Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Marion Gift Carnival - Jan 11th 2015

Event 102 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jake Stangewitz Yellow10.00m 13.075
2 Damian Tohl Red6.75m 13.425
3 Christopher Simpson Green13.00m 13.568
4 Mark Burns Black16.00m 14.185
- Deng Bulabek White8.50m Scr
- Andrew Boyd Blue10.00m Scr

Event 102 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Peter Biggs Black15.00m 13.087
2 Connor Verrall White8.00m 13.225
3 Brad Schutz Yellow10.00m 13.300
4 Neil Thomas Blue9.50m 13.397
5 Aaron Harrison Green13.00m 13.584
- Jordan Tronnolone Red6.75m Scr

Event 102 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Johnson White8.75m 13.565
2 Michael Cassidy Black14.25m 13.783
- James Cibich Red6.50m Scr
- Damien Nicholls Blue9.50m Scr
- Hayden Petherick Yellow10.00m Scr
- Tyson Hancock Green13.00m Scr

Event 102 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow10.00m 13.301
2 Sam Osmond Blue9.25m 13.526
3 Dale Woodhams Red6.25m 13.582
4 Daniel Flesfadar Green12.50m 13.703
- Dylan Hicks White7.75m Scr
- Clint Tobin Black14.00m Scr

Event 102 - 120m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shaun Ryder Black14.00m 13.016
2 David Palmer Green11.50m 13.187
3 Tom Sclanders Red6.00m 13.527
4 Ashley Brown Yellow10.00m 13.760
- Mitchell Tucker White7.00m Scr
- Lachlan Sheffield Blue8.00m Scr

Event 102 - 120m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Hancock Yellow9.75m 13.224
2 Nickolas Berry Green10.50m 13.459
3 David Wilczek Black13.00m 14.052
- Wallace Long-Scafidi Red2.50m Scr
- Jack Norris White7.00m Scr
- Oliver Callahan Blue8.50m Scr
- Shane Grimwade Pink17.00m Scr



Event 102 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Hancock White9.75m 12.964
2 Jake Stangewitz Blue10.00m 12.978
3 Shaun Ryder Green14.00m 13.064
4 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow10.00m 13.081
5 Peter Biggs Black15.00m 13.134
6 Tim Johnson Red8.75m 13.343




Event 103 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Andrea Sparrow Red7.75m 14.899
2 Nichola Coombe Green15.00m 14.960
3 Jessica Oates Blue11.00m 15.615
4 Hettie Driscoll Yellow12.75m 15.730
5 Amy Robb White9.75m 15.908
- Emma Jury Black16.00m Scr
- Aimee Lane Pink19.00m Scr

Event 103 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lucy Mayo Blue11.00m 14.858
2 Amie Mittiga Red7.50m 15.367
3 Lauren McHugh Pink17.50m 15.790
4 Chelsea Gilbert Yellow12.50m 16.781
- Gwen Humphreys White8.00m Scr
- Hollie Moran Green14.25m Scr
- Alexandra Huggett Black15.00m Scr

Event 103 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayley Openshaw Blue10.25m 14.831
2 Lily Drummond Yellow12.50m 15.355
3 Chloe Baldwin Black15.00m 15.762
4 Jenni Partington Pink17.00m 15.934
5 Natalie Gibbs White8.50m 16.097
- Jessica Macolino Green13.00m Scr

Event 103 - 120m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Katie Jury Green13.00m 14.866
2 Hayley Orman White8.50m 14.887
3 Cassie Neubauer Pink16.00m 15.064
4 Caitlin Francis Yellow12.00m 15.151
5 Mikayla Round Blue10.00m 15.410
6 Leanne Hodge Red3.25m 15.499
7 Lexie Bentley Black15.00m 16.043



Event 103 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Andrea Sparrow White7.75m 14.693
2 Lucy Mayo Green11.00m 14.698
3 Hayley Openshaw Yellow10.25m 14.758
4 Nichola Coombe Brown15.00m 14.960
5 Hayley Orman Blue8.50m 14.968
6 Katie Jury Pink13.00m 14.999
7 Amie Mittiga Red7.50m 15.317
8 Lily Drummond Black12.50m 15.604




Event 104 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Liam Jones White11.50m 13.889
2 Sarah Burns Green24.50m 14.333
3 Caitlin Francis Blue16.00m 14.638
4 Chloe Baldwin Yellow21.00m 14.834
- Kalen Turner Red4.00m Scr

Event 104 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brayden Thomas Yellow20.00m 13.625
2 Shantan De Silva Red3.75m 13.713
3 Robert Kernick White10.00m 13.898
4 Katie Jury Blue16.00m 14.339
5 Elouise Whitford Green24.00m 14.749

Event 104 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cameron Vinall White9.50m 13.585
2 Lewis Abdul Red3.75m 14.065
3 Brianna Fuller Blue15.25m 14.351
4 Molly Farmer Yellow20.00m 14.429
- Hugh Stagg Green24.00m Scr

Event 104 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Oliver Callahan Red3.00m 13.918
2 Joshua Biggs White9.50m 13.934
3 Mikayla Round Blue15.00m 14.583
4 Meg Bentley Black30.00m NTT
- Hollie Moran Yellow18.00m Scr
- Sophie Burns Green24.00m Scr

Event 104 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Whitford Blue12.50m 13.755
2 Madi Blight Green24.00m 14.286
- Jack Norris Red2.50m Scr
- Bailey Sadedin White8.00m Scr
- Lily Drummond Yellow18.00m Scr
- Emma Jury Black28.00m Scr

Event 104 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mitchell Tucker Red2.00m 13.880
2 Hamish Petherick White7.00m 14.090
3 Simone Rothe Black26.00m 14.361
4 Ruby Buchanan Yellow18.00m 14.448
5 Sam Bentley Green24.00m 14.677
6 Bailey Turner Blue12.50m 14.815

Event 104 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 7
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Payne Green22.00m 13.873
2 Hayden Rothe Red1.00m 14.109
3 Hayden Petherick Blue12.50m 14.207
4 Jenni Partington Black26.00m 14.540
5 Jacobi Ponury White4.50m 14.685
- Lachlan Burrows Yellow16.00m Scr

Event 104 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 8
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bradley Harvey White4.25m 13.957
2 Thomas Neville Yellow16.00m 14.379
3 Ayesha Hastings Black26.00m 14.830
4 Chelsea Gilbert Green22.00m 14.856
- Lachlan Sheffield Red0.00m Scr
- Jared McDougall Blue12.00m Scr



Event 104 - 120m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mitchell Tucker Red2.00m 13.447
2 Brayden Thomas Pink20.00m 13.601
3 Cameron Vinall Yellow9.50m 13.727
4 Bradley Harvey Blue4.25m 13.758
5 Liam Jones Green11.50m 13.763
6 Luke Whitford Black12.50m 13.768
7 Lauren Payne Brown22.00m 13.780
8 Oliver Callahan White3.00m 13.802




Event 105 - 300m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brad Schutz 126.00m 36.03
2 Jarrad Dartnall Pink25.00m 36.30
3 Jack Sutton Green22.00m 36.46
4 Nickolas Berry 229.00m 36.66
5 Christopher Simpson 332.00m 36.88
6 Andrew Boyd Black24.00m 37.15
7 Aaron Harrison 438.00m 37.40
- Wallace Long-Scafidi Red16.00m Scr
- James Cibich White18.00m Scr
- Jordan Tronnolone Blue19.00m Scr
- Sam Osmond Yellow21.00m Scr

Event 105 - 300m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Miller 332.00m 36.71
2 Connor Verrall Yellow20.00m 37.08
3 Ashley Brown Black23.00m 37.34
4 Damian Tohl White17.00m 37.50
5 Daniel Flesfadar 437.00m 37.82
6 Tom Snyder Blue18.00m 38.08
- Tom Sclanders Red14.00m Scr
- Deng Bulabek Green22.00m Scr
- Tim Johnson Pink24.00m Scr
- David Palmer 126.00m Scr
- Neil Thomas 228.00m Scr

Event 105 - 300m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Rothe Yellow20.00m 35.25
2 Jake Stangewitz White17.00m 35.43
3 Bradley Harvey 126.00m 35.63
4 Josh Dawkins Pink24.00m 35.96
5 Matthew Cousins 330.00m 36.40
6 Joshua Biggs 434.00m 36.56
7 Jacobi Ponury Green22.00m 36.94
8 Jordan Kitto Blue18.00m 38.37
- Clay Watkins Red6.00m Scr
- Dale Woodhams Black22.00m Scr
- Robert Kane 228.00m Scr
- Richard McMahon 548.00m Scr



Event 105 - 300m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Rothe White20.00m 34.90
2 Jake Stangewitz Red17.00m 35.12
3 Bradley Harvey 126.00m 35.31
4 Connor Verrall Blue20.00m 35.48
5 David Miller 232.00m 35.84
6 Jarrad Dartnall Black25.00m 36.04
7 Brad Schutz Pink26.00m 36.23
8 Jack Sutton Yellow22.00m 36.42
9 Ashley Brown Green23.00m 36.63




Event 106 - 300m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jenni Partington Pink40.00m 41.42
2 Lucy Mayo White24.00m 41.67
3 Amy Robb Blue26.00m 41.92
4 Paige Graham Red18.00m 42.61
5 Simone Rothe 150.00m 42.80
6 Chantel Seaforth Black38.00m 43.47
7 Melanie Stewart 258.00m 48.37
- Jessica Macolino Yellow30.00m Scr
- Hollie Moran Green32.00m Scr

Event 106 - 300m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nichola Coombe 144.00m 40.95
2 Lauren McHugh Pink40.00m 41.25
3 Leanne Hodge Red12.00m 41.61
4 Nadia De Bellis Green32.00m 42.34
5 Hettie Driscoll Yellow30.00m 42.72
6 Courtney Ryder 252.00m 42.94
- Natassia Messent White20.00m Scr
- Tess Fraser Blue26.00m Scr
- Lily Drummond Black34.00m Scr

Event 106 - 300m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Andrea Sparrow White18.00m 40.83
2 Jessica Oates Black32.00m 41.01
3 Lucy Buckley Blue26.00m 41.31
4 Hayley Openshaw Green30.00m 41.54
5 Demi Axford Yellow28.00m 42.17
6 Debbie DeVizio 376.00m 44.19
- Lauren Foote Red12.00m Scr
- Alexandra Huggett Pink40.00m Scr
- Katie Jury 142.00m Scr
- Aimee Lane 252.00m Scr



Event 106 - 300m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lucy Mayo Blue24.00m 39.87
2 Jessica Oates Black32.00m 40.04
3 Nichola Coombe 244.00m 40.23
4 Andrea Sparrow White18.00m 40.44
5 Lucy Buckley Green26.00m 40.64
6 Lauren McHugh Pink40.00m 40.86
7 Jenni Partington 140.00m 41.05
8 Amy Robb Yellow26.00m 41.26
9 Leanne Hodge Red12.00m 41.51




Event 107 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Salvador Jurado Yellow26.00m 37.17
2 Alex Jefferies 146.00m 37.36
3 Peter Venables 465.00m 37.78
4 David Wilczek Green29.00m 37.96
5 Mark Howson 356.00m 38.50
6 Brett Stokes 241.00m 38.66
7 Leon Burckhardt Red8.00m 39.50
8 Chris Dimitrak Pink45.00m 39.89
9 Tim Callahan Blue24.00m 40.53
10 Debbie DeVizio 584.00m 41.15
11 David Miller White14.00m 42.10
12 Claire Drummond Black35.00m 42.70

Event 107 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Palmer White14.00m 37.72
2 Cameron White Black35.00m 38.03
3 Andrew Buttery Yellow28.00m 38.23
4 Lyn Peake 471.00m 38.53
5 Geoff Troiano Pink41.00m 38.78
6 John Turner 145.00m 39.00
7 Shane Grimwade Blue25.00m 39.35
8 Ross Hill-Brown 546.00m 39.57
9 Matthew Cousins Red12.00m 39.77
10 Andrew Roe Green31.00m 41.01
11 Darcy Cheney 360.00m 41.43

Event 107 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Peter Biggs Yellow26.00m 37.17
2 Mark Burns Pink38.00m 37.52
3 Ron Axford 575.00m 37.78
4 Sue Turner 465.00m 38.34
5 Gino Geracitano White13.00m 38.94
6 Michael Cassidy Green29.00m 39.13
7 Peter Brennan 246.00m 39.85
8 Mark Barnett 145.00m 40.23
9 Lesley Rutherford 350.00m 51.62
- Duncan Tippins Red0.00m Scr
- Ross Nitschke Blue21.00m Scr
- Richard McMahon Black33.00m Scr



Event 107 - 300m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Salvador Jurado White26.00m 36.99
2 Peter Venables 165.00m 37.18
3 Alex Jefferies Pink46.00m 37.50
4 Peter Biggs Blue26.00m 37.90
5 Mark Burns Black38.00m 38.13
6 David Palmer Red14.00m 38.34
7 Andrew Buttery Yellow28.00m 38.52
8 Ron Axford 275.00m 38.67
9 Cameron White Green35.00m 38.91




Event 108 - 300m Under 17 Boys - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jared McDougall Black22.00m 40.15
2 Hunter Rubino 240.00m 40.64
3 Lewis Abdul Red6.00m 42.24
4 Bradley Samarcq 348.00m 42.74
5 Brayden Thomas Pink24.00m 43.92
- Jack Norris White6.00m Scr
- Zayn Butcher Blue14.00m Scr
- Bailey Sadedin Yellow16.00m Scr
- Liam Jones Green18.00m Scr
- Hugh Stagg 138.00m Scr

Event 108 - 300m Under 17 Boys - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shantan De Silva White6.00m 38.68
2 Mawien Agany Blue10.00m 38.89
3 Robert Kernick Yellow14.00m 39.04
4 Luke Whitford Black18.00m 39.19
5 Cameron Vinall Green16.00m 39.38
6 Harrison Evans 342.00m 39.51
- Kyle Roberts Red0.00m Scr
- Casey Buchanan Pink24.00m Scr
- Lachlan Burrows 130.00m Scr
- Xavier Robins 240.00m Scr
- Sebastian Jurado 460.00m Scr



Event 108 - 300m Under 17 Boys - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jared McDougall Black22.00m 37.79
2 Mawien Agany Blue10.00m 38.01
3 Shantan De Silva Red6.00m 38.16
4 Luke Whitford Green18.00m 38.42
5 Robert Kernick Yellow14.00m 38.88
6 Lewis Abdul White6.00m 39.39
7 Hunter Rubino Pink40.00m 39.73
8 Bradley Samarcq 148.00m 41.79




Event 108 - 300m Under 17 Girls - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Molly Farmer Blue12.00m 45.75
2 Natassia Messent Red2.00m 45.94
3 Lily Drummond Yellow16.00m 46.92
4 Ayesha Hastings Green20.00m 47.23
5 Alexis McDougall 160.00m 48.63
- Gwen Humphreys White10.00m Scr
- Chloe Baldwin Black24.00m Scr
- Sophie Burns Pink26.00m Scr

Event 108 - 300m Under 17 Girls - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Stephanie Bevan Green20.00m 45.08
2 Ruby Buchanan Yellow14.00m 45.29
3 Brianna Fuller White10.00m 45.93
4 Lexie Bentley Blue12.00m 47.31
5 Elouise Whitford Pink24.00m 48.31
6 Sarah Burns 126.00m 50.64
- Lucy Mayo Red0.00m Scr
- Alexandra Huggett Black22.00m Scr



Event 108 - 300m Under 17 Girls - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ruby Buchanan Green14.00m 43.78
2 Lily Drummond Black16.00m 44.15
3 Natassia Messent Red2.00m 45.49
4 Brianna Fuller White10.00m 45.86
5 Ayesha Hastings 120.00m 46.22
6 Molly Farmer Yellow12.00m 46.43
7 Stephanie Bevan Pink20.00m 47.71
8 Lexie Bentley Blue12.00m 48.00




Event 109 - 300m Under 14 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Isabella Park 228.00m 42.82
2 Thomas Neville Blue12.00m 43.33
3 Morgan Miller Red4.00m 43.64
4 Bailey Giles 334.00m 44.17
5 Xavier Robins Pink20.00m 44.69
6 Adam Snyder Yellow14.00m 45.28
7 Sam Bentley Black20.00m 45.58
8 Cooper Condelli Green16.00m 46.00
9 Hunter Window 124.00m 46.72
10 Cooper Giles 438.00m 47.03
11 Alexis McDougall 550.00m 53.96
- Molly Farmer White12.00m Scr

Event 109 - 300m Under 14 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Payne Pink20.00m 43.95
2 Anthony De Ruvo White8.00m 45.37
3 Hamish Dunkin 228.00m 45.70
4 Sebastian Jurado 330.00m 45.99
5 Max Hagicostas Blue12.00m 46.21
6 Nathaniel Drummond Yellow14.00m 46.83
7 Stephanie Bevan Green16.00m 47.04
8 Eliza Jones 124.00m 48.86
9 Meg Bentley 550.00m 49.82
- Casey Buchanan Red0.00m Scr
- Hugh Stagg Black18.00m Scr
- Emma Kitto 434.00m Scr



Event 109 - 300m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Thomas Neville Blue12.00m 41.88
2 Morgan Miller Red4.00m 42.61
3 Lauren Payne Yellow20.00m 42.79
4 Isabella Park Green28.00m 43.21
5 Bailey Giles 134.00m 43.86
6 Anthony De Ruvo White8.00m 44.48
7 Hamish Dunkin Black28.00m 45.40
8 Sebastian Jurado Pink30.00m 45.79




Event 110 - 800m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Sutton Pink65.00m 1:56.48
2 Robert Kane 380.00m 1:57.01
3 Damian Robinson 174.00m 1:57.60
4 Bradley Kitto Blue60.00m 1:58.65
5 Corey Watkins Yellow60.00m 2:00.01
6 Robert Killmier Red40.00m 2:00.25
7 Geoff Troiano 9130.00m 2:00.46
8 Stephen Jelfs Green65.00m 2:01.34
9 Tim Callahan 5100.00m 2:01.82
10 Matthew Fallon 276.00m 2:02.55
11 Richard Ray-Zwar 6100.00m 2:03.53
12 Jordan Kitto Black65.00m 2:06.04
13 Andrew Roe 10155.00m 2:06.33
- Luke Bero White45.00m Scr
- Steven Evanson 495.00m Scr
- Matthew Zacher 8115.00m Scr
- Richard McMahon 7115.00m Scr
- Mick Abbott 11160.00m Scr




Event 111 - 3200m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Scott Pink240.00m 9:52.39
2 Shane Thiele Yellow220.00m 9:56.97
3 Robert Killmier Red170.00m 9:58.71
4 Lisa Davis 4510.00m 10:00.82
5 Damian Robinson 1250.00m 10:04.74
6 Chad Truscott 2330.00m 10:29.10
7 Leigh Haussen 3360.00m 10:38.32
8 Jordan Harvey Blue220.00m 10:41.15
- Ben Crawford White210.00m Scr
- Corey Watkins Green220.00m Scr
- Mawien Agany Black240.00m DNF
- Gaetano Aiello 5540.00m Scr




Back to meeting list