Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

MARION GIFT CARNIVAL - Jan 10th 2016

Event 100 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Oliver Callahan Blue8.00m 12.674
2 Jake Stangewitz Black10.50m 12.737
3 Ryan Hancock Yellow9.25m 12.908
4 Tyson Hancock Brown15.00m 12.971
5 Peter Biggs Pink15.00m 13.333
- James Cibich Red6.50m Scr
- Brian Wilson White7.00m Scr
- Damien Nicholls Green10.00m Scr

Event 100 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mitchell Tucker Blue7.50m 12.857
2 Deng Bulabek Yellow9.00m 12.936
3 Aaron Harrison Brown14.50m 13.128
4 Chol Majok White7.00m 13.255
5 Misha Lizoguboff Green10.00m 13.424
- Tom Sclanders Red6.00m Scr
- Jarrad Dartnall Black10.50m Scr
- Christopher Simpson Pink13.50m Scr

Event 100 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Johnson Green10.00m 12.789
2 Shaun Ryder Brown14.50m 12.914
3 Sam Osmond Red6.00m 12.999
4 Dale Woodhams White6.50m 13.081
5 Hayden Rothe Yellow8.50m 13.547
6 Nickolas Berry Pink11.75m 13.625
7 Harry Tohl Blue7.50m 13.783
- Brad Schutz Black10.00m Scr



Event 100 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Oliver Callahan White8.00m 12.566
2 Tim Johnson Yellow10.00m 12.614
3 Jake Stangewitz Green10.50m 12.625
4 Mitchell Tucker Red7.50m 12.706
5 Shaun Ryder Black14.50m 12.803
6 Deng Bulabek Blue9.00m 13.205




Event 101 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jessica Macolino Black13.75m 14.470
2 Lily Micklethwait Green12.00m 14.509
3 Lauren Buchanan White9.25m 14.510
4 Patricia Dimitrak Brown25.00m 15.739
- Tamara Ng Red8.00m Scr
- Natalie Waterman Yellow11.00m Scr
- Caitlin Francis Blue11.00m Scr
- Sophie Burns Pink16.00m Scr

Event 101 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jess Williams Black12.50m 14.379
2 Mikayla Round Blue10.50m 14.474
3 Courtney Martens White9.00m 14.766
4 Hayley Orman Red7.50m 15.111
5 Chloe Baldwin Pink15.00m 15.729
6 Kirsten Fantinel Green12.00m 16.215
- Amy Robb Yellow11.00m Scr
- Courtney Ryder Brown22.00m Scr

Event 101 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayley Openshaw Blue10.00m 14.353
2 Cassie Neubauer Brown16.00m 14.457
3 Helena Schwerdt Red7.00m 14.492
4 Genevieve Brooks White9.00m 14.848
5 Katherine Dini Green12.00m 14.944
6 Ryelie McMullan Yellow11.00m 14.956
7 Scarlett Hosking Pink14.50m 15.327
8 Leah Cece Black13.00m 15.966

Event 101 - 120m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lynette Viney Red5.50m 14.362
2 Katie Jury Black12.50m 14.443
3 Ruby Buchanan Blue10.00m 14.722
4 Niamh Henry Green11.50m 14.774
5 Hettie Driscoll Pink13.25m 15.137
6 Czenya Cavouras White8.75m 15.235
7 Sarah Burns Brown16.00m 15.385
8 Grainne Henry Yellow11.00m 15.428



Event 101 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lynette Viney Red5.50m 14.098
2 Jessica Macolino Pink13.75m 14.202
3 Katie Jury Black12.50m 14.205
4 Hayley Openshaw White10.00m 14.232
5 Jess Williams Green12.50m 14.284
6 Mikayla Round Blue10.50m 14.356
7 Cassie Neubauer Brown16.00m 14.382
8 Lily Micklethwait Yellow12.00m 15.125




Event 102 - 120m Under 20 Boys - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Whitford Yellow10.75m 13.357
2 Brayden Thomas Black15.50m 13.403
3 Jared McDougall Green12.25m 13.471
4 Hayden Rothe Red5.50m 13.538
5 Joshua Biggs White9.00m 13.595
6 Chris Keegan Blue10.00m 13.790
- Cooper Williams Pink22.00m Scr

Event 102 - 120m Under 20 Boys - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hamish Petherick White6.25m 13.270
2 Robert Kernick Green11.50m 13.319
3 Tristan Heath Blue10.00m 13.436
4 Lachlan Burrows Black15.50m 13.476
5 Hamish Buchanan Pink19.00m 13.527
6 Liam Jones Yellow10.75m 13.837
7 Isaac Byrnes Brown24.00m 14.700
- Ben Barratt Red5.25m Scr

Event 102 - 120m Under 20 Boys - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sam Bentley Brown24.00m 13.359
2 Oliver Callahan Red3.00m 13.389
3 Joe Hosking Green11.25m 13.397
4 Alex Martini Blue9.00m 13.410
5 Riley Adderley Yellow10.50m 13.446
6 Tom O Malley Pink16.00m 13.665
- Blake Jones White6.00m Scr
- Matt Learhinan Black13.25m Scr



Event 102 - 120m Under 20 Boys - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hamish Petherick White6.25m 13.018
2 Sam Bentley Black24.00m 13.044
3 Robert Kernick Yellow11.50m 13.144
4 Luke Whitford Blue10.75m 13.151
5 Oliver Callahan Red3.00m 13.380
6 Brayden Thomas Green15.50m 13.487




Event 102 - 120m Under 20 Girls - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Eliza Jones Pink17.50m 15.245
2 Rebecca Dostan Yellow8.00m 15.370
3 Courtney Martens White4.50m 15.373
4 Meg Bentley Brown26.00m 15.628
5 Lauren Payne Blue6.75m 15.628
6 Natalie Brooks Green12.00m 16.005
7 Ebony Betro Black14.00m 16.018
8 Grainne Henry Red3.75m 16.032

Event 102 - 120m Under 20 Girls - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Chelsea Holmes Pink16.00m 14.675
2 Niamh Henry Blue6.50m 15.097
3 Emma Pienaar Yellow7.00m 15.209
4 Lara Chehade Brown22.00m 15.244
5 Mikayla Round Red3.00m 15.260
6 Ella Sheffield Green9.25m 15.452
7 Chloe Baldwin Black13.25m 15.696
- Caitlin Francis White4.50m Scr

Event 102 - 120m Under 20 Girls - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Teagan Kustermann Yellow7.00m 15.236
2 Lily Micklethwait Blue5.50m 15.309
3 Jess Williams White4.00m 15.328
4 Natassia Messent Red3.00m 15.460
5 Sophie Burns Black13.00m 15.568
6 Scarlett Hosking Green9.25m 15.816
7 Patricia Dimitrak Brown21.00m 16.433
- Ayesha Hastings Pink15.00m Scr

Event 102 - 120m Under 20 Girls - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryelie McMullan Green8.75m 15.284
2 Lexie Bentley Brown18.00m 15.393
3 Genevieve Brooks White4.00m 15.418
4 Sarah Burns Pink14.00m 15.628
5 Katie Jury Red3.00m 15.756
6 Molly Farmer Blue5.00m 15.780
7 Katharine Dowling Black12.00m 15.851
8 Brianna Fuller Yellow7.00m 16.245



Event 102 - 120m Under 20 Girls - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Chelsea Holmes Black16.00m 14.665
2 Ryelie McMullan Green8.75m 14.902
3 Lexie Bentley Brown18.00m 14.973
4 Teagan Kustermann Blue7.00m 14.976
5 Lily Micklethwait Red5.50m 15.073
6 Niamh Henry White6.50m 15.078
7 Eliza Jones Pink17.50m 15.150
8 Rebecca Dostan Yellow8.00m 15.279




Event 103 - 300m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Girolamo 134.00m 36.08
2 Deng Bulabek Blue22.00m 37.11
3 Nickolas Berry Pink31.00m 37.48
4 Chol Majok Red18.00m 38.14
5 Robert Killmier White20.00m 38.29
6 Chris Keegan Yellow24.00m 38.63
7 Jared McDougall Black28.00m 42.92
- Jarrad Dartnall Green25.00m Scr

Event 103 - 300m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Andrew Boyd Black27.00m 36.72
2 Jake Stangewitz White18.00m 36.89
3 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red16.00m 37.06
4 Bradley Harvey Yellow24.00m 37.21
- Brian Wilson Blue20.00m Scr
- Tom Snyder Green24.00m Scr
- Dan Semmler Pink30.00m Scr
- Matthew Cousins 132.00m Scr
- Shaun Ryder 240.00m Scr

Event 103 - 300m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joshua Biggs 132.00m 36.61
2 Connor Verrall Blue20.00m 37.39
3 Hayden Rothe White18.00m 37.58
4 Luke Buchanan Pink30.00m 38.07
5 Aaron Harrison 238.00m 38.26
6 Harry Tohl Yellow22.00m 38.45
7 Tom O Malley Black26.00m 40.26
- Dylan Stenson Red8.00m Scr
- Brad Schutz Green24.00m Scr



Event 103 - 300m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Deng Bulabek Green22.00m 35.77
2 Hayden Rothe Blue18.00m 36.16
3 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red16.00m 36.34
4 Jake Stangewitz White18.00m 36.50
5 David Girolamo 234.00m 36.67
6 Andrew Boyd Black27.00m 36.84
7 Connor Verrall Yellow20.00m 36.97
8 Joshua Biggs 132.00m 37.11
9 Nickolas Berry Pink31.00m 39.42




Event 104 - 300m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jessica Macolino Black32.00m 41.52
2 Niamh Henry Yellow28.00m 43.96
3 Hettie Driscoll Green30.00m 44.28
4 Chantel Seaforth Pink38.00m 45.60
5 Patricia Dimitrak 152.00m 46.15
- Natassia Messent Red20.00m Scr
- Tamara Ng White24.00m Scr
- Amy Robb Blue26.00m Scr

Event 104 - 300m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Teagan Kustermann Blue26.00m 42.30
2 Nikki Austin Black30.00m 42.92
3 Genevieve Brooks Red20.00m 43.06
4 Czenya Cavouras White22.00m 43.10
5 Grainne Henry Yellow28.00m 43.38
6 Kirsten Fantinel Pink34.00m 44.41
- Natalie Waterman Green28.00m Scr
- Lisa Roberts 148.00m Scr

Event 104 - 300m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Katherine Dini Black30.00m 42.05
2 Lynette Viney Red19.00m 43.74
3 Emma Pienaar White20.00m 43.95
4 Leah Cece Pink34.00m 44.12
5 Karen Long Blue26.00m 44.29
6 Katie Jury 144.00m 44.46
- Lauren Buchanan Yellow28.00m Scr
- Lauren Payne Green28.00m Scr
- Courtney Ryder 260.00m Scr



Event 104 - 300m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Katherine Dini Pink30.00m 40.97
2 Teagan Kustermann Yellow26.00m 41.29
3 Jessica Macolino 232.00m 41.77
4 Lynette Viney Red19.00m 41.80
5 Niamh Henry Green28.00m 42.60
6 Nikki Austin 130.00m 42.80
7 Hettie Driscoll Black30.00m 43.17
8 Genevieve Brooks Blue20.00m 43.79
9 Emma Pienaar White20.00m 44.44




Event 105 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Matthew Cousins Red14.00m 39.90
2 Mark Howson 158.00m 40.43
3 Cameron White Black38.00m 40.59
4 Lyn Peake 272.00m 40.92
5 Chris Dimitrak Pink47.00m 41.24
- Amin Chehade White19.00m Scr
- Ross Nitschke Blue23.00m Scr
- Andrew Buttery Yellow30.00m Scr
- Katanya Callins Green36.00m Scr

Event 105 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sue Turner 268.00m 40.43
2 Damien Nicholls Red10.00m 40.83
3 Ali Saliu Yellow29.00m 41.31
4 Alex Jefferies 148.00m 41.63
5 Dan Semmler Blue22.00m 41.91
6 Brendan Golden Pink40.00m 42.53
7 Hayden Harrell Black37.00m 45.47
- Christopher Simpson White18.00m Scr
- David Wilczek Green31.00m Scr

Event 105 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Burns Pink39.00m 39.56
2 Richard McMahon Black36.00m 40.27
3 Tim Johnson Red4.00m 40.32
3 Peter Biggs Blue22.00m 40.32
5 Ben Martin Yellow25.00m 41.14
6 Vince Musolino White15.00m 41.36
7 Graham Henderson 262.00m 43.10
- Paul Sutcliffe Green30.00m Scr
- John Turner 147.00m Scr



Event 105 - 300m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Burns 139.00m 39.32
2 Sue Turner 368.00m 39.55
3 Richard McMahon Black36.00m 39.72
4 Mark Howson 258.00m 39.92
5 Ali Saliu Green29.00m 40.08
6 Cameron White Pink38.00m 40.25
7 Damien Nicholls White10.00m 40.42
8 Tim Johnson Red4.00m 40.58
9 Matthew Cousins Blue14.00m 40.73
10 Peter Biggs Yellow22.00m 48.00




Event 106 - 300m Under 17 Boys - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hamish Buchanan Pink48.00m 38.76
2 Alex Martini Red14.00m 39.53
3 Thomas Neville Yellow24.00m 39.82
4 Lachlan Burrows White16.00m 39.99
5 Jared McDougall Blue18.00m 40.10
6 Xavier Poole Black40.00m 40.24
- Tyler Martens Green36.00m Scr
- Sebastian Jurado 160.00m Scr

Event 106 - 300m Under 17 Boys - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Asher Gillings 160.00m 39.40
2 Harrison Evans Green34.00m 40.87
3 Hamish Petherick Red10.00m 40.93
4 Joe Hosking Blue16.00m 41.27
5 Sam Bentley Pink46.00m 41.68
6 Ben Burbridge Black40.00m 42.70
- Casey Buchanan White16.00m Scr
- Matt Learhinan Yellow22.00m Scr

Event 106 - 300m Under 17 Boys - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Whitford Yellow18.00m 40.43
2 Riley Adderley White16.00m 40.78
3 Brayden Thomas Green30.00m 40.83
4 Tristan Heath Blue16.00m 41.07
5 Tom Ware 265.00m 41.21
6 Thomas Stewart Black36.00m 41.81
- Ben Barratt Red10.00m Scr
- Cooper Williams Pink40.00m Scr
- Hugh Stagg 152.00m Scr



Event 106 - 300m Under 17 Boys - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Whitford Yellow18.00m 37.76
2 Hamish Petherick Red10.00m 37.83
3 Hamish Buchanan 148.00m 38.64
4 Alex Martini White14.00m 38.86
5 Asher Gillings 260.00m 39.04
6 Thomas Neville Green24.00m 39.18
7 Riley Adderley Blue16.00m 40.19
8 Harrison Evans Pink34.00m 40.36
9 Brayden Thomas Black30.00m 41.42




Event 106 - 300m Under 17 Girls - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Emma Kitto Pink36.00m 45.57
2 Chelsea Holmes Black28.00m 45.82
3 Lauren Payne White12.00m 46.39
4 Molly Farmer Red6.00m 46.70
5 Tanisha Jentz 140.00m 47.58
6 Natalie Brooks Green28.00m 47.85
7 Ella Sheffield Blue16.00m 49.52
- Ayesha Hastings Yellow24.00m Scr

Event 106 - 300m Under 17 Girls - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Natassia Messent Red2.00m 45.40
2 Ruby Buchanan White12.00m 46.11
3 Isabella Park Yellow20.00m 46.51
4 Lexie Bentley Green28.00m 46.70
5 Alexis McDougall 270.00m 46.87
6 Ryelie McMullan Blue14.00m 47.02
7 Katharine Dowling Black28.00m 47.18
8 Jasmin Gee 140.00m 47.35
- Eliza Jones Pink36.00m Scr



Event 106 - 300m Under 17 Girls - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Chelsea Holmes Pink28.00m 44.50
2 Natassia Messent Red2.00m 44.78
3 Isabella Park Green20.00m 44.95
4 Lauren Payne Blue12.00m 45.12
5 Ruby Buchanan Yellow12.00m 45.26
6 Emma Kitto 136.00m 45.45
7 Molly Farmer White6.00m 45.74
8 Lexie Bentley Black28.00m 45.96




Event 107 - 300m Under 14 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alexis McDougall 280.00m 44.96
2 Sebastian Jurado Green28.00m 45.41
3 Jay Watson Yellow20.00m 45.61
4 Ethan Draper White20.00m 46.04
5 Isaac Byrnes Black34.00m 46.24
6 Tyler Martens Blue20.00m 46.50
7 Tanisha Jentz 142.00m 47.13
8 Max Stagg Pink36.00m 47.91
- Molly Farmer Red14.00m Scr

Event 107 - 300m Under 14 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio Blue20.00m 43.42
2 Hunter Window Black30.00m 44.16
3 Bailey Giles Pink36.00m 44.30
4 Ben Burbridge White20.00m 44.35
5 Anthony De Ruvo Red10.00m 45.21
6 Lara Chehade 140.00m 44.47
7 Mitchell Wyatt Green24.00m 45.89
8 Meg Bentley 255.00m 46.21
9 Thomas Stewart Yellow20.00m 54.11

Event 107 - 300m Under 14 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hugh Stagg 136.00m 43.68
2 Xavier Robins White14.00m 44.70
3 Cooper Giles 248.00m 44.78
4 Max Hagicostas Red0.00m 44.97
5 Xavier Poole Yellow20.00m 45.99
6 Charlie Hildyard Black30.00m 49.78
- Olivia Hastings Blue20.00m Scr
- Cooper Condelli Green22.00m Scr
- Asher Gillings Pink34.00m Scr



Event 107 - 300m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio Blue20.00m 42.83
2 Hunter Window Green30.00m 43.52
3 Hugh Stagg Pink36.00m 43.88
4 Bailey Giles Black36.00m 44.42
5 Xavier Robins Red14.00m 44.97
6 Alexis McDougall 280.00m 45.56
7 Sebastian Jurado Yellow28.00m 45.72
8 Cooper Giles 148.00m 46.98
9 Jay Watson White20.00m 47.38




Event 108 - 800m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Corey Watkins 268.00m 1:57.32
2 Stephen Jelfs 168.00m 1:58.18
3 Bradley Kitto Green60.00m 1:58.35
4 Mark Beveridge 995.00m 1:58.67
5 Hunter Rubino 10100.00m 1:59.85
6 Shane Thiele 780.00m 2:00.10
7 Josh Dawkins Pink66.00m 2:00.81
8 Matthew Fallon 476.00m 2:01.57
9 Robert Killmier Red42.00m 2:02.22
10 Luke Bero White45.00m 2:02.41
11 Tim Earle Blue52.00m 2:05.43
12 Matthew Konetschka 578.00m 2:05.68
13 Richard McMahon 11120.00m 2:06.89
14 David Girolamo 890.00m 2:07.43
15 Lachlan Burrows 680.00m 2:09.49
16 Chris Dimitrak 12160.00m 2:11.76
- Casey Buchanan Yellow57.00m Scr
- Robert Kernick Black65.00m Scr
- Amin Chehade 375.00m Scr




Event 109 - 3200m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Riley Cocks Red80.00m 9:19.39
2 Lachlan Scott Blue210.00m 9:20.23
3 Shane Thiele Yellow225.00m 9:44.26
4 Matthew Konetschka Pink280.00m 9:52.62
5 Corey Watkins Green245.00m 9:59.80
6 Shane McGregor 1310.00m 10:29.21
7 Tim Earle Black265.00m 10:34.33
8 Salvador Jurado 2320.00m 11:01.05
- Robert Killmier White200.00m Scr




Back to meeting list