Scr
- Mark Barnett 9140.00m Scr
- Hayden Harrell 10140.00m Scr
- Debbie DeVizio 11235.00m Scr




Event 177 - 800m Under 18 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Burbridge Black75.00m 2:00.58
2 Meg Bentley 17195.00m 2:01.76
3 Maxwell Underwood 8115.00m 2:04.61
4 Emma Kitto 16150.00m 2:15.75
5 Charlie Hildyard 10120.00m 2:06.37
6 Chelsea Holmes 11125.00m 2:07.80
7 Joshua Klenk 4105.00m 2:10.37
8 Cooper Giles 9120.00m 2:11.73
9 Sebastian Jurado 13125.00m 2:12.69
10 Lochie MacNab 3100.00m 2:13.76
11 Joshua Jurado 12125.00m 2:16.83
12 Wil Holmes Yellow70.00m 2:18.03
13 Samuel Burbridge Pink85.00m 2:18.87
14 Ashlee Munt 14145.00m 2:21.46
- Jack Allen Red40.00m Scr
- Matt Learhinan White42.00m Scr
- Sam Bentley Blue60.00m Scr
- Tyler Whittaker Green70.00m Scr
- Bailey Giles 186.00m Scr
- Asher Gillings 2100.00m Scr
- Jack Whelan 6110.00m Scr
- Xavier Poole 5110.00m Scr
- Joe Chigwidden 7115.00m Scr
- Tayla Stone 15145.00m Scr




Event 178 - 1600m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bradley Kitto Blue125.00m 4:01.24
2 Tim Earle Yellow132.00m 4:01.61
3 Lachlan Hennig Black180.00m 4:02.84
4 Stephen Jelfs Green162.00m 4:05.27
5 David Girolamo 4250.00m 4:06.36
6 Salvador Jurado 3235.00m 4:07.87
7 Mark Beveridge 5251.00m 4:10.13
8 Matthew Fallon 1200.00m 4:21.57
9 Hunter Rubino Pink180.00m 4:40.56
- Michael Nitschke White120.00m Scr
- Chan Mayol Red120.00m Scr
- Jordan Harvey 2200.00m Scr
- Kym Barnett 6295.00m Scr




Event 179 - 1600m Women/Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lisa Roberts 7360.00m 4:32.60
2 Richard McMahon Blue150.00m 4:45.25
3 Lauren McHugh 5310.00m 5:00.12
4 Gordon Kanki Knight Yellow200.00m 5:08.48
5 Lexie Bentley 1275.00m 5:27.86
6 Tim Johnson White140.00m 5:34.77
- Gregor Dingwall Red118.00m Scr
- Peter Brennan Green220.00m Scr
- Jemma Nguyen Black230.00m Scr
- Julia New-Tolley Pink270.00m Scr
- Gaetano Aiello 2300.00m Scr
- Chris Dimitrak 3305.00m Scr
- Kelly Ferber 4310.00m Scr
- Courtney Ryder 6335.00m Scr




Back to meeting list