Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Pulteney / McKinnon Parade Carnval - Mar 22nd 2015

Event 171 - 70m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lewis Abdul White6.50m 7.949
2 Luke Buchanan Blue7.25m 8.044
3 Calern Adams Red5.50m 8.106
4 Ashley Brown Green9.00m 8.157
- Hayden Petherick Yellow8.00m Scr
- Ross Nitschke Black10.75m Scr

Event 171 - 70m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Paul Taylor Yellow7.50m 7.889
2 Joshua Biggs Green8.50m 8.042
3 Hayden Rothe White6.25m 8.106
- James Cibich Red5.25m Scr
- Kalen Turner Blue6.75m Scr
- Shane Grimwade Black10.75m Scr

Event 171 - 70m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Oliver Callahan Yellow8.50m 7.870
2 Dale Woodhams Red5.00m 7.954
3 Kyle Roberts White6.25m 8.049
- Connor Verrall Blue6.50m Scr
- Jake Stangewitz Green7.50m Scr
- James Noblet Black9.00m Scr

Event 171 - 70m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shaun Ryder Green8.75m 7.947
2 Jack Norris White6.00m 7.952
3 Daniel Flesfadar Yellow7.50m 7.967
4 Misha Lizoguboff Blue6.50m 8.186
5 Jack Wagenknecht Red5.00m 9.128
- Steven Jones Black9.00m Scr
- Ali Saliu Pink11.50m Scr

Event 171 - 70m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mitchell Tucker Red5.00m 7.770
2 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow7.50m 7.861
3 Tyson Hancock Black9.00m 8.009
4 Christopher Simpson Green8.25m 8.013
5 Robert Kernick Blue6.50m 8.451
- Deng Bulabek White6.00m Scr
- Michael Cassidy Pink11.00m Scr

Event 171 - 70m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Peter Biggs Pink11.00m 7.813
2 Nickolas Berry Green8.25m 7.960
3 Mark Burns Black9.00m 8.438
- Tom Sclanders Red4.75m Scr
- Jordan Tronnolone White5.50m Scr
- Ryan Hancock Blue6.50m Scr
- Andrew Boyd Yellow7.50m Scr



Event 171 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Norris White6.00m 7.765
2 Mitchell Tucker Red5.00m 7.773
3 Oliver Callahan Yellow8.50m 7.787
4 Lewis Abdul Blue6.50m 7.793
5 Nickolas Berry Green8.25m 7.886
6 Joshua Biggs Black8.50m 7.960

Event 171 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Peter Biggs Black11.00m 7.617
2 Paul Taylor Blue7.50m 7.703
3 Shaun Ryder Green8.75m 7.709
4 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow7.50m 7.727
5 Dale Woodhams Red5.00m 7.879
6 Luke Buchanan White7.25m 7.943



Event 171 - 70m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Peter Biggs Black11.00m 7.605
2 Oliver Callahan Blue8.50m 7.634
3 Mitchell Tucker Red5.00m 7.673
4 Jack Norris White6.00m 7.689
5 Shaun Ryder Green8.75m 7.696
6 Paul Taylor Yellow7.50m 7.752




Event 172 - 70m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mikayla Round Red6.50m NTT
2 Czenya Cavouras White7.00m NTT
3 Ryelie McMullan Blue8.50m NTT
- Jess Williams Yellow8.75m Scr
- Chelsea Gilbert Green10.00m Scr
- Sarah Burns Black10.50m Scr

Event 172 - 70m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Katie Jury Blue8.50m 8.551
2 Kellie Symons Yellow8.75m 8.567
3 Sophie Burns Black10.50m 9.097
- Natalie Gibbs Red6.50m Scr
- Ali Wright White7.25m Scr
- Carla Fox Green10.00m Scr

Event 172 - 70m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nichola Coombe Green9.75m 8.682
2 Lauren Buchanan Red6.50m 8.696
3 Caitlin Francis Blue8.50m 8.842
4 Chloe Baldwin Black10.50m 9.145
5 Amy Robb White7.00m 9.182
- Karen Long Yellow8.75m Scr

Event 172 - 70m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cassie Neubauer Black10.25m 8.598
2 Hayley Openshaw Red6.25m 8.629
3 Niamh Henry Blue8.00m 8.692
4 Yasmin Todd Yellow8.75m 8.693
5 Lily Drummond Green9.50m 8.788
6 Lauren McHugh Pink13.00m 8.947
7 Brianna Fuller White7.50m 8.967

Event 172 - 70m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayley Orman Red6.00m 8.684
2 Sue Turner Pink12.50m 8.742
3 Grainne Henry Yellow8.75m 9.111
4 Rommi Parham Black10.25m 9.178
5 Lexie Bentley Green9.50m 9.198
- Gwen Humphreys White6.75m Scr
- Katanya Callins Blue8.00m Scr

Event 172 - 70m Women - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Helena Schwerdt White6.50m 8.585
2 Lynette Viney Red4.00m 8.667
3 Ruby Buchanan Blue8.00m 8.840
4 Kate Monks Yellow8.50m 8.950
5 Courtney Ryder Black10.00m 9.942
- Hettie Driscoll Green9.00m Scr
- Margaret Cusenza Pink11.50m Scr



Event 172 - 70m Women - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kellie Symons Green8.75m 8.564
2 Lauren Buchanan Yellow6.50m 8.570
3 Cassie Neubauer Black10.25m 8.623
4 Lynette Viney Red4.00m 8.704
5 Hayley Orman White6.00m 8.707
6 Mikayla Round Blue6.50m 8.751

Event 172 - 70m Women - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Helena Schwerdt White6.50m 8.608
2 Katie Jury Yellow8.50m 8.690
3 Hayley Openshaw Red6.25m 8.731
4 Nichola Coombe Green9.75m 8.777
5 Sue Turner Black12.50m 8.861
6 Czenya Cavouras Blue7.00m 9.094



Event 172 - 70m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Helena Schwerdt Blue6.50m 8.447
2 Kellie Symons Green8.75m 8.546
3 Lauren Buchanan White6.50m 8.571
4 Hayley Openshaw Red6.25m 8.594
5 Cassie Neubauer Black10.25m 8.692
6 Katie Jury Yellow8.50m 8.710




Event 173 - 200m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Girolamo Green28.00m 20.53
2 Paul Taylor Yellow22.00m 20.88
- James Cibich Red13.00m Scr
- Kalen Turner White16.00m Scr
- Robert Killmier Blue19.00m Scr

Event 173 - 200m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dale Woodhams Red12.00m 21.10
2 Matthew Cousins Green27.00m 21.29
3 Robert Kernick White16.00m 22.01
- Ryan Hancock Blue18.00m Scr
- Hayden Petherick Yellow22.00m Scr

Event 173 - 200m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Christopher Simpson Green24.00m 20.81
2 Mitchell Tucker Red12.00m 21.03
3 Ashley Brown Yellow22.00m 21.25
4 Misha Lizoguboff Blue18.00m 21.43
- Connor Verrall White15.00m Scr

Event 173 - 200m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jarrad Dartnall Blue18.00m 20.70
2 Luke Buchanan Yellow21.00m 20.91
3 Hayden Rothe White15.00m 21.04
4 Shaun Ryder Green24.00m 21.73
- Jordan Tronnolone Red12.00m Scr

Event 173 - 200m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nickolas Berry Green24.00m 20.70
2 Lewis Abdul White15.00m 20.91
3 Brad Schutz Yellow20.00m 21.20
- Tom Sclanders Red12.00m Scr
- Andrew Boyd Blue18.00m Scr

Event 173 - 200m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tyson Hancock Green23.00m 22.14
- Jack Norris Red12.00m Scr
- Deng Bulabek White14.00m Scr
- Jake Stangewitz Blue17.00m Scr
- David Miller Yellow20.00m Scr



Event 173 - 200m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Girolamo Black28.00m 20.96
2 Christopher Simpson Yellow24.00m 21.07
3 Nickolas Berry Green24.00m 21.19
4 Jarrad Dartnall White18.00m 21.34
5 Dale Woodhams Red12.00m 21.71
6 Tyson Hancock Blue23.00m 22.36




Event 174 - 200m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nichola Coombe Green31.00m 23.57
2 Yasmin Todd Red18.00m 24.07
3 Ryelie McMullan Yellow26.00m 24.33
4 Lisa Roberts Black38.00m 24.89
- Ali Wright White20.00m Scr
- Sarah Chigwidden Blue24.00m Scr

Event 174 - 200m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mikayla Round Blue23.00m 23.18
2 Amy McLatchie Red18.00m 23.36
3 Jenni Partington Black36.00m 23.69
4 Amy Robb White20.00m 23.88
5 Katie Jury Yellow26.00m 24.04
6 Courtney Ryder Green30.00m 25.36

Event 174 - 200m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayley Openshaw White20.00m 23.04
1 Niamh Henry Blue23.00m 23.04
3 Lauren Edwards Red16.00m 23.69
4 Lily Drummond Yellow26.00m 23.82
5 Lauren McHugh Green30.00m 24.68
- Margaret Cusenza Black36.00m Scr

Event 174 - 200m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Czenya Cavouras Red15.00m 23.48
2 Brianna Fuller Yellow25.00m 23.71
3 Grainne Henry Blue22.00m 24.59
4 Jessica Oates White20.00m 24.97
5 Rommi Parham Green28.00m 25.15
- Sarah Burns Black36.00m Scr

Event 174 - 200m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sophie Burns Black36.00m 23.66
2 Caitlin Francis Blue22.00m 24.50
- Andrea Sparrow Red14.00m Scr
- Gwen Humphreys White20.00m Scr
- Hollie Moran Yellow24.00m Scr
- Jess Williams Green27.00m Scr
- Debbie DeVizio Pink53.00m Scr

Event 174 - 200m Women - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Buchanan White19.00m 23.43
2 Kellie Symons Green26.00m 23.60
3 Lynette Viney Red11.00m 23.88
4 Lexie Bentley Black36.00m 24.05
5 Simone Rothe Pink38.00m 24.19
6 Kate Monks Yellow24.00m 24.35
- Hettie Driscoll Blue22.00m Scr



Event 174 - 200m Women - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayley Openshaw Blue20.00m 23.64
2 Mikayla Round Yellow23.00m 23.78
3 Kellie Symons Green26.00m 24.14
4 Sophie Burns Black36.00m 24.33
5 Lauren Buchanan White19.00m 24.74
6 Yasmin Todd Red18.00m 24.87

Event 174 - 200m Women - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Niamh Henry Yellow23.00m 23.95
2 Amy McLatchie White18.00m 23.98
3 Czenya Cavouras Red15.00m 24.29
4 Nichola Coombe Black31.00m 24.32
5 Brianna Fuller Green25.00m 24.61
6 Caitlin Francis Blue22.00m 25.26



Event 174 - 200m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kellie Symons Black26.00m 23.31
2 Hayley Openshaw Blue20.00m 23.44
3 Mikayla Round Yellow23.00m 23.50
4 Amy McLatchie White18.00m 23.70
5 Niamh Henry Green23.00m 23.72
6 Czenya Cavouras Red15.00m 24.64




Event 175 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brett Stokes Yellow32.00m 22.68
2 Sue Turner Green37.00m 23.34
3 Shane Grimwade Red11.00m 24.43
- Michael Cassidy White16.00m Scr
- John Turner Blue25.00m Scr
- Debbie DeVizio Black55.00m Scr

Event 175 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Miller Red10.00m 23.19
2 David Wilczek White14.00m 23.48
3 Richard McMahon Blue23.00m 23.69
- Cassie Neubauer Yellow32.00m Scr
- Mick Abbott Green35.00m Scr
- Brian Witty Black48.00m Scr

Event 175 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lyn Peake Black48.00m 22.84
2 Peter Biggs Red10.00m 23.55
3 Graham Henderson Green34.00m 25.57
- Ali Saliu White14.00m Scr
- Steven Jones Blue23.00m Scr
- Daniel Tregenza Yellow30.00m Scr

Event 175 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Daniel Flesfadar Red9.00m 24.09
2 Ross Hill-Brown Yellow30.00m 24.60
- James Noblet White13.00m Scr
- Karen Long Blue22.00m Scr
- Chris Dimitrak Green34.00m Scr
- Melanie Stewart Black44.00m Scr

Event 175 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Burns Blue22.00m 23.19
2 Hayden Harrell Yellow30.00m 24.58
3 Lesley Rutherford Black38.00m 27.52
- Christopher Simpson Red8.00m Scr
- Ross Nitschke White12.00m Scr
- Jackie Chehade Green34.00m Scr

Event 175 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Leon Burckhardt Red8.00m 23.80
2 Mark Howson Black38.00m 23.11
3 Matthew Cousins White12.00m 23.40
3 Ben Martin Blue18.00m 23.40
5 Cheryl Zeuner Pink58.00m 24.39
- Katanya Callins Yellow30.00m Scr
- Mark Barnett Green34.00m Scr



Event 175 - 200m Over 35 - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Howson Black38.00m 22.81
2 Brett Stokes Green32.00m 23.00
3 David Miller White10.00m 23.16
4 Daniel Flesfadar Red9.00m 23.31
5 David Wilczek Blue14.00m 23.47
6 Ross Hill-Brown Yellow30.00m 23.64

Event 175 - 200m Over 35 - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Burns Blue22.00m 22.69
2 Lyn Peake Black48.00m 22.93
3 Leon Burckhardt Red8.00m 23.13
4 Peter Biggs White10.00m 23.28
5 Sue Turner Green37.00m 23.43
6 Hayden Harrell Yellow30.00m 24.61



Event 175 - 200m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Burns Blue22.00m 22.79
2 Mark Howson Green38.00m 23.01
3 Lyn Peake Black48.00m 23.07
4 Brett Stokes Yellow32.00m 23.09
5 Leon Burckhardt Red8.00m 23.22
6 David Miller White10.00m 23.52




Event 176 - 400m Under 14 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Meg Bentley 2110.00m 57.29
2 Molly Farmer Blue36.00m 57.93
3 Emma Kitto 170.00m 58.02
4 Sebastian Jurado Pink60.00m 58.96
5 Caitlin Stallan White26.00m 1:01.48
- Anthony De Ruvo Red18.00m Scr
- Cooper Condelli Yellow40.00m Scr
- Hugh Stagg Green42.00m Scr
- Hamish Dunkin Black50.00m Scr

Event 176 - 400m Under 14 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tom Ware 280.00m 57.09
2 Alexis McDougall 3120.00m 58.33
3 Morgan Miller Red10.00m 58.93
4 Taylah Stallan Black42.00m 59.25
5 Xavier Robins Green40.00m 59.82
6 Isabella Park Yellow38.00m 1:00.62
7 Lakara Stallan Pink56.00m 1:00.63
- Lauren Payne White24.00m Scr
- Stephanie Bevan Blue35.00m Scr
- Lara Chehade 165.00m Scr



Event 176 - 400m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Meg Bentley Pink110.00m 55.77
2 Emma Kitto Green70.00m 56.03
3 Alexis McDougall 1120.00m 56.08
4 Tom Ware Black80.00m 57.07
5 Morgan Miller Red10.00m 58.43
6 Molly Farmer White36.00m 59.96
7 Taylah Stallan Blue42.00m 1:00.05
8 Sebastian Jurado Yellow60.00m 1:00.46




Event 177 - 400m Under 20 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joshua Biggs Blue30.00m 51.71
2 Kyle Roberts Red24.00m 52.32
3 Jack Wagenknecht Green40.00m 53.32
4 Sam Bentley 390.00m 53.59
5 Calern Adams White14.00m 57.44
- Luke Whitford Yellow32.00m Scr
- Lachlan Burrows Black66.00m Scr
- Jessica Oates Pink68.00m Scr
- Niamh Henry 176.00m Scr
- Sarah Chigwidden 282.00m Scr

Event 177 - 400m Under 20 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jacobi Ponury Blue28.00m 51.05
2 Kate Monks 386.00m 51.11
3 Jordan Kitto White24.00m 51.66
4 Jenni Partington 280.00m 52.01
5 Lachlan Hocking Yellow32.00m 53.78
6 Natassia Messent Black50.00m 55.09
7 Simone Rothe 490.00m 55.19
- Connor Verrall Red4.00m Scr
- Casey Buchanan Green38.00m Scr
- Hunter Rubino Pink66.00m Scr
- Stephanie Bevan 176.00m Scr

Event 177 - 400m Under 20 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ruby Buchanan 170.00m 52.26
2 Hannah Douglas-Hill 490.00m 52.99
3 Hayden Rothe Red0.00m 55.53
4 Jared McDougall Green36.00m 56.38
- Hamish Petherick White14.00m Scr
- Robert Kernick Blue28.00m Scr
- Kalen Turner Yellow30.00m Scr
- Tom O Malley Black48.00m Scr
- Mikayla Round Pink66.00m Scr
- Hollie Moran 278.00m Scr
- Grainne Henry 384.00m Scr



Event 177 - 400m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kate Monks 186.00m 49.20
2 Jacobi Ponury Yellow28.00m 51.29
3 Hayden Rothe Red0.00m 51.50
4 Ruby Buchanan Pink70.00m 51.07
5 Jordan Kitto Blue24.00m 51.87
6 Jack Wagenknecht Black40.00m 51.88
7 Hannah Douglas-Hill 290.00m 52.67
8 Joshua Biggs Green30.00m 52.80
9 Kyle Roberts White24.00m 53.28




Event 178 - 800m Over 45 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mick Abbott 5100.00m 2:06.30
2 Mark Beveridge White15.00m 2:07.46
3 Peter Brennan Pink85.00m 2:07.60
4 Tim Callahan Yellow46.00m 2:08.70
5 Cheryl Zeuner 9215.00m 2:08.89
6 Bennett Maxwell Black56.00m 2:09.82
7 Richard McMahon Green50.00m 2:12.93
8 Mark Howson 6130.00m 2:13.87
9 Lesley Rutherford 8180.00m 2:15.64
10 Shane McGregor Blue40.00m 2:15.95
11 Cameron White 285.00m 2:17.74
12 Ron Axford 7165.00m 2:18.09
13 Hayden Harrell 390.00m 2:18.57
14 Debbie DeVizio 10225.00m 2:19.53
- Amin Chehade Red10.00m Scr
- Chris Dimitrak 185.00m Scr
- Ali Saliu 490.00m Scr




Event 179 - 800m Under 17 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sebastian Jurado 11150.00m 2:01.96
2 Connor Richmond-Spouse Green40.00m 2:05.68
3 Cameron Vinall Yellow30.00m 2:06.00
4 Lexie Bentley 10140.00m 2:06.34
5 Jared McDougall 160.00m 2:08.77
6 Mawien Agany Red5.00m 2:09.72
7 Jack Wagenknecht Black40.00m 2:16.17
8 James Ashby White5.00m 2:16.37
9 Isabella Park 6105.00m 2:16.77
10 Emma Kitto 7115.00m 2:20.19
11 Meg Bentley 13180.00m 2:22.06
- Casey Buchanan Blue30.00m Scr
- Luke Whitford Pink40.00m Scr
- Anthony De Ruvo 270.00m Scr
- Lachlan Burrows 375.00m Scr
- Natassia Messent 485.00m Scr
- Sam Bentley 5100.00m Scr
- Hunter Rubino 8115.00m Scr
- Stephanie Bevan 9125.00m Scr
- Sarah Chigwidden 12155.00m Scr
- Alexis McDougall 14215.00m Scr




Event 180 - 1600m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Stephen Jelfs 6170.00m 4:05.30
2 Lachlan Scott Blue110.00m 4:05.36
3 Chad Truscott 11250.00m 4:09.23
4 Michael Nitschke White110.00m 4:11.94
5 Tim Earle Green115.00m 4:12.54
6 Jordan Harvey 3138.00m 4:13.96
7 Damian Robinson 2125.00m 4:16.01
8 Lachlan Hennig 4140.00m 4:18.41
9 Matthew Konetschka 5140.00m 4:21.22
10 Bradley Kitto Black120.00m 4:21.82
11 Leigh Haussen 10250.00m 4:24.13
12 Ben Sieben Pink120.00m 4:37.59
13 Kostya Khudoshin 1125.00m 4:45.47
- Robert Killmier Red92.00m Scr
- Corey Watkins Yellow110.00m Scr
- Bennett Maxwell 7190.00m Scr
- Matthew Fallon 8205.00m Scr
- David Girolamo 9220.00m Scr
- Gaetano Aiello 12320.00m Scr




Event 181 - 1600m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lisa Davis White145.00m 4:50.55
2 Emily Hyde Red115.00m 4:54.12
3 Lisa Roberts 1295.00m 4:55.35
4 Jane Mudge Green190.00m 5:04.90
5 Natassia Messent Blue150.00m 5:09.93
6 Lauren McHugh Pink240.00m 5:14.33
7 Jenni Partington Black220.00m 5:18.55
- Lexie Bentley Yellow180.00m Scr




Back to meeting list