Next Meeting: Season 2024 2025 - Oct 13th 2024

Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

SA Athletic Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
0404 350 907 (Office Hours)

Email:
admin@saal.org.au

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
By appointment only

Race Results

Back to meeting list

BAY SHEFFIELD CARNIVAL (DAY 2) - Dec 27th 2017

Event 99 - 550m Under 18 - Heat: 1
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 Jack Whelan 4105.00m 1:10.72 1:10.72 0.000.00
2 Harrison Evans Blue60.00m 1:10.81 1:10.81 0.000.00
3 Jacob Tidswell White40.00m 1:11.42 1:11.42 0.000.00
4 Lachlan Scannell Black82.00m 1:12.95 1:12.95 0.000.00
5 Piper Window 5115.00m 1:13.99 1:13.99 0.000.00
6 Ryan Sibbick 190.00m 1:15.26 1:15.26 0.000.00
7 Connor Mills Pink86.00m 1:15.54 1:15.54 0.000.00
8 Loch Rawlinson Yellow70.00m 1:17.31 1:17.31 0.000.00
9 Jake Underwood 6125.00m 1:20.85 1:20.85 0.000.00
- Connor Disselkoen Red30.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Michael Papanotis Green78.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Lily Twyford 3100.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Taya Howden 2100.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 99 - 550m Under 18 - Heat: 2
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 Wil Holmes 2100.00m 1:11.90 1:11.90 0.000.00
2 Hunter Window Green76.00m 1:12.18 1:12.18 0.000.00
3 Lachlan Burrows Red30.00m 1:14.23 1:14.23 0.000.00
4 Chelsea Holmes 4105.00m 1:14.63 1:14.63 0.000.00
5 Mercedes Tierney 5110.00m 1:14.95 1:14.95 0.000.00
6 Jack Atherton White38.00m 1:16.45 1:16.45 0.000.00
7 Jack beer Yellow68.00m 1:16.97 1:16.97 0.000.00
8 Maxwell Underwood Black80.00m 1:18.27 1:18.27 0.000.00
9 Lachlan Smith 6125.00m 1:20.90 1:20.90 0.000.00
10 Matthew Noden 190.00m 1:21.95 1:21.95 0.000.00
- Sam Bentley Blue60.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Joel Howden Pink86.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Lakara Stallan 3100.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 99 - 550m Under 18 - Heat: 3
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 Daniel Noden 6125.00m 1:11.96 1:11.96 0.000.00
2 Cooper Williams Pink84.00m 1:12.44 1:12.44 0.000.00
3 James Hackett Yellow66.00m 1:14.38 1:14.38 0.000.00
4 Jack Saunders Red26.00m 1:15.24 1:15.24 0.000.00
5 Katharine Dowling 2100.00m 1:17.01 1:17.01 0.000.00
6 Christian Sapardanis Black80.00m 1:17.67 1:17.67 0.000.00
7 Joshua Jurado 5110.00m 1:18.58 1:18.58 0.000.00
8 Ashlee Munt 7130.00m 1:18.86 1:18.86 0.000.00
9 Nicholas Wright Blue54.00m 1:22.01 1:22.01 0.000.00
10 Sophie Liebeknecht 190.00m 1:26.15 1:26.15 0.000.00
- Denzel Brooks White36.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Alice Priestly Green76.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Xavier Poole 3100.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Charlie Hildyard 4105.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 99 - 550m Under 18 - Heat: 4
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 Asher Gillings 190.00m 1:11.40 1:11.40 0.000.00
2 Samuel Burbridge 5110.00m 1:11.73 1:11.73 0.000.00
3 Brandon Smith Green74.00m 1:12.03 1:12.03 0.000.00
4 Molly Cook 4105.00m 1:12.58 1:12.58 0.000.00
5 Lachlan Gow Yellow66.00m 1:13.20 1:13.20 0.000.00
6 Rosa Twyford Pink84.00m 1:13.39 1:13.39 0.000.00
7 Sebastian Jurado 3100.00m 1:14.61 1:14.61 0.000.00
8 Lara Chehade 7130.00m 1:15.30 1:15.30 0.000.00
9 Emma Kitto 298.00m 1:16.47 1:16.47 0.000.00
10 Morgan Miller Red26.00m 1:17.10 1:17.10 0.000.00
11 Anthony De Ruvo Blue48.00m 1:17.98 1:17.98 0.000.00
12 Jared McDougall Black80.00m 1:20.16 1:20.16 0.000.00
- Aidan Murphy White30.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Danny Hildyard 6125.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 99 - 550m Under 18 - Heat: 5
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 Ben Burbridge Black80.00m 1:10.25 1:10.25 0.000.00
2 Connor Brennan 5110.00m 1:12.39 1:12.39 0.000.00
3 Isaac Byrnes 190.00m 1:13.06 1:13.06 0.000.00
4 Joe Chigwidden 4105.00m 1:15.44 1:15.44 0.000.00
5 Nathan Visciglio Red20.00m 1:15.93 1:15.93 0.000.00
6 Blake Aldridge 6125.00m 1:16.10 1:16.10 0.000.00
7 Dane Proepster Blue46.00m 1:16.89 1:16.89 0.000.00
8 Claire Hurley 3100.00m NTT NTT 0.000.00
9 Kyle Gillies White30.00m 1:24.13 1:24.13 0.000.00
- Maxwell Liebeknecht Yellow64.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Olivia Hastings Green74.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Eleanor Disselkoen Pink84.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Joshua Klenk 296.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Meg Bentley 7130.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00



Event 99 - 550m Under 18 - Final:
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj Time
1 Ben Burbridge Blue80.00m 1:10.38 1:10.38 0.000.00
2 Harrison Evans Red60.00m 1:11.54 1:11.54 0.000.00
3 Cooper Williams Yellow84.00m 1:12.32 1:12.32 0.000.00
4 Jack Whelan Pink105.00m 1:13.58 1:13.58 0.000.00
5 Wil Holmes Black100.00m 1:14.03 1:14.03 0.000.00
6 Hunter Window White76.00m 1:14.20 1:14.20 0.000.00
7 Asher Gillings Green90.00m 1:15.87 1:15.87 0.000.00
8 Daniel Noden 3125.00m 1:16.50 1:16.50 0.000.00
9 Samuel Burbridge 1110.00m 1:17.29 1:17.29 0.000.00
10 Connor Brennan 2110.00m 1:20.47 1:20.47 0.000.00




Back to race list