Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Nippys Loxton Gift Carnival - Feb 23rd 2013

Event 149 - 70m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nickolas Berry Yellow7.50m 7.651
2 David Miller Black9.25m 7.776
3 Jack Sutton Green8.00m 8.045
4 Jess Rafanelli Blue7.00m 8.054
5 Eugene DeVizio Pink14.00m 8.365
- Reece Turner Red5.00m Scr
- Sam Osmond White6.00m Scr

Event 149 - 70m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Damien Nicholls Red5.00m 7.646
2 Troy Welfare Green8.00m 7.717
3 Nicholas Giles Yellow7.25m 7.910
4 Trent O Loughlin Blue7.00m 7.991
5 Peter Kipreou White6.00m 8.114
6 Natasha Inglis Pink13.00m 8.125
7 Salvador Jurado Black9.00m 8.393

Event 149 - 70m Novice - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Graham Harris Brown14.00m 7.860
2 Murlin Remphrey Red5.00m 8.143
3 Ashley Brown Green8.25m 8.203
4 Jack Hannah Blue6.50m 8.238
5 Bradley Jolly White5.75m 8.352
6 Andrew Buttery Black9.00m 8.562
7 Riordan Welsh Yellow7.00m 8.616
- Michael Cassidy Pink12.50m Scr

Event 149 - 70m Novice - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jesse Cordoma White5.50m 7.722
2 Greg Franks Brown14.00m 7.911
3 Sam O Grady Green7.50m 7.929
4 Jake Stangewitz Yellow7.00m 7.999
5 Oliver Callahan Blue6.50m 8.229
6 Bray Rafanelli Black8.25m 8.347
- Sebastian Baird Red5.00m Scr
- David Girolamo Pink10.50m Scr



Event 149 - 70m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Graham Harris Pink14.00m 7.668
2 Nickolas Berry Yellow7.50m 7.739
3 Damien Nicholls Red5.00m 7.840
3 Jesse Cordoma Blue5.50m 7.840
5 David Miller Black9.25m 7.894
6 Murlin Remphrey White5.00m 7.931
7 Troy Welfare Green8.00m 7.986
8 Greg Franks Brown14.00m 7.996




Event 150 - 120m Open Loxton Gift - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Neil Thomas Green10.75m 12.799
2 Brett Richards Red6.75m 12.811
3 Damien Nicholls Blue8.00m 12.818
4 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow9.00m 12.927
- Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera White7.50m Scr
- Tyson Hancock Black12.00m Scr

Event 150 - 120m Open Loxton Gift - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Wright Black11.75m 12.634
2 Adam Coote Yellow9.00m 12.694
3 Ben Koschade Red6.00m 12.846
4 Chris Innes-Wong White7.00m 12.987
5 Nicholas Giles Green10.00m 13.252
6 Peter Kipreou Blue8.00m 13.771

Event 150 - 120m Open Loxton Gift - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Daniel Flesfadar Black12.00m 12.764
2 Paul Taylor Green11.75m 12.852
3 Adrian Harris Yellow9.00m 12.875
4 Corey Baker Red5.50m 13.204
- Reece Turner White7.50m Scr
- Jesse Cordoma Blue8.00m Scr

Event 150 - 120m Open Loxton Gift - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Clay Watkins Red3.25m 12.824
2 Christopher Simpson Pink12.00m 12.967
3 Damian Tohl Blue8.00m 12.977
4 Ryan Hancock Green9.50m 13.048
5 Tim Johnson Yellow8.50m 13.291
6 Brett Fisk White7.00m 13.506
- Greg Franks Black12.00m Scr

Event 150 - 120m Open Loxton Gift - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Cibich White7.00m 12.846
2 Todd Bateman Red3.25m 13.093
3 Tyson Schrapel Blue7.50m Scr
4 Trent O Loughlin Black9.75m 13.449
5 Jack Hannah Yellow8.50m 13.681
- Bradley Letton Green9.00m Scr
- Brad Schutz Pink12.00m Scr

Event 150 - 120m Open Loxton Gift - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jordan Caldow Red0.50m 13.077
2 Sebastian Baird White7.00m 13.201
3 Stephan Thiel Yellow8.50m 13.251
4 Shaun Ryder Pink12.00m 13.294
5 Troy Welfare Black11.50m 13.470
6 Ashley Brown Green9.25m 13.572
- Dylan Hicks Blue7.75m Scr



Event 150 - 120m Open Loxton Gift - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Clay Watkins Red3.25m 12.736
2 Tyson Schrapel Yellow7.50m Scr
2 Daniel Flesfadar Green12.00m 12.848
4 Christopher Simpson Black12.00m 12.873
5 Sebastian Baird Blue7.00m 12.911
6 Brett Richards White6.75m 13.070

Event 150 - 120m Open Loxton Gift - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Adam Coote Green9.00m 12.702
2 James Cibich Blue7.00m 12.734
3 Adrian Harris Black9.00m 12.797
4 Jordan Caldow Red0.50m 12.904
5 Ben Koschade White6.00m 12.999
6 Damien Nicholls Yellow8.00m 13.076

Event 150 - 120m Open Loxton Gift - Semi Final: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Wright Green11.75m 12.818
2 Neil Thomas Yellow10.75m 12.828
3 Todd Bateman Red3.25m 12.896
4 Paul Taylor Black11.75m 12.919
5 Damian Tohl White8.00m 12.981
6 Stephan Thiel Blue8.50m 13.401



Event 150 - 120m Open Loxton Gift - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Clay Watkins Red3.25m 12.724
2 James Cibich White7.00m 12.774
3 Neil Thomas Green10.75m 12.775
4 Adam Coote Yellow9.00m 12.786
5 Ben Wright Black11.75m 12.858
6 Daniel Flesfadar Pink12.00m 12.979
7 Tyson Schrapel Blue7.50m Scr




Event 151 - 120m Women Loxton Gift - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lucy Buckley Blue12.50m 14.509
2 Hayley Orman Red7.25m 14.715
3 Nichola Coombe Yellow12.75m 14.739
4 Rommi Parham Black15.00m 14.770
5 Kate Monks White11.75m 15.418
- Megan Letton Green13.25m Scr
- Lesley Tompson Pink15.75m Scr

Event 151 - 120m Women Loxton Gift - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mikaela Harmston Yellow12.00m 14.740
2 Hayley Openshaw Blue11.75m 14.937
3 Hollie Moran Green13.00m 15.230
4 Rachel Fisk White11.00m 15.510
- Andrea Sparrow Red7.25m Scr
- Anthea Kotyla Black16.00m Scr
- Aimee Lane Pink18.00m Scr

Event 151 - 120m Women Loxton Gift - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hettie Driscoll Black14.25m 14.553
2 Claire Thiele Blue11.50m 14.574
3 Katie Jury Yellow12.00m 14.861
4 Tayce Fry Pink16.75m 14.909
5 Taylah Scapens Green12.50m 15.286
- Bridgid Connolly Red7.50m Scr
- Renee Ellis White10.00m Scr

Event 151 - 120m Women Loxton Gift - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Yasmin Todd Yellow12.00m 14.658
2 Lynette Viney Red5.75m 14.666
3 Natasha Inglis Green12.50m 14.721
4 Amy Robb White9.50m 15.205
5 Lauren McHugh Brown19.50m 15.297
- Maeve Connolly Blue12.00m Scr
- Paige Bateman Black14.00m Scr
- Amelia Dawkins Pink15.00m Scr



Event 151 - 120m Women Loxton Gift - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lucy Buckley Pink12.50m 14.466
2 Yasmin Todd Black12.00m 14.474
3 Claire Thiele Blue11.50m 14.496
4 Hettie Driscoll Brown14.25m 14.548
5 Lynette Viney Red5.75m 14.572
6 Hayley Orman White7.25m 14.663
7 Mikaela Harmston Green12.00m 14.671
8 Hayley Openshaw Yellow11.75m 14.702




Event 152 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jesse Cordoma Red9.25m 12.843
2 Hollie Moran Brown29.00m 12.977
3 Ben Sieben Green14.50m 13.043
4 Mikayla Round Black22.00m 13.051
5 Hayden Rothe Yellow13.50m 13.052
6 Bradley Jolly White12.00m 13.170
7 Mikaela Harmston Pink24.50m 13.206
8 Jack Sutton Blue12.25m 13.566

Event 152 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Rachel Fisk Brown27.00m 13.059
2 Katie Jury Pink25.00m 13.127
3 Sam Osmond Red7.00m 13.249
4 Oliver Callahan White12.00m 13.308
5 Kyle Roberts Green14.00m 13.458
6 Ryan Atkins Yellow13.50m 13.520
7 Corey Watkins Black16.00m 13.853
8 Max Stevens Blue12.00m 14.236

Event 152 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lewis Abdul Yellow13.50m 12.856
2 Murlin Remphrey Red7.00m 12.957
3 Jess Rafanelli Blue12.00m 13.174
4 Jack Hannah White11.50m 13.213
5 Sarah Chigwidden Pink24.50m 13.243
6 Bradley Harvey Black15.50m 13.249
- Tim Earle Green14.00m Scr
- Renee Ellis Brown27.00m Scr

Event 152 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Red4.50m 12.950
2 Emma Jury White32.00m 12.977
3 Sam O Grady Yellow12.50m 12.980
4 Kate Monks Brown26.75m 13.105
5 Caitlin Francis Pink24.00m 13.282
6 Patricia Dimitrak Blue35.00m 13.608
7 Bray Rafanelli Green13.75m 13.649
8 Simone Rothe Black15.00m 16.299
- Jacobi Ponury 10.00m Scr



Event 152 - 120m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lewis Abdul Yellow13.50m 12.745
2 Hollie Moran Pink29.00m 12.795
3 Jesse Cordoma Blue9.25m 12.804
4 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Red4.50m 12.903
5 Emma Jury Brown32.00m 12.952
6 Rachel Fisk Black27.00m 12.970
7 Murlin Remphrey White7.00m 13.049
8 Katie Jury Green25.00m 13.159




Event 153 - 300m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jarrad Dartnall Black24.00m 33.43
2 Alex Saliu Red14.00m 33.59
3 Damian Tohl Green21.00m 33.79
4 Chris Innes-Wong Blue18.00m 34.13
5 Paul Taylor 128.00m 34.54
- James Cibich White18.00m Scr
- Michael Nitschke Yellow19.00m Scr
- Brad Schutz Pink26.00m Scr
- Neil Thomas 228.00m Scr
- Troy Welfare 332.00m Scr

Event 153 - 300m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nickolas Berry 228.00m 32.88
2 Adrian Harris Yellow20.00m 33.07
2 Nicholas Giles 127.00m 33.07
4 Bradley Letton Pink25.00m 33.37
5 Shaun Ryder 437.00m 33.53
6 Sam Osmond Green21.00m 33.69
7 Tyson Schrapel Blue18.00m 33.85
8 Jake Stangewitz White17.00m 34.00
9 Tim Johnson Black23.00m NTT
10 Brad Jones 329.00m 35.65
- Wallace Long-Scafidi Red16.00m Scr

Event 153 - 300m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Blue18.00m 32.97
3 Simon Thompson 436.00m 33.48
4 Jack Sutton 228.00m 34.00
5 Brett Fisk Red14.00m 34.26
- Ben Koschade White17.00m Scr
- Cameron Clayton Yellow20.00m Scr
- Robert Killmier Green20.00m Scr
- Reece Turner Black22.00m Scr
- Ben Wright Pink24.00m Scr
- Jason Davis 330.00m Scr

Event 153 - 300m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Stephan Thiel Pink24.00m 33.66
2 Christopher Simpson 331.00m 33.85
3 Deng Bulabek Yellow20.00m 34.00
4 Riordan Welsh 126.00m 34.16
5 David Palmer Black22.00m 34.31
6 Ben Sieben 228.00m 34.85
7 David Girolamo 433.00m 35.06
- Clay Watkins Red4.00m Scr
- Adam Coote White17.00m Scr
- Connor Verrall Blue18.00m Scr
- Brian Golden Green20.00m Scr



Event 153 - 300m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alex Saliu Red14.00m 32.84
2 Adrian Harris Blue20.00m 33.01
3 Nickolas Berry 128.00m 33.21
4 Ashley Brown Black25.00m 33.37
5 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera White18.00m 33.55
6 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow24.00m 33.71
7 Stephan Thiel Green24.00m 33.90
8 Nicholas Giles Pink27.00m 36.82
9 Christopher Simpson 231.00m 39.62




Event 154 - 300m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lynette Viney Red19.00m 38.30
2 Lucy Buckley Blue26.00m 38.47
3 Hettie Driscoll Green36.00m 38.71
4 Tayce Fry Black37.00m 38.89
- Megan Letton White23.00m Scr
- Demi Axford Yellow30.00m Scr
- Amelia Dawkins Pink40.00m Scr
- Aimee Lane 146.00m Scr

Event 154 - 300m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lisa Roberts 146.00m 37.64
2 Andrea Sparrow Red17.00m 38.03
3 Yasmin Todd Yellow29.00m 38.28
4 Teagan Kustermann White24.00m 38.44
5 Chantel Seaforth Black36.00m 38.90
- Taylah Scapens Blue26.00m Scr
- Lesley Tompson Green35.00m Scr
- Lauren McHugh Pink42.00m Scr

Event 154 - 300m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Amy Robb Yellow28.00m 38.58
2 Rommi Parham Pink38.00m 38.79
3 Claire Thiele White20.00m 39.01
4 Hayley Openshaw Black36.00m 39.22
5 Nichola Coombe Green32.00m 39.55
6 Anthea Kotyla 240.00m 40.08
7 Emily Hyde Blue22.00m 42.08
- Bridgid Connolly Red14.00m Scr
- Paige Bateman 140.00m Scr



Event 154 - 300m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hettie Driscoll Pink36.00m 37.54
2 Yasmin Todd Black29.00m 37.69
3 Lisa Roberts 246.00m 37.89
4 Lucy Buckley Yellow26.00m 38.04
5 Lynette Viney White19.00m 38.20
6 Andrea Sparrow Red17.00m 38.72
7 Rommi Parham 138.00m 38.87
8 Amy Robb Green28.00m 39.04
9 Claire Thiele Blue20.00m 39.21




Event 155 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sue Turner 178.00m 33.88
2 Brett Stokes Green60.00m 34.62
3 Christopher Brown Blue41.00m 34.99
4 Mark Barnett Black56.00m 35.19
5 Mark Howson Pink68.00m 35.34
6 Gary Thompson Red70.00m 35.65
- Mark Beveridge 224.00m Scr
- Ali Saliu White32.00m Scr
- Brendan Golden Yellow46.00m Scr

Event 155 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cheryl Zeuner 2102.00m 33.17
2 David Miller White32.00m 33.84
3 Graham Harris Green48.00m 34.21
4 Andrew Buttery Red32.00m 34.55
5 Ian Reddaway 178.00m 35.73
6 George Diakomichalis Yellow46.00m 36.71
- Richard McMahon 340.00m Scr
- Greg Franks Blue46.00m Scr
- Mick Abbott Black56.00m Scr
- Jackie Chehade Pink66.00m Scr

Event 155 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Trudy Schrapel 170.00m 34.10
2 John Turner Black54.00m 34.41
3 Michael Cassidy Green47.00m 34.63
4 Ray Earle Pink65.00m 34.94
5 Debbie DeVizio 296.00m 35.35
- David Palmer Red8.00m Scr
- Daniel Flesfadar White26.00m Scr
- Nathan Hoare Blue40.00m Scr
- Peter Brennan Yellow46.00m Scr

Event 155 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ron Axford 280.00m 33.59
2 Eugene DeVizio Pink64.00m 33.79
3 Shane Grimwade Blue34.00m 34.69
4 Geoff Troiano Green46.00m 35.35
5 Salvador Jurado White24.00m 35.62
6 Rafal Staporski Yellow42.00m 36.46
7 Daniel Tregenza Black50.00m 37.42
- Brian Golden Red8.00m Scr
- Darcy Cheney 170.00m Scr



Event 155 - 300m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cheryl Zeuner 1102.00m 32.51
2 Ron Axford Pink80.00m 33.02
3 Sue Turner Black78.00m 33.21
4 David Miller Red32.00m 33.54
5 Trudy Schrapel Green70.00m 37.72
6 Eugene DeVizio Yellow64.00m 33.88
7 John Turner Blue54.00m 34.10
8 Brett Stokes White60.00m 34.45




Event 156 - 300m Under 17 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sam O Grady White34.00m 32.90
2 Hollie Moran Pink66.00m 33.07
3 Taylah Scapens Black60.00m 33.22
3 Patricia Dimitrak 190.00m 33.22
5 Aidan Norbury Red30.00m 33.54
6 Lachie Moran Green50.00m 34.15
- Teagan Kustermann Blue40.00m Scr
- Maeve Connolly Yellow50.00m Scr

Event 156 - 300m Under 17 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lewis Abdul Blue40.00m 33.45
2 Bradley Harvey Yellow42.00m 33.78
3 Mikayla Round Black50.00m 34.06
4 Caitlin Francis Pink62.00m 34.23
5 Oliver Callahan Red30.00m 36.08
6 Emma Jury 174.00m 36.46
- Jacobi Ponury White32.00m Scr
- Kate Monks Green50.00m Scr

Event 156 - 300m Under 17 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Atkins Yellow42.00m 32.74
2 Hayden Rothe White31.00m 32.91
3 Sarah Chigwidden Pink62.00m 33.17
4 Murlin Remphrey Red18.00m 33.34
5 Kyle Roberts Blue36.00m 33.50
6 Katie Jury 170.00m 33.90
7 Simone Rothe Black50.00m 34.39
- Renee Ellis Green50.00m Scr
- Bradley Samarcq 282.00m Scr



Event 156 - 300m Under 17 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lewis Abdul Blue40.00m 31.68
2 Ryan Atkins Green42.00m 32.26
3 Hayden Rothe Red31.00m 32.46
4 Sarah Chigwidden 162.00m 32.63
5 Hollie Moran 266.00m 32.78
6 Patricia Dimitrak 390.00m 33.10
7 Sam O Grady White34.00m 33.29
8 Taylah Scapens Pink60.00m 33.45
9 Mikayla Round Black50.00m 33.64
10 Bradley Harvey Yellow42.00m 34.26




Event 157 - 1000m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
2 Tim Earle Pink65.00m 2:24.33
3 Josh Nolan White34.00m 2:26.38
4 Cameron Clayton Yellow42.00m 2:26.67
5 Matthew Axford Blue42.00m 2:27.66
6 Michael Nitschke Black50.00m 2:28.33
7 Peter Hyde Red33.00m 2:30.77
8 Brian Golden 166.00m 2:36.47




Event 158 - 1000m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Emily Hyde Red72.00m 2:44.45
2 Cheryl Zeuner 1240.00m 2:45.33
3 Isabella Partington Pink200.00m 2:46.04
4 Jane Mudge Blue95.00m 2:52.86
5 Courtney Ryder Green135.00m 2:53.99
6 Lauren McHugh Yellow128.00m 3:02.33
- Demi Axford White86.00m Scr
- Lisa Roberts Black145.00m Scr




Event 159 - 1000m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Salvador Jurado Black75.00m 2:34.76
2 Geoff Troiano Green70.00m 2:39.56
3 Christopher Brown Pink80.00m 2:39.59
4 Shane Thiele Red0.00m 2:40.18
5 Steven Wilson White35.00m 2:40.65
6 Peter Brennan 2110.00m 2:40.97
7 Ron Axford 9210.00m 2:41.67
8 Mark Howson 8205.00m 2:42.87
9 Daniel Tregenza 5172.00m 2:45.34
10 Ray Earle 7180.00m 2:44.09
11 George Diakomichalis 3130.00m 2:48.73
12 Mark Barnett 6180.00m 2:52.49
13 Ali Saliu 180.00m 2:58.27
14 Debbie DeVizio 10265.00m 2:59.87
- Richard McMahon Blue46.00m Scr
- Nathan Hoare Yellow70.00m Scr
- Rafal Staporski 4140.00m Scr
- Cheryl Zeuner 11280.00m Scr




Event 160 - 1000m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Corey Watkins Green80.00m 2:26.61
2 Matthew Konetschka Black82.00m 2:26.65
3 Max Stevens White45.00m 2:31.49
4 Aidan Norbury Blue75.00m 2:31.94
5 Hamish Peberdy 190.00m 2:32.68
6 Isabella Partington 2220.00m 2:52.17
- Tim Earle Red40.00m Scr
- Connor McIvor Yellow80.00m Scr
- Bradley Kitto Pink85.00m Scr




Event 161 - 50m Sprint Skins Invitation - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime




Back to meeting list