Next Meeting: - Jan 1st 1970

Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

SA Athletic Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
0404 350 907 (Office Hours)

Email:
admin@saal.org.au

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Race Results

Back to meeting list

PORT ADELAIDE GIFT CARNIVAL - Oct 16th 2011

Event 1 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Brad Schutz Pink13.50m 13.119 13.119 0.000.00
2 Sam Osmond Blue8.00m 13.185 13.185 0.000.00
3 Alex Saliu Red6.75m 13.231 13.231 0.000.00
4 Ben Hardy Black11.00m 13.246 13.246 0.000.00
5 Kane Russell White7.00m 13.259 13.259 0.000.00
6 Lachlan Sheffield Green9.00m 13.389 13.389 0.000.00
- Daniel Sheehy Yellow8.50m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 1 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Bradley Letton Yellow8.50m 13.050 13.050 0.000.00
2 Jarrad Dartnall Blue8.00m 13.083 13.083 0.000.00
3 Hayden Cook Green9.00m 13.273 13.273 0.000.00
4 Nicholas Giles White7.00m 13.635 13.635 0.000.00
- Brett Richards Red6.75m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- David Gross Black10.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Shaun Ryder Pink13.50m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 1 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Tim Johnson Yellow8.25m 12.771 12.771 0.000.00
2 James Cibich White7.00m 12.850 12.850 0.000.00
3 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red5.50m 12.948 12.948 0.000.00
4 Jake Stangewitz Green8.75m 13.329 13.329 0.000.00
5 Troy Welfare Black9.25m 13.493 13.493 0.000.00
6 Daniel Marks Blue7.75m 13.582 13.582 0.000.00
7 Ali Saliu Pink12.75m 13.943 13.943 0.000.00
8 Kyla Brown Brown18.00m 14.719 14.719 0.000.00

Event 1 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Shane Grimwade Brown16.25m 12.732 12.732 0.000.00
2 Dale Woodhams Red5.00m 13.016 13.016 0.000.00
3 Tyson Hancock Pink12.50m 13.044 13.044 0.000.00
4 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Yellow8.00m 13.166 13.166 0.000.00
5 Adrian Harris Blue7.25m 13.187 13.187 0.000.00
6 Nickolas Berry Green8.75m 13.342 13.342 0.000.00
7 Benjamin Wever Black9.00m 14.292 14.292 0.000.00
- Jadd Badibanga White7.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 1 - 120m Open - Heat: 5
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Corey Baker White7.00m 12.976 12.976 0.000.00
2 Jordan Caldow Red3.75m 12.993 12.993 0.000.00
3 Paul Taylor Pink11.75m 13.005 13.005 0.000.00
4 Riordan Welsh Black9.00m 13.229 13.229 0.000.00
5 Trent O Loughlin Green8.75m 13.370 13.370 0.000.00
6 Sean Yates-Bock Blue7.00m 13.440 13.440 0.000.00
7 Bray Rafanelli Yellow8.00m 13.530 13.530 0.000.00
- Anthony Fedele Brown16.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00



Event 1 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 1
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Wallace Long-Scafidi White5.50m 12.832 12.832 0.000.00
2 Tim Johnson Green8.25m 12.836 12.836 0.000.00
3 Bradley Letton Black8.50m 12.888 12.888 0.000.00
4 Dale Woodhams Red5.00m 12.965 12.965 0.000.00
5 Tyson Hancock Brown12.50m 13.009 13.009 0.000.00
6 Corey Baker Blue7.00m 13.073 13.073 0.000.00
7 Sam Osmond Yellow8.00m 13.169 13.169 0.000.00
8 Paul Taylor Pink11.75m 13.311 13.311 0.000.00

Event 1 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 2
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Shane Grimwade Pink16.25m 12.585 12.585 0.000.00
2 Brad Schutz Black13.50m 12.823 12.823 0.000.00
3 Jordan Caldow Red3.75m 12.893 12.893 0.000.00
4 James Cibich Blue7.00m 13.002 13.002 0.000.00
5 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow8.00m 13.165 13.165 0.000.00
6 Alex Saliu White6.75m 13.231 13.231 0.000.00
7 Hayden Cook Green9.00m 13.252 13.252 0.000.00



Event 1 - 120m Open - Final:
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Shane Grimwade Black16.25m 12.640 12.640 0.000.00
2 Brad Schutz Green13.50m 12.784 12.784 0.000.00
3 Jordan Caldow Red3.75m 12.832 12.832 0.000.00
4 Bradley Letton Yellow8.50m 12.839 12.839 0.000.00
5 Wallace Long-Scafidi White5.50m 13.020 13.020 0.000.00
6 Tim Johnson Blue8.25m 13.622 13.622 0.000.00




Back to race list