Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Mobile (scratchings):
0434 549 184

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
Monday, Thursday and Friday from 9am to 4:45pm

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

HENLEY GIFT CARNIVAL - Oct 16th 2015

Event 1 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Michael Dotti Green9.50m 13.339
1 Jake Stangewitz Black10.00m 13.339
3 Damian Tohl Red7.00m 13.657
4 Ben Hardy Pink12.00m 13.953
5 Bailey Sadedin Yellow9.00m 14.350
- Kyle Roberts White8.00m Scr
- Connor Verrall Blue8.25m Scr

Event 1 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brett Richards Red6.75m 13.103
2 Hayden Rothe Blue8.00m 13.438
3 Ryan Atkins White7.50m 13.503
4 Peter Biggs Brown15.00m 13.537
5 Joshua Biggs Black9.50m 13.633
- Cassidy Dorian Yellow9.00m Scr
- Ryan Hancock Green9.25m Scr
- Jarrad Dartnall Pink10.00m Scr

Event 1 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lewis Abdul Blue8.25m 13.545
2 Jackson Daniels White7.00m 13.695
3 Shaun Ryder Pink14.00m 13.765
4 Brianna Fuller Brown18.00m 14.918
- Kevin Brittain Red6.00m Scr
- Blaze Dorian Yellow9.00m Scr
- David Gross Green9.25m Scr
- Hayden Petherick Black10.00m Scr

Event 1 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sam Osmond Black9.25m 13.051
2 Liam Wright Green9.25m 13.149
3 Luke Houlihan Red5.25m 13.165
3 Czenya Cavouras Blue18.00m Scr
4 Mitchell Tucker White7.00m 13.456
5 Kalen Turner Yellow8.50m 13.574
6 Tyson Hancock Brown13.50m 13.672
- Neil Thomas Pink9.75m Scr



Event 1 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brett Richards Red6.75m 12.777
2 Sam Osmond Black9.25m 12.845
3 Liam Wright Green9.25m 12.967
4 Michael Dotti Pink9.50m 13.015
5 Lewis Abdul Yellow8.25m 13.105
6 Hayden Rothe Blue8.00m 13.109
7 Jake Stangewitz Brown10.00m 13.202
8 Jackson Daniels White7.00m 13.455




Event 2 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kellie Symons Black13.50m 14.255
2 Katie Jury Green12.50m 14.586
3 Kayla Lemm Blue10.00m 14.840
4 Natassia Messent White8.00m 14.894
5 Emma Pienaar Red7.50m 15.540
6 Sarah Burns Pink16.00m 15.807
7 Patricia Dimitrak Brown20.00m 16.611
- Tenille Channon Yellow12.00m Scr

Event 2 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lily Drummond Green12.50m 14.993
2 Amie Mittiga Red7.50m 15.063
3 Gwen Humphreys White8.00m 15.133
4 Jessica Macolino Black13.00m 15.245
5 Sophie Burns Pink16.00m 15.381
6 Niamh Henry Yellow11.00m 15.425
7 Amy Robb Blue9.75m 15.453
- Jenni Partington Brown17.00m Scr

Event 2 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lily Micklethwait Black12.00m 14.716
2 Rommi Parham Pink15.00m 14.746
3 Mikayla Round Yellow10.00m 15.055
4 Tamara Ng Red7.00m 15.905
5 Courtney Ryder Brown16.50m 16.414
6 Kirsten Fantinel White7.50m 17.079
- Genevieve Brooks Blue8.50m Scr
- Ali Wright Green10.75m Scr

Event 2 - 120m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jess Williams Green12.50m 14.631
2 Helena Schwerdt Red7.00m 15.092
3 Czenya Cavouras Blue8.75m 15.219
4 Hettie Driscoll Black12.75m 15.630
5 Simone Rothe Brown16.00m 16.510
6 Natalie Waterman White7.50m 16.603
- Sarah Chigwidden Yellow12.00m Scr
- Madi Blight Pink15.00m Scr



Event 2 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kellie Symons Pink13.50m 14.151
2 Jess Williams Black12.50m 14.507
3 Lily Micklethwait Blue12.00m 14.700
4 Katie Jury Yellow12.50m 14.717
5 Amie Mittiga White7.50m 14.772
6 Rommi Parham Brown15.00m 14.788
7 Helena Schwerdt Red7.00m 14.797
8 Lily Drummond Green12.50m 14.838




Event 3 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Peter Biggs Blue10.00m 13.971
2 Mark Burns Yellow13.50m 14.191
3 Graham Henderson Pink26.50m 14.229
4 Neil Fuller Black18.00m 14.408
5 Matthew Cousins White9.75m 14.433
6 Vicky Caputo Green15.00m 15.251
- Gino Geracitano Red6.50m Scr

Event 3 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ali Saliu Blue10.25m 14.853
2 Katanya Callins Green14.50m 15.239
3 Katherine Dini Yellow11.00m 15.409
4 Peter Fist White8.50m 16.037
- Daniel Flesfadar Red5.75m Scr
- Alex Jefferies Black17.50m Scr
- Gary Ferber Pink26.00m Scr

Event 3 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cameron White Black15.25m 13.918
2 Ben Martin Yellow12.00m 13.968
3 Christopher Simpson Red5.50m 14.030
4 David Miller White7.75m 14.063
5 David Wilczek Blue10.50m 14.192
6 Cassie Neubauer Pink20.50m 14.563
- Brendan Golden Green14.00m Scr



Event 3 - 120m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Martin Blue12.00m 14.155
2 Cameron White Black15.25m 14.191
3 Mark Burns Yellow13.50m 14.195
4 Peter Biggs Red10.00m 14.243
5 Ali Saliu White10.25m 14.795
6 Katanya Callins Green14.50m 15.662




Event 4 - 120m Under 17 Girls - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Chelsea Holmes Pink18.00m 15.124
2 Rebecca Dostan Blue8.00m 15.497
3 Molly Farmer White6.75m 15.560
4 Brianna Fuller Red4.25m 16.306
5 Jasmine Stubing Yellow8.00m 17.112
- Taylah Stallan Green9.75m Scr
- Lakara Stallan Black12.75m Scr

Event 4 - 120m Under 17 Girls - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lexie Bentley Pink18.00m 15.390
2 Lily Drummond White6.50m 15.596
3 Sarah Burns Black12.50m 15.853
4 Gwen Humphreys Red2.00m 15.882
5 Ella Sheffield Yellow8.00m 16.129
6 Liana Channon Blue8.00m 17.721
- Caitlin Stallan Green9.25m Scr

Event 4 - 120m Under 17 Girls - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryelie McMullan Green8.75m 15.333
2 Courtney Martens Yellow8.00m 15.447
3 Natassia Messent Red1.50m 15.679
4 Alexis McDougall Brown24.00m 16.554
- Lauren Payne White6.25m Scr
- Natalie Brooks Blue8.00m Scr
- Madi Blight Black12.00m Scr
- Eliza Jones Pink16.00m Scr

Event 4 - 120m Under 17 Girls - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ruby Buchanan White5.00m 15.885
2 Tenille Channon Green8.75m 15.915
3 Sophie Burns Black11.25m 15.984
4 Helena Schwerdt Red0.00m 16.072
5 Meg Bentley Brown24.00m 16.167
6 Dakota Hargrave Yellow8.00m 16.373
- Sarah Chigwidden Blue7.25m Scr
- Ayesha Hastings Pink15.00m Scr



Event 4 - 120m Under 17 Girls - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Chelsea Holmes Pink18.00m 15.113
2 Lexie Bentley Brown18.00m 15.427
3 Courtney Martens Yellow8.00m 15.540
4 Lily Drummond White6.50m 15.620
5 Ryelie McMullan Green8.75m 15.699
6 Rebecca Dostan Blue8.00m 15.757
7 Tenille Channon Black8.75m 15.856
8 Ruby Buchanan Red5.00m 15.937




Event 4 - 120m Under 17 Boys - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Burrows Green15.50m 13.671
2 Noah Le Sage Kightley Blue8.00m 14.037
3 Riley Adderley White8.00m 14.122
4 Cassidy Dorian Red4.50m 14.195
5 Sebastian Jurado Pink24.00m 14.666
6 Harrison Evans Yellow9.25m 14.976
7 Indiana Dorian Black17.25m 15.426

Event 4 - 120m Under 17 Boys - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Blake Jones Blue8.00m 13.255
2 Blaze Dorian Yellow8.75m 13.371
3 Cameron Vinall Red1.75m 14.100
3 Jared McDougall White6.25m 14.100
5 Anthony De Ruvo Black16.50m 14.547
6 Tom Ware Pink22.00m 15.062
- Casey Buchanan Green12.75m Scr

Event 4 - 120m Under 17 Boys - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kian Bird Green12.00m 13.497
2 Jackson Daniels Blue7.00m 13.550
3 Cooper Williams Pink20.00m 13.994
4 Matt Learhinan Yellow8.00m 14.144
5 Luke Whitford White5.75m 14.321
6 Cooper Condelli Black16.50m 14.852
7 Kyle Roberts Red0.00m 14.924



Event 4 - 120m Under 17 Boys - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Blake Jones Blue8.00m 13.322
2 Blaze Dorian Yellow8.75m 13.584
3 Jackson Daniels Red7.00m 13.658
4 Kian Bird Green12.00m 13.975
5 Lachlan Burrows Black15.50m 14.002
6 Noah Le Sage Kightley White8.00m 14.474




Event 5 - 400m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Matthew Cousins Pink36.00m 52.35
2 David Gross Green30.00m 52.57
3 Mark Burns 250.00m 52.75
4 Richard McMahon 358.00m 52.86
5 Luke Houlihan Red18.00m 53.06
- Jake Stangewitz White23.00m Scr
- Kyle Roberts Yellow24.00m Scr
- Sam Osmond Blue24.00m Scr
- Jarrad Dartnall Black33.00m Scr
- David Girolamo 136.00m Scr

Event 5 - 400m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Robert Kane Black32.00m 51.51
2 Peter Biggs 356.00m 52.02
3 David Miller Pink34.00m 54.78
4 Christopher Simpson 240.00m 54.93
5 Hayden Rothe Red20.00m 59.88
- Connor Verrall White20.00m Scr
- Damian Tohl Yellow24.00m Scr
- Jordan Harvey Blue24.00m Scr
- Robert Killmier Green26.00m Scr
- Salvador Jurado 136.00m Scr
- Brendan Golden 460.00m Scr



Event 5 - 400m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Robert Kane White32.00m 49.82
2 Matthew Cousins Yellow36.00m 50.56
2 Christopher Simpson Green40.00m 50.56
4 Peter Biggs Pink56.00m 50.93
5 Richard McMahon 158.00m 51.12
6 David Gross Red30.00m 51.28
7 David Miller Blue34.00m 52.24
8 Mark Burns Black50.00m 53.27




Event 6 - 400m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Katherine Dini 148.00m 55.34
2 Amy Robb Green40.00m 56.91
3 Courtney Ryder 470.00m 57.10
4 Ruby Buchanan Black42.00m 57.26
5 Natassia Messent White28.00m 57.43
6 Lauren Hyde Red28.00m 57.61
7 Amie Mittiga Blue30.00m 57.81
8 Hettie Driscoll 249.00m 57.99
9 Niamh Henry Pink46.00m 1:02.01
- Ali Wright Yellow33.00m Scr
- Rommi Parham 352.00m Scr

Event 6 - 400m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryelie McMullan Pink42.00m 57.88
2 Katherine Robb Red20.00m 58.97
3 Lexie Bentley 350.00m 59.39
4 Lauren McHugh 248.00m 1:01.14
5 Leah Cece White28.00m 1:02.06
7 Kirsten Fantinel Blue28.00m 1:05.13
- Lauren Payne Yellow30.00m Scr
- Sarah Chigwidden Green36.00m Scr
- Jess Williams Black40.00m Scr
- Kellie Symons 146.00m Scr
- Lisa Roberts 460.00m Scr



Event 6 - 400m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Katherine Dini Green48.00m 55.35
2 Katherine Robb Red20.00m 55.67
3 Ruby Buchanan Blue42.00m 56.90
4 Courtney Ryder 170.00m 57.69
5 Amy Robb White40.00m 57.90
6 Ryelie McMullan Yellow42.00m 58.16
7 Lauren McHugh Black48.00m 1:00.59
8 Lexie Bentley Pink50.00m 1:01.35




Event 7 - 400m Under 20 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Burrows Black66.00m 47.30
2 Kayla Lemm 180.00m 49.11
3 Casey Buchanan Yellow38.00m 50.35
4 Genevieve Brooks Green54.00m 51.47
5 Luke Whitford Blue24.00m 52.47
6 Connor Verrall Red6.00m 52.79
7 Simone Rothe 390.00m 53.23
- Kyle Roberts White16.00m Scr
- Caitlin Stallan Pink70.00m Scr
- Jenni Partington 284.00m Scr

Event 7 - 400m Under 20 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Chelsea Holmes 390.00m 48.62
2 Natalie Brooks 180.00m 49.11
3 Joshua Biggs Yellow30.00m 50.35
4 Cameron Vinall White18.00m 51.90
5 Hayden Rothe Red0.00m 52.32
6 Matt Learhinan Blue24.00m 53.27
7 Lily Micklethwait Black60.00m 55.03
- Tom O Malley Green48.00m Scr
- Lauren Payne Pink70.00m Scr
- Sarah Chigwidden 282.00m Scr

Event 7 - 400m Under 20 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hunter Rubino Pink66.00m 48.81
2 Jared McDougall Green38.00m 50.52
3 Ryan Atkins Red6.00m 51.22
4 Jess Williams 280.00m 51.50
5 Patricia Dimitrak 4100.00m 55.90
6 Bailey Sadedin Blue22.00m 58.27
- Jack Norris White16.00m Scr
- Luke Bero Yellow26.00m Scr
- Natassia Messent Black60.00m Scr
- Taylah Stallan 174.00m Scr
- Ayesha Hastings 390.00m Scr



Event 7 - 400m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hunter Rubino Black66.00m 46.31
2 Lachlan Burrows Green66.00m 46.99
3 Casey Buchanan Blue38.00m 49.36
4 Joshua Biggs White30.00m 49.56
5 Chelsea Holmes 290.00m 49.71
6 Jared McDougall Yellow38.00m 50.66
7 Kayla Lemm Pink80.00m 50.92
8 Ryan Atkins Red6.00m 52.94
9 Natalie Brooks 180.00m 53.87




Event 8 - 400m Under 14 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Timothy Blyzno Red20.00m 57.00
2 Xavier Robins Yellow26.00m 59.16
3 Meg Bentley 280.00m 59.98
4 Hunter Window Black36.00m 1:02.27
5 Bailey Giles Green32.00m 1:03.17
6 Isaac Byrnes White20.00m 1:03.45
7 Arabella Day Pink40.00m 1:17.08
- Indiana Dorian Blue24.00m Scr
- Lakara Stallan 144.00m Scr

Event 8 - 400m Under 14 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Samuel Blyzno White20.00m 57.91
2 Sebastian Jurado 250.00m 58.30
3 Olivia Hastings Yellow26.00m 59.49
4 Anthony De Ruvo Red0.00m 1:00.53
5 Alexis McDougall 390.00m 1:02.06
6 Molly Farmer Blue20.00m 1:02.25
7 Nicholas Brookes Black36.00m 1:04.22
8 Cooper Giles 144.00m 1:05.18
- Cooper Condelli Green30.00m Scr
- Liana Channon Pink40.00m Scr



Event 8 - 400m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Samuel Blyzno Blue20.00m 57.28
2 Timothy Blyzno White20.00m 57.56
3 Xavier Robins Yellow26.00m 58.38
4 Sebastian Jurado Pink50.00m 58.91
5 Olivia Hastings Green26.00m 59.08
6 Anthony De Ruvo Red0.00m 1:01.93
7 Meg Bentley 180.00m 1:02.10
8 Hunter Window Black36.00m 1:02.45




Event 9 - 800m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Gino Geracitano Blue44.00m 2:08.21
2 Ben Crawford Red0.00m 2:08.62
3 Peter Brennan Black86.00m 2:14.94
4 Ali Saliu Pink90.00m 2:18.04
5 Alex Jefferies 4120.00m 2:19.45
6 Peter Fist Green64.00m 2:23.97
7 Mark Howson 5132.00m 2:37.31
- Salvador Jurado White38.00m Scr
- Geoff Troiano Yellow50.00m Scr
- Cameron White 195.00m Scr
- Katherine Dini 2100.00m Scr
- Hayden Harrell 3110.00m Scr




Event 10 - 800m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Corey Watkins 162.00m 1:52.21
2 Tom Lancaster 265.00m 1:52.97
3 Michael Nitschke Yellow48.00m 1:53.72
4 Jordan Harvey 788.00m 1:53.87
5 Damian Robinson 676.00m 1:54.59
6 Lachlan Hennig Black56.00m 1:54.78
7 Matthew Fallon 576.00m 1:56.51
8 Geoff Troiano 10130.00m 1:57.52
9 Jake Stangewitz Pink60.00m 1:58.24
10 Harrison Evans 375.00m 2:02.94
11 Sam Chalmers Red66.00m 2:09.20
- Robert Killmier White40.00m Scr
- Luke Bero Blue45.00m Scr
- Ben Crawford Green54.00m Scr
- Robert Kane 475.00m Scr
- David Girolamo 890.00m Scr
- Richard McMahon 9115.00m Scr
- Hunter Rubino 11140.00m Scr
- Lisa Roberts 12160.00m Scr




Back to meeting list