Next Meeting: Brighton Foot Running Carnival #2 - The Keith Patching Memorial - Jan 26th 2022

Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

SA Athletic Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
0404 350 907 (Office Hours)

Email:
admin@saal.org.au

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Bay Sheffield Footrace- Glenelg South Australia - Day 3 - Dec 28th 2018

Event 285 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 1
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Ben Martin Yellow14.00m 13.676 13.676 0.000.00
2 Cameron White Green16.50m 13.766 13.766 0.000.00
3 Vince Musolino Blue13.00m 13.865 13.865 0.000.00
4 John Hilditch White12.50m 14.127 14.127 0.000.00
5 Christopher Leach Red7.00m 14.214 14.214 0.000.00
6 Brendan Bailey Black24.00m 14.621 14.621 0.000.00
7 Darcy Cheney Pink28.00m 15.248 15.248 0.000.00

Event 285 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 2
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Ali Saliu Green16.50m 13.538 13.538 0.000.00
2 Ross Nitschke Blue12.00m 13.571 13.571 0.000.00
3 Dan Semmler White9.50m 13.744 13.744 0.000.00
4 Cassie Neubauer Black23.00m 13.910 13.910 0.000.00
5 James Noblet Yellow14.00m 14.534 14.534 0.000.00

Event 285 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 3
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Luke Buchanan Red5.00m 13.756 13.756 0.000.00
2 Daniel Flesfadar White9.00m 13.819 13.819 0.000.00
3 Lyn Peake Brown35.00m 13.932 13.932 0.000.00
4 Angela Phillips Green16.00m 14.476 14.476 0.000.00
5 Sonya Pollard Pink26.00m 14.561 14.561 0.000.00

Event 285 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 4
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 David Gross Red3.00m 13.594 13.594 0.000.00
2 Angela Holmes Pink25.50m 13.616 13.616 0.000.00
3 Stephanie Noon Black22.00m 14.237 14.237 0.000.00
4 Gary Mahon Brown33.00m 15.420 15.420 0.000.00

Event 285 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 5
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Peter Biggs Yellow13.50m 13.681 13.681 0.000.00
2 Christopher Simpson Blue10.00m 13.934 13.934 0.000.00
3 Shane McKenzie White7.00m 14.124 14.124 0.000.00
4 David Wilczek Green14.50m 14.145 14.145 0.000.00
5 Mark Howson Brown29.00m 15.072 15.072 0.000.00



Event 285 - 120m Over 35 - Semi Final: 1
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Angela Holmes Black25.50m 13.561 13.561 0.000.00
2 Ross Nitschke Yellow12.00m 13.659 13.659 0.000.00
3 Peter Biggs Green13.50m 13.708 13.708 0.000.00
4 Luke Buchanan Red5.00m 13.814 13.814 0.000.00
5 Daniel Flesfadar Blue9.00m 13.906 13.906 0.000.00
6 Lyn Peake Pink35.00m 14.163 14.163 0.000.00
7 Shane McKenzie White7.00m 14.260 14.260 0.000.00

Event 285 - 120m Over 35 - Semi Final: 2
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 David Gross Red3.00m 13.534 13.534 0.000.00
2 Ben Martin Green14.00m 13.608 13.608 0.000.00
3 Ali Saliu Pink16.50m 13.658 13.658 0.000.00
4 Cameron White Black16.50m 13.706 13.706 0.000.00
5 Vince Musolino Yellow13.00m 13.780 13.780 0.000.00
6 Dan Semmler White9.50m 13.843 13.843 0.000.00
6 Christopher Simpson Blue10.00m 13.843 13.843 0.000.00
8 Stephanie Noon Brown22.00m 14.604 14.604 0.000.00



Event 285 - 120m Over 35 - Final:
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 David Gross Red3.00m 13.673 13.673 0.000.00
2 Ali Saliu Green16.50m 13.731 13.731 0.000.00
3 Ross Nitschke White12.00m 13.771 13.771 0.000.00
4 Ben Martin Yellow14.00m 13.818 13.818 0.000.00
5 Angela Holmes Black25.50m 13.912 13.912 0.000.00
6 Peter Biggs Blue13.50m 13.967 13.967 0.000.00




Back to race list