Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Port Adelaide - Nov 7th 2015

Event 23 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Atkins White7.50m 12.955
2 Ryan Hancock Green9.25m 13.005
3 Jackson Daniels Red7.00m 13.013
4 Brad Schutz Black10.00m 13.248
5 Cassidy Dorian Yellow9.00m 13.499
6 Ben Barratt Blue8.00m 13.534
- Peter Biggs Pink15.00m Scr

Event 23 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Gross Green9.25m 12.734
2 Brian Wilson White7.00m 12.778
3 James Bayliss Red7.00m 13.205
4 Kian Bird Yellow9.00m 13.803
- Dylan Hicks Blue7.75m Scr
- Jarrad Dartnall Black10.00m Scr
- Daniel Flesfadar Pink12.50m Scr

Event 23 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jake Stangewitz Black10.00m 13.146
2 Ryan Rossouw Red6.50m 13.350
3 Roger Van Der Linden White7.00m 13.606
4 Ben Hardy Pink12.50m 13.660
- Sebastian Baird Blue7.50m Scr
- Kalen Turner Yellow8.50m Scr
- Bailey Sadedin Green9.00m Scr

Event 23 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lewis Abdul Blue8.25m 12.861
2 Tim Johnson Green9.00m 12.969
3 Luke Houlihan Red5.25m 12.997
4 Dylan Stanford White7.00m 13.484
5 Joshua Biggs Black9.50m 13.777
6 Robert Kernick Yellow8.50m 13.918
- Shaun Ryder Pink14.00m Scr

Event 23 - 120m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Deng Bulabek Yellow8.50m 12.962
2 Liam Wright Black9.25m 12.988
3 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red2.50m 13.030
4 Damian Tohl White7.00m 13.085
5 Hayden Rothe Blue8.00m 13.161
- Adrian Harris Green9.00m Scr
- Bailey Turner Pink11.00m Scr

Event 23 - 120m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sam Osmond Black9.25m 12.568
2 Connor Verrall Yellow8.25m 12.856
3 Jack Norris White7.00m 12.885
4 Kyle Roberts Blue8.00m 13.103
5 Blaze Dorian Green9.00m 13.242
6 Nickolas Berry Pink11.00m 13.487
- Clay Watkins Red2.25m Scr



Event 23 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lewis Abdul Green8.25m 12.549
2 Ryan Atkins Yellow7.50m 12.697
3 Liam Wright Black9.25m 12.746
4 Jack Norris Blue7.00m 12.937
5 Ryan Rossouw Red6.50m 13.092
6 James Bayliss White7.00m 21.126

Event 23 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Gross Black9.25m 12.700
2 Connor Verrall Blue8.25m 12.727
2 Deng Bulabek Yellow8.50m 12.727
4 Tim Johnson Green9.00m 12.873
5 Jackson Daniels Red7.00m 13.411
6 Roger Van Der Linden White7.00m 13.099

Event 23 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sam Osmond Green9.25m 12.574
2 Brian Wilson Blue7.00m 12.772
3 Luke Houlihan White5.25m 12.954
4 Jake Stangewitz Black10.00m 12.995
5 Ryan Hancock Yellow9.25m 13.017
6 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red2.50m 13.042



Event 23 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sam Osmond Pink9.25m 12.566
2 Brian Wilson Red7.00m 12.722
3 Lewis Abdul Blue8.25m 12.753
4 Ryan Atkins White7.50m 12.756
5 David Gross Black9.25m 12.806
6 Deng Bulabek Green8.50m 12.813
7 Connor Verrall Yellow8.25m 12.856




Event 24 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jessica Macolino Black13.00m 14.357
2 Patricia Dimitrak Pink22.00m 15.955
- Natassia Messent Red8.00m Scr
- Natalie Waterman White9.50m Scr
- Ryelie McMullan Blue10.00m Scr
- Hayley Openshaw Yellow10.00m Scr
- Grainne Henry Green11.00m Scr

Event 24 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Niamh Henry Yellow11.00m 14.662
2 Emma Pienaar White9.00m 14.743
3 Hayley Orman Red7.50m 15.126
4 Ayesha Hastings Green12.00m 15.580
5 Courtney Ryder Pink19.00m 15.751
6 Leah Cece Blue10.00m 16.078
- Kellie Symons Black12.50m Scr

Event 24 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ali Wright Yellow10.75m 14.506
2 Ruby Buchanan Blue10.00m 14.647
3 Courtney Martens White8.50m 14.718
4 Bridgid Connolly Brown8.00m 15.188
5 Tamara Ng Red7.50m 15.339
6 Simone Rothe Pink16.00m 15.885
- Sarah Chigwidden Green12.00m Scr
- Jess Williams Black12.50m Scr

Event 24 - 120m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Amie Mittiga Red7.50m 14.774
2 Czenya Cavouras White8.75m 14.806
3 Rebecca Dostan Yellow10.00m 14.932
4 Hettie Driscoll Black12.75m 15.089
5 Tenille Channon Green12.00m 15.321
6 Natalie Brooks Blue10.00m 15.811
7 Lexie Bentley Pink16.00m 15.813

Event 24 - 120m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Katie Jury Black12.50m 14.279
2 Katherine Robb White8.50m 14.324
3 Helena Schwerdt Red7.00m 14.406
4 Madi Blight Pink15.00m 14.546
5 Taylah Stallan Green11.00m 14.972
- Ebony Betro Blue10.00m Scr
- Brianna Fuller Yellow10.00m Scr

Event 24 - 120m Women - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Scarlett Hosking Pink14.50m 14.481
2 Lynette Viney Red5.50m 14.614
3 Caitlin Stallan Green11.00m 15.052
4 Amy Robb Blue9.75m 15.359
5 Kirsten Fantinel Yellow10.00m 16.365
- Gwen Humphreys White8.50m Scr
- Lily Drummond Black12.50m Scr



Event 24 - 120m Women - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lynette Viney Red5.50m 14.136
2 Amie Mittiga White7.50m 14.155
3 Katherine Robb Blue8.50m 14.174
4 Jessica Macolino Black13.00m 14.414
5 Ruby Buchanan Green10.00m 14.723
6 Emma Pienaar Yellow9.00m 14.769

Event 24 - 120m Women - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Katie Jury Green12.50m 14.164
2 Czenya Cavouras White8.75m 14.572
3 Niamh Henry Blue11.00m 14.654
4 Courtney Martens Red8.50m 14.782
5 Caitlin Stallan Yellow11.00m 15.031
6 Patricia Dimitrak Black22.00m 15.829

Event 24 - 120m Women - Semi Final: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ali Wright Yellow10.75m 14.314
2 Helena Schwerdt Red7.00m 14.460
3 Scarlett Hosking Green14.50m 14.603
4 Rebecca Dostan Blue10.00m 14.903
5 Hayley Orman White7.50m 15.133



Event 24 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Katie Jury Black12.50m 14.285
2 Lynette Viney Red5.50m 14.318
3 Ali Wright Green10.75m 14.817
4 Amie Mittiga Blue7.50m 14.842
5 Helena Schwerdt White7.00m 14.845
6 Czenya Cavouras Yellow8.75m 14.858




Event 25 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Martin Blue11.00m 13.913
2 Lyn Peake Pink31.50m 14.034
3 Cassie Neubauer Green21.00m 14.271
- David Miller Red8.25m Scr
- Matthew Cousins White10.25m Scr
- Alex Jefferies Yellow17.50m Scr
- Sue Turner Black26.00m Scr

Event 25 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Graham Henderson Pink27.00m 13.812
2 Peter Biggs White10.00m 13.844
3 Ali Saliu Blue10.75m 14.212
3 Neil Fuller Green18.50m 14.212
5 Gino Geracitano Red6.50m 14.223
6 Brendan Golden Yellow14.00m 14.354
- Mark Howson Black25.00m Scr
- Lesley Rutherford Brown37.00m Scr



Event 25 - 120m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Martin Blue11.00m 13.806
2 Graham Henderson Black27.00m 13.814
3 Peter Biggs Red10.00m 13.826
4 Lyn Peake Pink31.50m 13.833
5 Cassie Neubauer Green21.00m 13.931
6 Ali Saliu White10.75m 14.046
7 Neil Fuller Yellow18.50m 14.157




Event 26 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Max Hagicostas Red6.75m 13.978
2 Hunter Window Black22.00m 14.374
3 Cooper Condelli Blue13.00m 14.627
4 Eliza Jones Green19.00m 14.735
5 Ella Sheffield Yellow14.00m 14.776
6 Isaac Byrnes White12.00m 15.916

Event 26 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Indiana Dorian Yellow17.75m 14.525
2 Timothy Blyzno Red6.00m 14.593
3 Olivia Hastings Blue12.50m 14.793
4 Ben Burbridge White12.00m 15.101
5 Alexis McDougall Pink30.00m 15.389
6 Bailey Giles Black22.00m 15.411
- Arabella Day Green22.00m Scr

Event 26 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Anthony De Ruvo White12.50m 14.556
2 Samuel Blyzno Red6.00m 14.946
3 Lakara Stallan Blue14.00m 14.957
4 Sebastian Jurado Black20.00m 15.128
5 Cooper Giles Pink24.00m 15.282
- Charlie Hildyard Yellow14.00m Scr
- Hugh Stagg Green15.00m Scr

Event 26 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Noah Le Sage Kightley Red0.00m 14.687
2 Dakota Hargrave Green15.00m 14.766
3 Molly Farmer White8.75m 14.811
4 Xavier Poole Blue12.00m 14.999
5 Nicholas Brookes Black20.00m 15.312
6 Meg Bentley Pink24.00m 16.236
7 Max Stagg Yellow14.00m 16.547



Event 26 - 120m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Max Hagicostas Yellow6.75m 14.205
2 Noah Le Sage Kightley Red0.00m 14.653
3 Hunter Window Brown22.00m 14.720
4 Anthony De Ruvo Green12.50m 14.768
5 Indiana Dorian Pink17.75m 14.793
6 Timothy Blyzno White6.00m 14.803
7 Dakota Hargrave Black15.00m 14.911
8 Samuel Blyzno Blue6.00m 15.081




Event 27 - 300m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brett Richards White20.00m Scr
2 Shaun Ryder Pink40.00m 34.84
3 Niamh Henry 260.00m 35.16
4 Gino Geracitano Black32.00m 35.60
- Callum Hull Red20.00m Scr
- Lewis Abdul Blue24.00m Scr
- Jordan Kitto Yellow26.00m Scr
- Sam Chalmers Green30.00m Scr
- Andrew Buttery 150.00m Scr

Event 27 - 300m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joshua Biggs Pink36.00m 34.08
2 Deng Bulabek Blue22.00m Scr
3 Jackson Daniels Red20.00m 34.89
4 Nickolas Berry Black31.00m 35.79
5 Dylan Stanford White20.00m 36.29
- Bailey Sadedin Yellow26.00m Scr
- Kalen Turner Green26.00m Scr
- Salvador Jurado 144.00m Scr
- Grainne Henry 260.00m Scr

Event 27 - 300m Novice - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kyle Roberts Yellow24.00m 33.11
2 Hayley Openshaw 260.00m 33.50
3 Roger Van Der Linden Blue22.00m 36.50
- James Bayliss White20.00m Scr
- Ryan Atkins Red20.00m Scr
- Hamish Petherick Green26.00m Scr
- Luke Whitford Black30.00m Scr
- Daniel Flesfadar Pink38.00m Scr
- Brendan Golden 147.00m Scr

Event 27 - 300m Novice - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Czenya Cavouras 256.00m 33.23
2 Peter Biggs 148.00m 33.50
3 Brian Wilson Blue20.00m 33.91
4 Tim Johnson Yellow24.00m 34.76
5 David Miller Pink34.00m 35.42
6 Ben Hardy Black34.00m 37.52
- Sebastian Baird Red20.00m Scr
- Jack Norris White20.00m Scr
- Jared McDougall Green26.00m Scr



Event 27 - 300m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Czenya Cavouras Pink56.00m 33.20
2 Peter Biggs Black48.00m 33.50
3 Joshua Biggs Yellow36.00m 33.70
4 Hayley Openshaw 160.00m 33.88
5 Kyle Roberts Blue24.00m 34.08
6 Shaun Ryder Green40.00m 34.33
7 Brett Richards Red20.00m Scr
- Deng Bulabek White22.00m Scr




Event 28 - 300m Under 17 Girls - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Meg Bentley 160.00m 42.17
2 Ebony Betro Pink24.00m 42.90
3 Emma Pienaar Blue12.00m 43.48
4 Ayesha Hastings Black20.00m 43.70
- Gwen Humphreys Red8.00m Scr
- Lily Drummond White12.00m Scr
- Isabella Park Yellow16.00m DNF
- Madi Blight Green18.00m Scr

Event 28 - 300m Under 17 Girls - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Molly Farmer White10.00m 42.81
2 Ryelie McMullan Yellow14.00m 43.10
3 Ruby Buchanan Red8.00m 43.32
4 Lexie Bentley Pink20.00m 43.92
5 Lauren Payne Blue12.00m 44.80
6 Emma Kitto 124.00m 45.00
7 Michaela Wright Black16.00m 45.44
8 Katharine Dowling Green16.00m 45.63

Event 28 - 300m Under 17 Girls - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Caitlin Stallan Black16.00m 42.32
2 Alexis McDougall 270.00m 42.65
3 Taylah Stallan Pink18.00m 43.44
4 Natalie Brooks Green16.00m 45.03
5 Jasmine Stubing 120.00m 46.12
- Natassia Messent Red0.00m Scr
- Helena Schwerdt White8.00m Scr
- Brianna Fuller Blue12.00m Scr
- Sarah Chigwidden Yellow14.00m Scr



Event 28 - 300m Under 17 Girls - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Molly Farmer White10.00m 41.35
2 Caitlin Stallan Green16.00m 41.54
3 Ryelie McMullan Yellow14.00m 41.82
4 Meg Bentley 160.00m 42.57
5 Emma Pienaar Blue12.00m 43.22
6 Taylah Stallan Black18.00m 43.56
7 Ruby Buchanan Red8.00m 43.74
8 Ebony Betro Pink24.00m 43.92
9 Alexis McDougall 270.00m 44.12




Event 28 - 300m Under 17 Boys - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Blake Jones White10.00m 36.79
2 Lachlan Burrows Yellow22.00m 37.24
3 Riley Adderley Blue16.00m 37.43
4 Ben Barratt Red6.00m 37.59
5 Cooper Williams Pink40.00m 38.29
6 Ben Burbridge Green24.00m 41.05
- Blaze Dorian Black24.00m Scr
- Hugh Stagg 140.00m Scr

Event 28 - 300m Under 17 Boys - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Casey Buchanan Green16.00m 37.03
2 Luke Whitford Blue12.00m 37.21
3 Cameron Vinall Red2.00m 37.62
4 Matt Learhinan Yellow14.00m 37.84
5 Joe Hosking White10.00m 38.62
6 Anthony De Ruvo Pink26.00m 38.92
- Jared McDougall Black16.00m Scr
- Max Stagg 140.00m Scr
- Tom Ware 260.00m Scr

Event 28 - 300m Under 17 Boys - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hamish Petherick White8.00m 37.34
2 Robert Kernick Blue12.00m 38.02
3 Sebastian Jurado 260.00m 38.33
4 Xavier Poole Pink24.00m 41.75
- Kyle Roberts Red0.00m Scr
- Cassidy Dorian Yellow14.00m Scr
- Kian Bird Green16.00m Scr
- Tristan Heath Black16.00m Scr
- Indiana Dorian 134.00m Scr



Event 28 - 300m Under 17 Boys - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Burrows 122.00m 36.82
2 Blake Jones Blue10.00m 37.05
3 Riley Adderley Black16.00m 37.28
4 Sebastian Jurado 260.00m 37.47
5 Luke Whitford Yellow12.00m 37.65
6 Hamish Petherick White8.00m 37.82
7 Cameron Vinall Red2.00m 38.00
8 Casey Buchanan Pink16.00m 38.18
9 Robert Kernick Green12.00m 38.58




Event 29 - 550m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Robert Kane 145.00m 1:11.29
2 Andrew Buttery 685.00m 1:11.66
3 Richard McMahon 482.00m 1:11.87
4 Jake Stangewitz Black38.00m 1:12.06
5 Kostya Khudoshin Blue28.00m 1:12.20
6 Peter Brennan 795.00m 1:12.75
7 Geoff Troiano 582.00m 1:15.41
- Bryce Watkins Red15.00m Scr
- Callum Hull White26.00m Scr
- Hayden Rothe Yellow30.00m Scr
- Robert Killmier Green35.00m Scr
- Kyle Roberts Pink42.00m Scr
- Matthew Cousins 260.00m Scr
- Jarrad Dartnall 368.00m Scr




Event 30 - 550m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bridgid Connolly Blue38.00m 1:21.78
2 Katherine Robb White36.00m 1:22.56
3 Teagan Kustermann Black42.00m 1:22.77
4 Amy Robb 255.00m 1:22.97
5 Lauren Hyde Green40.00m 1:23.55
6 Lauren McHugh 572.00m 1:24.20
7 Courtney Ryder 8100.00m 1:25.01
8 Leah Cece Red36.00m 1:35.90
9 Kirsten Fantinel Yellow40.00m 1:38.06
- Lauren Payne Pink45.00m Scr
- Natassia Messent 150.00m Scr
- Sarah Chigwidden 365.00m Scr
- Jasmine McIvor 470.00m Scr
- Kellie Symons 680.00m Scr
- Lisa Roberts 795.00m Scr
- Debbie DeVizio 9145.00m Scr




Event 31 - 550m Under 20 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime

Event 31 - 550m Under 20 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime



Event 31 - 550m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Burrows Yellow65.00m 1:11.37
2 Hunter Rubino Green70.00m 1:11.75
3 Tom O Malley Black78.00m 1:13.78
4 Casey Buchanan White45.00m 1:14.46
5 Hayden Rothe Red10.00m 1:18.64
6 Patricia Dimitrak Pink140.00m 1:22.59
7 Mitchell Wyatt Blue50.00m 1:27.41




Event 32 - 1600m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Chad Truscott 1255.00m 4:10.74
2 Matthew Konetschka Green140.00m 4:13.05
3 Jordan Harvey Yellow140.00m 4:15.99
4 Leigh Haussen 2270.00m 4:18.06
5 Lachlan Hennig Black150.00m 4:20.23
6 Vanessa Alvaro 4300.00m 4:38.18
- Robert Killmier Red92.00m Scr
- Callum Hull White100.00m Scr
- Damian Robinson Blue130.00m Scr
- Richard McMahon Pink255.00m Scr
- Geoff Troiano 3290.00m Scr




Event 33 - 1600m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Geoff Troiano White160.00m 4:49.83
2 Lisa Davis Green200.00m 4:50.74
3 Peter Brennan Yellow195.00m 4:54.88
4 Ali Saliu Black220.00m 5:12.43
5 Chris Dimitrak Blue180.00m 5:22.23
- Salvador Jurado Red120.00m Scr
- Mark Howson Pink340.00m Scr
- Lesley Rutherford 1410.00m Scr




Back to meeting list