Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Mobile (scratchings):
0434 549 184

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
Monday, Thursday and Friday from 9am to 4:45pm

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Marion Australia Day Gift Carnival - Jan 25th 2013

Event 116 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Christopher Simpson Black12.00m 13.494
2 Lachlan Sheffield Blue8.75m 13.550
3 Shaun Ryder Pink14.00m 13.570
4 Chris Innes-Wong Red6.75m 13.804
5 Ben Hardy Green11.25m 14.290
- Stephan Thiel White8.25m Scr
- Jackson Hoffmann Yellow9.25m Scr

Event 116 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Hancock Yellow9.25m 13.197
2 James Cibich Red6.75m 13.314
3 Neil Thomas Green11.00m 13.455
4 Josh Dawkins White8.00m Scr
5 Jess Rafanelli Blue8.75m 14.320
6 Graham Harris Pink14.00m 14.702
- Brad Schutz Black12.00m Scr

Event 116 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bradley Letton Yellow9.00m 13.429
2 Adrian Harris Blue8.75m 13.506
3 Jesse Cordoma White8.00m 13.687
4 Tyson Hancock Pink13.00m 13.699
5 Mark Donovan Brown19.00m 13.947
6 Steven Jones Black12.00m 15.079
- Russell Scott Red5.75m Scr
- Riordan Welsh Green10.25m Scr

Event 116 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Buchanan Pink13.00m 13.148
2 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow9.00m 13.441
3 Ben Wright Black11.75m 13.442
4 Shane Grimwade Brown16.25m 13.473
5 Damian Tohl White7.50m 13.697
6 Trent O Loughlin Green9.75m 13.782
7 Patrick Cusenza Blue8.75m 14.702
- Alex Bubner Red5.00m Scr

Event 116 - 120m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Clay Watkins Red3.25m 13.152
2 Daniel Flesfadar Pink12.50m 13.223
3 Reece Turner White7.00m 13.589
4 Nicholas Giles Green9.75m 13.864
5 Ashley Brown Yellow9.00m 13.943
6 Nathan Hoare Brown15.00m 14.111
- Tim Johnson Blue8.50m Scr
- Troy Welfare Black11.50m Scr



Event 116 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Buchanan Brown13.00m 12.939
2 Ryan Hancock Green9.25m 13.163
3 Daniel Flesfadar Pink12.50m 13.180
4 Christopher Simpson Black12.00m 13.215
5 Clay Watkins Red3.25m 13.252
6 James Cibich White6.75m 13.253
7 Bradley Letton Blue9.00m 13.306
8 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow9.00m 13.409




Event 117 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Andrea Sparrow Red7.00m 14.981
2 Natasha Inglis Yellow12.50m 15.170
3 Anthea Kotyla Pink18.00m 15.680
4 Margaret Cusenza Green14.00m 15.757
5 Taylah Scapens White10.25m 16.043
6 Monika Klus Blue12.00m 16.143
- Makayla Hoffmann Black16.00m Scr

Event 117 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayley Orman Red7.75m 15.046
2 Ali Wright Blue10.75m 15.184
3 Lucy Mayo White10.00m 15.291
4 Sarah Ayling Pink18.00m 16.086
- Emily Young Yellow12.00m Scr
- Paige Bateman Green14.00m Scr
- Lesley Tompson Black15.25m Scr

Event 117 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Czenya Cavouras White9.50m 15.015
2 Hettie Driscoll Green13.75m 15.230
3 Katie Jury Blue11.50m 15.541
4 Lauren McHugh Pink17.75m 16.186
5 Jenni Partington Black15.00m 16.206
- Natalie Gibbs Red8.00m Scr
- Lucy Buckley Yellow12.50m Scr

Event 117 - 120m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mikaela Harmston Blue11.50m 15.263
2 Amy Robb White9.00m 15.333
3 Megan Letton Green13.25m 15.334
4 Sarah Donovan Yellow12.25m 15.602
5 Kim Hansen Black15.00m 16.673
- Lynette Viney Red5.50m Scr
- Aimee Lane Pink17.75m Scr

Event 117 - 120m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tayce Fry Pink16.75m 15.267
2 Nichola Coombe Yellow12.50m 15.332
3 Courtney Lyas Red4.25m 15.428
4 Amie Mittiga White8.50m 15.651
5 Dominque Edwards Brown25.00m 16.315
- Maeve Connolly Blue12.00m Scr
- Yasmin Todd Green12.50m Scr
- Amelia Dawkins Black15.00m Scr



Event 117 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayley Orman White7.75m 14.905
2 Ali Wright Yellow10.75m 14.915
3 Natasha Inglis Black12.50m 15.046
4 Andrea Sparrow Red7.00m 15.143
5 Czenya Cavouras Blue9.50m 15.194
6 Hettie Driscoll Pink13.75m 15.218
7 Mikaela Harmston Green11.50m 15.353
8 Tayce Fry Brown16.75m 15.465




Event 118 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jakson Messent Yellow14.75m 13.147
2 Hollie Moran Brown28.25m 13.587
3 Jack Hannah Red10.50m 13.588
4 Ben Sieben White12.00m 14.073
5 Charlie Parish Pink26.00m 14.139
6 Chelsea Gilbert Black25.00m 14.140
7 Hayden Mayes Blue13.00m 14.166
8 Lucy Holland-Smith Green18.75m 14.663

Event 118 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jess Rafanelli White12.00m 13.661
2 Liam Wright Red9.25m 13.798
3 Joshua Stangroome Yellow14.50m 14.211
4 Emma Jury Pink26.00m 14.624
- Jackson Hoffmann Blue13.00m Scr
- Amy McLatchie Green18.00m Scr
- Caitlin Francis Black24.00m Scr
- Emily Young Brown27.00m Scr

Event 118 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jesse Cordoma Red9.00m 13.629
2 Bailey Sadedin Yellow14.00m 14.303
3 Grainne Henry Brown27.00m 14.884
4 Lily Drummond Black23.00m 14.948
5 Carla Fox Green18.00m 15.737
- Lincoln Hill White12.00m Scr
- Sam O Grady Blue12.50m Scr
- Niamh Henry Pink26.00m Scr

Event 118 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Natasha Inglis Pink25.75m 13.256
2 Margaret Cusenza Brown29.50m 13.335
3 Lachlan Sheffield Red6.50m 13.475
4 Hayden Rothe Yellow13.50m 13.621
5 Lewis Abdul Blue13.00m 13.646
6 Ashlee Broadbent Green18.00m 15.713
- Oliver Callahan White12.00m Scr
- Briana Heinjus Black22.00m Scr

Event 118 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Patrick Cusenza Yellow13.50m 13.797
2 Sam Osmond Red6.50m 13.819
3 Joshua Biggs Green16.00m 13.821
4 Katie Jury Pink24.00m 13.822
5 Taylah Scapens Brown26.00m 13.853
6 Kirsty Taylor Black21.00m 14.042
7 Hayden Petherick White11.00m 14.391
- Ryan Atkins Blue13.00m Scr

Event 118 - 120m Under 20 - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bradley Harvey Green15.50m 13.571
2 Sarah Donovan Brown27.00m 13.604
3 Jack Sutton Blue12.00m 13.703
4 Sarah Chigwidden Pink24.25m 13.776
5 Josh Koster White11.00m 13.910
6 Lucy Mayo Black19.00m 14.168
7 Deng Bulabek Red6.50m 14.274
- Bray Rafanelli Yellow13.00m Scr



Event 118 - 120m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jakson Messent Green14.75m 13.141
2 Natasha Inglis Pink25.75m 13.142
3 Jesse Cordoma White9.00m 13.253
4 Margaret Cusenza Brown29.50m 13.431
5 Jess Rafanelli Blue12.00m 13.607
6 Lachlan Sheffield Red6.50m 13.710
7 Patrick Cusenza Yellow13.50m 13.935
8 Bradley Harvey Black15.50m 14.068




Event 119 - 300m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Murlin Remphrey Red18.00m 33.53
2 Bradley Letton Black25.00m 33.96
3 Matthew Cousins Pink28.00m 34.29
4 Robert Kane White20.00m 34.84
- Christopher Leach Blue22.00m Scr
- Tim Johnson Yellow23.00m Scr
- Riordan Welsh Green24.00m Scr
- Brad Jones 129.00m Scr
- Luke Buchanan 233.00m Scr
- Shaun Ryder 337.00m Scr

Event 119 - 300m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Simon Thompson 336.00m 33.16
2 Nickolas Berry Pink27.00m 33.53
3 Josh Dawkins Blue22.00m 33.75
4 Adrian Harris White20.00m 33.87
5 Liam Wright Black25.00m 34.08
- James Cibich Red18.00m Scr
- Ryan Hage Yellow23.00m Scr
- Stephan Thiel Green24.00m Scr
- Neil Thomas 128.00m Scr

Event 119 - 300m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Wright Pink26.00m 32.94
2 Jarrad Dartnall Green24.00m 33.33
3 Jack Sutton 128.00m 33.73
4 Reece Turner Yellow22.00m 33.95
5 Sam Osmond Blue21.00m 34.28
6 Brian Golden White20.00m 34.62
7 Trent O Loughlin Black26.00m 34.78
- Alex Bubner Red8.00m Scr
- Troy Welfare 232.00m Scr
- Nathan Hoare 336.00m Scr

Event 119 - 300m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Deng Bulabek White20.00m 33.53
2 Clay Watkins Red4.00m 33.79
3 Ashley Brown Green24.00m 33.99
4 Robert Killmier Blue20.00m 34.17
5 Nicholas Giles Black25.00m 34.37
6 David Palmer Yellow22.00m NTT
6 Ben Sieben 128.00m 34.51
- Brad Schutz Pink26.00m Scr
- Jason Davis 230.00m Scr
- David Girolamo 333.00m Scr
- Luke Stewart 445.00m Scr



Event 119 - 300m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Wright Black26.00m 32.89
2 Bradley Letton Green25.00m 33.23
3 Simon Thompson 136.00m 33.47
4 Deng Bulabek Blue20.00m 33.63
5 Murlin Remphrey White18.00m 33.81
6 Nickolas Berry Pink27.00m 33.99
7 Clay Watkins Red4.00m 34.18
8 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow24.00m 34.36




Event 120 - 300m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
2 Ali Wright White24.00m 39.99
3 Demi Axford Blue30.00m 40.27
4 Chantel Seaforth Black36.00m 40.62
5 Mikaela Harmston Green34.00m 40.81
6 Kim Hansen 142.00m 41.17
7 Emily Hyde Red20.00m 41.60
- Yasmin Todd Yellow31.00m Scr
- Paige Bateman Pink40.00m Scr
- Lisa Roberts 246.00m Scr

Event 120 - 300m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Czenya Cavouras White24.00m 38.39
2 Amy Robb Blue28.00m 38.68
3 Tayce Fry Pink37.00m 39.48
4 Hettie Driscoll Black36.00m 40.06
5 Nichola Coombe Yellow32.00m 40.26
6 Cheryl Zeuner 468.00m 40.56
7 Eleni Glouftsis Green34.00m 40.90
8 Jenni Partington 140.00m 41.11
9 Isabella Partington 350.00m 41.45
- Lynette Viney Red19.00m Scr
- Aimee Lane 246.00m Scr

Event 120 - 300m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lucy Buckley Blue26.00m 38.44
2 Andrea Sparrow Red17.00m 38.81
3 Lauren McHugh 242.00m 39.10
4 Hollie Moran Green32.00m 39.95
5 Dominque Edwards 458.00m 41.99
- Megan Letton White23.00m Scr
- Nadia De Bellis Yellow32.00m Scr
- Lesley Tompson Black35.00m Scr
- Emily Young Pink38.00m Scr
- Amelia Dawkins 140.00m Scr
- Courtney Ryder 352.00m Scr



Event 120 - 300m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Anthea Kotyla 249.00m 38.02
2 Andrea Sparrow Red17.00m 38.04
3 Amy Robb Green28.00m 38.06
4 Lucy Buckley Yellow26.00m 38.88
5 Czenya Cavouras Blue24.00m 36.08
6 Ali Wright White24.00m 39.29
7 Lauren McHugh 142.00m 39.49
8 Tayce Fry Pink37.00m 39.73
9 Demi Axford Black30.00m 39.92




Event 121 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Eugene DeVizio 264.00m 35.04
2 Nathan Hoare Yellow38.00m 35.35
3 Cheryl Zeuner 498.00m 36.18
4 Shane Grimwade Blue32.00m 36.35
5 Peter Brennan Black46.00m 37.47
6 Grant Oates Green40.00m 38.09
7 Felicity Alexander 376.00m 42.01
- Amin Chehade Red19.00m Scr
- Daniel Flesfadar White26.00m Scr
- Chris Dimitrak Pink50.00m Scr
- Mark Barnett 156.00m Scr

Event 121 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cameron White Black44.00m 35.18
2 John Turner 154.00m 35.48
3 Andrew Wright Yellow32.00m 35.66
4 Geoff Troiano Pink46.00m 36.01
5 Ross Nitschke White24.00m 36.22
6 Jackie Chehade 260.00m 36.45
7 David Palmer Red8.00m 36.66
8 Brendan Golden Green40.00m 37.00
9 Ian Reddaway 373.00m 37.48
10 Peter Biggs Blue32.00m 38.18
- Debbie DeVizio 496.00m Scr

Event 121 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sue Turner 480.00m 34.28
2 David Wilczek Yellow32.00m 35.19
3 Brian Golden Red8.00m 35.52
4 Ali Saliu Blue30.00m 35.71
5 Mick Abbott 154.00m 35.86
6 Richard Everson Green40.00m 36.02
7 Daniel Tregenza Pink46.00m 36.95
- Mark Beveridge White24.00m Scr
- Rafal Staporski Black42.00m Scr
- Catherine Cavouras 260.00m Scr
- Darcy Cheney 370.00m Scr

Event 121 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ross Hill-Brown 256.00m 34.90
2 David Miller Yellow32.00m 35.14
3 Ron Axford 476.00m 35.37
4 Trudy Schrapel 366.00m 35.57
5 Michael Cassidy Black41.00m 35.73
6 Richard McMahon Green38.00m 35.95
7 Salvador Jurado White22.00m 36.12
8 Graham Harris Pink46.00m 36.33
9 Steven Jones Blue30.00m 36.52
10 Duncan Tippins Red0.00m 37.22
- Steve Butler 153.00m Scr



Event 121 - 300m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sue Turner 180.00m 33.82
2 Eugene DeVizio Pink64.00m 34.11
3 David Miller White32.00m 34.30
4 John Turner Green54.00m 34.47
5 Ross Hill-Brown Black56.00m 34.63
6 Cameron White Yellow44.00m 34.99
7 Nathan Hoare Blue38.00m 35.19
8 David Wilczek Red32.00m 36.10




Event 122 - 300m Under 17 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lewis Abdul Green40.00m 33.40
2 Ryan Atkins Black42.00m 34.05
3 Josh Koster Red20.00m 35.02
4 Natassia Messent 265.00m 35.84
5 Patrick Cusenza White30.00m 36.15
6 Joshua Stangroome Blue30.00m 37.92
- Sam O Grady Yellow34.00m Scr
- Maeve Connolly Pink50.00m Scr
- Caitlin Francis 156.00m Scr
- Niamh Henry 370.00m Scr

Event 122 - 300m Under 17 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Rothe Green35.00m 34.08
2 Jenni Partington 368.00m 34.53
3 Kalen Turner Yellow32.00m 34.74
4 Patricia Dimitrak 482.00m 35.09
5 Lachlan Burrows Pink50.00m 36.95
6 Amy McLatchie Black40.00m 37.18
- Robert Jefferies Red20.00m Scr
- Ryan Russell Blue30.00m Scr
- Oliver Callahan White30.00m Scr
- Lily Drummond 156.00m Scr
- Emily Young 264.00m Scr

Event 122 - 300m Under 17 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bradley Samarcq 480.00m 34.25
2 Jacobi Ponury Blue30.00m 34.45
3 Kyle Roberts Green35.00m 35.60
4 Jack Hannah Red20.00m 35.92
5 Lachlan Hocking Pink46.00m 36.12
6 Katie Jury 260.00m 36.29
7 Lucy Mayo Black40.00m 36.47
8 Hayden Mayes Yellow32.00m 36.75
9 Hollie Moran 154.00m 36.92
10 Margaret Cusenza 366.00m 37.08

Event 122 - 300m Under 17 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bradley Harvey Pink42.00m 33.28
2 Riley Bonner Green35.00m 34.20
3 Taylah Scapens 256.00m 34.96
4 Joshua Biggs Yellow32.00m 35.71
5 Grainne Henry 472.00m 35.90
6 Ryan Mayes Blue30.00m 37.47
7 Hayden Petherick White20.00m 38.34
8 Trent Hall Red20.00m 39.25
9 Ashlee Broadbent Black40.00m 39.93
- Lachie Moran 150.00m Scr
- Emma Jury 368.00m Scr



Event 122 - 300m Under 17 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Rothe White35.00m 33.04
2 Bradley Harvey Black42.00m 33.27
3 Riley Bonner Blue35.00m 33.69
4 Jacobi Ponury Red30.00m 34.25
5 Jenni Partington Pink68.00m 34.99
6 Bradley Samarcq 180.00m 35.85




Event 123 - 300m Under 14 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachie Moran 266.00m 35.09
2 Natassia Messent 162.00m 35.43
3 Kyle Roberts Red22.00m 36.81
4 Cameron Vinall Blue42.00m 37.05
5 Kirsty Taylor White38.00m 37.79
6 Tayla Oates Yellow48.00m 40.71
- Briana Heinjus Green49.00m Scr
- Jack Sires Black50.00m Scr
- Marshall Harvey Pink59.00m Scr

Event 123 - 300m Under 14 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Burrows Pink55.00m 36.15
2 Sarah Chigwidden Blue42.00m 37.26
3 Alex Martini White32.00m 37.78
4 Lily Drummond Green49.00m 37.95
5 Ryan Mayes Red20.00m 38.49
6 Emma Jury 266.00m 38.71
7 Madi Blight Black50.00m 39.13
- Caitlin Francis Yellow46.00m Scr
- Sophie Bonner 160.00m Scr



Event 123 - 300m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachie Moran 166.00m 34.68
2 Natassia Messent Pink62.00m 34.89
3 Lachlan Burrows Black55.00m 35.44
4 Sarah Chigwidden Yellow42.00m 36.74
5 Cameron Vinall Blue42.00m 36.99
6 Lily Drummond Green49.00m 37.22
7 Kyle Roberts Red22.00m 37.41
8 Alex Martini White32.00m 37.55
- Briana Heinjus 49.00m Scr
- Jack Sires 50.00m Scr
- Marshall Harvey 59.00m Scr




Event 124 - 800m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Crawford 462.00m 1:49.03
2 Richard McMahon 17110.00m 1:50.27
3 Luke Stewart 21146.00m 1:50.49
4 Mark Beveridge 1082.00m 1:51.07
5 Matthew Axford Black52.00m 1:51.58
6 Matthew Zacher 15106.00m 1:51.94
7 Geoff Troiano 18115.00m 1:53.09
8 Emily Hyde Yellow140.00m 1:53.31
9 Brad Jones 1396.00m 1:53.98
10 Connor McIvor 665.00m 1:54.71
11 Jordan Harvey 974.00m 1:54.98
12 Salvador Jurado 1290.00m 1:56.16
13 James Grant 14105.00m 1:56.53
14 Peter Brennan 19125.00m 1:57.31
15 Corey Watkins 868.00m 1:59.04
16 Jamie Broadbent Pink55.00m 2:05.11
17 Richard Ray-Zwar 156.00m 2:08.35
18 Bradley Kitto Green50.00m 2:12.09
19 Jason Davis Blue40.00m 2:17.40
- Robert Killmier Red34.00m Scr
- Christopher Leach White36.00m Scr
- Christopher Ross 360.00m Scr
- Stephen Jelfs 260.00m Scr
- Ryan Hage 562.00m Scr
- Damian Robinson 766.00m Scr
- Matthew Fallon 1188.00m Scr
- Gregor Dingwall 16110.00m Scr




Event 125 - 3200m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Crawford Yellow240.00m 9:03.52
2 Damian Robinson Green240.00m 9:05.62
3 William McCann Red200.00m 9:08.51
4 Gregor Dingwall 7460.00m 9:15.09
5 Jordan Harvey Blue235.00m 9:18.42
6 Dillon Tee 2355.00m 9:23.30
7 Leif Christensen Black250.00m 9:31.67
8 Shane Rubino 3370.00m 9:37.39
9 Richard McMahon 4420.00m 9:50.18
10 Jane Mudge 6430.00m 9:53.35
11 James Grant 1350.00m 10:19.98
12 Felicity Alexander 8640.00m 12:10.80
- Bradley Kitto White220.00m Scr
- Jason Davis Pink250.00m Scr
- Tasmin McMahon 5430.00m Scr




Back to meeting list