Next Meeting: Brighton Foot Running Carnival #2 - The Keith Patching Memorial - Jan 26th 2022

Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

SA Athletic Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
0404 350 907 (Office Hours)

Email:
admin@saal.org.au

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Bay Sheffield Footrace- Glenelg South Australia - Day 3 - Dec 28th 2018

Event 267 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Heat: 1
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Samuel Blyzno White9.75m 13.244 13.244 0.000.00
2 Cooper Williams Blue10.75m 13.326 13.326 0.000.00
3 Denzel Brooks Red7.25m 13.484 13.484 0.000.00
4 Connor Brennan Pink24.00m 13.505 13.505 0.000.00
5 Liam Tappert Yellow15.50m 13.561 13.561 0.000.00
6 Joshua Bell Black20.00m 14.155 14.155 0.000.00
- Ben O Brien Green17.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 267 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Heat: 2
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Nicholas Antonino Red6.50m 13.142 13.142 0.000.00
2 Timothy Blyzno White9.75m 13.317 13.317 0.000.00
3 Dylan Taylor Blue10.75m 13.357 13.357 0.000.00
4 Charlie Hildyard Green17.00m 13.575 13.575 0.000.00
5 Asher Gillings Black19.00m 13.790 13.790 0.000.00
6 Blake Aldridge Pink24.00m 13.853 13.853 0.000.00
7 Luca Maxwell Yellow15.50m 14.050 14.050 0.000.00

Event 267 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Heat: 3
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Jack Whelan Green16.75m 13.308 13.308 0.000.00
2 Lachlan Grubb Red5.50m 13.465 13.465 0.000.00
3 Cooper Condelli Yellow14.50m 13.484 13.484 0.000.00
4 Kyle Gillies Black19.00m 13.593 13.593 0.000.00
5 Levi White White9.00m 14.157 14.157 0.000.00
6 Joseph McKinnon Blue10.75m 14.176 14.176 0.000.00

Event 267 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Heat: 4
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Kian Bird Red6.00m 13.356 13.356 0.000.00
2 Anan McLean Pink22.00m 13.457 13.457 0.000.00
3 Declan Bonham Yellow13.75m 13.610 13.610 0.000.00
4 Noah Warde Blue10.50m 14.404 14.404 0.000.00
5 Daniel Noden Brown24.00m 15.541 15.541 0.000.00
- Toby Mackereth White9.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Xavier Poole Green16.25m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Joe Chigwidden Black18.50m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 267 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Heat: 5
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Ben Burbridge Yellow13.50m 13.230 13.230 0.000.00
2 Joshua Klenk Green16.25m 13.255 13.255 0.000.00
3 Brandon Smith Blue10.25m 13.265 13.265 0.000.00
4 Jacob Tidswell White7.75m 13.371 13.371 0.000.00
5 Hunter Window Black18.00m 13.409 13.409 0.000.00
6 Nathan Visciglio Red5.75m 13.469 13.469 0.000.00
7 Matthew Noden Brown24.00m 13.549 13.549 0.000.00
8 Isaac Byrnes Pink20.50m 13.699 13.699 0.000.00

Event 267 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Heat: 6
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Jake Ireland White6.00m 13.054 13.054 0.000.00
2 Michael Papanotis Yellow12.50m 13.112 13.112 0.000.00
3 Hamish Petherick Red5.50m 13.196 13.196 0.000.00
4 Dane Proepster Blue10.00m 13.615 13.615 0.000.00
5 Connor Mills Brown24.00m 14.059 14.059 0.000.00
6 Angus Trembath Black18.00m 15.818 15.818 0.000.00
- Loch Rawlinson Green16.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Lachlan Scannell Pink20.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00

Event 267 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Heat: 7
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 James Jolly Yellow11.50m 13.221 13.221 0.000.00
2 James Hackett White7.75m 13.397 13.397 0.000.00
3 Nicholas Wright Green15.75m 13.575 13.575 0.000.00
4 Lochie MacNab Pink20.00m 13.841 13.841 0.000.00
- Max Hagicostas Red3.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Ryan Frost Blue9.25m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Isaac Marschall Black18.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00
- Danny Hildyard Brown24.00m Scr Scr 0.000.00



Event 267 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Semi Final: 1
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Michael Papanotis Green12.50m 12.996 12.996 0.000.00
2 James Jolly Yellow11.50m 13.072 13.072 0.000.00
3 Dylan Taylor Blue10.75m 13.147 13.147 0.000.00
4 Timothy Blyzno White9.75m 13.218 13.218 0.000.00
5 Joshua Klenk Pink16.25m 13.268 13.268 0.000.00
6 Lachlan Grubb Red5.50m 13.285 13.285 0.000.00
7 Nicholas Wright Black15.75m 13.551 13.551 0.000.00

Event 267 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Semi Final: 2
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Kian Bird White6.00m 13.064 13.064 0.000.00
2 Samuel Blyzno Yellow9.75m 13.131 13.131 0.000.00
3 Hamish Petherick Red5.50m 13.195 13.195 0.000.00
4 Jack Whelan Black16.75m 13.228 13.228 0.000.00
5 Jake Ireland Blue6.00m 13.339 13.339 0.000.00
6 Anan McLean Pink22.00m 13.350 13.350 0.000.00
7 Cooper Condelli Green14.50m 13.452 13.452 0.000.00

Event 267 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Semi Final: 3
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Nicholas Antonino Red6.50m 13.182 13.182 0.000.00
2 James Hackett Blue7.75m 13.217 13.217 0.000.00
3 Brandon Smith Yellow10.25m 13.227 13.227 0.000.00
4 Cooper Williams Green10.75m 13.321 13.321 0.000.00
5 Ben Burbridge Black13.50m 13.333 13.333 0.000.00
6 Declan Bonham Pink13.75m 13.409 13.409 0.000.00
7 Denzel Brooks White7.25m 13.478 13.478 0.000.00



Event 267 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Final:
Wind Reading: 0 MPS
Track Rating:
PositionNameColourMarkTimeAdj TimeZ ScoreZ Score 1U/1D
1 Kian Bird Red6.00m 12.892 12.892 0.000.00
2 Michael Papanotis Black12.50m 13.062 13.062 0.000.00
3 Samuel Blyzno Yellow9.75m 13.108 13.108 0.000.00
4 James Jolly Green11.50m 13.148 13.148 0.000.00
5 James Hackett Blue7.75m 13.377 13.377 0.000.00
6 Nicholas Antonino White6.50m 13.788 13.788 0.000.00




Back to race list