Next Meeting: The Keith Patching Memorial Carnival - Dec 11th 2022

Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

SA Athletic Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
0404 350 907 (Office Hours)

Email:
admin@saal.org.au

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Port Adelaide - Oct 17th 2010

Event 4 - 300m Novice - Heat: 1
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 Robert Samarcq 236.00m 36.18 36.18 0.000.00
2 Riordan Welsh Green25.00m 36.50 36.50 0.000.00
3 Neil Thomas Black28.00m 36.97 36.97 0.000.00
4 Jake Stangewitz Yellow20.00m 37.17 37.17 0.000.00
5 James Cibich Blue18.00m 37.33 37.33 0.000.00
6 Nickolas Berry Red18.00m 37.69 37.69 0.000.00
7 Stephen Malycha White18.00m 39.40 39.40 0.000.00
8 Rebecca O Loughin 130.00m 40.75 40.75 0.000.00
9 Hayley Openshaw Pink30.00m 41.22 41.22 0.000.00
- Brendan Golden 347.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 4 - 300m Novice - Heat: 2
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 Casey Whitaker Red18.00m 35.10 35.10 0.000.00
2 Kayla Hammond 344.00m 35.30 35.30 0.000.00
3 Jordan Tronnolone Yellow19.00m 35.56 35.56 0.000.00
4 Jarrad Watkins White18.00m 35.84 35.84 0.000.00
5 Liam Pearce Blue18.00m 39.15 39.15 0.000.00
6 Lyn Peake 130.00m 39.49 39.49 0.000.00
7 Clay Berryman Green24.00m 39.68 39.68 0.000.00
8 Kathryn Blute 465.00m 40.35 40.35 0.000.00
- Paul Taylor Black27.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Aaron Jelfs Pink29.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Shaun Ryder 234.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 4 - 300m Novice - Heat: 3
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 Ali Saliu 343.00m 35.47 35.47 0.000.00
2 Clint Tobin 232.00m 35.63 35.63 0.000.00
3 David Gross Green24.00m 36.09 36.09 0.000.00
4 Christopher Simpson Pink29.00m 36.26 36.26 0.000.00
5 Matthew Hagias Black26.00m 36.42 36.42 0.000.00
6 Steven Gater White18.00m 37.54 37.54 0.000.00
7 Anthony Fedele 130.00m 37.86 37.86 0.000.00
- Brett Fisk Red16.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Harrison Caldow Yellow18.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Ross Nitschke Blue18.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- John LeRay 465.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 4 - 300m Novice - Heat: 4
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 Kane Russell Yellow18.00m 35.25 35.25 0.000.00
2 Sean Roberts 455.00m 35.67 35.67 0.000.00
3 Ryan Hancock Black25.00m 35.67 35.67 0.000.00
4 Aaron Neale Blue18.00m 36.33 36.33 0.000.00
5 Luke Buchanan 230.00m 36.63 36.63 0.000.00
6 Troy Welfare Green23.00m 37.24 37.24 0.000.00
7 Dale Woodhams Red13.00m 37.41 37.41 0.000.00
8 Kane Harrison 130.00m 38.48 38.48 0.000.00
9 Brad Jones White18.00m 39.90 39.90 0.000.00
- Matthew Cousins Pink28.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Alex Jefferies 338.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00



Event 4 - 300m Novice - Final:
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 Ali Saliu Pink43.00m 34.64 34.64 0.000.00
2 Kane Russell White18.00m 35.08 35.08 0.000.00
3 Kayla Hammond 144.00m 35.24 35.24 0.000.00
4 Clint Tobin Green32.00m 35.39 35.39 0.000.00
5 Casey Whitaker Red18.00m 35.60 35.60 0.000.00
6 Sean Roberts 255.00m 35.76 35.76 0.000.00
7 Riordan Welsh Yellow25.00m 35.94 35.94 0.000.00
8 Robert Samarcq Black36.00m 36.09 36.09 0.000.00
9 Ryan Hancock Blue25.00m 36.51 36.51 0.000.00




Back to race list