Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Hectorville Gift Carnival - Feb 17th 2013

Event 0 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Wright Black11.75m 12.602
2 Nickolas Berry Green9.75m 12.710
3 Ryan Hancock Yellow9.25m 12.786
4 Ben Koschade Red5.75m 12.882
5 Damian Tohl White7.50m 12.920
6 Tyson Hancock Pink12.00m 13.137
7 Trent Hall Blue8.50m 13.785

Event 0 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Stephan Thiel Blue8.25m 12.769
1 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow9.00m 12.769
3 Corey Baker Red5.50m 12.964
4 Christopher Simpson Pink12.00m 13.149
5 Alex Fromm White7.50m 14.776
- Liam Wright Green9.25m Scr
- Luke Buchanan Black11.75m Scr

Event 0 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Daniel Flesfadar Pink12.00m 12.674
2 Reece Turner White7.25m 13.011
3 Aaron Harrison Black11.50m 13.292
- Dale Woodhams Red5.25m Scr
- Dylan Hicks Blue7.75m Scr
- Sam Osmond Yellow8.75m Scr
- Jackson Hoffmann Green9.25m Scr

Event 0 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Neil Thomas Black11.25m 12.516
2 Adrian Harris Yellow8.75m 12.722
3 Kostya Khudoshin Green9.00m 12.942
4 Josh Dawkins Blue8.00m 13.097
5 Robbie James Red3.50m 13.119
6 Steven Jones Pink12.00m 14.960
- Troy Osland White7.00m Scr

Event 0 - 120m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Clay Watkins Red3.25m 12.684
2 James Cibich White6.75m 12.721
3 David Palmer Pink12.00m 12.898
4 Ashley Brown Green9.25m 13.045
5 Sam O Grady Yellow8.50m 13.369
- Damien Nicholls Blue7.75m Scr
- Riordan Welsh Black10.25m Scr

Event 0 - 120m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bradley Letton Green9.00m 12.620
2 Todd Bateman Red3.25m 12.781
3 Shaun Ryder Pink12.00m 12.847
4 Jordan Tronnolone White6.25m 12.918
5 Nicholas Giles Black10.00m 13.110
6 Peter Kipreou Blue8.00m 13.149
- Tim Johnson Yellow8.50m Scr
- Brad Schutz Brown12.00m Scr



Event 0 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Neil Thomas Black11.25m 12.532
2 Daniel Flesfadar Brown12.00m 12.535
3 Ben Wright Pink11.75m 12.591
4 Nickolas Berry Green9.75m 12.694
5 Clay Watkins Red3.25m 12.708
6 Bradley Letton Yellow9.00m 12.725
7 Stephan Thiel White8.25m 12.818
8 Jarrad Dartnall Blue9.00m 12.864




Event 0 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kyle Roberts Red12.00m 13.444
2 Kirsty Taylor White16.75m 13.628
3 Natassia Messent Black24.25m 13.836
4 Jack Sires Blue20.00m 14.304
- Lachlan Burrows Yellow22.50m Scr
- Saxon Turner Green23.25m Scr
- Lachie Moran Pink26.50m Scr

Event 0 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lily Drummond Black23.50m 13.349
2 Harrison Morgan Pink26.00m 13.483
3 Ryan Mayes Red9.50m 13.927
4 Chloe Baldwin White15.00m 15.679
- Sarah Chigwidden Blue17.75m Scr
- Cameron Vinall Yellow20.00m Scr
- Briana Heinjus Green23.00m Scr
- Minnie Turner Brown27.50m Scr



Event 0 - 120m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lily Drummond Yellow23.50m 13.068
2 Kyle Roberts White12.00m 13.341
3 Harrison Morgan Black26.00m 13.344
4 Kirsty Taylor Blue16.75m 13.391
5 Ryan Mayes Red9.50m 13.906
6 Natassia Messent Green24.25m 14.066




Event 139 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Aimee Lane Pink18.00m 14.432
2 Andrea Sparrow Red7.00m 14.460
3 Hettie Driscoll Green14.25m 14.554
4 Hayley Openshaw Blue11.50m 14.637
5 Nichola Coombe Yellow12.50m 14.915
6 Anthea Kotyla Black16.00m 15.313
- Ali Wright White10.75m Scr

Event 139 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Czenya Cavouras White9.50m 14.223
2 Claire Thiele Blue11.50m 14.330
3 Bridgid Connolly Red7.00m 14.828
4 Dominque Edwards Brown27.00m 15.086
- Lucy Buckley Yellow12.50m Scr
- Paige Bateman Green14.00m Scr
- Makayla Hoffmann Black16.00m Scr
- Jenni Partington Pink17.00m Scr

Event 139 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Yasmin Todd Yellow12.00m 14.714
2 Tayce Fry Pink16.75m 14.813
3 Lesley Tompson Black15.50m 14.902
4 Kate Monks Blue11.50m 14.905
5 Amy Robb White9.00m 15.003
6 Sarah Ayling Brown20.00m 15.063
- Natasha Wright Red3.00m Scr
- Megan Letton Green13.25m Scr

Event 139 - 120m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alicia Wrench-Doody Red1.75m 14.401
2 Mikaela Harmston Blue12.00m 14.497
3 Hayley Orman White7.00m 14.530
4 Lauren McHugh Brown19.00m 14.926
- Katie Jury Yellow12.00m Scr
- Natasha Inglis Green12.50m Scr
- Amelia Dawkins Black15.00m Scr
- Kim Hansen Pink17.00m Scr



Event 139 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Czenya Cavouras Blue9.50m 13.984
2 Claire Thiele Yellow11.50m 14.162
3 Aimee Lane Brown18.00m 14.168
4 Andrea Sparrow White7.00m 14.189
5 Yasmin Todd Green12.00m 14.275
6 Alicia Wrench-Doody Red1.75m 14.286
7 Mikaela Harmston Black12.00m 14.451
8 Tayce Fry Pink16.75m 14.462




Event 140 - 120m Over 45 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cameron White White14.00m 13.531
2 Brett Stokes Yellow21.25m 13.716
3 Graham Harris Red11.00m 13.903
- Mark Donovan Blue16.00m Scr
- Gary Ferber Green26.00m Scr
- Bronwynn Kemp Black32.00m Scr

Event 140 - 120m Over 45 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ross Hill-Brown Yellow19.75m 13.512
2 Alex Jefferies Blue17.25m 13.569
3 Andrew Buttery Red9.00m 13.728
4 Sue Turner Green25.75m 13.845
5 Cheryl Zeuner Pink35.50m 14.038
- Michael Cassidy White13.75m Scr
- Jackie Chehade Black27.25m Scr

Event 140 - 120m Over 45 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lyn Peake Pink32.75m 13.214
2 Peter Biggs Blue15.00m 13.576
3 John Turner Yellow17.25m 13.748
4 Ali Saliu Red8.00m 13.786
- Richard Everson White12.00m Scr
- Ron Axford Green26.00m Scr
- Ray Earle Black27.00m Scr



Event 140 - 120m Over 45 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lyn Peake Black32.75m 13.106
2 Peter Biggs White15.00m 13.402
3 Cameron White Red14.00m 13.424
4 Ross Hill-Brown Yellow19.75m 13.464
5 Brett Stokes Green21.25m 13.490
6 Alex Jefferies Blue17.25m 13.525




Event 141 - 120m Under 17 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sam O Grady Red12.50m 12.822
2 Hayden Petherick Blue16.50m 12.864
3 Joshua Biggs White13.75m 13.493
4 Natassia Messent Green26.00m 13.643
- Lily Drummond Yellow24.00m Scr
- Lachie Moran Black28.00m Scr
- Minnie Turner Pink33.00m Scr

Event 141 - 120m Under 17 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lucy Holland-Smith Green25.00m 12.925
2 Bailey Turner Blue16.00m 13.125
3 Hayden Rothe White13.50m 13.213
4 Carla Fox Black28.00m 13.419
5 Maeve Connolly Yellow24.00m 13.872
- Robert Jefferies Red11.00m Scr
- Patricia Dimitrak Pink35.00m Scr

Event 141 - 120m Under 17 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mikaela Harmston Green25.50m 12.985
2 Bradley Samarcq Pink30.00m 13.351
3 Ryan Russell White13.00m 13.560
4 Ashlee Broadbent Black28.00m 13.830
5 Kalen Turner Red10.00m 13.907
6 Scarlett Hosking Blue16.00m 14.283
- Lachlan Burrows Yellow24.00m Scr

Event 141 - 120m Under 17 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mikayla Round Yellow22.00m 12.978
2 Kate Monks Green24.50m 13.085
3 Jenni Partington Black27.00m 13.713
4 Grace Ballinger Blue16.00m 15.574
- Liam Rickard Red10.00m Scr
- Oliver Callahan White13.00m Scr

Event 141 - 120m Under 17 - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bradley Harvey Blue15.50m 12.998
2 Chelsea Gilbert Black27.00m 13.566
3 Trent Hall Red7.50m 13.905
- Amy McLatchie Yellow18.00m Scr
- Sarah Chigwidden Green24.50m Scr

Event 141 - 120m Under 17 - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joshua Stangroome Yellow17.00m 12.868
2 Taylah Scapens Black26.00m 12.975
3 Murlin Remphrey Red7.00m 12.983
4 Lewis Abdul White13.00m 13.027
5 Kyle Roberts Blue14.00m 13.362
- Katie Jury Green24.00m Scr
- Hollie Moran Pink29.00m Scr



Event 141 - 120m Under 17 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mikaela Harmston Pink25.50m 12.526
2 Lucy Holland-Smith Black25.00m 12.585
3 Joshua Stangroome Yellow17.00m 12.592
4 Bradley Harvey White15.50m 12.620
5 Hayden Petherick Blue16.50m 12.622
6 Sam O Grady Red12.50m 12.626
7 Taylah Scapens Brown26.00m 12.665
8 Mikayla Round Green22.00m 12.790




Event 142 - 400m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Girolamo 238.00m 50.77
2 Brad Jones 135.00m 51.03
3 Brian Golden Blue24.00m 51.38
4 Jarrad Dartnall Pink32.00m 51.56
5 Riordan Welsh Green28.00m 51.95
6 Robert Kane Red22.00m 55.11
- Reece Turner White22.00m Scr
- Robert Killmier Yellow25.00m Scr
- Brad Schutz Black30.00m Scr
- Luke Stewart 348.00m Scr

Event 142 - 400m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kostya Khudoshin Yellow24.00m 49.76
2 Josh Dawkins White22.00m 49.93
3 Christopher Leach Green28.00m 51.17
4 Christopher Simpson 237.00m 51.83
5 Nicholas Giles Black30.00m 52.01
- Sam Russell Red20.00m Scr
- Jake Stangewitz Blue23.00m Scr
- Amin Chehade Pink32.00m Scr
- Ryan Hage 133.00m Scr
- Mark Beveridge 341.00m Scr

Event 142 - 400m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Cibich Blue23.00m 50.68
2 Ashley Brown Pink32.00m 50.84
3 Stephan Thiel Green27.00m 50.99
4 Simon Thompson 340.00m 51.12
- Alex Bubner Red8.00m Scr
- Peter Hyde White22.00m Scr
- Jordan Harvey Yellow24.00m Scr
- Ben Wright Black29.00m Scr
- Matthew Cousins 133.00m Scr
- Bradley Letton 235.00m Scr



Event 142 - 400m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kostya Khudoshin Blue24.00m 48.05
2 Josh Dawkins Red22.00m 49.17
3 Ashley Brown Pink32.00m 49.69
4 Brian Golden Yellow24.00m 50.78
5 Brad Jones 135.00m 51.04
6 Stephan Thiel Green27.00m 51.28
7 James Cibich White23.00m 52.32
8 Christopher Leach Black28.00m 53.16
9 David Girolamo 238.00m 53.40




Event 143 - 400m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tayce Fry 260.00m 56.07
2 Amy Robb Yellow42.00m 56.71
3 Anthea Kotyla Black49.00m 57.90
4 Courtney Ryder 364.00m 58.79
5 Hollie Moran Green44.00m 59.13
- Claire Thiele Red30.00m Scr
- Hayley Openshaw White34.00m Scr
- Taylah Scapens Blue38.00m Scr
- Eleni Glouftsis Pink50.00m Scr
- Paige Bateman 156.00m Scr

Event 143 - 400m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hettie Driscoll Pink50.00m 56.74
2 Lisa Roberts 360.00m 57.70
3 Czenya Cavouras Red28.00m 57.95
4 Lesley Tompson Black47.00m 58.25
5 Dominque Edwards 474.00m 1:04.59
- Lucy Buckley White34.00m Scr
- Katie Jury Blue38.00m Scr
- Maeve Connolly Yellow40.00m Scr
- Nadia De Bellis Green44.00m Scr
- Jenni Partington 154.00m Scr
- Chantel Seaforth 256.00m Scr

Event 143 - 400m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bridgid Connolly Red19.00m 57.50
2 Cloe Neophytou White32.00m 57.85
3 Lauren McHugh 154.00m 58.13
4 Aimee Lane 362.00m 58.32
5 Isabella Partington 465.00m 1:05.42
- Megan Letton Blue37.00m Scr
- Ali Wright Yellow39.00m Scr
- Yasmin Todd Green43.00m Scr
- Demi Axford Black46.00m Scr
- Amelia Dawkins Pink50.00m Scr
- Kim Hansen 256.00m Scr



Event 143 - 400m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tayce Fry 160.00m 54.41
2 Amy Robb Yellow42.00m 54.74
3 Lisa Roberts 260.00m 55.20
4 Bridgid Connolly Red19.00m 55.50
5 Hettie Driscoll Black50.00m 57.33
6 Czenya Cavouras White28.00m 58.18
7 Cloe Neophytou Blue32.00m 58.44
8 Lauren McHugh Pink54.00m 58.67
9 Anthea Kotyla Green49.00m 1:00.87




Event 144 - 400m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Salvador Jurado Blue28.00m 52.80
2 David Miller White26.00m 53.01
3 Trudy Schrapel 278.00m 53.24
4 Cameron White Yellow40.00m 53.72
5 Rafal Staporski Black50.00m 54.91
6 Daniel Tregenza Pink60.00m 55.42
7 Brian Witty 392.00m 56.29
- Mark Beveridge Red11.00m Scr
- Chris Dimitrak Green45.00m Scr
- Ray Earle 170.00m Scr

Event 144 - 400m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ross Hill-Brown Pink57.00m 53.20
2 Ron Axford 278.00m 53.37
3 Sue Turner 386.00m 53.72
4 Ali Saliu White24.00m 56.08
- Amin Chehade Red8.00m Scr
- Richard McMahon Blue30.00m Scr
- Steven Jones Yellow40.00m Scr
- Gregor Dingwall Green46.00m Scr
- Richard Everson Black50.00m Scr
- Jackie Chehade 170.00m Scr

Event 144 - 400m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Wilczek Yellow32.00m 52.79
2 Andrew Buttery Blue28.00m 53.03
3 Brian Golden Red4.00m 53.33
4 Mark Howson 276.00m 53.55
5 Alex Jefferies Black48.00m 53.73
6 Mark Barnett 162.00m 54.01
7 Graham Harris Green42.00m 54.31
8 Ian Reddaway 386.00m 54.75
- Daniel Flesfadar White24.00m Scr
- Peter Brennan Pink56.00m Scr

Event 144 - 400m Over 35 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 John Turner 160.00m 53.16
2 Steven Wilson White22.00m 53.49
3 Michael Cassidy Green42.00m 53.77
4 Mick Abbott Pink51.00m 54.06
5 Shane Grimwade Yellow36.00m 54.34
6 Cheryl Zeuner 4110.00m 55.08
7 Felicity Alexander 276.00m 1:11.27
- David Palmer Red0.00m Scr
- Andrew Wright Blue26.00m Scr
- Brendan Golden Black46.00m Scr
- John Hewton 386.00m Scr



Event 144 - 400m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Wilczek Green32.00m 51.63
2 Salvador Jurado Blue28.00m 51.90
3 David Miller White26.00m 52.55
4 Andrew Buttery Yellow28.00m 52.93
5 Ross Hill-Brown Black57.00m 53.65
6 Steven Wilson Red22.00m 53.85
7 Ron Axford 178.00m 54.53
8 John Turner Pink60.00m 57.59




Event 145 - 400m Under 20 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kyle Roberts Black44.00m 50.77
2 Corey Watkins Yellow35.00m 51.50
3 Max Stevens White26.00m 52.29
4 Hollie Moran 286.00m 53.01
- Sam Osmond Red20.00m Scr
- Connor McIvor Blue32.00m Scr
- Lewis Abdul Green40.00m Scr
- Lachlan Hocking Pink52.00m Scr
- Chantel Seaforth 176.00m Scr

Event 145 - 400m Under 20 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joshua Biggs Pink50.00m 49.14
2 Tim Earle Yellow35.00m 49.35
3 Patricia Dimitrak 3110.00m 49.81
4 Mikayla Round 174.00m 50.88
5 Jacobi Ponury White24.00m 51.35
6 Jamie Broadbent Red20.00m 53.14
- Jack Sutton Blue30.00m Scr
- Ryan Russell Green38.00m Scr
- Ryan Atkins Black42.00m Scr
- Sarah Chigwidden 280.00m Scr

Event 145 - 400m Under 20 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jenni Partington 394.00m 49.88
2 Connor Verrall Red18.00m 50.57
3 Hayden Rothe Black40.00m 50.80
4 Ben Sieben Yellow33.00m 51.14
5 Bradley Harvey Pink48.00m 52.85
6 Ashlee Broadbent 280.00m 53.04
- Kane Russell White20.00m Scr
- Liam Wright Blue29.00m Scr
- Oliver Callahan Green36.00m Scr
- Lachlan Burrows 165.00m Scr



Event 145 - 400m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Earle Blue35.00m 47.76
2 Jenni Partington 194.00m 47.98
3 Joshua Biggs Pink50.00m 48.32
4 Patricia Dimitrak 2110.00m 48.78
5 Corey Watkins Yellow35.00m 49.85
6 Kyle Roberts Black44.00m 50.08
7 Connor Verrall Red18.00m 50.91
8 Hayden Rothe Green40.00m 51.30
9 Max Stevens White26.00m 52.52




Event 146 - 800m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Corey Watkins Pink68.00m 1:50.82
2 Dane Fenton 280.00m 1:51.17
3 Murlin Remphrey Green66.00m 1:51.40
4 Jamie Broadbent Blue56.00m 1:54.60
5 Bradley Kitto 380.00m 1:54.86
6 Andrew Wright 174.00m 1:55.80
7 David Girolamo 5100.00m 1:56.73
8 Karim Ghaoui 4100.00m 1:59.23
9 Rafal Staporski 7140.00m 2:00.31
10 Christopher Leach White55.00m 2:04.99
11 Nicholas Giles Red50.00m 2:05.48
12 Grant Oates 6115.00m 2:10.96
- Salvador Jurado 00.00m Scr
- Jake Stangewitz Yellow65.00m Scr
- Richard Ray-Zwar Black66.00m Scr
- Felicity Alexander 8160.00m Scr




Event 147 - 800m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Emily Hyde Blue62.00m 2:09.46
2 Isabella Partington 7150.00m 2:13.27
3 Melissa Lloyd Red42.00m 2:14.23
4 Cheryl Zeuner 9185.00m 2:15.63
5 Eleni Glouftsis Green70.00m 2:19.37
6 Courtney Ryder 4110.00m 2:19.82
7 Jane Mudge Yellow66.00m 2:20.79
8 Roula Ghaoui 5120.00m 2:21.58
9 Lauren McHugh 290.00m 2:22.03
- Nadia De Bellis White60.00m Scr
- Demi Axford Black75.00m Scr
- Megan Letton Pink80.00m Scr
- Ali Wright 188.00m Scr
- Lisa Roberts 3100.00m Scr
- Anthea Kotyla 6130.00m Scr
- Felicity Alexander 8160.00m Scr




Event 148 - 1600m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Gregor Dingwall 14255.00m 4:05.12
2 Jordan Harvey 5160.00m 4:06.68
3 James Grant 16270.00m 4:08.26
4 Leif Christensen 6170.00m 4:08.92
5 Ryan Hage 1130.00m 4:12.02
6 Peter Hyde White100.00m 4:12.83
7 Damian Robinson Pink135.00m 4:13.62
8 Adam Cleary 13245.00m 4:14.78
9 Dane Fenton 11195.00m 4:16.46
10 Matthew Fallon 10195.00m 4:18.40
11 Melissa Lloyd 17270.00m 4:18.84
12 Matthew Konetschka 3150.00m 4:23.54
13 Gaetano Aiello 20320.00m 4:24.56
14 George Diakomichalis 21320.00m 4:27.09
15 Jane Mudge 19305.00m 4:30.83
16 Brad Jones 7170.00m 4:38.82
17 Salvador Jurado 2150.00m 4:46.31
- Robert Killmier Red80.00m Scr
- Ben Crawford Blue105.00m Scr
- Michael Nitschke Yellow110.00m Scr
- Richard Ray-Zwar Green120.00m Scr
- Tim Earle Black125.00m Scr
- Stephen Jelfs 4155.00m Scr
- Dillon Tee 9175.00m Scr
- Christopher Ross 8175.00m Scr
- Richard McMahon 12240.00m Scr
- Peter Brennan 15265.00m Scr
- Luke Stewart 18300.00m Scr




Back to meeting list