Next Meeting: Season 2024 2025 - Oct 13th 2024

Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

SA Athletic Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
0404 350 907 (Office Hours)

Email:
admin@saal.org.au

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
By appointment only

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Port Adelaide Gift Carnival - Nov 3rd 2019

Event 13 - 100m Novice - Heat: 1
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating: Standard
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 Cooper Jones Black19.50m 10.226 10.326 0.000.00
2 Nik Hagicostas Red3.50m 10.629 10.729 0.000.00
3 Geoff McKechnie Pink20.25m 10.652 10.752 0.000.00
4 Cassie Neubauer Purple23.00m 10.783 10.883 0.000.00
5 Jack Whelan Green15.25m 10.830 10.930 0.000.00
6 Ben Larsson White5.00m 11.377 11.477 0.000.00
7 Angus Heath Blue5.00m 11.567 11.667 0.000.00
8 Madison Cannell Yellow11.50m 12.652 12.752 0.000.00

Event 13 - 100m Novice - Heat: 2
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating: Standard
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 Jay Watson Green15.25m 10.269 10.369 0.000.00
2 Liam Moss Red4.50m 10.313 10.413 0.000.00
3 Levi White Yellow13.25m 10.380 10.480 0.000.00
4 Dylan Boyce Purple23.75m 10.671 10.771 0.000.00
5 Ella Byrne Pink20.75m 10.797 10.897 0.000.00
6 Liana Channon Black19.50m 10.910 11.010 0.000.00
7 Bradley Ramsey White5.00m 11.085 11.185 0.000.00
- Mikeson Latona Blue5.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 13 - 100m Novice - Heat: 3
Wind Reading: 1.8 MPS
Track Rating: Standard
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 Nathan Frost Black19.75m 10.253 10.463 0.000.00
2 Liam Lowes Yellow14.50m 10.335 10.545 0.000.00
3 Connor Brennan Pink20.75m 10.522 10.732 0.000.00
4 Joe Chigwidden Green16.00m 10.682 10.892 0.000.00
5 Katie Woodmore Purple24.50m 10.846 11.056 0.000.00
- Jimmy Latona Red5.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Conor Brown White5.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- James Hackett Blue9.25m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 13 - 100m Novice - Heat: 4
Wind Reading: 3 MPS
Track Rating: Standard
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 Patrick Toole Pink22.25m 9.801 10.071 0.000.00
2 Brandon Smith Blue11.00m 10.349 10.619 0.000.00
3 Liam Tappert Yellow15.00m 10.426 10.696 0.000.00
4 Ethan McAneney Green18.75m 10.684 10.954 0.000.00
5 Jake Underwood Purple24.75m 10.883 11.153 0.000.00
6 Angus Trembath Black20.00m 10.897 11.167 0.000.00
7 Habtamu Barrett White5.00m 11.040 11.310 0.000.00
8 Luigi Mondello Red5.00m 11.548 11.818 0.000.00

Event 13 - 100m Novice - Heat: 5
Wind Reading: 0.8 MPS
Track Rating: Standard
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 Charlie Hildyard Yellow15.00m 10.544 10.694 0.000.00
2 Eliza Woolley Green19.00m 10.695 10.845 0.000.00
3 Alexis Rapuano Pink22.50m 10.846 10.996 0.000.00
4 Jacob Mayr Red5.00m 11.207 11.357 0.000.00
5 Victtoria Acquaviva Black20.00m 11.241 11.391 0.000.00
6 Jack Bartlett White5.00m 12.548 12.698 0.000.00
- Hudson Siegfried Blue11.25m Scr Scr 0.000.00



Event 13 - 100m Novice - Semi Final: 1
Wind Reading: 0.9 MPS
Track Rating: Standard
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 Cooper Jones Black19.50m 10.053 10.203 0.000.00
2 Jay Watson Yellow15.25m 10.114 10.264 0.000.00
3 Liam Lowes Blue14.50m 10.234 10.384 0.000.00
4 Levi White White13.25m 10.300 10.450 0.000.00
5 Nik Hagicostas Red3.50m 10.752 10.902 0.000.00
6 Eliza Woolley Green19.00m 10.765 10.915 0.000.00
- Mikeson Latona 5.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Harry Kowal 5.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Owen Martin 5.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Conor Brown 5.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Jimmy Latona 5.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- James Jolly 8.50m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- James Hackett 9.25m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Calum Scrivens 10.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Hudson Siegfried 11.25m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Alana Glapa 11.50m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Xavier Poole 14.25m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Cooper Condelli 14.75m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- David Wilczek 17.50m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Taylah Stallan 18.50m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Jamilla Hartogh-Jennings 21.25m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 13 - 100m Novice - Semi Final: 2
Wind Reading: 1.4 MPS
Track Rating: Standard
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 Patrick Toole Pink22.25m 9.944 10.124 0.000.00
2 Liam Moss Red4.50m 10.241 10.421 0.000.00
3 Nathan Frost Green19.75m 10.335 10.515 0.000.00
4 Brandon Smith White11.00m 10.366 10.546 0.000.00
4 Liam Tappert Yellow15.00m 10.366 10.546 0.000.00
6 Charlie Hildyard Blue15.00m 10.624 10.804 0.000.00
7 Geoff McKechnie Black20.25m 10.990 11.170 0.000.00



Event 13 - 100m Novice - Final:
Wind Reading: 1.2 MPS
Track Rating: Standard
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 Patrick Toole Purple22.25m 9.919 10.089 0.000.00
2 Liam Moss Red4.50m 10.166 10.336 0.000.00
3 Jay Watson Green15.25m 10.172 10.342 0.000.00
4 Cooper Jones Black19.50m 10.198 10.368 0.000.00
5 Liam Lowes Yellow14.50m 10.242 10.412 0.000.00
6 Nathan Frost Pink19.75m 10.364 10.534 0.000.00
7 Levi White Blue13.25m 10.373 10.543 0.000.00
8 Brandon Smith White11.00m 10.451 10.621 0.000.00
9 Liam Tappert 15.00m 10.580 10.750 0.000.00




Back to race list