Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Mobile (scratchings):
0434 549 184

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
Monday, Thursday and Friday from 9am to 4:45pm

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

NIPPYS LOXTON GIFT CARNIVAL - Feb 27th 2016

Event 144 - 70m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Norris White6.00m 8.055
2 Misha Lizoguboff Blue7.50m 8.102
3 Nickolas Berry Yellow8.75m 8.270
4 Sam Osmond Red5.25m 8.282
5 Michael Cassidy Black11.00m 8.526
- Dan Semmler Green9.25m Scr

Event 144 - 70m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Martin Black10.75m 7.970
2 Dale Woodhams Red5.00m 8.009
3 Josh Dawkins Blue7.00m 8.165
- Adrian Harris White6.00m Scr
- Joshua Biggs Yellow8.50m Scr
- James Noblet Green9.00m Scr

Event 144 - 70m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Connor Verrall Blue6.50m 8.039
2 Deng Bulabek White6.00m 8.080
3 Jack Fidler Red5.00m 8.280
- Paul Taylor Yellow8.00m Scr
- Simon Thompson Green8.75m Scr
- Peter Biggs Black10.50m Scr
- Brendan Golden Pink12.50m Scr

Event 144 - 70m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tyson Hancock Black9.75m 7.924
2 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow7.75m 7.941
3 Christopher Simpson Green8.75m 8.000
4 Brodie Jackson White5.50m 8.013
5 Hayden Rothe Blue6.50m 8.114
6 Corey Cox Red5.00m 8.680
- Ross Nitschke Pink11.00m Scr



Event 144 - 70m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Norris White6.00m 7.710
2 Jarrad Dartnall Black7.75m 7.812
3 Misha Lizoguboff Green7.50m 7.872
4 Tyson Hancock Pink9.75m 7.875
5 Connor Verrall Yellow6.50m 7.973
6 Ben Martin Brown10.75m 7.975
7 Dale Woodhams Red5.00m 8.080
8 Deng Bulabek Blue6.00m 8.177




Event 145 - 120m Open LOXTON GIFT - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Connor Verrall Yellow9.00m 13.295
2 Daniel Flesfadar Black12.00m 13.545
3 Brodie Jackson White7.50m 13.617
- Tom Sclanders Red6.00m Scr
- Dylan Hicks Blue8.00m Scr
- Jarrad Dartnall Green10.50m Scr

Event 145 - 120m Open LOXTON GIFT - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jake Stangewitz Green10.25m 13.048
2 Tim Johnson Yellow9.00m 13.116
3 Sebastian Baird White7.50m 13.127
4 Paul Taylor Pink12.00m 13.356
5 Jack Fidler Blue8.00m 13.592
6 Sam Osmond Red6.00m 13.718
- Nickolas Berry Black11.75m Scr

Event 145 - 120m Open LOXTON GIFT - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Damian Tohl Blue7.75m 13.040
2 Damien Nicholls Black11.00m 13.129
3 Deng Bulabek Yellow9.00m 13.271
4 Christopher Simpson Pink12.00m 13.346
- Brett Richards Red5.75m Scr
- Cameron Vinall White7.00m Scr
- Adrian Harris Green10.00m Scr

Event 145 - 120m Open LOXTON GIFT - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lewis Abdul Yellow8.25m 12.906
2 Ryan Hancock Green9.75m 12.950
3 Jack Norris Blue7.50m 13.004
4 Misha Lizoguboff Black11.00m 13.160
5 Dale Woodhams White6.50m 13.412
6 Tyson Hancock Pink12.00m 13.569
- Wallace Long-Scafidi Red3.00m Scr



Event 145 - 120m Open LOXTON GIFT - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Johnson Blue9.00m 12.805
2 Ryan Hancock Green9.75m 12.837
3 Connor Verrall Yellow9.00m 12.938
4 Damian Tohl White7.75m 12.960
5 Damien Nicholls Black11.00m 12.971
6 Brodie Jackson Red7.50m 13.489

Event 145 - 120m Open LOXTON GIFT - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lewis Abdul Blue8.25m 12.884
2 Jake Stangewitz Green10.25m 12.914
3 Sebastian Baird White7.50m 12.942
4 Jack Norris Red7.50m 12.963
5 Daniel Flesfadar Black12.00m 13.349
6 Deng Bulabek Yellow9.00m 13.527



Event 145 - 120m Open LOXTON GIFT - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lewis Abdul White8.25m 12.907
2 Jake Stangewitz Black10.25m 12.942
3 Sebastian Baird Red7.50m 12.970
4 Connor Verrall Yellow9.00m 13.018
5 Tim Johnson Blue9.00m 13.063
6 Ryan Hancock Green9.75m 13.138




Event 146 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jess Williams Yellow12.50m 14.803
2 Kayla Lemm Blue11.50m 15.025
3 Amy Robb White11.00m 15.370
4 Kirsten Fantinel Green14.00m 16.092
- Rose Pittman Red10.00m Scr

Event 146 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Katie Jury Yellow12.00m 14.588
2 Ryelie McMullan White11.00m 14.938
3 Katanya Callins Black17.00m 15.029
4 Tamara Ng Red8.00m 15.169
5 Taylah Stallan Blue11.50m 15.571
- Leah Cece Green14.00m Scr

Event 146 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Niamh Henry Yellow12.00m 14.590
2 Hettie Driscoll Green13.25m 14.944
3 Hayley Orman Red7.50m 15.084
4 Caitlin Stallan Blue11.00m 15.177
5 Grainne Henry White11.00m 15.367
6 Lexie Bentley Black16.00m 15.614

Event 146 - 120m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mikayla Round Blue11.00m 14.724
2 Kellie Symons Green13.00m 14.746
3 Rommi Parham Black15.00m 14.769
4 Ali Wright White10.75m 14.810
5 Lynette Viney Red5.00m 14.833
- Sarah Chigwidden Yellow12.00m Scr



Event 146 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Katie Jury Yellow12.00m 14.383
2 Niamh Henry Green12.00m 14.385
3 Kellie Symons Pink13.00m 14.447
4 Jess Williams Black12.50m 14.518
5 Ali Wright White10.75m 14.555
6 Rommi Parham Brown15.00m 14.565
7 Mikayla Round Blue11.00m 14.585
8 Lynette Viney Red5.00m 14.687




Event 147 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Williams Red6.00m 13.280
2 Riley Adderley White11.25m 13.455
3 Sam Bentley Green23.00m 13.508
4 Joe Chigwidden Black28.00m 13.949
5 Jared McDougall Blue13.75m 14.337
- Bailey Turner Yellow17.00m Scr

Event 147 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Matt Learhinan Blue13.50m 13.588
2 Corey Cox White11.00m 13.707
3 Jack Fidler Red6.00m 13.757
4 Jay Watson Green22.00m 14.383
- Kayla Lemm Yellow20.00m Scr
- Isaac Byrnes Black28.00m Scr

Event 147 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Chris Keegan Blue12.50m 13.584
2 Hamish Buchanan Yellow20.00m 13.853
3 Lexie Bentley Black28.00m 13.872
4 Joshua Biggs White10.50m 13.947
- Cameron Vinall Red5.75m Scr
- Rose Pittman Green22.00m Scr

Event 147 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Molly Farmer Yellow21.00m 13.330
2 Hamish Petherick Red4.75m 13.398
3 Lakara Stallan Black26.00m 13.515
4 Alex Martini White9.00m 13.524
- Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio Blue12.00m Scr
- Katie Jury Green22.00m Scr

Event 147 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mikayla Round Yellow20.00m Scr
2 Luke Whitford Blue11.25m 13.567
3 Brodie Jackson Red4.00m 13.941
4 Bradley Harvey White7.00m 14.499
- Niamh Henry Green22.00m Scr
- Sarah Chigwidden Black24.00m Scr

Event 147 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tom O Malley Yellow16.00m 13.596
2 Tom Ware Pink30.00m 14.042
3 Grainne Henry Black23.00m 14.235
4 Hayden Rothe White6.50m 14.381
- Lewis Abdul Red3.50m Scr
- Robert Kernick Blue11.25m Scr
- Jess Williams Green20.00m Scr



Event 147 - 120m Under 20 - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Molly Farmer Green21.00m 13.406
2 Luke Whitford White11.25m 13.518
3 Chris Keegan Blue12.50m 13.566
4 Hamish Petherick Red4.75m 13.626
5 Hamish Buchanan Yellow20.00m 13.723
6 Tom Ware Black30.00m 14.241

Event 147 - 120m Under 20 - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tom O Malley Green16.00m 13.405
2 Matt Learhinan Yellow13.50m 13.413
3 Ryan Williams Red6.00m 13.477
4 Mikayla Round Black20.00m Scr
5 Corey Cox White11.00m 13.575
6 Riley Adderley Blue11.25m 13.600



Event 147 - 120m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Williams Red6.00m 13.362
2 Matt Learhinan Yellow13.50m 13.490
3 Luke Whitford White11.25m 13.503
4 Molly Farmer Black21.00m 13.508
5 Tom O Malley Green16.00m 13.558
6 Chris Keegan Blue12.50m 13.589




Event 148 - 300m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sam Osmond White21.00m 33.89
2 Nickolas Berry Green31.00m 34.24
3 David Girolamo Black34.00m 34.41
4 Josh Dawkins Blue24.00m 34.56
5 Aaron Harrison Pink40.00m 35.21
- Frazer Driscoll Red18.00m Scr
- Neil Brennan Yellow28.00m Scr

Event 148 - 300m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Deng Bulabek White20.00m 36.91
1 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow26.00m 36.91
3 David Miller Pink36.00m 37.85
- Jake Stangewitz Red16.00m Scr
- Adrian Harris Blue22.00m Scr
- Chris Keegan Green30.00m Scr
- Tom O Malley Black32.00m Scr

Event 148 - 300m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Rothe White18.00m 34.26
2 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red16.00m 34.46
3 Robert Kane Green29.00m 34.65
4 Christopher Simpson Pink34.00m 35.00
5 Joshua Biggs Black32.00m 35.19
- Connor Verrall Blue21.00m Scr
- Bradley Harvey Yellow24.00m Scr



Event 148 - 300m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red16.00m 33.79
2 Hayden Rothe White18.00m 34.23
3 Deng Bulabek Blue20.00m 34.40
4 Sam Osmond Yellow21.00m 34.57
5 Robert Kane Black29.00m 34.73
6 David Girolamo 134.00m 34.93
7 David Miller 236.00m 35.26
8 Jarrad Dartnall Green26.00m 35.41
9 Nickolas Berry Pink31.00m 35.91




Event 149 - 300m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kellie Symons Green30.00m 39.61
2 Niamh Henry White28.00m 39.81
3 Nikki Austin Yellow30.00m 39.96
4 Ali Wright Red22.00m 40.26
5 Amy Robb Blue28.00m 40.53
- Leah Cece Black38.00m Scr
- Lauren McHugh Pink42.00m Scr
- Lisa Roberts 148.00m Scr

Event 149 - 300m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tamara Ng Blue28.00m 40.25
2 Kayla Lemm Green30.00m 40.48
3 Taylah Stallan Black36.00m 41.08
4 Kirsten Fantinel Pink40.00m 41.46
5 Grainne Henry White28.00m 41.86
6 Caitlin Stallan Yellow28.00m 42.87
- Rose Pittman Red20.00m Scr
- Karin Laidlaw 146.00m Scr

Event 149 - 300m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Rommi Parham Black34.00m 38.63
2 Lynette Viney Red19.00m 39.41
3 Katie Jury 146.00m 39.87
4 Hettie Driscoll Green30.00m 40.28
5 Mikayla Round Yellow28.00m 40.49
6 Ryelie McMullan Blue28.00m 40.92
- Hayley Orman White24.00m Scr
- Lexie Bentley Pink40.00m Scr



Event 149 - 300m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Katie Jury 246.00m 37.80
2 Rommi Parham Pink34.00m 38.98
3 Kellie Symons Green30.00m 39.15
4 Nikki Austin Yellow30.00m 39.30
5 Kayla Lemm Black30.00m 39.45
6 Lynette Viney Red19.00m 39.78
7 Niamh Henry White28.00m 39.94
8 Tamara Ng Blue28.00m 40.12
9 Taylah Stallan 136.00m 40.56




Event 150 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Salvador Jurado Yellow23.00m 37.98
2 Nathan Hoare Pink40.00m 38.81
3 Alex Jefferies 250.00m 39.14
4 David Miller White16.00m Scr
5 Michael Cassidy Black31.00m 39.48
- David Palmer Red11.00m Scr
- Simon Thompson Blue18.00m Scr
- Ross Nitschke Green25.00m Scr
- Peter Brennan 147.00m Scr

Event 150 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sue Turner 371.00m 37.95
2 Ben Martin Black28.00m 38.78
3 Daniel Flesfadar White16.00m 39.48
4 Katanya Callins Pink36.00m 41.18
- Neil Brennan Red10.00m Scr
- Vince Musolino Blue18.00m Scr
- Peter Biggs Yellow22.00m Scr
- Dan Semmler Green24.00m Scr
- Brendan Golden 144.00m Scr
- Chris Dimitrak 249.00m Scr

Event 150 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Howson 355.00m 38.67
2 Ali Saliu Pink31.00m 38.87
3 Gino Geracitano Blue17.00m 39.01
4 Mark Barnett 249.00m 39.17
5 Kane Harrison Yellow20.00m 42.27
- Tim Johnson Red6.00m Scr
- Damien Nicholls White12.00m Scr
- Steve McBain Green22.00m Scr
- James Noblet Black27.00m Scr
- Cameron White 142.00m Scr



Event 150 - 300m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sue Turner 271.00m 37.14
2 Salvador Jurado Blue23.00m 37.72
3 Daniel Flesfadar Red16.00m 37.88
4 Mark Howson 155.00m 38.07
5 Ben Martin Yellow28.00m 38.18
6 Ali Saliu Green31.00m 38.38
7 Gino Geracitano White17.00m 38.55
8 Nathan Hoare Black40.00m 38.81
9 Alex Jefferies Pink50.00m 39.07




Event 151 - 300m Under 17 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joe Chigwidden 170.00m 36.32
2 Ryelie McMullan Green48.00m 37.36
3 Tom Ware 266.00m 38.26
4 Cooper Williams Yellow40.00m 38.73
5 Riley Adderley White14.00m 38.91
6 Taylah Stallan Black54.00m 39.10
- Ryan Williams Red6.00m Scr
- Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio Blue36.00m Scr
- Isaac Byrnes Pink66.00m Scr

Event 151 - 300m Under 17 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Molly Farmer Yellow40.00m 37.46
2 Alex Martini Red6.00m 37.67
3 Sam Bentley Green46.00m 37.85
4 Alexis McDougall 2100.00m 38.01
5 Corey Cox White10.00m 38.16
6 Lakara Stallan Pink60.00m 38.36
7 Jay Watson Black48.00m 38.62
8 Connor Brennan 170.00m 39.18
9 Jared McDougall Blue18.00m 41.51

Event 151 - 300m Under 17 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hamish Petherick Red0.00m 36.71
2 Caitlin Stallan Black48.00m 37.21
3 Matt Learhinan Blue18.00m 37.38
4 Hamish Buchanan Green42.00m 37.83
5 Sebastian Jurado Pink60.00m 38.01
6 Luke Whitford White8.00m 38.21
7 Meg Bentley 275.00m 38.33
- Sarah Chigwidden Yellow40.00m Scr



Event 151 - 300m Under 17 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joe Chigwidden 270.00m 36.00
2 Hamish Petherick Red0.00m 36.20
3 Sam Bentley Green46.00m 36.50
4 Caitlin Stallan Pink48.00m 36.69
5 Alex Martini White6.00m 36.99
6 Matt Learhinan Blue18.00m 37.17
7 Molly Farmer Yellow40.00m 37.67
8 Ryelie McMullan Black48.00m 37.99
9 Tom Ware 166.00m 38.50




Event 152 - 1000m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Corey Watkins 362.00m 2:25.39
2 Matthew Fallon 1092.00m 2:25.58
3 Luke Bero 668.00m 2:26.78
4 Kostya Khudoshin Green50.00m 2:27.45
5 Bradley Kitto 158.00m 2:27.72
6 Tim Earle Pink57.00m 2:32.45
7 Mark Beveridge 790.00m 2:39.17
8 Ashley Brown 890.00m 2:45.52
9 Robert Kane 990.00m 3:05.80
- Bryce Watkins Red22.00m Scr
- Harry May White26.00m Scr
- Neil Brennan Blue35.00m Scr
- Robert Killmier Yellow46.00m Scr
- Alex Bacalja Black54.00m Scr
- Michael Nitschke 258.00m Scr
- Michael Hane 465.00m Scr
- Jordan Harvey 565.00m Scr




Event 153 - 1000m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Rose Pittman Red55.00m 2:48.29
2 Lauren McHugh Yellow130.00m 2:48.81
3 Lexie Bentley Green135.00m 2:54.81
4 Jemma Nguyen White70.00m 3:00.18
5 Lisa Roberts Black145.00m 3:12.05
- Kelly Ferber Blue100.00m Scr
- Karin Laidlaw Pink180.00m Scr




Event 154 - 1000m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Gino Geracitano Green75.00m 2:37.41
2 Salvador Jurado Yellow55.00m 2:40.43
3 Mark Beveridge Blue42.00m 2:43.93
4 Peter Brennan Pink125.00m 2:47.62
5 Ali Saliu 2155.00m 2:51.82
6 Nadene Gillett 1150.00m 2:54.56
7 Michael Hane White20.00m 2:56.49
- Neil Brennan Red0.00m Scr
- Cameron White Black120.00m Scr
- Chris Dimitrak 3165.00m Scr
- Mark Barnett 4190.00m Scr
- Mark Howson 5195.00m Scr




Event 155 - 1000m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Bero Red30.00m 2:39.13
2 Jared McDougall White95.00m 2:39.25
3 Sebastian Jurado Black170.00m 2:41.06
4 Joe Chigwidden Yellow130.00m 2:56.94
5 Lakara Stallan Pink180.00m 3:11.18
- Robert Kernick Blue100.00m Scr
- Sam Bentley Green140.00m Scr




Event 156 - 50m Sprint Skins Invitation - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Norris Red0.00m NTT
2 Jess Williams Pink6.50m NTT
3 Damien Nicholls Blue0.50m NTT
4 Mikayla Round Black6.00m NTT
5 Damian Tohl White0.25m NTT
6 Ali Wright Green6.00m NTT
7 Brodie Jackson Yellow0.75m NTT
8 Amy Robb Brown7.25m NTT




Back to meeting list