Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

HECTORVILLE GIFT CARNIVAL - Feb 21st 2016

Event 134 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Connor Verrall Blue8.75m 13.117
2 Adrian Harris Yellow9.75m 13.194
3 Mitchell Tucker White7.50m 13.281
4 Ross Nitschke Black13.75m 13.459
5 Bailey Turner Green12.00m 14.670
- David Rose Red7.00m Scr

Event 134 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Johnson Yellow9.50m 12.645
2 Jarrad Dartnall Green10.50m 12.908
3 Christopher Simpson Black13.50m 13.044
4 Hayden Rothe Blue8.50m 13.084
5 Chris Keegan White7.50m 13.912
- Dale Woodhams Red6.50m Scr

Event 134 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lyall Weir Yellow9.00m 12.898
2 Damien Nicholls Green11.00m 12.901
3 Daniel Flesfadar Black13.00m 12.911
4 Royce Rondello Blue8.00m 13.697
- Alex Bellotti Red7.00m Scr
- Oliver Callahan White7.50m Scr

Event 134 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Paul Taylor Black12.50m 12.951
2 Tyson Hancock Pink15.00m 12.987
3 Jack Fidler Red7.00m Scr
- Cameron Vinall White7.00m Scr
- Jackson Potter Blue8.00m Scr
- Deng Bulabek Yellow9.00m Scr
- Joshua Biggs Green10.00m Scr



Event 134 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Johnson Blue9.50m 12.530
2 Damien Nicholls Green11.00m 12.700
3 Daniel Flesfadar Pink13.00m 12.771
4 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow10.50m 12.802
5 Paul Taylor Black12.50m 12.828
6 Connor Verrall Red8.75m 12.867
7 Tyson Hancock Brown15.00m 12.873
8 Lyall Weir White9.00m 12.883




Event 135 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lily Micklethwait Green12.00m 14.356
2 Rommi Parham Pink15.00m 14.372
3 Vicky Caputo Brown18.00m 14.455
4 Genevieve Brooks Red9.00m 14.730
5 Ali Wright Blue10.75m 14.815
- Gwen Humphreys White10.00m Scr
- Ryelie McMullan Yellow11.00m Scr
- Leah Cece Black14.00m Scr

Event 135 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Buchanan White9.25m 14.342
2 Cassie Neubauer Brown16.00m 14.454
3 Nichola Coombe Pink15.00m 14.733
4 Kayla Lemm Yellow11.00m 14.747
5 Tamara Ng Red8.00m 14.866
- Rose Pittman Blue10.00m Scr
- Niamh Henry Green12.00m Scr
- Hettie Driscoll Black13.25m Scr

Event 135 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mikayla Round Green11.00m 14.421
2 Katanya Callins Brown16.00m 14.908
3 Teagan Kustermann White9.00m 14.962
4 Scarlett Hosking Pink14.50m 15.004
5 Alisha Peeters Blue10.00m 16.705
- Natassia Messent Red8.00m Scr
- Grainne Henry Yellow11.00m Scr
- Jess Williams Black12.50m Scr

Event 135 - 120m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Katie Jury Black12.50m 14.566
2 Bridgid Connolly White9.00m 15.227
3 Hayley Orman Red7.50m 15.371
4 Amy Robb Green11.00m 15.650
5 Caitlin Francis Yellow11.00m 15.841
6 Patricia Dimitrak Brown25.00m 15.976
7 Kirsten Fantinel Pink14.00m 16.138
- Lauren Payne Blue10.00m Scr
- Chloe Baldwin 16.00m Scr



Event 135 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Katie Jury Yellow12.50m 14.329
2 Mikayla Round White11.00m 14.391
3 Rommi Parham Green15.00m 14.397
4 Vicky Caputo Brown18.00m 14.424
5 Cassie Neubauer Pink16.00m 14.511
6 Lauren Buchanan Red9.25m 14.528
7 Lily Micklethwait Blue12.00m 14.553
8 Nichola Coombe Black15.00m 14.914




Event 136 - 120m Over 45 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Graham Henderson Yellow27.00m 13.839
2 Mark Burns White13.50m 13.952
3 Lyn Peake Green31.50m 14.040
- Michael Cassidy Red11.00m Scr
- Chris Dimitrak Blue21.50m Scr

Event 136 - 120m Over 45 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Howson Green27.00m 13.452
2 Sue Turner Yellow26.00m 13.711
3 Brendan Golden Blue14.50m 14.226
4 Brian Hart Black36.50m 15.597
- Peter Biggs Red10.00m Scr
- James Noblet White11.00m Scr



Event 136 - 120m Over 45 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Howson Green27.00m 13.298
2 Sue Turner Blue26.00m 13.539
3 Lyn Peake Black31.50m 13.627
4 Graham Henderson Yellow27.00m 13.902
5 Mark Burns Red13.50m 13.915
6 Brendan Golden White14.50m 14.122




Event 137 - 120m Under 17 Boys - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Riley Adderley White11.25m 13.324
2 Alex Bellotti Red8.50m 13.328
3 Charlie Hildyard Brown30.00m 13.987
4 Sebastian Jurado Pink28.00m 14.125
- Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio Blue12.00m Scr
- Lachlan Burrows Yellow15.75m Scr
- Cooper Williams Green20.00m Scr
- Xavier Poole Black24.00m Scr

Event 137 - 120m Under 17 Boys - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jared McDougall Yellow13.75m 13.138
2 Ben Burbridge Black24.00m 13.153
3 Hamish Buchanan Green20.00m 13.406
4 Tom Ware Brown30.00m 13.634
5 Isaac Byrnes Pink28.00m 13.734
- Ben Barratt Red5.25m Scr
- Cameron Vinall 5.25m Scr
- Ryan Williams White6.00m Scr
- Luke Whitford Blue10.75m Scr

Event 137 - 120m Under 17 Boys - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sam Bentley Pink23.00m NTT
2 Hamish Petherick Red4.75m NTT
3 Matt Learhinan Green13.25m NTT
4 Corey Cox Blue10.00m NTT
5 Jack Fidler White6.00m NTT
6 Xavier Robins Black19.00m NTT
- Joe Hosking Yellow11.25m Scr
- Max Hagicostas 12.00m Scr
- Asher Gillings Brown26.00m Scr



Event 137 - 120m Under 17 Boys - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sam Bentley Green23.00m 13.015
2 Jared McDougall Yellow13.75m 13.034
3 Ben Burbridge Black24.00m 13.070
4 Alex Bellotti White8.50m 13.128
5 Riley Adderley Blue11.25m 13.149
6 Hamish Petherick Red4.75m 13.308




Event 137 - 120m Under 17 Girls - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Chelsea Holmes Yellow13.50m 14.969
2 Alexis McDougall Pink32.00m 15.033
3 Caitlin Stallan White7.25m 15.300
4 Taylah Stallan Blue10.50m 15.308
- Molly Farmer Red5.75m Scr
- Katharine Dowling Green15.00m Scr
- Eliza Jones Black17.50m Scr

Event 137 - 120m Under 17 Girls - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lexie Bentley Black17.25m 15.106
2 Chloe Baldwin Green14.75m 15.780
3 Caitlin Francis White7.25m 15.821
4 Arabella Day Pink26.00m 15.870
- Natassia Messent Red3.75m Scr
- Rose Pittman Blue8.75m Scr
- Isabella Park Yellow13.25m Scr

Event 137 - 120m Under 17 Girls - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ebony Betro Black17.00m 15.314
2 Natalie Brooks Green14.50m 15.317
3 Lauren Payne White6.75m 15.435
4 Meg Bentley Pink24.00m 15.439
5 Dakota Hargrave Yellow12.50m 15.895
- Gwen Humphreys Red3.75m Scr
- Ryelie McMullan Blue8.00m Scr



Event 137 - 120m Under 17 Girls - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lexie Bentley Green17.25m 14.853
2 Chelsea Holmes Red13.50m 15.040
3 Natalie Brooks Blue14.50m 15.271
4 Ebony Betro White17.00m 15.537
5 Alexis McDougall Black32.00m 15.548
6 Chloe Baldwin Yellow14.75m 15.672




Event 138 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Charlie Hildyard Green25.00m 14.456
2 Arabella Day Black30.00m 14.839
3 Dakota Hargrave White15.25m 15.148
- Riley Konecny Red10.50m Scr
- Jay Watson Blue16.00m Scr
- Asher Gillings Yellow21.00m Scr

Event 138 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Isaac Byrnes Green23.00m 14.292
2 Sebastian Jurado Yellow20.00m 15.056
3 Connor Brennan Black28.00m 15.668
- Molly Farmer Red9.75m Scr
- Lakara Stallan White14.75m Scr
- Ethan Draper Blue16.00m Scr

Event 138 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hunter Window Green22.00m 14.363
2 Ben Burbridge Blue15.75m 14.417
3 Meg Bentley Black28.00m 14.921
4 Alexis McDougall Pink32.00m 15.371
5 Xavier Robins White10.50m 15.395
- Max Hagicostas Red2.00m Scr
- Xavier Poole Yellow16.75m Scr



Event 138 - 120m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hunter Window Blue22.00m 14.164
2 Ben Burbridge Red15.75m 14.206
3 Isaac Byrnes Yellow23.00m 14.504
4 Charlie Hildyard Green25.00m 14.847
5 Sebastian Jurado White20.00m 14.984
6 Arabella Day Black30.00m 15.124




Event 139 - 300m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joshua Biggs Black32.00m 33.83
2 Robert Kane Green28.00m 34.04
3 Hayden Rothe Red18.00m 34.19
4 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow25.00m 34.35
5 Kostya Khudoshin Blue20.00m 34.78
6 Adrian Harris White20.00m 35.02
- Deng Bulabek 20.00m Scr
- Connor Verrall 20.00m Scr
- Robert Killmier 22.00m Scr
- Hamish Petherick 24.00m Scr
- Bradley Harvey 24.00m Scr
- Jared McDougall 28.00m Scr
- Matthew Cousins 32.00m Scr
- David Girolamo 34.00m Scr
- Chris Dimitrak 65.00m Scr




Event 140 - 300m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Amy Robb Yellow28.00m 40.37
2 Chelsea Holmes White26.00m 40.80
3 Lauren Buchanan Blue28.00m 41.15
4 Nichola Coombe Pink44.00m 41.39
- Rose Pittman Red20.00m Scr
- Hettie Driscoll Green30.00m Scr
- Leah Cece Black38.00m Scr
- Kelly Ferber 166.00m Scr

Event 140 - 300m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Vicky Caputo Black36.00m 38.73
2 Lauren Payne Yellow28.00m 38.99
3 Natassia Messent Red20.00m 39.85
4 Caitlin Stallan Blue26.00m 40.22
5 Mikayla Round White24.00m 40.42
6 Lauren McHugh Pink42.00m 40.78
7 Patricia Dimitrak 156.00m 42.20
- Scarlett Hosking Green30.00m Scr

Event 140 - 300m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Rommi Parham Pink38.00m 39.17
2 Genevieve Brooks Red20.00m 40.26
3 Kayla Lemm Blue26.00m 40.68
4 Tamara Ng White24.00m 41.32
5 Lexie Bentley Black36.00m 42.36
6 Alisha Peeters Green30.00m 43.82
- Niamh Henry Yellow28.00m Scr
- Lisa Roberts 148.00m Scr

Event 140 - 300m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Teagan Kustermann Blue26.00m 38.64
2 Nikki Austin Green30.00m 38.84
3 Katie Jury 144.00m 39.00
4 Ali Wright White22.00m 39.66
5 Kirsten Fantinel Pink38.00m 40.43
6 Bridgid Connolly Red14.00m 41.01
7 Taylah Stallan Black30.00m 41.90
- Grainne Henry Yellow28.00m Scr
- Debbie DeVizio 284.00m Scr



Event 140 - 300m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Rommi Parham 138.00m 37.31
2 Vicky Caputo Pink36.00m 38.44
3 Teagan Kustermann Blue26.00m 38.64
4 Nikki Austin Black30.00m 39.06
5 Lauren Payne Green28.00m 39.25
6 Amy Robb Yellow28.00m 39.39
7 Genevieve Brooks Red20.00m 40.80
8 Chelsea Holmes White26.00m 41.65




Event 141 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Burns Green36.00m 36.71
2 Christopher Simpson White18.00m 37.84
3 Debbie DeVizio 287.00m 38.16
4 Ben Martin Yellow26.00m 38.45
5 Gino Geracitano Red15.00m 38.73
6 Graham Henderson 162.00m 39.12
- Salvador Jurado Blue23.00m Scr
- Nathan Hoare Black40.00m Scr
- Geoff Troiano Pink42.00m Scr

Event 141 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lyn Peake 274.00m 36.82
2 Matthew Cousins Red15.00m 37.13
3 Mark Howson 158.00m 37.36
4 Brendan Golden Pink42.00m 37.84
5 Vince Musolino White16.00m 38.69
6 Hayden Harrell Black39.00m 41.96
- Steve McBain Blue22.00m Scr
- Dan Semmler Yellow24.00m Scr
- Michael Cassidy Green31.00m Scr

Event 141 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sue Turner 269.00m 37.26
2 Ross Nitschke Yellow23.00m 37.89
3 Cameron White Pink40.00m 38.19
4 Mark Barnett 147.00m 38.57
- Damien Nicholls Red12.00m Scr
- David Miller White16.00m Scr
- Peter Biggs Blue22.00m Scr
- Andrew Buttery Green30.00m Scr
- Katanya Callins Black36.00m Scr



Event 141 - 300m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Howson Black58.00m 35.78
2 Sue Turner Pink69.00m 35.99
3 Mark Burns Yellow36.00m 36.37
4 Christopher Simpson White18.00m 36.61
5 Lyn Peake 174.00m 36.82
6 Ross Nitschke Blue23.00m 37.24
7 Matthew Cousins Red15.00m 37.40
8 Cameron White Green40.00m 39.11
9 Debbie DeVizio 287.00m 40.64




Event 142 - 300m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Matt Learhinan Black34.00m 34.58
2 Connor Verrall Red20.00m 34.85
3 Luke Whitford Blue28.00m 35.06
4 Daniel Flesfadar Pink40.00m 35.60
5 Chris Keegan Yellow30.00m 35.97
6 Hamish Buchanan 150.00m 36.57
- Bradley Harvey White24.00m Scr
- Riley Adderley Green34.00m Scr
- Natalie Brooks 260.00m Scr

Event 142 - 300m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Royce Rondello Blue24.00m 36.48
2 David Miller Pink36.00m 37.69
3 Jared McDougall Green30.00m 38.59
- Corey Cox Red20.00m Scr
- Josh Dawkins White24.00m Scr
- Lachlan Burrows Yellow30.00m Scr
- Joe Hosking Black34.00m Scr
- Peter Biggs 148.00m Scr
- Andrew Buttery 250.00m Scr



Event 142 - 300m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Miller Black36.00m 33.60
2 Daniel Flesfadar Pink40.00m 33.80
3 Matt Learhinan Green34.00m 33.95
4 Connor Verrall Red20.00m 34.12
5 Luke Whitford Blue28.00m 34.28
6 Royce Rondello White24.00m 36.07
7 Jared McDougall Yellow30.00m 36.57




Event 143 - 1600m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Craig Thorley-Mills Black170.00m 4:09.38
2 Corey Watkins Blue135.00m 4:11.32
3 Lachlan Hennig Pink180.00m 4:11.86
4 Salvador Jurado 4220.00m 4:12.69
5 Mark Beveridge 3210.00m 4:15.40
6 Luke Bero White115.00m 4:30.34
7 Jordan Sellar Green150.00m 4:44.01
8 Ashley Brown 1195.00m 4:55.39
- Robert Killmier Red105.00m Scr
- Jordan Harvey Yellow145.00m Scr
- Sean Burton 2195.00m Scr
- Gordon Kanki Knight 5220.00m Scr
- Shane McGregor 6225.00m DNF




Back to meeting list