Next Meeting: - Jan 1st 1970

Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

SA Athletic Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
0404 350 907 (Office Hours)

Email:
admin@saal.org.au

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Race Results

Back to meeting list

PORT ADELAIDE GIFT CARNIVAL - Oct 16th 2011

Event 7 - 550m Open - Heat: 1
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Brad Jones 268.00m 1:16.73 1:16.73 0.000.00
2 Chris Dimitrak 494.00m 1:17.51 1:17.51 0.000.00
3 Stephen Jelfs Yellow40.00m 1:18.17 1:18.17 0.000.00
4 Nando Princi 388.00m 1:21.79 1:21.79 0.000.00
5 Jarrad Dartnall Green44.00m 1:23.70 1:23.70 0.000.00
6 Karim Ghaoui 154.00m 1:24.05 1:24.05 0.000.00
7 Rhys Williams White26.00m 1:39.69 1:39.69 0.000.00
- Leif Christensen Red26.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Ryan Hage Blue38.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Ben Crawford Black45.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Bradley Letton Pink48.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 7 - 550m Open - Heat: 2
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Matthew Fallon 258.00m 1:14.11 1:14.11 0.000.00
2 Matthew Cousins Pink48.00m 1:14.16 1:14.16 0.000.00
3 Michael Nitschke Yellow38.00m 1:14.24 1:14.24 0.000.00
4 Jake Stangewitz 148.00m 1:14.34 1:14.34 0.000.00
5 Mick Abbott 490.00m 1:14.45 1:14.45 0.000.00
6 Luke Stewart 386.00m 1:14.70 1:14.70 0.000.00
7 Amin Chehade Black45.00m 1:17.72 1:17.72 0.000.00
8 Jordan Harvey Blue30.00m 1:21.38 1:21.38 0.000.00
9 Eugene DeVizio White26.00m 1:45.02 1:45.02 0.000.00
- Hayden Cook Red22.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Christopher Ross Green40.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00



Event 7 - 550m Open - Final:
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Matthew Fallon Green58.00m 1:11.57 1:11.57 0.000.00
2 Brad Jones Black68.00m 1:12.48 1:12.48 0.000.00
3 Michael Nitschke Red38.00m 1:13.20 1:13.20 0.000.00
4 Matthew Cousins Blue48.00m 1:13.55 1:13.55 0.000.00
5 Stephen Jelfs White40.00m 1:13.63 1:13.63 0.000.00
6 Jake Stangewitz Yellow48.00m 1:15.63 1:15.63 0.000.00
7 Chris Dimitrak 194.00m 1:18.07 1:18.07 0.000.00
8 Nando Princi Pink88.00m 1:21.91 1:21.91 0.000.00




Back to race list