Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
0404 350 907 (Office Hours)

Email:
admin@saal.org.au

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Camden Classic Carnival - Feb 6th 2011

Event 133 - 800m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Tim Earle White58.00m 2:00.93 2:00.93 0.000.00
2 Matthew Hagias Yellow64.00m 2:01.38 2:01.38 0.000.00
3 Grant Oates 1112.00m 2:01.80 2:01.80 0.000.00
4 Stephen Malycha Black72.00m 2:04.40 2:04.40 0.000.00
5 Jack Sutton Blue60.00m 2:07.36 2:07.36 0.000.00
6 Karim Ghaoui Green70.00m 2:18.87 2:18.87 0.000.00
- Jared Peacock Red40.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Aaron Jelfs Pink96.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Tasmin McMahon 2120.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Chris Dimitrak 3130.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 133 - 800m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Brad Jones 1110.00m 2:02.64 2:02.64 0.000.00
2 Aiden Miller Blue60.00m 2:02.81 2:02.81 0.000.00
3 Matthew Nicholls Green65.00m 2:03.08 2:03.08 0.000.00
4 David Girolamo Yellow64.00m 2:05.33 2:05.33 0.000.00
5 Steven Gater Pink80.00m 2:05.89 2:05.89 0.000.00
6 Luke Stewart 2116.00m 2:06.70 2:06.70 0.000.00
7 Steven Evanson Black72.00m 2:08.42 2:08.42 0.000.00
8 Claire Xian 3120.00m 2:08.69 2:08.69 0.000.00
- Rowan Hundertmark Red40.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Peter Spence White55.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 133 - 800m Novice - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Monique Hollick Pink110.00m 1:57.71 1:57.71 0.000.00
2 Connor McIvor White60.00m 2:01.11 2:01.11 0.000.00
3 Nikolas Gray Blue62.00m 2:03.92 2:03.92 0.000.00
4 James Grant Green70.00m 2:04.71 2:04.71 0.000.00
5 Murlin Remphrey Yellow65.00m 2:05.06 2:05.06 0.000.00
6 Cameron White 1112.00m 2:07.48 2:07.48 0.000.00
- Stephen Alexander Red50.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Matthew Zacher Black76.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Nando Princi 2120.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Narrah Luks 4160.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00



Event 133 - 800m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Brad Jones 1110.00m 1:55.17 1:55.17 0.000.00
2 Monique Hollick Pink110.00m 1:56.78 1:56.78 0.000.00
3 Tim Earle Red58.00m 1:56.96 1:56.96 0.000.00
4 Aiden Miller White60.00m 1:58.14 1:58.14 0.000.00
5 Matthew Nicholls Black65.00m 1:58.40 1:58.40 0.000.00
6 Nikolas Gray Yellow62.00m 2:04.95 2:04.95 0.000.00
7 Connor McIvor Blue60.00m 2:05.90 2:05.90 0.000.00
8 Grant Oates 2112.00m 2:06.15 2:06.15 0.000.00
- Matthew Hagias Green64.00m DNF DNF 0.000.00




Back to race list