Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Mobile (scratchings):
0434 549 184

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
Monday, Thursday and Friday from 9am to 4:45pm

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Flagstaff Hill Gift Carnival - Mar 8th 2014

Event 166 - 70m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jake Stangewitz Blue7.00m 7.780
2 Damien Nicholls Red5.50m 7.838
3 Peter Biggs Green10.75m 7.870
4 Bray Rafanelli Yellow8.00m 7.879
5 Bradley Letton White6.50m 8.055
- Ashley Brown Brown8.75m Scr
- Ben Martin Black9.50m Scr
- Brendan Golden Pink12.00m Scr

Event 166 - 70m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nickolas Berry Yellow8.00m 7.690
2 Shaun Ryder Black9.00m 7.731
3 Ali Saliu Pink10.75m 7.790
4 Neil Thomas White6.00m 7.850
5 Jess Rafanelli Blue7.00m 8.058
6 James Noblet Green8.50m 8.196
- Tom Sclanders Red4.75m Scr

Event 166 - 70m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Wright Green8.00m 7.580
2 Damian Tohl White5.75m 7.595
3 David Miller Brown9.50m 7.694
4 Ben Hardy Pink8.75m 7.756
5 Robbie James Red3.50m 7.960
6 Hayden Petherick Blue6.50m 8.223
- David Palmer Yellow7.75m Scr
- Aaron Harrison Black8.50m Scr

Event 166 - 70m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow7.00m 7.831
2 Paul Taylor Black8.25m 7.846
4 Tyson Hancock Pink8.75m 8.536
- Wallace Long-Scafidi Red3.75m Scr
- James Cibich White5.75m Scr
- Trent O Loughlin Green7.50m Scr



Event 166 - 70m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shaun Ryder Brown9.00m 7.572
2 Ben Wright Black8.00m 7.669
3 Jake Stangewitz Blue7.00m 7.673
4 Paul Taylor Pink8.25m 7.702
5 Damien Nicholls Red5.50m 7.707
6 Damian Tohl White5.75m 7.721
7 Nickolas Berry Green8.00m 7.769
8 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow7.00m 7.771




Event 167 - 70m Under 20 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sam Whitbread Blue8.00m 7.767
2 Kalen Turner Red6.00m 7.858
3 Simone Rothe Brown19.50m 7.911
4 Hollie Moran Black14.50m 8.015
5 Hayden Petherick White6.75m 8.121
- Alexandra Huggett Yellow9.50m Scr
- Ruby Buchanan Green13.00m Scr
- Jessica Williams Pink15.00m Scr

Event 167 - 70m Under 20 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bradley Harvey Yellow9.50m 7.715
2 Ben Syrus Red6.00m 7.836
3 Bailey Sadedin Blue7.50m 7.955
4 Lachlan Burrows Black14.50m 7.967
5 Heather May Pink15.00m 8.161
6 Kirsty Taylor Green12.50m 8.224
7 Luke Whitford White6.50m 8.442
- Bradley Samarcq 17.00m Scr
- Patricia Dimitrak Brown21.00m Scr

Event 167 - 70m Under 20 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Chelsea Gilbert Brown17.00m 7.689
2 Molly Farmer Pink15.00m 7.991
3 Ryan Russell Blue7.50m 8.088
4 Lucy Mayo Green12.00m 8.100
5 Zayn Butcher White6.50m 8.245
6 Niamh Henry Black14.00m 8.277
7 Carla Fox Yellow9.50m 8.765
- Josh Koster Red5.75m Scr

Event 167 - 70m Under 20 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Barratt White6.50m 7.893
2 Grainne Henry Pink15.00m 7.962
3 Kyle Roberts Blue7.00m 7.967
4 Katie Jury Green11.50m 8.308
5 Stephanie Bevan Brown17.00m 8.641
- Jesse Cordoma Red5.75m Scr
- Briana Heinjus Yellow9.00m Scr
- Sarah Chigwidden Black14.00m Scr

Event 167 - 70m Under 20 - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Atkins White6.50m 7.712
2 Lily Drummond Brown16.00m 7.717
3 Jess Rafanelli Blue7.00m 7.970
4 Mikayla Round Green11.00m 7.982
5 Joshua Biggs Yellow9.00m 8.113
6 Daniela Sassi Black13.00m 8.180
7 Robert Kernick Red5.50m 8.356
- Kate Monks Pink14.75m Scr

Event 167 - 70m Under 20 - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bradley Carey Red5.50m 7.805
2 Caitlin Francis Brown15.50m 7.849
3 Hayden Rothe White6.25m 7.986
4 Cameron Vinall Green10.00m 8.018
5 Tom O Malley Black13.00m 8.036
6 Liam Jones Yellow8.50m 8.169
7 Jared McDougall Blue7.00m 8.825
- Jessica Oates Pink14.50m Scr



Event 167 - 70m Under 20 - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Chelsea Gilbert Black17.00m 7.583
2 Ryan Atkins White6.50m 7.665
3 Caitlin Francis Green15.50m 7.733
4 Ben Syrus Red6.00m 7.776
5 Sam Whitbread Blue8.00m 7.778
6 Grainne Henry Yellow15.00m 7.805

Event 167 - 70m Under 20 - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bradley Harvey Yellow9.50m 7.706
2 Lily Drummond Black16.00m 7.713
3 Bradley Carey Red5.50m 7.717
4 Ben Barratt Blue6.50m 7.771
5 Kalen Turner White6.00m 7.869
6 Molly Farmer Green15.00m 8.025



Event 167 - 70m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bradley Harvey Blue9.50m 7.506
2 Chelsea Gilbert Black17.00m 7.510
3 Lily Drummond Green16.00m 7.596
4 Caitlin Francis Yellow15.50m 7.635
5 Ryan Atkins White6.50m 7.639
6 Bradley Carey Red5.50m 7.653




Event 168 - 120m Open Flagstaff Gift - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Wright Black12.50m 12.540
2 Damian Tohl Red6.75m 12.825
3 Andrew Mathews Pink12.75m 13.278
4 Lewis Abdul Blue9.50m 13.433
- Bradley Carey White8.50m Scr
- Ashley Brown Yellow10.00m Scr
- Trent O Loughlin Green10.25m Scr

Event 168 - 120m Open Flagstaff Gift - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jake Stangewitz Green10.00m 12.764
2 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow9.75m 12.881
3 Kalen Turner White8.00m 13.026
4 Hayden Rothe Blue9.00m 13.172
- Tom Sclanders Red6.00m Scr
- Aaron Harrison Black12.50m Scr

Event 168 - 120m Open Flagstaff Gift - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Damien Nicholls Blue9.00m 12.926
2 Christopher Simpson Black12.25m 12.954
3 Ben Syrus White8.00m 13.001
4 Nickolas Berry Green10.25m 13.103
5 Bradley Letton Yellow9.75m 13.577
- James Cibich Red5.50m Scr

Event 168 - 120m Open Flagstaff Gift - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shaun Ryder Pink14.50m 12.669
2 Ryan Atkins Blue9.00m 12.744
3 Neil Thomas Yellow9.50m 12.916
4 Paul Taylor Black11.75m 13.049
- Robbie James Red4.50m Scr
- Jesse Cordoma White8.00m Scr
- James Noblet Green10.00m Scr

Event 168 - 120m Open Flagstaff Gift - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red4.00m 13.043
2 Calern Adams White7.00m 13.049
3 Jess Rafanelli Blue8.75m 13.734
4 Joshua Biggs Yellow9.50m 14.133
- Brad Schutz Green10.00m Scr
- David Palmer Black11.50m Scr
- Tyson Hancock Pink13.00m Scr



Event 168 - 120m Open Flagstaff Gift - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shaun Ryder Brown14.50m 12.510
2 Jake Stangewitz Black10.00m 12.613
3 Ben Wright Pink12.50m 12.616
4 Damian Tohl White6.75m 12.742
5 Ryan Atkins Yellow9.00m 12.760
6 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red4.00m 12.824
7 Jarrad Dartnall Green9.75m 12.897
8 Damien Nicholls Blue9.00m 13.007




Event 169 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Edwards Red9.00m 14.620
2 Lucy Mayo White10.50m 14.628
3 Lauren McHugh Pink17.50m 14.851
4 Lily Drummond Yellow12.00m 14.853
5 Paige Bateman Black14.00m 15.626
- Sarah Chigwidden Blue11.50m Scr
- Kellie Symons Green12.00m Scr

Event 169 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Czenya Cavouras Red9.00m 14.554
2 Hollie Moran Pink14.00m 14.676
3 Grainne Henry Green12.00m 14.679
4 Natasha Inglis White10.50m 14.729
5 Jessica Macolino Yellow11.50m 14.900
- Caitlin Francis Blue11.50m Scr
- Chantel Seaforth Black13.50m Scr
- Lisa Roberts Brown20.00m Scr

Event 169 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayley Orman Red8.00m 14.541
2 Kirsty Taylor Yellow11.50m 14.683
3 Daniela Sassi Blue11.00m 15.013
4 Cheyenne Hammond White10.00m 15.118
5 Niamh Henry Green12.00m 15.728
- Alexandra Huggett Black13.00m Scr
- Hettie Driscoll Pink13.25m Scr
- Tayce Fry Brown16.75m Scr

Event 169 - 120m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mikayla Round Blue11.00m 14.289
2 Yasmin Todd Yellow11.50m 14.510
3 Katie Jury Green12.00m 14.549
4 Amy Robb White9.75m 14.741
5 Alicia Wrench-Doody Red2.25m 14.836
6 Nichola Coombe Pink13.75m 14.921
7 Jenni Partington Brown17.00m 15.332
- Chelsea Gilbert Black12.50m Scr

Event 169 - 120m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ali Wright Blue10.75m 14.397
2 Hayley Openshaw White9.75m 14.408
3 Trudy Schrapel Brown17.00m 14.753
4 Pirrenee Steinert Red2.00m 14.886
5 Carla Fox Green12.00m 14.990
- Lauren Buchanan Yellow11.75m Scr
- Jessica Williams Black12.00m Scr
- Kate Monks Pink13.75m Scr



Event 169 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mikayla Round Black11.00m 14.091
2 Ali Wright Green10.75m 14.226
3 Katie Jury Brown12.00m 14.309
4 Czenya Cavouras Blue9.00m 14.312
5 Hayley Openshaw Yellow9.75m 14.333
6 Yasmin Todd Pink11.50m 14.440
7 Hayley Orman Red8.00m 14.445
8 Lauren Edwards White9.00m 14.573




Event 170 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Peter Biggs Yellow13.00m 13.409
2 David Miller Red7.50m 13.576
3 Ali Saliu White9.50m 13.744
4 Cheryl Zeuner Pink36.00m 14.124
5 Eugene DeVizio Black22.00m 15.167
- Ben Martin Blue11.25m Scr
- Andrew Roe Green17.50m Scr

Event 170 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brett Stokes Black21.75m NTT
2 James Noblet Yellow11.25m NTT
3 David Wilczek Blue10.00m NTT
- Aaron Harrison Red5.75m Scr
- Shane Grimwade White9.25m Scr
- Brendan Golden Green13.75m Scr
- Debbie DeVizio Pink35.00m Scr

Event 170 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Trudy Schrapel Pink26.25m 13.780
2 Ross Nitschke White8.25m 13.797
3 Salvador Jurado Yellow11.25m 14.152
4 Aaron Bell Blue10.00m 14.601
- Christopher Simpson Red5.50m Scr
- Peter Venables Green13.00m Scr
- Neil Fuller Black18.00m Scr



Event 170 - 120m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Peter Biggs Yellow13.00m 13.482
2 Trudy Schrapel Black26.25m 13.485
3 Ross Nitschke White8.25m 13.532
4 James Noblet Blue11.25m 13.713
5 David Miller Red7.50m 13.717
6 Brett Stokes Green21.75m 14.251




Event 171 - 400m Over 45 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Steven Wilson Red23.00m 55.16
2 Chris Dimitrak Pink52.00m 55.43
3 Richard McMahon Blue35.00m 55.64
4 Geoff Troiano Black45.00m 55.85
5 Ross Hill-Brown 360.00m 56.07
6 Cheryl Zeuner 5105.00m 58.03
7 Grant Oates 155.00m 58.78
8 Andrew Roe Yellow35.00m 1:00.40
9 Eugene DeVizio 260.00m 1:01.75
- Andrew Buttery White30.00m DNF
- Peter Venables Green42.00m Scr
- Darcy Cheney 475.00m Scr

Event 171 - 400m Over 45 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brett Stokes 164.00m 54.30
2 Cameron White Blue40.00m 54.52
3 Peter Biggs White39.00m 54.69
3 Mark Howson 370.00m 54.69
5 Mark Barnett Pink62.00m 54.96
6 Mick Abbott Black54.00m 55.35
7 Ali Saliu Red26.00m 55.69
8 Peter Brennan Green51.00m 56.15
9 Ron Axford 482.00m 56.47
10 David Jelfs 268.00m NTT
11 Debbie DeVizio 594.00m 58.32
- Mark Worthing Yellow42.00m Scr



Event 171 - 400m Over 45 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cameron White Yellow40.00m 53.13
2 Mark Howson 170.00m 53.31
3 Richard McMahon White35.00m 54.16
4 Geoff Troiano Green45.00m 54.37
5 Chris Dimitrak Black52.00m 54.57
6 Brett Stokes Pink64.00m 54.80
7 Steven Wilson Red23.00m 55.16
8 Peter Biggs Blue39.00m 55.67




Event 172 - 400m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Amy Robb Yellow40.00m 57.28
2 Jenni Partington 154.00m 57.50
3 Hollie Moran Pink50.00m 57.70
4 Yasmin Todd Green43.00m 58.19
5 Lucy Mayo Red30.00m 58.94
6 Paige Bateman 365.00m 59.87
7 Trudy Schrapel 258.00m 1:00.28
8 Niamh Henry Blue40.00m 1:04.40
- Jasmine McIvor White36.00m Scr
- Jessica Williams Black46.00m Scr

Event 172 - 400m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hettie Driscoll Pink49.00m 59.47
2 Cheyenne Hammond Blue40.00m 59.65
3 Jessica Oates White34.00m 59.79
4 Lisa Roberts 360.00m 1:00.32
5 Natassia Messent Yellow40.00m 1:03.30
- Sarah Chigwidden Red30.00m Scr
- Katie Jury Green42.00m Scr
- Demi Axford Black46.00m Scr
- Kellie Symons 150.00m Scr
- Tayce Fry 258.00m Scr
- Debbie DeVizio 488.00m Scr

Event 172 - 400m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Czenya Cavouras Red30.00m 57.83
2 Grainne Henry Yellow40.00m 58.38
3 Lauren McHugh Pink48.00m 59.06
4 Daniela Sassi Blue38.00m 1:01.14
5 Simone Rothe 150.00m 1:04.61
6 Dominque Edwards 484.00m 1:05.91
- Kate Monks White30.00m Scr
- Nichola Coombe Green42.00m Scr
- Nadia De Bellis Black44.00m Scr
- Chantel Seaforth 256.00m Scr
- Patricia Dimitrak 360.00m Scr



Event 172 - 400m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jessica Oates White34.00m 56.35
2 Czenya Cavouras Red30.00m 56.55
3 Amy Robb Blue40.00m 56.72
4 Hollie Moran 150.00m 56.88
5 Jenni Partington 254.00m 57.26
6 Grainne Henry Green40.00m 57.79
7 Cheyenne Hammond Yellow40.00m 57.99
8 Hettie Driscoll Pink49.00m 58.43
9 Lauren McHugh Black48.00m 58.80




Event 173 - 400m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Andrew Wright 344.00m 52.51
2 Salvador Jurado 132.00m 52.66
3 Fraser Huggett Blue22.00m 54.36
4 Christopher Simpson 239.00m 54.74
5 Bradley Harvey Black30.00m 55.07
6 Nickolas Berry Green30.00m 56.26
7 Robert Kernick Red20.00m 56.66
- Joshua Lynott White20.00m Scr
- Lewis Abdul Yellow28.00m Scr
- Ryan Russell Pink30.00m Scr
- Karim Ghaoui 466.00m Scr

Event 173 - 400m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jacobi Ponury Pink30.00m 53.85
2 Luke Whitford 130.00m 54.03
3 Robert Kane Green28.00m 54.21
4 Hayden Rothe Blue20.00m 54.41
5 Lachlan Hennig Red20.00m 55.74
6 Joshua Biggs Black30.00m 56.27
7 Matthew Zacher 340.00m 56.84
- Josh Koster White20.00m Scr
- Kyle Roberts Yellow24.00m Scr
- Ross Nitschke 232.00m Scr
- Shaun Ryder 446.00m Scr
- Chris Dimitrak 568.00m Scr



Event 173 - 400m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jacobi Ponury Yellow30.00m 50.12
2 Hayden Rothe Red20.00m 50.73
3 Robert Kane Blue28.00m 50.99
4 Andrew Wright 144.00m 51.35
5 Christopher Simpson Pink39.00m 52.02
6 Salvador Jurado Black32.00m 52.27
7 Fraser Huggett White22.00m 53.31
8 Luke Whitford Green30.00m 53.76




Event 174 - 550m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brad Jones 576.00m 1:13.96
2 Josh Dawkins White39.00m 1:14.28
3 Kostya Khudoshin Red34.00m 1:14.44
4 Jake Stangewitz Green44.00m 1:14.60
5 Matthew Cousins 256.00m 1:15.17
6 Stephen Jelfs Pink46.00m 1:15.78
7 James Grant 680.00m 1:17.97
- Christopher Ross Blue42.00m Scr
- Ryan Hage Yellow44.00m Scr
- Connor McIvor Black45.00m Scr
- Robert Kane 148.00m Scr
- Brad Schutz 358.00m Scr
- Simon Thompson 465.00m Scr

Event 174 - 550m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tom Lancaster Green44.00m 1:17.18
2 David Girolamo 572.00m 1:17.36
3 Murlin Remphrey Pink45.00m 1:17.87
4 Michael Nitschke Yellow43.00m 1:18.10
5 Jarrad Dartnall 358.00m 1:21.29
6 Matthew Zacher 780.00m 1:22.19
- Robert Killmier Red32.00m Scr
- Ben Crawford White39.00m Scr
- Tim Earle Blue40.00m Scr
- Ashley Brown Black45.00m Scr
- Joshua Lynott 146.00m Scr
- Matthew Fallon 254.00m Scr
- Ben Sieben 460.00m Scr
- Richard McMahon 676.00m Scr



Event 174 - 550m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kostya Khudoshin Red34.00m 1:13.36
2 David Girolamo Pink72.00m 1:13.62
3 Josh Dawkins White39.00m 1:13.87
4 Brad Jones 176.00m 1:14.08
5 Michael Nitschke Blue43.00m 1:14.24
6 Jake Stangewitz Green44.00m 1:14.36
7 Murlin Remphrey Black45.00m 1:14.50
8 Tom Lancaster Yellow44.00m 1:14.64




Event 175 - 550m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Casey Buchanan Blue55.00m 1:19.24
2 Lachlan Burrows White52.00m 1:20.38
3 Hamish Petherick Red15.00m 1:23.81
4 Stephanie Bevan 290.00m 1:24.99
5 Jared McDougall Yellow55.00m 1:28.96
6 Sebastian Jurado 390.00m 1:20.55
7 Heather May Pink80.00m 1:31.45
- Molly Farmer Green60.00m Scr
- Briana Heinjus Black80.00m Scr
- Caelim Worthing 185.00m Scr
- Zali Turner 4110.00m Scr




Event 176 - 1600m Under 17 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Stephanie Bevan 10360.00m 4:31.55
2 Sophie Hawkins 8300.00m 4:38.08
3 Natassia Messent 6290.00m 4:46.17
4 Tom Lancaster Red20.00m 4:47.84
5 Cheyenne Hammond 7300.00m 4:48.24
6 Jessica Oates 5270.00m 5:02.73
7 Jared McDougall 2200.00m 5:02.89
8 Sam Whitbread Pink140.00m 5:14.30
9 Ryan Russell Blue120.00m 5:18.07
10 Emma Thorne 9300.00m 5:28.36
11 Sebastian Jurado 4260.00m 5:33.54
- Zayn Butcher White120.00m Scr
- Josh Koster Green135.00m Scr
- Casey Buchanan Yellow135.00m Scr
- Ben Barratt Black140.00m Scr
- Lachlan Burrows 1170.00m Scr
- Caelim Worthing 3250.00m Scr




Event 177 - 1600m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Earle White125.00m 4:17.16
1 Corey Watkins Yellow130.00m 4:17.16
3 Damian Robinson Blue130.00m 4:22.65
4 Gregor Dingwall 4240.00m 4:26.29
5 James Grant 6250.00m 4:31.17
6 David Girolamo 3220.00m 4:36.39
7 Richard Ray-Zwar 2190.00m 4:36.69
8 Richard McMahon 5245.00m 4:37.47
9 Grant Oates 9350.00m 5:01.98
- Ben Crawford Red115.00m Scr
- Matthew Konetschka Green140.00m Scr
- Lachlan Hennig Black150.00m Scr
- Stephen Jelfs Pink160.00m Scr
- Christopher Ross 1180.00m Scr
- Jasmine McIvor 7300.00m Scr
- Jane Mudge 8315.00m Scr




Back to meeting list