Next Meeting: Henley Gift Carnival - Mar 3rd 2024

Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

SA Athletic Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
0404 350 907 (Office Hours)

Email:
admin@saal.org.au

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
By appointment only

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Bay Sheffield Carnival Day 2 - Dec 28th 2014

Event 98 - 800m Under 20 - Heat: 1
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 Jordan Kitto Black50.00m 2:01.57 2:01.57 0.000.00
2 Aiden Miller Yellow32.00m 2:01.79 2:01.79 0.000.00
3 Mawien Agany White26.00m 2:01.99 2:01.99 0.000.00
4 Tom Lancaster Red16.00m 2:02.22 2:02.22 0.000.00
5 Sarah Chigwidden 7145.00m 2:05.57 2:05.57 0.000.00
6 Jordan Sellar Green45.00m 2:05.82 2:05.82 0.000.00
7 Jacobi Ponury Blue30.00m 2:07.08 2:07.08 0.000.00
8 Anthony De Ruvo 180.00m 2:10.75 2:10.75 0.000.00
9 Morgan Hipworth 3110.00m 2:11.16 2:11.16 0.000.00
10 Jenni Partington 5130.00m 2:12.75 2:12.75 0.000.00
11 Lachlan Burrows Pink70.00m 2:15.83 2:15.83 0.000.00
- Natassia Messent 2100.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Jasmine McIvor 4120.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Emily Young 6130.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 98 - 800m Under 20 - Heat: 2
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 Luke Bero Green45.00m 2:00.80 2:00.80 0.000.00
2 Stephanie Bevan 7135.00m 2:01.29 2:01.29 0.000.00
3 Morgan Miller Pink55.00m 2:01.71 2:01.71 0.000.00
4 Jared McDougall 2100.00m 2:01.89 2:01.89 0.000.00
5 Chan Mayol White18.00m 2:02.59 2:02.59 0.000.00
6 Lachlan Hocking 175.00m 2:05.70 2:05.70 0.000.00
7 Hunter Rubino 6130.00m 2:08.13 2:08.13 0.000.00
8 Demi Axford 5125.00m 2:11.32 2:11.32 0.000.00
- Corey Watkins Red10.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Connor McIvor Blue26.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Hayden Rothe Yellow30.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Casey Buchanan Black50.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Bailey Giles 3110.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Jessica Oates 4115.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Simone Rothe 8160.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00



Event 98 - 800m Under 20 - Final:
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 Luke Bero Yellow45.00m 1:56.99 1:56.99 0.000.00
2 Mawien Agany White26.00m 1:58.45 1:58.45 0.000.00
3 Jared McDougall Pink100.00m 1:58.87 1:58.87 0.000.00
4 Aiden Miller Blue32.00m 1:59.62 1:59.62 0.000.00
5 Jordan Kitto Green50.00m 2:01.93 2:01.93 0.000.00
6 Morgan Miller Black55.00m 2:02.85 2:02.85 0.000.00
7 Tom Lancaster Red16.00m 2:04.65 2:04.65 0.000.00
8 Stephanie Bevan 1135.00m 2:08.24 2:08.24 0.000.00




Back to race list