Next Meeting: The Keith Patching Memorial Carnival - Dec 11th 2022

Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

SA Athletic Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
0404 350 907 (Office Hours)

Email:
admin@saal.org.au

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Race Results

Back to meeting list

125TH BAY SHEFFIELD CARNIVAL DAY 1 - Dec 27th 2011

Event 86 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 1
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 John Turner Yellow14.75m 13.656 13.656 0.000.00
2 Sue Turner Pink25.00m 13.695 13.695 0.000.00
3 Brian Wright Blue12.00m 13.775 13.775 0.000.00
4 Glenn Cooper Green15.00m 14.053 14.053 0.000.00
5 Brett Blanco Red2.00m 14.194 14.194 0.000.00
6 Douglas Armstrong Brown31.00m 15.304 15.304 0.000.00
- Andrew Wright White8.50m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Ross Hill-Brown Black19.50m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 86 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 2
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 David Palmer Red4.00m 13.549 13.549 0.000.00
2 Graeme Armstrong Green15.50m 13.563 13.563 0.000.00
3 Darren Arthur Yellow13.50m 13.831 13.831 0.000.00
4 David Miller White8.50m 13.947 13.947 0.000.00
5 Debbie DeVizio Brown33.00m 14.284 14.284 0.000.00
6 Eugene DeVizio Black17.00m 15.024 15.024 0.000.00
- Greg Franks Blue12.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Gary Ferber Pink24.50m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 86 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 3
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 Richard Norris Blue15.50m 13.617 13.617 0.000.00
2 Shane Ezard White2.00m 13.855 13.855 0.000.00
3 Christopher Brown Yellow12.00m 14.151 14.151 0.000.00
4 Alex Jefferies Black16.00m 14.238 14.238 0.000.00
5 Michael Cassidy Green13.25m 14.324 14.324 0.000.00
6 Aaron Harrison Red4.00m 14.516 14.516 0.000.00
7 Jackie Chehade Pink23.00m 14.836 14.836 0.000.00
8 Kathryn Blute Brown32.00m 14.945 14.945 0.000.00

Event 86 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 4
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 Lyn Peake Pink31.00m 13.713 13.713 0.000.00
2 Shane Buckingham Blue11.75m 13.793 13.793 0.000.00
3 Ali Saliu White8.00m 13.980 13.980 0.000.00
4 Wayne Edwards Green16.00m 14.587 14.587 0.000.00
- Cameron Yorke Red3.25m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Robert Samarcq Yellow13.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Mark Barnett Black21.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 86 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 5
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 Brett Stokes Black21.00m 13.567 13.567 0.000.00
2 Sonya Pollard Brown23.00m 13.788 13.788 0.000.00
3 Amin Chehade White6.50m 13.974 13.974 0.000.00
4 Grant Oates Green15.50m 14.060 14.060 0.000.00
5 Brendan Ramsey Red1.50m 14.177 14.177 0.000.00
6 Mark Donovan Yellow13.50m 14.294 14.294 0.000.00
7 Craig Trewartha Pink29.00m 14.568 14.568 0.000.00
- Mathew Boyes Blue11.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 86 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 6
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 David Wilczek Blue8.75m 13.796 13.796 0.000.00
2 Tim Johnson Red0.00m 13.879 13.879 0.000.00
3 Ross Nitschke White6.25m 13.992 13.992 0.000.00
4 Cameron White Green14.75m 14.042 14.042 0.000.00
5 Darcy Cheney Pink26.00m 14.108 14.108 0.000.00
6 Gary Mahon Brown25.00m 14.145 14.145 0.000.00
7 Craig Lancaster Black19.50m 14.352 14.352 0.000.00
- Brendan Golden Yellow12.25m Scr Scr 0.000.00



Event 86 - 120m Over 35 - Semi Final: 1
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 Lyn Peake Black31.00m 13.734 13.734 0.000.00
2 Richard Norris Blue15.50m 13.762 13.762 0.000.00
3 David Palmer Red4.00m 13.774 13.774 0.000.00
4 Sue Turner Green25.00m 13.786 13.786 0.000.00
5 David Wilczek White8.75m 13.854 13.854 0.000.00
6 Sonya Pollard Yellow23.00m 14.072 14.072 0.000.00

Event 86 - 120m Over 35 - Semi Final: 2
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 Shane Ezard White2.00m 14.013 14.013 0.000.00
2 Graeme Armstrong Green15.50m 14.093 14.093 0.000.00
3 Shane Buckingham Blue11.75m 14.119 14.119 0.000.00
4 Brett Stokes Black21.00m 14.208 14.208 0.000.00
5 John Turner Yellow14.75m 14.272 14.272 0.000.00
6 Tim Johnson Red0.00m 14.343 14.343 0.000.00



Event 86 - 120m Over 35 - Final:
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 Richard Norris Green15.50m 13.728 13.728 0.000.00
2 Graeme Armstrong Yellow15.50m 13.729 13.729 0.000.00
3 Shane Ezard Red2.00m 13.889 13.889 0.000.00
4 Lyn Peake Black31.00m 13.909 13.909 0.000.00
5 Shane Buckingham Blue11.75m 13.918 13.918 0.000.00
6 David Palmer White4.00m 13.942 13.942 0.000.00




Back to race list