Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Port Adelaide Gift Carnival - Nov 1st 2014

Event 0 - 300m Under 17 Girls - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Stephanie Bevan 330.00m 42.96
2 Grainne Henry Yellow12.00m 43.30
3 Molly Farmer Blue12.00m 44.21
4 Natassia Messent Red6.00m 44.99
5 Taylah Stallan 430.00m 46.70
6 Alexis McDougall 540.00m 51.72
- Helena Schwerdt White10.00m Scr
- Madi Blight Green18.00m Scr
- Tenille Channon Black18.00m Scr
- Scarlett Hosking 120.00m Scr
- Sophie Burns Pink20.00m Scr
- Sarah Burns 224.00m Scr

Event 0 - 300m Under 17 Girls - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lucy Mayo Red0.00m 44.52
2 Stella Batelaan Pink20.00m 44.91
3 Jenni Partington 220.00m 44.99
4 Ruby Buchanan Black18.00m 45.14
5 Chelsea Holmes 120.00m 47.04
6 Caitlin Francis Blue12.00m 47.78
7 Lily Drummond Yellow14.00m 48.89
- Sarah Chigwidden White12.00m Scr
- Lauren Payne Green16.00m Scr
- Caitlin Stallan 326.00m Scr
- Heather May 434.00m Scr
- Emma Jury 540.00m Scr



Event 0 - 300m Under 17 Girls - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Stephanie Bevan 130.00m 42.66
2 Molly Farmer Blue12.00m 43.71
3 Natassia Messent White6.00m 43.98
4 Lucy Mayo Red0.00m 44.31
5 Jenni Partington Pink20.00m 44.79
6 Ruby Buchanan Green18.00m 44.97
7 Stella Batelaan Black20.00m 45.15
8 Grainne Henry Yellow12.00m 45.33




Event 23 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim McGuire Red6.50m 12.791
2 Chris Innes-Wong White7.75m 13.172
3 Sam Osmond Yellow8.75m 13.312
4 Tyson Hancock Pink13.00m 13.470
- Lewis Abdul Blue8.50m Scr
- Neil Thomas Green9.50m Scr
- Nickolas Berry Black10.50m Scr

Event 23 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dylan Hicks Blue8.25m 12.838
2 Aaron Harrison Pink12.50m 13.143
3 James Cibich Red6.50m 13.167
4 Cassidy Dorian Green9.50m 13.856
- Dylan Stenson White7.00m Scr
- Tim Johnson Yellow8.75m Scr
- Hayden Petherick Black10.00m Scr
- Katie Jury Brown18.00m Scr

Event 23 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lyall Weir Blue8.00m 13.043
2 Christopher Simpson Pink12.75m 13.091
3 Shaun Ryder Brown14.00m 13.169
4 Dale Woodhams Red5.75m 13.172
5 Fred Simbor White8.00m 13.446
6 Kalen Turner Yellow8.50m 13.820
- Bailey Sadedin Green9.00m Scr
- Brad Schutz Black10.00m Scr

Event 23 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Paul Taylor Pink12.00m 13.058
2 Connor Verrall Blue8.00m 13.211
3 Hayden Rothe Yellow8.50m 13.478
4 Michael Cassidy Brown13.75m 13.656
- Corey Baker Red5.75m Scr
- Angus Brock White7.00m Scr
- Liam Mackie Green9.00m Scr
- David Gross Black10.25m Scr

Event 23 - 120m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jordan Tronnolone White6.75m 12.869
2 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red4.00m 13.012
3 Kyle Roberts Yellow8.50m 13.019
4 David Palmer Pink11.50m 13.123
5 Clint Tobin Brown13.50m 13.152
6 Lachlan Sheffield Blue8.00m 13.279
7 Ashley Brown Black10.00m 13.479
8 Andrew Boyd Green9.00m 13.831

Event 23 - 120m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Todd Bateman Red3.50m 12.876
2 Brett Richards White6.75m 12.893
3 Jarrad Dartnall Black9.75m 12.953
4 Ryan Atkins Blue8.00m 12.971
5 Deng Bulabek Yellow8.50m 13.037
6 Bradley Harvey Green9.00m 13.059
- Luke Buchanan Pink11.75m Scr
- David Wilczek Brown13.00m Scr



Event 23 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim McGuire White6.50m 12.639
2 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red4.00m 12.749
3 Paul Taylor Green12.00m 12.828
4 Shaun Ryder Black14.00m 12.961
5 James Cibich Blue6.50m 12.983
6 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow9.75m 13.022

Event 23 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Todd Bateman Red3.50m 12.931
2 Connor Verrall Blue8.00m 12.969
3 Dylan Hicks Yellow8.25m 12.997
4 Chris Innes-Wong White7.75m 13.055
5 Kyle Roberts Green8.50m 13.258
6 Christopher Simpson Black12.75m 13.453

Event 23 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lyall Weir Blue8.00m 12.763
2 Jordan Tronnolone Red6.75m 12.798
3 Brett Richards White6.75m 12.819
4 Aaron Harrison Black12.50m 13.216
5 Hayden Rothe Yellow8.50m 13.239
6 Sam Osmond Green8.75m 13.288



Event 23 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim McGuire Blue6.50m 12.487
2 Jordan Tronnolone Yellow6.75m 12.866
3 Connor Verrall Green8.00m 12.887
4 Wallace Long-Scafidi White4.00m 12.900
5 Todd Bateman Red3.50m 12.937
6 Lyall Weir Black8.00m 12.959




Event 24 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Katie Jury Yellow11.00m 14.593
2 Hayley Openshaw Blue9.75m 14.668
3 Bridgid Connolly Red7.50m 15.015
4 Hettie Driscoll Green12.75m 15.120
5 Brianna Fuller White9.00m 15.195
6 Sarah Burns Black14.00m 15.466
7 Simone Rothe Pink16.00m 15.768

Event 24 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Andrea Sparrow Red7.25m 14.302
2 Kate Monks Green12.75m 14.461
3 Lily Drummond Yellow11.50m 14.806
4 Sophie Burns Black14.00m 15.220
5 Emma Jury Pink16.00m 15.901
- Amy Robb Blue9.75m Scr
- Tenille Channon White10.00m Scr

Event 24 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Czenya Cavouras White9.00m 14.343
2 Nichola Coombe Pink14.75m 14.531
3 Jessica Macolino Yellow11.50m 14.734
4 Niamh Henry Blue11.00m 14.926
5 Natalie Gibbs Red7.00m 15.728
- Chelsea Gilbert Green12.50m Scr
- Kellie Symons Black13.50m Scr

Event 24 - 120m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lynette Viney Red5.00m 14.474
2 Caitlin Francis Green11.00m 14.551
3 Lucy Buckley Yellow11.00m 14.720
- Hayley Orman White8.00m Scr
- Helena Schwerdt Blue9.00m Scr
- Chantel Seaforth Black13.50m Scr
- Hollie Moran Pink14.25m Scr
- Lisa Roberts Brown20.00m Scr

Event 24 - 120m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Buchanan Green11.75m 14.548
2 Grainne Henry Yellow11.00m 14.690
3 Ayesha Hastings White7.50m 16.237
- Amie Mittiga Blue9.00m Scr
- Kyla Brown Black13.50m Scr
- Michelle Tremaine Pink14.00m Scr
- Aimee Lane Brown19.00m Scr

Event 24 - 120m Women - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Pirrenee Steinert Red1.50m 14.216
2 Yasmin Todd Green11.50m 14.425
3 Scarlett Hosking Pink14.00m 14.590
4 Lucy Mayo Blue9.00m 14.840
5 Gwen Humphreys White8.00m 14.943
6 Lauren McHugh Brown17.50m 15.335
- Sarah Chigwidden Yellow11.00m Scr
- Daniela Sassi Black11.75m Scr



Event 24 - 120m Women - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Czenya Cavouras Blue9.00m 14.380
2 Hayley Openshaw Yellow9.75m 14.557
3 Lynette Viney Red5.00m 14.733
4 Lily Drummond Green11.50m 14.810
5 Scarlett Hosking Black14.00m 15.051
6 Ayesha Hastings White7.50m 16.298

Event 24 - 120m Women - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Buchanan Black11.75m 14.316
2 Andrea Sparrow Red7.25m 14.424
3 Yasmin Todd Green11.50m 14.559
4 Katie Jury White11.00m 14.717
5 Jessica Macolino Yellow11.50m 14.796
6 Caitlin Francis Blue11.00m 14.892

Event 24 - 120m Women - Semi Final: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Pirrenee Steinert Red1.50m 14.444
2 Kate Monks Green12.75m 14.620
3 Nichola Coombe Black14.75m 14.844
4 Lucy Buckley Yellow11.00m 15.050
5 Grainne Henry Blue11.00m 15.107
6 Bridgid Connolly White7.50m 15.131



Event 24 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Czenya Cavouras Blue9.00m 14.322
2 Pirrenee Steinert Red1.50m 14.358
3 Lauren Buchanan Green11.75m 14.475
4 Hayley Openshaw Yellow9.75m 14.517
5 Andrea Sparrow White7.25m 14.603
6 Kate Monks Black12.75m 14.840




Event 25 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Damien Nicholls Red6.00m 13.400
2 Andrew Roe Pink21.00m 13.735
3 Alex Jefferies Black17.00m 13.901
4 Shane Grimwade Blue9.25m 14.149
5 Mark Burns Green12.00m 14.213
6 Peter Venables Brown26.50m 14.378
- Ross Nitschke White8.25m Scr
- David Wilczek Yellow10.00m Scr

Event 25 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Peter Biggs Green12.00m 13.810
2 David Palmer Red5.00m 13.919
3 Claire Drummond Pink21.00m 13.952
4 Sue Turner Brown26.50m 14.009
5 Cheryl Zeuner Black36.50m 14.818
- David Miller White7.50m Scr
- Ben Crawford Blue8.00m Scr
- Ali Saliu Yellow9.50m Scr

Event 25 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Michael Cassidy Green11.50m 13.723
2 Brett Stokes Brown22.00m 13.837
3 John Turner Pink18.50m 14.017
4 Aaron Harrison White6.50m 14.039
5 Matthew Cousins Blue7.50m 14.354
- Tim Johnson Red0.00m Scr
- Bryan Roberts Yellow9.50m Scr
- Andrea Sparrow Black12.75m Scr



Event 25 - 120m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Damien Nicholls White6.00m 13.584
2 Peter Biggs Yellow12.00m 13.663
3 Michael Cassidy Blue11.50m 13.725
4 Andrew Roe Green21.00m 13.774
5 Brett Stokes Black22.00m 13.776
6 David Palmer Red5.00m 13.988




Event 26 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Madi Blight Yellow18.00m 14.740
2 Anthony De Ruvo Blue14.50m 14.777
3 Taylah Stallan Green18.00m 15.290
4 Hunter Window Pink18.00m 16.153
5 Nicholas Brookes Red10.00m 17.828
- Lachlan Burrows White13.50m Scr
- Caitlin Stallan Black18.00m Scr
- Stephanie Bevan Brown22.00m Scr

Event 26 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nathaniel Drummond White14.00m 14.680
2 Kian Bird Red7.00m 14.738
3 Hugh Stagg Blue14.00m 15.600
4 Bailey Giles Green18.00m 16.435
5 Alexis McDougall Brown24.00m 17.400
- Heather May Yellow17.50m Scr
- Lauren Payne Black18.00m Scr
- Zali Turner Pink22.00m Scr

Event 26 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Casey Buchanan White13.00m 14.324
2 Molly Farmer Yellow14.50m 14.457
3 Cooper Condelli Green16.00m 14.509
4 Sebastian Jurado Brown24.00m 15.068
5 Xavier Robins Blue14.00m 15.374
6 Tom Ware Pink18.00m 15.422
7 Chelsea Holmes Black18.00m 16.021
- Hamish Petherick Red0.00m Scr



Event 26 - 120m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Casey Buchanan White13.00m 14.295
2 Molly Farmer Green14.50m 14.551
3 Kian Bird Red7.00m 14.572
4 Nathaniel Drummond Blue14.00m 14.727
5 Anthony De Ruvo Yellow14.50m 14.805
6 Madi Blight Black18.00m 14.864




Event 27 - 300m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Czenya Cavouras 156.00m 32.99
2 Bradley Harvey Yellow28.00m 34.02
3 Ryan Atkins Red20.00m 34.23
4 Josh Dawkins Blue24.00m 34.54
5 Dale Woodhams White20.00m 35.35
6 Clint Tobin Black33.00m 35.65
- Luke Whitford Green30.00m Scr
- Ross Nitschke Pink42.00m Scr
- Hollie Moran 260.00m Scr

Event 27 - 300m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ali Wright 260.00m 33.81
2 Hayden Rothe White20.00m 34.53
3 Joshua Biggs Black34.00m 34.71
4 Chris Innes-Wong Yellow26.00m 37.50
5 Paul Taylor Green30.00m 38.10
6 Luke Bero Blue24.00m 38.73
- Jordan Tronnolone Red19.00m Scr
- Shaun Ryder Pink40.00m Scr
- Ayesha Hastings 160.00m Scr

Event 27 - 300m Novice - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Buchanan Black33.00m 35.39
2 David Gross Yellow28.00m 35.74
3 Mark Burns Pink40.00m 37.16
4 Michael Shearer Blue22.00m 39.70
- Tom Snyder Red18.00m Scr
- Brett Richards White20.00m Scr
- Hayden Petherick Green30.00m Scr
- Cameron White 148.00m Scr
- Hayley Openshaw 260.00m Scr

Event 27 - 300m Novice - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Peter Biggs 148.00m 34.17
2 Amie Mittiga 260.00m 34.60
3 Nickolas Berry Green29.00m 34.79
4 Deng Bulabek Blue22.00m 35.13
5 Kalen Turner Yellow26.00m 36.43
- Angus Brock Red18.00m Scr
- Sebastian Baird White20.00m Scr
- Christopher Simpson Black31.00m Scr
- Aaron Harrison Pink38.00m Scr



Event 27 - 300m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ali Wright Pink60.00m 33.27
2 Amie Mittiga 160.00m 33.60
3 Czenya Cavouras Black56.00m 33.66
4 David Gross Blue28.00m 33.80
5 Luke Buchanan Yellow33.00m 33.99
6 Bradley Harvey White28.00m 34.18
7 Peter Biggs Green48.00m 34.38
8 Hayden Rothe Red20.00m 34.57




Event 28 - 300m Under 17 Boys - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joe Hosking Pink26.00m 37.56
2 Kyle Roberts Red6.00m 38.05
3 Nathan Beenham Yellow24.00m 39.87
4 Cassidy Dorian Black26.00m 43.03
5 Xavier Robins 230.00m 44.08
- Bailey Sadedin White12.00m Scr
- Liam Mackie Blue20.00m Scr
- Luke Whitford Green24.00m Scr
- Lachlan Burrows 130.00m Scr
- Bradley Samarcq 354.00m Scr

Event 28 - 300m Under 17 Boys - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kobe Cavouras Black26.00m 37.27
2 Jared McDougall Pink28.00m Scr
3 Alex Martini Yellow20.00m 37.63
4 Casey Buchanan 130.00m 38.00
5 Sebastian Jurado 460.00m 38.41
- Lewis Abdul Red6.00m Scr
- Shantan De Silva 312.00m Scr
- Hamish Petherick Blue17.00m Scr
- Cameron Vinall Green24.00m Scr
- Tom O Malley 230.00m Scr



Event 28 - 300m Under 17 Boys - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joe Hosking Green26.00m 36.24
2 Cassidy Dorian Yellow26.00m 36.57
3 Alex Martini White20.00m 37.22
4 Kyle Roberts Red6.00m 37.46
5 Casey Buchanan 130.00m 38.71
6 Jared McDougall Pink28.00m Scr
7 Nathan Beenham Blue24.00m 39.29
8 Kobe Cavouras Black26.00m 39.56




Event 29 - 550m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Girolamo 172.00m 1:12.39
2 Matthew Fallon Black54.00m 1:13.69
3 Josh Dawkins Blue39.00m 1:14.24
4 Robert Killmier White32.00m 1:14.61
5 Mick Abbott 494.00m 1:16.55
6 Matthew Zacher 380.00m 1:17.07
7 Brad Jones 276.00m 1:17.76
8 Ashley Brown Green47.00m 1:18.06
9 Michael Shearer Red26.00m 1:26.40
- Christopher Ross Yellow42.00m Scr
- David Palmer Pink56.00m Scr

Event 29 - 550m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kostya Khudoshin White30.00m 1:12.85
2 Jack Sutton Yellow40.00m 1:13.29
3 Matthew Cousins Pink56.00m 1:13.54
4 Ben Crawford Blue39.00m 1:13.85
5 Jarrad Dartnall 158.00m 1:14.26
6 Richard McMahon 376.00m 1:14.83
7 Andrew Roe 272.00m 1:22.40
- Dylan Stenson Red16.00m Scr
- Connor McIvor Green45.00m Scr
- Stephen Jelfs Black48.00m Scr
- Geoff Troiano 482.00m Scr



Event 29 - 550m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kostya Khudoshin Red30.00m 1:10.09
2 David Girolamo 172.00m 1:10.50
3 Matthew Fallon Black54.00m 1:10.84
4 Jack Sutton Green40.00m 1:11.03
5 Matthew Cousins Pink56.00m 1:11.59
6 Josh Dawkins Blue39.00m 1:11.88
7 Robert Killmier White32.00m 1:13.95
8 Ben Crawford Yellow39.00m 1:14.91




Event 30 - 550m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Katherine Robb Pink50.00m 1:19.71
2 Bridgid Connolly White36.00m 1:21.00
3 Yasmin Todd 778.00m 1:22.04
4 Lucy Buckley Green48.00m 1:22.60
5 Lauren McHugh 668.00m 1:24.65
6 Lisa Roberts 995.00m 1:26.73
7 Natassia Messent Black50.00m 1:27.92
8 Jemma Nguyen Red34.00m 1:30.00
9 Jane Mudge 470.00m 1:30.65
- Lucy Mayo Yellow38.00m Scr
- Leanne Hodge Blue38.00m Scr
- Amy Robb 260.00m Scr
- Jasmine McIvor 160.00m Scr
- Sarah Chigwidden 365.00m Scr
- Chantel Seaforth 570.00m Scr
- Kellie Symons 880.00m Scr




Event 31 - 550m Under 20 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Chantel Seaforth 295.00m 1:20.80
2 Riley Bonner Blue40.00m 1:21.93
3 Jared McDougall Black65.00m 1:25.56
4 Jasmine McIvor 180.00m 1:30.68
- Nathan Beenham Red35.00m Scr
- Connor McIvor White38.00m Scr
- Hayden Rothe Yellow48.00m Scr
- Kyle Roberts Green52.00m Scr
- Lachlan Hocking Pink75.00m Scr
- Stephanie Bevan 380.00m Scr
- Sarah Chigwidden 4105.00m Scr

Event 31 - 550m Under 20 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Bero White36.00m 1:22.30
2 Ayesha Hastings 280.00m 1:23.18
3 Joshua Biggs Green40.00m 1:24.25
- Kobe Cavouras Red40.00m Scr
- Jacobi Ponury Blue44.00m Scr
- Bailey Giles Yellow50.00m Scr
- Cameron Vinall Black62.00m Scr
- Lachlan Burrows Pink72.00m Scr
- Stella Batelaan 180.00m Scr
- Kate Monks 380.00m Scr
- Simone Rothe 4100.00m Scr
- Jenni Partington 5110.00m Scr



Event 31 - 550m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joshua Biggs Blue40.00m 1:11.76
2 Riley Bonner White40.00m 1:15.58
3 Jared McDougall Yellow65.00m 1:18.74
4 Chantel Seaforth Pink95.00m 1:19.52
5 Luke Bero Red36.00m 1:23.81
6 Ayesha Hastings Black80.00m 1:26.68
7 Jasmine McIvor Green80.00m 1:30.87




Event 32 - 1600m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Robert Killmier Red90.00m 4:15.60
1 Jordan Harvey Green140.00m 4:16.60
3 Damian Robinson Yellow130.00m 4:16.59
4 David Girolamo 3230.00m 4:21.98
5 Richard McMahon 4250.00m 4:25.73
6 Richard Ray-Zwar 2200.00m 4:26.18
7 Amy Money 7320.00m 4:27.71
8 Leigh Haussen Black160.00m 4:45.23
9 Gaetano Aiello 6320.00m 4:55.33
- Chan Mayol White100.00m Scr
- Ben Crawford Blue115.00m Scr
- Stephen Jelfs Pink165.00m Scr
- Christopher Ross 1185.00m Scr
- Geoff Troiano 5270.00m Scr




Event 33 - 1600m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Salvador Jurado White135.00m 4:43.96
2 Ben Crawford Red0.00m 4:47.62
3 Jane Mudge Pink230.00m 4:50.50
4 Gaetano Aiello 1260.00m 4:56.56
4 Daniel Tregenza 2270.00m 4:56.56
6 Chris Dimitrak Yellow160.00m 5:09.83
7 Cheryl Zeuner 4430.00m 5:10.07
8 Mark Howson 3335.00m 5:10.22
9 Ali Saliu Black200.00m 5:12.34
- Geoff Troiano Blue140.00m Scr
- Cameron White Green190.00m Scr




Back to meeting list