Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
0404 350 907 (Office Hours)

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@saal.org.au

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Bay Sheffield Footrace- Glenelg South Australia - Day 3 - Dec 28th 2018

Event 267 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Samuel Blyzno White9.75m 13.244
2 Cooper Williams Blue10.75m 13.326
3 Denzel Brooks Red7.25m 13.484
4 Connor Brennan Pink24.00m 13.505
5 Liam Tappert Yellow15.50m 13.561
6 Joshua Bell Black20.00m 14.155
- Ben O Brien Green17.00m Scr

Event 267 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nicholas Antonino Red6.50m 13.142
2 Timothy Blyzno White9.75m 13.317
3 Dylan Taylor Blue10.75m 13.357
4 Charlie Hildyard Green17.00m 13.575
5 Asher Gillings Black19.00m 13.790
6 Blake Aldridge Pink24.00m 13.853
7 Luca Maxwell Yellow15.50m 14.050

Event 267 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Whelan Green16.75m 13.308
2 Lachlan Grubb Red5.50m 13.465
3 Cooper Condelli Yellow14.50m 13.484
4 Kyle Gillies Black19.00m 13.593
5 Levi White White9.00m 14.157
6 Joseph McKinnon Blue10.75m 14.176

Event 267 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kian Bird Red6.00m 13.356
2 Anan McLean Pink22.00m 13.457
3 Declan Bonham Yellow13.75m 13.610
4 Noah Warde Blue10.50m 14.404
5 Daniel Noden Brown24.00m 15.541
- Toby Mackereth White9.00m Scr
- Xavier Poole Green16.25m Scr
- Joe Chigwidden Black18.50m Scr

Event 267 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Burbridge Yellow13.50m 13.230
2 Joshua Klenk Green16.25m 13.255
3 Brandon Smith Blue10.25m 13.265
4 Jacob Tidswell White7.75m 13.371
5 Hunter Window Black18.00m 13.409
6 Nathan Visciglio Red5.75m 13.469
7 Matthew Noden Brown24.00m 13.549
8 Isaac Byrnes Pink20.50m 13.699

Event 267 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jake Ireland White6.00m 13.054
2 Michael Papanotis Yellow12.50m 13.112
3 Hamish Petherick Red5.50m 13.196
4 Dane Proepster Blue10.00m 13.615
5 Connor Mills Brown24.00m 14.059
6 Angus Trembath Black18.00m 15.818
- Loch Rawlinson Green16.00m Scr
- Lachlan Scannell Pink20.00m Scr

Event 267 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Heat: 7
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Jolly Yellow11.50m 13.221
2 James Hackett White7.75m 13.397
3 Nicholas Wright Green15.75m 13.575
4 Lochie MacNab Pink20.00m 13.841
- Max Hagicostas Red3.00m Scr
- Ryan Frost Blue9.25m Scr
- Isaac Marschall Black18.00m Scr
- Danny Hildyard Brown24.00m Scr



Event 267 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Michael Papanotis Green12.50m 12.996
2 James Jolly Yellow11.50m 13.072
3 Dylan Taylor Blue10.75m 13.147
4 Timothy Blyzno White9.75m 13.218
5 Joshua Klenk Pink16.25m 13.268
6 Lachlan Grubb Red5.50m 13.285
7 Nicholas Wright Black15.75m 13.551

Event 267 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kian Bird White6.00m 13.064
2 Samuel Blyzno Yellow9.75m 13.131
3 Hamish Petherick Red5.50m 13.195
4 Jack Whelan Black16.75m 13.228
5 Jake Ireland Blue6.00m 13.339
6 Anan McLean Pink22.00m 13.350
7 Cooper Condelli Green14.50m 13.452

Event 267 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Semi Final: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nicholas Antonino Red6.50m 13.182
2 James Hackett Blue7.75m 13.217
3 Brandon Smith Yellow10.25m 13.227
4 Cooper Williams Green10.75m 13.321
5 Ben Burbridge Black13.50m 13.333
6 Declan Bonham Pink13.75m 13.409
7 Denzel Brooks White7.25m 13.478



Event 267 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kian Bird Red6.00m 12.892
2 Michael Papanotis Black12.50m 13.062
3 Samuel Blyzno Yellow9.75m 13.108
4 James Jolly Green11.50m 13.148
5 James Hackett Blue7.75m 13.377
6 Nicholas Antonino White6.50m 13.788




Back to race list