Next Meeting: Henley Gift Carnival - Mar 3rd 2024

Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

SA Athletic Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
0404 350 907 (Office Hours)

Email:
admin@saal.org.au

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
By appointment only

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Pulteney / McKinnon Parade Carnival - Mar 24th 2013

Event 178 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 1
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 Trudy Schrapel Pink44.00m 21.85 21.85 0.000.00
2 Eugene DeVizio Black34.00m 22.95 22.95 0.000.00
3 John Turner Yellow26.00m 23.36 23.36 0.000.00
4 Michael Cassidy White18.00m 23.52 23.52 0.000.00
5 Shane Grimwade Red10.00m 23.68 23.68 0.000.00
- Greg Franks Blue20.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Chris Dimitrak Green30.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 178 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 2
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 Steven Jones Yellow24.00m 22.34 22.34 0.000.00
2 Lyn Peake Pink48.00m 22.88 22.88 0.000.00
3 Daniel Flesfadar Red8.00m 23.06 23.06 0.000.00
4 Sue Turner Black39.00m 23.63 23.63 0.000.00
5 Anthony Booth Blue20.00m 24.28 24.28 0.000.00
- Andrew Buttery White16.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Catherine Cavouras Green30.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 178 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 3
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 Ross Hill-Brown Green29.00m 22.67 22.67 0.000.00
2 Ron Axford Pink46.00m 22.86 22.86 0.000.00
3 Mark Donovan Yellow24.00m 23.73 23.73 0.000.00
4 Ross Nitschke Red8.00m 23.91 23.91 0.000.00
5 Jackie Chehade Black34.00m 24.08 24.08 0.000.00
- Andrew Wright White14.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Brendan Golden Blue19.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 178 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 4
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 Mick Abbott Black34.00m 22.96 22.96 0.000.00
2 Cameron White Yellow22.00m 23.17 23.17 0.000.00
3 David Wilczek White14.00m 23.19 23.19 0.000.00
4 Rafal Staporski Blue18.00m 24.81 24.81 0.000.00
5 Debbie DeVizio Pink50.00m 25.20 25.20 0.000.00
- Aaron Harrison Red6.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Daniel Tregenza Green28.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 178 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 5
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 Peter Biggs Green28.00m 22.28 22.28 0.000.00
2 Salvador Jurado Blue18.00m 22.93 22.93 0.000.00
3 David Miller White12.00m 23.09 23.09 0.000.00
4 Brett Stokes Black31.00m 23.48 23.48 0.000.00
5 Mark Howson Pink42.00m 23.87 23.87 0.000.00
- David Palmer Red4.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Richard Everson Yellow22.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 178 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 6
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 Felicity Alexander Pink60.00m 22.96 22.96 0.000.00
2 Alex Jefferies Green27.00m 23.38 23.38 0.000.00
3 Graham Harris Yellow20.00m 23.72 23.72 0.000.00
4 Duncan Tippins Red0.00m 24.10 24.10 0.000.00
5 Ali Saliu White11.00m 24.27 24.27 0.000.00
6 Mark Barnett Black31.00m 27.27 27.27 0.000.00
- Nathan Hoare Blue18.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Cheryl Zeuner 155.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00



Event 178 - 200m Over 35 - Semi Final: 1
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 Peter Biggs White28.00m 22.46 22.46 0.000.00
2 Ross Hill-Brown Blue29.00m 23.17 23.17 0.000.00
3 Ray Earle Green43.00m 23.31 23.31 0.000.00
4 Eugene DeVizio Yellow34.00m 23.60 23.60 0.000.00
5 Alex Jefferies Red27.00m 23.83 23.83 0.000.00
6 Lyn Peake Black48.00m 24.11 24.11 0.000.00

Event 178 - 200m Over 35 - Semi Final: 2
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 Steven Jones Blue24.00m 22.39 22.39 0.000.00
2 Trudy Schrapel Green44.00m 22.57 22.57 0.000.00
3 Ron Axford Black46.00m 22.71 22.71 0.000.00
4 Salvador Jurado Red18.00m 22.98 22.98 0.000.00
5 Cameron White White22.00m 23.51 23.51 0.000.00
6 Mick Abbott Yellow34.00m 23.70 23.70 0.000.00



Event 178 - 200m Over 35 - Final:
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 Steven Jones Red24.00m 21.72 21.72 0.000.00
2 Peter Biggs White28.00m 21.93 21.93 0.000.00
3 Trudy Schrapel Green44.00m 22.19 22.19 0.000.00
4 Ron Axford Black46.00m 22.35 22.35 0.000.00
5 Ray Earle Yellow43.00m 22.70 22.70 0.000.00
6 Ross Hill-Brown Blue29.00m 22.91 22.91 0.000.00




Back to race list