Next Meeting: Henley Gift Carnival - Mar 3rd 2024

Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

SA Athletic Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
0404 350 907 (Office Hours)

Email:
admin@saal.org.au

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
By appointment only

Race Results

Back to meeting list

MARION AUSTRALIA DAY GIFT CARNIVAL - Jan 25th 2012

Event 123 - 550m Novice - Heat: 1
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 Jacobi Ponury Pink48.00m 1:18.28 1:18.28 0.000.00
2 Matthew Zacher 460.00m 1:18.56 1:18.56 0.000.00
3 Jordan Harvey 149.00m 1:18.75 1:18.75 0.000.00
4 Stephen Jelfs Green40.00m 1:19.92 1:19.92 0.000.00
5 Scott Hargreaves Red26.00m 1:27.92 1:27.92 0.000.00
6 Ben Sieben 254.00m 1:28.35 1:28.35 0.000.00
7 Rhys Williams 670.00m 1:28.80 1:28.80 0.000.00
8 Benjamin Wever Black44.00m 1:29.01 1:29.01 0.000.00
9 Jakson Messent Yellow36.00m 1:29.19 1:29.19 0.000.00
10 James Ralston Blue32.00m 1:29.37 1:29.37 0.000.00
11 Nadia De Bellis 360.00m 1:29.89 1:29.89 0.000.00
12 Eugene DeVizio 570.00m 1:29.98 1:29.98 0.000.00
- Jarrad Watkins White26.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Luke Stewart 790.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 123 - 550m Novice - Heat: 2
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 Tim Earle Green40.00m 1:15.80 1:15.80 0.000.00
2 Brad Schutz 563.00m 1:15.80 1:15.80 0.000.00
3 Jack Sutton Pink45.00m 1:16.00 1:16.00 0.000.00
4 Corey Watkins 148.00m 1:16.17 1:16.17 0.000.00
5 Chris Dimitrak 896.00m 1:17.44 1:17.44 0.000.00
6 James Grant 357.00m 1:19.19 1:19.19 0.000.00
7 Matthew Konetschka 254.00m 1:19.41 1:19.41 0.000.00
8 Nicholas Giles Blue28.00m 1:19.84 1:19.84 0.000.00
9 Dane Fenton Red26.00m 1:20.07 1:20.07 0.000.00
9 Aiden Miller Yellow34.00m 1:20.07 1:20.07 0.000.00
11 Karim Ghaoui 670.00m 1:22.20 1:22.20 0.000.00
12 Kellie Symons 460.00m 1:34.17 1:34.17 0.000.00
13 Isabella Partington 780.00m 1:39.98 1:39.98 0.000.00
- Harry May White26.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Connor McIvor Black40.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00



Event 123 - 550m Novice - Final:
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 Tim Earle White40.00m 1:14.78 1:14.78 0.000.00
2 Jacobi Ponury Green48.00m 1:15.58 1:15.58 0.000.00
3 Stephen Jelfs Red40.00m 1:16.10 1:16.10 0.000.00
4 Brad Schutz 163.00m 1:17.15 1:17.15 0.000.00
5 Jack Sutton Blue45.00m 1:17.43 1:17.43 0.000.00
6 Matthew Zacher Pink60.00m 1:17.73 1:17.73 0.000.00
7 Corey Watkins Yellow48.00m 1:18.19 1:18.19 0.000.00
8 Jordan Harvey Black49.00m 1:19.57 1:19.57 0.000.00




Back to race list