Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

127th Bay Sheffield Carnival (Day 2) - Dec 28th 2013

Event 94 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Adam Coote Yellow9.50m 12.819
2 Edward Ware Blue8.25m 12.842
3 Liam Wright Green10.00m 13.900
- Kevin Brittain Red6.50m Scr
- Christopher Hargreaves White7.50m Scr
- Shaun Ryder Black11.00m Scr

Event 94 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shaun Hargreaves Red6.50m 12.994
2 Glenn Ross Green10.00m 13.053
3 Lyall Weir Yellow9.25m 13.140
4 Michael Voumard Blue8.00m 13.731
- Andrew Boudrie White7.50m Scr
- James Noblet Black11.00m Scr

Event 94 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Damian Tohl Blue8.25m 12.988
2 Josh Tiu Yellow9.25m 13.026
3 Sebastian Baird White7.50m 13.132
4 Adam Moore Green10.00m 13.264
5 Ryan Hoffman Black11.00m 14.228
- Corey Baker Red6.50m Scr

Event 94 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Matthew Hargreaves Red6.25m 12.996
2 Jordan Tronnolone Blue7.50m 13.006
3 Mark Hignett Black11.00m 13.138
4 Dean Dobric Yellow9.25m 13.358
5 Simon Menz Green10.00m 13.628
6 Roger Van Der Linden White7.25m 13.798

Event 94 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mathew Short White7.25m 13.088
2 Rhys Parkinson Yellow9.00m 13.289
3 Aaron Harrison Black11.00m 13.707
- Dale Woodhams Red5.75m Scr
- Paul Cracroft-Wilson Blue8.25m Scr
- Bradley Letton Green10.00m Scr

Event 94 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dylan Hicks Black11.00m 13.000
2 Lachlan Sheffield Blue8.00m 13.258
3 Dean Scarff Red5.75m 13.280
4 Dominic Hoskins Yellow9.00m 13.615
5 Peter Kipreou Green10.00m 14.079
- John Nicolosi White7.25m Scr

Event 94 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Heat: 7
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Michael Dotti Yellow9.00m 13.107
2 Ryan Camille Green9.75m 13.145
3 Ben Weaver White7.00m 13.156
4 Luke Houlihan Blue8.00m 13.186
- Alex Bubner Red5.75m Scr
- Tyson Hancock Black11.00m Scr

Event 94 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Heat: 8
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Michael Brusnahan White6.75m 13.045
2 James Vine Red5.50m 13.160
3 Craig Foley Black11.00m 13.508
4 David Fenolla Green10.00m 13.532
- Jesse Cordoma Blue8.00m Scr
- Doug Greenough Yellow8.75m Scr

Event 94 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Heat: 9
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Aaron Bresland Red5.25m 13.053
2 Neil Thomas Black10.75m 13.247
3 Andre Ortiz White7.00m 13.332
4 Nickolas Berry Green10.50m 13.380
5 Deng Bulabek Blue8.00m 13.598
- Augustine Carty-Cowling Yellow8.50m Scr

Event 94 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Heat: 10
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dylan Panizza Yellow8.50m 12.876
2 Christian Foster White7.00m 13.034
3 Ryan Hancock Black10.50m 13.187
4 Chris Innes-Wong Blue7.75m 13.361
5 Christopher Eather Green10.00m 13.675
- Antwone Atkins Red5.25m DNF

Event 94 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Heat: 11
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Gross Black10.25m 12.868
2 Lee Forrest White7.00m 12.981
3 Simon Crichton Green10.00m 13.808
- Sam Baines Red5.00m Scr
- Isaac Dunmall Blue7.75m Scr
- Adam Rabone Yellow8.50m Scr
- Ben Wright Pink11.00m Scr

Event 94 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Heat: 12
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Cibich White7.00m 12.959
2 Ollie Wurm Blue7.50m 13.294
- Wallace Long-Scafidi Red4.75m Scr
- Sean Law Yellow8.50m Scr
- Misha Lizoguboff Green9.75m Scr
- Shane Ezard Black10.00m Scr
- Billy Todd Pink11.00m Scr

Event 94 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Heat: 13
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Mispelhorn White6.75m 12.561
2 Jake Jervis-Bardy Yellow8.50m 12.776
3 Robbie James Red4.75m 13.129
4 Matthew Harvey Black10.25m 13.182
5 Paul Taylor Pink11.00m 13.530
- Connor Verrall Blue8.00m Scr
- Ryan Garnett Green10.00m Scr

Event 94 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Heat: 14
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Blue7.50m 12.806
2 Clay Watkins Red3.25m 13.028
3 David Tinney White7.00m 13.291
4 Ashley Brown Black10.50m 13.394
- Reece Turner Yellow8.50m Scr
- Stephan Thiel Green9.50m Scr
- Christopher Simpson Pink11.00m Scr

Event 94 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Heat: 15
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alex Saliu Blue7.50m 13.186
2 Jordan Caldow Red1.25m 13.339
3 Jarrad Dartnall Black10.25m 13.389
- Laurent Stewart White6.50m Scr
- Valentino Yuel Yellow8.25m Scr
- Dale Lyons Green9.50m Scr
- Brad Schutz Pink11.00m Scr



Event 94 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Gross Yellow10.25m 12.878
2 Dylan Hicks Green11.00m 12.891
3 Alex Saliu White7.50m 12.929
4 Dylan Panizza Blue8.50m 13.018
5 Michael Brusnahan Red6.75m 13.198

Event 94 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Mispelhorn White6.75m 12.705
2 Jordan Tronnolone Yellow7.50m 13.048
3 Matthew Hargreaves Red6.25m 13.095
4 Ryan Camille Green9.75m 13.092
5 Ollie Wurm Blue7.50m 13.408

Event 94 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Semi Final: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Adam Coote Green9.50m 12.576
2 Mathew Short White7.25m 12.781
3 James Vine Red5.50m 12.963
4 Damian Tohl Blue8.25m 12.976
5 Michael Dotti Yellow9.00m 12.980

Event 94 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Semi Final: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Blue7.50m 12.940
2 Lee Forrest White7.00m 13.031
3 Aaron Bresland Red5.25m 13.180
4 Josh Tiu Green9.25m 13.229
5 Rhys Parkinson Yellow9.00m 13.318

Event 94 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Semi Final: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Clay Watkins Red3.25m 13.196
2 Shaun Hargreaves White6.50m 13.231
3 Jake Jervis-Bardy Blue8.50m 13.245
4 Glenn Ross Yellow10.00m 13.401
5 Neil Thomas Green10.75m 13.523

Event 94 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Semi Final: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Cibich Blue7.00m 12.575
2 Edward Ware Green8.25m 12.817
3 Christian Foster White7.00m 13.014
4 Lachlan Sheffield Yellow8.00m 13.028
5 Jordan Caldow Red1.25m 13.141



Event 94 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Mispelhorn White6.75m 12.773
2 Adam Coote Green9.50m 12.805
3 James Cibich Blue7.00m 12.841
4 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Yellow7.50m 12.963
5 David Gross Black10.25m 13.060
6 Clay Watkins Red3.25m 13.160




Event 95 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Buchanan Black12.75m 14.683
2 Katherine Robb Blue9.50m 14.784
3 Moa Engstrom White8.00m 14.816
4 Mikayla Round Yellow10.50m 15.361
5 Mikaela Harmston Green12.00m 15.449
6 Renee Ellis Pink15.00m 16.771
- Tamara Hamond Red6.00m Scr

Event 95 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hettie Driscoll Pink15.00m 14.786
2 Lauren Edwards Blue9.50m 14.800
3 Lucy Buckley Green12.00m 14.905
4 Claire Thiele Black12.50m 15.467
5 Amy Robb Yellow10.50m 15.578
- April Brough Red6.00m Scr
- Gemma Grigg White7.50m Scr

Event 95 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cara Boustead Green12.00m 14.476
2 Katie Jury Black12.50m 14.749
3 Czenya Cavouras Blue9.50m 14.861
4 Poppy Schwass Red5.00m 14.998
5 Stephanie Jinks Yellow10.50m 15.531
6 Paige Bateman Pink15.00m 16.649
- Rebecca Foster White7.50m Scr

Event 95 - 120m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kiara Reddingius Yellow10.00m 14.324
2 Ali Wright Green11.75m 14.426
3 Melanie Purkiss White6.50m 14.688
4 Ellie Meich Black12.50m 15.073
5 Katie Moore Red4.75m 15.225
6 Megan Mc Mahon Pink14.00m 15.900
- Michelle Tremaine Blue9.00m Scr

Event 95 - 120m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cloe Neophytou Yellow10.00m 14.643
2 Hayley Orman Blue8.75m 14.677
3 Leanne Hodge Red4.00m 14.939
4 Kate Monks Pink13.75m 14.946
5 Emma Johnson White6.75m 15.468
6 Jessica Macolino Green11.50m 15.524
- Hayley Atkins Black12.50m Scr

Event 95 - 120m Women - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayley Openshaw Green11.25m 14.724
2 Alicia Wrench-Doody Red2.25m 14.867
3 Zoe Steele Black12.00m 15.122
4 Bridgid Connolly Blue8.25m 15.255
5 Courtney Evans Yellow10.00m 15.358
6 Kim McDonough Pink13.50m 15.392
7 Margaret Cusenza Brown16.50m 16.040
8 Cassandra Anderson White7.50m 18.168

Event 95 - 120m Women - Heat: 7
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Natasha Inglis Black12.00m 14.529
2 Christine Wearne Red1.75m 14.707
3 Alice Platten Yellow9.75m 14.837
4 Trudy Schrapel Brown15.00m 15.466
5 Kyla Brown Pink13.50m 15.494
- Tamara Ng White6.50m Scr
- Anna Speirs Blue8.00m Scr
- Myriah Smith Green11.00m Scr

Event 95 - 120m Women - Heat: 8
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lynette Viney White6.50m 14.608
2 Yasmin Todd Pink13.00m 14.749
3 Daniela Sassi Green11.00m 14.947
4 Sarah Chigwidden Yellow10.00m 15.215
5 Pirrenee Steinert Red1.75m 15.223
6 Amy McLatchie Blue8.00m 15.286
7 Sonya Pollard Brown15.00m 15.485
8 Scarlett Hosking Black12.00m 15.548

Event 95 - 120m Women - Heat: 9
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brittanny Brymer Yellow10.00m 14.441
2 Kendra Hubbard Red1.75m 14.596
3 Laura-Jane Hilditch White6.50m 14.820
4 Nichola Coombe Pink13.25m 14.983
5 Caitlin Francis Green11.00m 15.238
6 Niamh Henry Black12.00m 15.339
7 Mandi Maritz Blue8.00m 15.343
8 Aimee Lane Brown15.00m 16.254

Event 95 - 120m Women - Heat: 10
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Stephanie Mollica White6.25m 14.958
2 Laura Whaler Red1.25m 14.990
3 Melissa Howard Blue8.00m 15.232
4 Tayce Fry Brown15.00m 15.334
5 Katie Devlin Yellow10.00m 15.429
6 Rachel Fisk Green11.00m 15.640
7 Grainne Henry Black12.00m 15.751
8 Hollie Moran Pink13.00m 15.927



Event 95 - 120m Women - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Natasha Inglis Green12.00m 14.322
2 Kiara Reddingius Yellow10.00m 14.379
3 Yasmin Todd Black13.00m 14.582
4 Cloe Neophytou Blue10.00m 14.765
5 Lauren Edwards White9.50m 14.898
6 Laura Whaler Red1.25m 15.054

Event 95 - 120m Women - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brittanny Brymer Yellow10.00m 14.504
2 Ali Wright Black11.75m 14.597
3 Katherine Robb Blue9.50m 14.697
4 Hayley Openshaw Green11.25m 14.733
5 Christine Wearne Red1.75m 14.735
6 Lynette Viney White6.50m 14.946
7 Katie Jury Pink12.50m 15.289

Event 95 - 120m Women - Semi Final: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cara Boustead Green12.00m 14.650
2 Lauren Buchanan Black12.75m 14.852
3 Alicia Wrench-Doody White2.25m 14.857
4 Kendra Hubbard Red1.75m 14.863
5 Hayley Orman Yellow8.75m 14.957
6 Stephanie Mollica Blue6.25m 15.088
7 Hettie Driscoll Pink15.00m 15.095



Event 95 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kiara Reddingius White10.00m 14.405
2 Natasha Inglis Green12.00m 14.511
3 Cara Boustead Yellow12.00m 14.638
4 Brittanny Brymer Red10.00m 14.682
5 Lauren Buchanan Black12.75m 14.801
6 Ali Wright Blue11.75m 14.837




Event 96 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Grainne Henry Black25.00m 13.990
2 Ben Barratt White11.00m 14.008
3 Zayn Butcher Blue14.00m 14.018
4 Joshua Mcloughney Red6.00m 14.169
5 Sarah Chigwidden Yellow21.00m 14.363
6 Lachlan Burrows Green23.25m 14.838
7 Renee Ellis Pink30.00m 15.017

Event 96 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Atkins White11.00m 13.347
2 Daniela Sassi Green23.00m 13.557
3 Mikaela Harmston Black25.00m 13.665
4 Margaret Cusenza Pink29.00m 13.777
5 Bradley Carey Red8.00m 13.904
6 Hayden Petherick Blue13.50m 13.964
7 Scarlett Hosking Yellow20.00m 14.633

Event 96 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Patricia Dimitrak Pink35.00m 13.240
2 Helena Schwerdt Green23.00m 13.614
3 Calern Adams Red8.00m 13.676
4 Ryan Russell Blue12.00m 13.894
5 Tom O Malley Yellow18.50m 13.950
- Bradley Harvey White10.50m Scr
- Alexandra Dingle Black25.00m Scr

Event 96 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bailey Sadedin Yellow15.50m 13.465
2 Kalen Turner Red10.00m 13.505
3 Kate Monks Black24.00m 13.510
4 Patrick Cusenza Blue13.00m 13.902
4 Niamh Henry Green24.00m 13.885
6 Jenni Partington Pink29.00m 14.186
- Sophie Clarke White12.00m Scr

Event 96 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kyle Roberts Blue12.00m 13.428
2 Chelsea Gilbert Pink28.00m 13.615
3 Ryan Mayes White10.00m 13.688
4 Alex Martini Yellow15.50m 13.720
5 Ashley Brooke Red7.50m 13.895
6 Maggie Catalano Black25.00m 13.969
7 Lily Drummond Green25.00m 14.238

Event 96 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Oliver Callahan White10.00m 13.528
2 Ben Syrus Red7.00m 13.608
3 Bailey Turner Yellow14.00m 13.731
4 Kirsty Taylor Green22.00m 14.022
5 Lily Micklethwait Black24.00m 14.128
6 Emily Young Pink27.00m 14.204
- Jack Hannah Blue10.00m Scr

Event 96 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Heat: 7
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joshua Stangroome Yellow15.00m 13.979
2 Ben Mcleod Red6.00m 13.888
3 Caitlin Francis Green23.00m 13.979
4 Hollie Moran Pink26.50m 14.038
5 Lewis Abdul White10.00m 14.151
6 Chris Lipman Blue11.00m 14.506
7 Simone Rothe Brown28.00m 14.547
- Mikayla Round Black23.00m Scr

Event 96 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Heat: 8
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Rothe Blue11.00m 13.255
2 Bradley Samarcq Brown30.00m 13.287
3 Katie Jury Black25.00m 13.352
4 Lucy Holland-Smith Green21.00m 14.127
5 Molly Farmer Pink26.00m 14.168
6 Brianna Fuller Yellow15.00m 14.517
- Lewis Warland Red4.00m Scr
- Sam O Grady White9.00m Scr

Event 96 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Heat: 9
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Carla Fox Brown30.00m 13.651
2 Georgia Corcoran Black24.00m 13.693
3 Christian Foster Red4.00m 13.739
4 Joshua Biggs Yellow15.00m 14.075
5 Cassidy Dorian Green16.00m 14.342
6 Alexandra Huggett Pink25.00m 14.445
- Keegan Knoll White8.50m Scr
- Robert Jefferies Blue9.00m Scr



Event 96 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bradley Samarcq Black30.00m 13.120
2 Bailey Sadedin White15.50m 13.240
3 Daniela Sassi Blue23.00m 13.250
4 Chelsea Gilbert Green28.00m 13.330
5 Joshua Stangroome Red15.00m 13.410
6 Grainne Henry Yellow25.00m 13.510

Event 96 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kyle Roberts Green12.00m 13.730
2 Patricia Dimitrak Black35.00m 13.770
3 Kalen Turner White10.00m 13.790
4 Ben Barratt Yellow11.00m 13.800
5 Oliver Callahan Blue10.00m 13.840
6 Ben Mcleod Red6.00m 14.100

Event 96 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Semi Final: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Atkins Blue11.00m 12.872
2 Hayden Rothe White11.00m 13.096
3 Georgia Corcoran Green24.00m 13.192
4 Carla Fox Black30.00m 13.352
5 Ben Syrus Red7.00m 13.435
6 Helena Schwerdt Yellow23.00m 13.513



Event 96 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Atkins White11.00m 12.828
2 Bradley Samarcq Green30.00m 13.084
3 Hayden Rothe Red11.00m 13.086
4 Bailey Sadedin Yellow15.50m 13.241
5 Patricia Dimitrak Black35.00m 13.244
6 Kyle Roberts Blue12.00m 13.293




Event 97 - 120m Open Invitation - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime




Event 98 - 120m Women Invitation - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime




Event 99 - 550m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime