Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Port Adelaide - Oct 13th 2013

Event 1 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Damian Tohl Green8.25m 12.941
2 Neil Thomas Brown10.75m 12.966
3 Luke Houlihan Yellow8.00m 12.995
4 Michael Brusnahan Red6.50m 12.999
5 Andre Ortiz White7.00m 13.361
6 Deng Bulabek Blue7.50m 13.492
- Michael Nitschke Pink9.75m Scr

Event 1 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Hancock Black9.75m 13.082
2 Ben Hardy Pink11.25m 13.331
3 Bradley Carey Blue8.00m 13.372
4 Steven Jones Brown13.25m 13.671
5 Chris Lipman Green9.00m 14.029
- Corey Baker Red5.75m Scr
- Chris Innes-Wong White7.25m Scr
- Josh Dawkins Yellow8.25m Scr

Event 1 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Cibich White7.00m 12.969
2 Shaun Ryder Brown13.75m 13.050
3 Valentino Yuel Blue7.75m 13.206
4 Bradley Letton Black9.25m 13.387
5 Kalen Turner Yellow8.00m 13.663
- Dale Woodhams Red5.25m Scr
- Jess Rafanelli Green8.75m Scr
- Nicholas Giles Pink10.25m Scr

Event 1 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Johnson Green8.75m 12.801
2 Jake Stangewitz Pink10.00m 12.906
3 Alex Bubner Red5.00m 12.963
4 Jarrad Dartnall Black9.25m 13.005
5 David Girolamo Brown12.75m 13.485
6 Ryan Garnett White7.00m 14.609
- Reece Turner Blue7.75m Scr
- Jack Sutton Yellow8.00m Scr

Event 1 - 120m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red3.75m 12.933
2 Christopher Simpson Brown12.25m 13.023
3 Lachlan Sheffield Yellow8.00m 13.048
4 Ashley Brown Pink10.00m 13.253
5 Hayden Rothe Black9.00m 13.275
6 Keegan Knoll Green8.50m 13.402
- Hugh Rennison White7.00m Scr
- Dylan Hicks Blue7.75m Scr

Event 1 - 120m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Blue7.50m 12.798
2 Nickolas Berry Pink10.00m 13.124
3 Brad Schutz Brown12.00m 13.250
4 Joshua Mcloughney Yellow8.00m 13.369
5 Robbie James Red3.75m 13.540
6 Ryan Mayes Black9.00m 13.660
- Brett Richards White6.75m Scr
- Jack Hannah Green8.50m Scr



Event 1 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Damian Tohl Blue8.25m 12.654
2 Alex Bubner Red5.00m 12.713
3 Tim Johnson Yellow8.75m 12.735
4 Lachlan Sheffield White8.00m 12.859
5 Shaun Ryder Black13.75m 12.952
6 Nickolas Berry Green10.00m 13.138

Event 1 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Neil Thomas Green10.75m 12.720
2 Ryan Hancock Blue9.75m 12.733
3 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red3.75m 12.821
4 Jake Stangewitz Yellow10.00m 12.951
5 Valentino Yuel White7.75m 13.045
6 Brad Schutz Black12.00m 13.143

Event 1 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera White7.50m 12.683
2 James Cibich Red7.00m 12.711
3 Luke Houlihan Yellow8.00m 12.824
4 Christopher Simpson Black12.25m 13.038
5 Bradley Carey Blue8.00m 13.179
6 Ben Hardy Green11.25m 13.278



Event 1 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Neil Thomas Black10.75m 12.671
2 Damian Tohl Yellow8.25m 12.682
3 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Blue7.50m 12.755
4 Ryan Hancock Green9.75m 12.798
5 James Cibich White7.00m 12.875
6 Alex Bubner Red5.00m 12.920




Event 2 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Natasha Inglis Black12.50m 14.481
2 Czenya Cavouras Red8.50m 14.496
3 Hettie Driscoll Pink14.25m 14.684
4 Zoe Steele Yellow11.00m 14.817
5 Sarah Chigwidden White10.00m 14.846
6 Lily Drummond Blue11.00m 14.930
7 Niamh Henry Green12.00m 14.952
8 Jenni Partington Brown17.00m 15.067

Event 2 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tayce Fry Brown16.75m 14.512
2 Lauren McHugh Pink19.50m 14.730
3 Hayley Orman Red7.25m 14.798
4 Lucy Buckley Blue11.00m 14.865
5 Grainne Henry Green12.00m 15.430
6 Amy Robb White9.50m 15.443
- Ellie Meich Yellow11.00m Scr
- Lucy Holland-Smith Black12.00m Scr
- Hollie Moran 13.00m Scr

Event 2 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Amie Mittiga White9.00m 14.661
2 Mikaela Harmston Green12.00m 14.675
3 Katie Jury Black12.00m 14.684
4 Daniela Sassi Blue10.00m 15.057
5 Tamara Ng Red5.00m 15.545
6 Georgia Hext Yellow11.00m 16.121
7 Courtney Ryder Brown16.00m 16.209
- Kate Monks Pink12.75m Scr
- Lisa Roberts 20.00m Scr

Event 2 - 120m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Moa Engstrom White9.00m 14.204
2 Hayley Openshaw Green11.75m 14.273
3 Mikayla Round Blue10.00m 14.560
4 Leanne Hodge Red1.25m 14.706
5 Nichola Coombe Pink12.75m 15.084
6 Trudy Schrapel Brown15.75m 15.426
7 Rachel Fisk Yellow11.00m NTT
- Yasmin Todd Black12.00m Scr



Event 2 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Moa Engstrom Blue9.00m 14.196
2 Natasha Inglis Black12.50m 14.340
3 Tayce Fry Pink16.75m 14.349
4 Hayley Openshaw Yellow11.75m 14.396
5 Czenya Cavouras Red8.50m 14.441
6 Amie Mittiga White9.00m 14.617
7 Mikaela Harmston Green12.00m 14.706
8 Lauren McHugh Brown19.50m 14.727




Event 3 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Daniel Flesfadar Red5.50m 13.664
2 David Wilczek Blue9.50m 13.822
3 Michael Cassidy Green14.25m 13.843
4 Shane Grimwade White9.00m 13.898
5 Ben Martin Yellow10.00m 13.951
6 John Turner Black17.25m 14.729
- Gary Ferber Pink26.00m Scr

Event 3 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Miller Yellow9.75m 13.572
2 Mark Donovan Black16.50m 13.784
3 David Palmer Red4.50m 13.850
4 Trudy Schrapel Pink25.75m 14.131
5 Ray Earle Brown27.00m 14.287
6 Andrew Buttery White9.00m 14.520
- Bryan Roberts Blue9.50m Scr
- Brendan Golden Green13.75m Scr

Event 3 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Peter Biggs Black15.00m 13.471
2 Tim Johnson Red0.00m 13.705
3 Sue Turner Brown26.25m 13.871
4 Aaron Harrison White5.50m 13.880
5 Salvador Jurado Green11.00m 14.404
6 Steven Jones Blue9.00m 14.593
- Andrew Wright Yellow9.50m Scr
- Eugene DeVizio Pink21.75m Scr



Event 3 - 120m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Miller Yellow9.75m 13.315
2 Peter Biggs Green15.00m 13.519
3 Daniel Flesfadar White5.50m 13.575
4 Tim Johnson Red0.00m 13.767
5 David Wilczek Blue9.50m 13.777
6 Mark Donovan Black16.50m 13.830




Event 4 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sophie Bonner Green24.00m 13.812
2 Sam Whitbread White8.00m 14.247
3 Sebastian Jurado Yellow20.00m 17.068
- Hamish Petherick Red8.00m Scr
- Stephen Dinning Blue10.00m Scr

Event 4 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Briana Heinjus Green23.00m 13.694
2 Caitlin Francis Yellow18.50m 13.953
3 Emma Jury Black27.00m 14.143
4 Molly Farmer Red8.00m 15.390
5 Casey Buchanan Blue10.00m 15.596
6 Jordana Smith White8.00m 16.562

Event 4 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Madi Blight Green21.50m 13.950
2 Natassia Messent Black24.00m 14.084
3 Helena Schwerdt White8.00m 15.084
4 Lauren Payne Yellow10.00m 15.995
5 Kristen Burgess Red8.00m 17.634
6 Caelim Worthing Blue8.00m 17.680



Event 4 - 120m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sophie Bonner Green24.00m 13.542
2 Madi Blight Blue21.50m 13.600
3 Sam Whitbread Red8.00m 13.765
4 Natassia Messent Black24.00m 13.906
5 Briana Heinjus Yellow23.00m 13.920
6 Caitlin Francis White18.50m 13.962




Event 5 - 300m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Gross Black26.00m 36.35
2 Robert Kane Yellow22.00m 36.69
3 Andre Ortiz Red18.00m 36.91
4 Tamara Ng 346.00m 38.35
5 Peter Biggs 136.00m 39.17
- Jordan Tronnolone White19.00m Scr
- Josh Dawkins Blue20.00m Scr
- Jack Hannah Green24.00m Scr
- Salvador Jurado Pink30.00m Scr
- Shaun Ryder 236.00m Scr

Event 5 - 300m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Red18.00m 34.96
2 Christopher Simpson Pink31.00m 35.14
3 Valentino Yuel Yellow22.00m 35.44
4 Luke Houlihan White20.00m 36.25
5 Connor Verrall Blue20.00m 36.46
6 Ben Martin 136.00m 37.10
7 Grant Oates 244.00m 40.39
- Oliver Callahan Green26.00m Scr
- Dylan Hicks Black30.00m Scr

Event 5 - 300m Novice - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Rothe Green24.00m 35.54
2 Deng Bulabek White20.00m 35.72
3 Aaron Harrison 136.00m 36.57
4 Czenya Cavouras 242.00m 37.19
5 Kalen Turner Blue20.00m 37.50
6 David Miller Black28.00m 37.67
- Brett Richards Red18.00m Scr
- Reece Turner Yellow22.00m Scr
- Andrew Wright Pink30.00m Scr

Event 5 - 300m Novice - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nickolas Berry Black27.00m 35.26
2 Lachlan Sheffield Yellow22.00m 35.63
3 Bradley Carey White20.00m 36.24
4 Daniel Flesfadar 134.00m 36.38
5 Chris Innes-Wong Blue20.00m 36.53
6 Mick Abbott 350.00m 38.22
- Dale Woodhams Red17.00m Scr
- Jess Rafanelli Green24.00m Scr
- Ben Sieben Pink30.00m Scr
- Michael Cassidy 242.00m Scr



Event 5 - 300m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Red18.00m 34.52
2 Christopher Simpson 131.00m 34.78
3 Nickolas Berry Black27.00m 35.12
4 David Gross Pink26.00m 35.40
5 Deng Bulabek White20.00m 35.63
6 Robert Kane Blue22.00m 35.88
7 Hayden Rothe Green24.00m 36.51
8 Lachlan Sheffield Yellow22.00m 36.71




Event 6 - 300m Under 17 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Atkins Green35.00m 34.04
2 Jessica Oates 158.00m 35.07
3 Joshua Mcloughney Red20.00m 35.54
4 Jenni Partington 268.00m 35.76
5 Emma Jury 374.00m 37.55
6 Mikaela Harmston Pink50.00m 39.44
7 Daniela Sassi Yellow30.00m 41.55
8 Alexandra Dingle Blue30.00m 42.85
9 Sebastian Jurado Black40.00m 46.47
- Lewis Abdul White30.00m Scr

Event 6 - 300m Under 17 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Grainne Henry 372.00m 34.67
2 Riley Bonner Green33.00m 34.90
3 Jacobi Ponury Yellow30.00m 35.48
4 Emily Young 260.00m 37.71
5 Mikayla Round Pink48.00m 37.96
6 Lily Drummond 154.00m 38.29
7 Chris Lipman Red20.00m 38.46
8 Hayden Petherick White25.00m 38.87
9 Sophie Clarke Blue30.00m 50.80
- Briana Heinjus Black40.00m Scr

Event 6 - 300m Under 17 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kyle Roberts Black35.00m 34.85
2 Ryan Mayes Green32.00m 35.90
3 Natassia Messent 260.00m 36.21
4 Caitlin Francis 362.00m 36.85
5 Tom O Malley Pink42.00m 37.45
6 Zayn Butcher Red20.00m 37.79
7 Simone Rothe 150.00m 41.39
8 Casey Buchanan White25.00m 42.10
9 Scarlett Hosking Yellow30.00m 43.16
10 Brooke Carey Blue30.00m 43.60
- Bradley Samarcq 480.00m Scr

Event 6 - 300m Under 17 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bradley Harvey Pink42.00m 33.69
2 Sarah Chigwidden 260.00m 35.08
3 Patricia Dimitrak 488.00m 35.69
4 Niamh Henry 366.00m 37.13
5 Sam Whitbread White20.00m 37.52
6 Joshua Biggs Green32.00m 37.87
7 Kate Monks 150.00m 38.17
8 Calern Adams Red10.00m 39.67
9 Lauren Payne Black35.00m 42.50
10 Sophie Hawkins Yellow30.00m 44.81
- Oliver Callahan Blue30.00m Scr



Event 6 - 300m Under 17 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bradley Harvey Green42.00m 33.28
2 Ryan Atkins Blue35.00m 33.86
3 Grainne Henry 172.00m 34.45
4 Riley Bonner White33.00m 34.69
5 Kyle Roberts Yellow35.00m 34.80
6 Jessica Oates Black58.00m 35.31
7 Sarah Chigwidden Pink60.00m 35.58
8 Ryan Mayes Red32.00m 37.44




Event 7 - 550m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Matthew Cousins 156.00m 1:16.84
2 Jack Sutton Pink54.00m 1:17.10
3 James Grant 372.00m 1:17.32
4 Jake Stangewitz Green48.00m 1:17.61
5 Karim Ghaoui 590.00m 1:18.43
6 Michael Hane Red40.00m 1:19.92
7 Chris Dimitrak 6100.00m 1:20.48
8 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow48.00m 1:21.24
9 Geoff Troiano 480.00m 1:22.17
- Christopher Ross White40.00m Scr
- Stephen Jelfs Blue44.00m Scr
- Nicholas Giles Black52.00m Scr
- Simon Thompson 265.00m Scr

Event 7 - 550m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brad Jones 475.00m 1:16.31
2 Michael Nitschke White40.00m 1:16.52
3 Josh Dawkins Red36.00m 1:16.67
4 Ben Sieben 260.00m 1:16.84
5 David Girolamo 368.00m 1:17.03
6 Ashley Brown Yellow45.00m 1:17.77
7 Mick Abbott 692.00m 1:19.24
8 David Palmer Pink54.00m 1:21.72
9 Brad Schutz 155.00m 1:25.72
10 Grant Oates 586.00m 1:27.44
- Robert Kane Blue42.00m Scr
- Bradley Letton Green48.00m Scr
- Matthew Fallon Black52.00m Scr



Event 7 - 550m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Sieben Black60.00m 1:13.75
2 Brad Jones 175.00m 1:14.11
3 Matthew Cousins Green56.00m 1:14.35
4 Michael Nitschke White40.00m 1:14.66
5 Josh Dawkins Red36.00m 1:15.21
6 Jack Sutton Yellow54.00m 1:16.16
7 Jake Stangewitz Blue48.00m 1:16.91
8 James Grant Pink72.00m 1:19.61




Event 8 - 550m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Eleni Glouftsis Yellow64.00m 1:22.66
2 Courtney Ryder 5100.00m 1:23.83
3 Leanne Hodge Red32.00m 1:24.89
4 Lauren McHugh 386.00m 1:25.82
5 Jenni Partington Pink70.00m 1:29.45
6 Debbie DeVizio 6126.00m 1:31.22
7 Caitlin Sheehy White34.00m 1:39.36
8 Jessica Oates Blue55.00m 1:44.44
- Sarah Chigwidden Green65.00m Scr
- Hollie Moran Black70.00m Scr
- Demi Axford 175.00m Scr
- Yasmin Todd 278.00m Scr
- Lisa Roberts 490.00m Scr




Event 9 - 550m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Corey Watkins Black45.00m 1:13.34
2 Lewis Abdul 355.00m 1:13.72
3 Chan Mayol White30.00m 1:18.15
4 Connor Verrall Blue30.00m 1:20.46
5 Jacobi Ponury 152.00m 1:26.97
6 Sophie Hawkins 470.00m 1:35.31
- Zayn Butcher Red30.00m Scr
- Murlin Remphrey Yellow30.00m Scr
- Connor McIvor Green38.00m Scr
- Sam Whitbread Pink50.00m Scr
- Hayden Rothe 252.00m Scr
- Simone Rothe 570.00m Scr
- Sarah Chigwidden 685.00m Scr
- Patricia Dimitrak 7115.00m Scr




Event 10 - 1000m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Matthew Konetschka 185.00m 2:34.84
2 Dillon Tee 290.00m 2:36.44
3 Stephen Jelfs Yellow65.00m 2:37.45
4 Damian Robinson Green66.00m 2:41.74
5 James Grant 4110.00m 2:43.62
6 Brad Jones 3105.00m 2:56.68
- Ben Crawford Red42.00m Scr
- Tim Earle White55.00m Scr
- Murlin Remphrey Blue60.00m Scr
- Christopher Ross Black66.00m Scr
- David Girolamo Pink85.00m Scr




Event 11 - 1000m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Daniel Tregenza 6180.00m 2:49.85
2 Mark Howson 8205.00m 2:51.91
3 Salvador Jurado Blue50.00m 2:52.71
4 Steven Wilson White38.00m 2:53.47
5 Andrew Wright Yellow60.00m 2:56.68
6 Peter Brennan 2115.00m 2:56.90
7 Andrew Buttery Green70.00m 3:01.86
8 Michael Hane Red10.00m 3:02.19
9 Chris Dimitrak 3120.00m 3:02.52
10 Geoff Troiano Black70.00m 3:03.51
11 Mark Worthing 1105.00m 3:12.45
12 Amanda Jurado 4160.00m 3:29.62
- Cameron White Pink85.00m Scr
- Eugene DeVizio 5180.00m Scr
- Ray Earle 7190.00m Scr
- Debbie DeVizio 9265.00m Scr




Back to meeting list