Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Sacred Heart Carnival - Dec 2nd 2012

Event 46 - 70m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shaun Ryder Pink8.75m 7.830
2 Nickolas Berry Green7.50m 7.890
3 Deng Bulabek White5.50m 8.160
4 Mark Donovan Brown12.00m 8.230
5 Nicholas Giles Yellow6.25m 8.280
6 Patrick Cusenza Blue6.00m 8.380
- Ben Koschade Red4.75m Scr
- Jason Davis Black8.00m Scr

Event 46 - 70m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alex Saliu White5.25m 7.840
2 Neil Thomas Green7.25m 7.870
3 Ben Wright Black7.75m 7.950
4 Clint Tobin Pink8.25m 7.960
5 Sam Osmond Blue5.75m 8.120
6 Bray Rafanelli Yellow6.50m 8.310
- Tom Sclanders Red4.75m Scr
- Michael Cassidy Brown12.50m Scr

Event 46 - 70m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ali Saliu Brown10.75m 7.738
2 Troy Welfare Black7.75m 7.774
3 Jarrad Dartnall Green6.25m 7.806
4 Lyall Weir White5.00m 7.831
5 Ben Hardy Pink8.25m 7.996
- Chris Innes-Wong Red4.75m Scr
- Bradley Jolly Blue5.75m Scr
- Valentino Yuel Yellow6.00m Scr

Event 46 - 70m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Cibich Blue5.75m 7.687
2 Damien Nicholls White5.00m 7.754
3 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red3.75m 7.814
4 Christopher Simpson Black7.75m 7.815
5 Bradley Letton Yellow6.00m 7.819
7 Trent O Loughlin Green6.50m 8.096
- Daniel Flesfadar Pink8.25m Scr

Event 46 - 70m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Clay Watkins Red2.75m 7.758
2 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Blue5.50m 7.809
3 Shane Grimwade Brown10.00m 7.856
4 Aaron Harrison Black7.75m 8.004
5 Eugene DeVizio Pink14.00m 8.359
6 Steven Jones White5.00m 9.113
- Jackson Hoffmann Yellow6.25m Scr
- Cameron Hext Green6.50m Scr

Event 46 - 70m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Adrian Harris Yellow6.00m 7.801
2 Luke Buchanan Black7.75m 7.856
3 Lachlan Sheffield Blue5.50m 7.929
4 David Miller Pink8.00m 8.014
5 Andrew Beck Brown10.00m 8.455
- Jordan Caldow Red0.50m Scr
- Dylan Hicks White5.00m Scr
- Bradley Harvey Green6.50m Scr

Event 46 - 70m Open - Heat: 7
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brad Schutz Brown8.75m 7.649
2 Ryan Hancock Green6.25m 7.765
3 David Palmer Black7.50m 7.834
4 Josh Dawkins Blue5.50m 7.862
5 David Gross Yellow6.00m 7.866
6 Tyson Hancock Pink8.00m 7.876
- Todd Bateman Red2.00m Scr
- Corey Baker White5.00m Scr



Event 46 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alex Saliu White5.25m 7.705
2 Shaun Ryder Black8.75m 7.707
3 Damien Nicholls Red5.00m 7.736
4 Lachlan Sheffield Blue5.50m 7.865
5 Troy Welfare Yellow7.75m 7.923
6 Shane Grimwade Pink10.00m 7.938
7 Brad Schutz Green8.75m 7.969

Event 46 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera White5.50m 7.646
2 Adrian Harris Yellow6.00m 7.665
3 David Palmer Black7.50m 7.767
4 Ali Saliu Pink10.75m 7.773
5 Neil Thomas Green7.25m 7.838
6 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red3.75m 7.852
7 Deng Bulabek Blue5.50m 8.247

Event 46 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Cibich White5.75m 7.635
2 Ryan Hancock Blue6.25m 7.710
3 Clay Watkins Red2.75m 7.715
4 Luke Buchanan Pink7.75m 7.724
5 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow6.25m 7.852
6 Ben Wright Black7.75m 7.876
- Nickolas Berry Green7.50m DNS



Event 46 - 70m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera White5.50m 7.639
2 James Cibich Blue5.75m 7.700
2 Shaun Ryder Black8.75m 7.700
4 Ryan Hancock Green6.25m 7.740
5 Alex Saliu Red5.25m 7.761
6 Adrian Harris Yellow6.00m 7.780




Event 47 - 70m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Edwards Red5.75m 8.716
2 Amy Robb White6.00m 8.889
3 Lauren McHugh Pink12.00m 9.057
4 Amelia Dawkins Black10.00m 9.952
- Kate Monks Blue8.00m Scr
- Sarah Donovan Yellow8.50m Scr
- Hollie Moran Green9.00m Scr

Event 47 - 70m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kyla Brown Black10.00m 8.638
2 Lauren Foote Red4.50m 8.641
3 Natasha Inglis Blue7.75m 8.937
4 Dominque Edwards Pink11.75m 9.911
5 Makayla Hoffmann White6.25m 9.983
- Ali Wright Yellow8.25m Scr
- Nichola Coombe Green9.00m Scr

Event 47 - 70m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Rommi Parham Black9.75m 8.731
2 Hettie Driscoll Green8.50m 8.738
3 Natalie Gibbs White5.25m 8.772
4 Jana Sims Blue7.25m 8.819
5 Lauren Kotz Pink11.50m 9.843
- Andrea Sparrow Red4.50m Scr
- Katie Jury Yellow8.00m Scr

Event 47 - 70m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Anthea Kotyla Brown15.50m 8.571
2 Megan Letton Green8.75m 8.685
3 Czenya Cavouras Blue7.25m 8.695
4 Aimee Lane Pink11.25m 8.776
5 Jessica Macolino Yellow8.00m 8.867
6 Courtney Lyas Red3.25m 8.881
- Lily Micklethwait White5.00m Scr
- Georgia Hext Black9.50m Scr

Event 47 - 70m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lucy Buckley Black9.50m 8.583
2 Alicia Wrench-Doody Red0.50m 8.728
3 Lisa Roberts Brown12.50m 8.855
4 Taylah Scapens Blue6.75m 9.054
5 Kim Hansen Pink11.00m 9.488
6 Monika Klus White5.00m 9.519
- Rachel Fisk Yellow8.25m Scr
- Margaret Cusenza Green8.50m Scr



Event 47 - 70m Women - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lucy Buckley Green9.50m 8.536
2 Lauren Foote Red4.50m 8.571
3 Kyla Brown Black10.00m 8.720
4 Amy Robb White6.00m 8.763
5 Megan Letton Yellow8.75m 8.775
6 Hettie Driscoll Blue8.50m 8.900
7 Lauren McHugh Pink12.00m 9.508

Event 47 - 70m Women - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Anthea Kotyla Brown15.50m 8.585
2 Natalie Gibbs White5.25m 8.747
3 Alicia Wrench-Doody Red0.50m 8.766
4 Czenya Cavouras Yellow7.25m 8.766
5 Lisa Roberts Pink12.50m 8.768
6 Lauren Edwards Blue5.75m 8.809
7 Natasha Inglis Green7.75m 8.821
8 Rommi Parham Black9.75m 8.863



Event 47 - 70m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Foote White4.50m 8.569
2 Anthea Kotyla Pink15.50m 8.573
3 Lucy Buckley Green9.50m 8.602
4 Natalie Gibbs Blue5.25m 8.698
5 Kyla Brown Black10.00m 8.705
6 Czenya Cavouras Yellow7.25m 8.772
7 Alicia Wrench-Doody Red0.50m 8.828




Event 48 - 70m Under 20 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Madeline Nicholson Brown17.50m 7.822
2 Bradley Harvey Green8.50m 7.971
3 Jack Hannah Blue7.00m 7.999
4 Mikayla Round Pink14.25m 8.134
5 Oliver Callahan Red5.00m 8.159
6 Joshua Stangroome Yellow7.50m 8.256
7 Bailey Sadedin White5.50m 8.595
- Emily Young Black12.75m Scr

Event 48 - 70m Under 20 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kane Russell White5.25m 7.983
2 Lily Drummond Pink15.25m 8.025
3 Margaret Cusenza Brown16.50m 8.080
4 Deng Bulabek Red5.00m 8.219
5 Lucy Mayo Black10.00m 8.316
- Valentino Yuel Blue6.50m Scr
- Lincoln Hill Yellow7.50m Scr
- Joshua Biggs Green8.50m Scr

Event 48 - 70m Under 20 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Roger Van Der Linden White5.00m 7.900
2 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Red4.00m 8.080
3 Patrick Cusenza Yellow7.50m 8.165
4 Robert Jefferies Blue6.50m 8.178
5 Tim Earle Green8.25m 8.223
6 Natasha Inglis Pink13.25m 8.272
7 Lily Micklethwait Black10.00m 8.543
- Sarah Donovan Brown16.00m Scr

Event 48 - 70m Under 20 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Sutton Green8.00m 8.022
2 Liam Wright Blue6.00m 8.087
3 Sam Osmond White5.00m 8.120
4 Patricia Dimitrak Brown20.00m 8.124
5 Ryan Atkins Yellow7.50m 8.140
6 Georgia Hext Pink16.75m 8.181
7 Tom O Malley Black10.00m 8.511
- Brett Richards Red3.00m Scr

Event 48 - 70m Under 20 - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime

Event 48 - 70m Under 20 - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sam O Grady Yellow7.00m 7.806
2 Bray Rafanelli Black8.50m 7.953
2 Czenya Cavouras Pink14.00m 7.953
4 Lewis Abdul Green8.00m 7.988
5 Samuel Gill White5.00m 8.029
6 Taylah Scapens Brown14.50m 8.229
- Jordan Caldow Red0.00m Scr
- Bradley Jolly Blue5.75m Scr



Event 48 - 70m Under 20 - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime

Event 48 - 70m Under 20 - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime



Event 48 - 70m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Madeline Nicholson Black17.50m 7.750
2 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Red4.00m 7.787
3 Roger Van Der Linden White5.00m 7.794
4 Lachlan Sheffield Yellow7.00m 7.812
5 Sam O Grady Green7.00m 7.944
6 Kane Russell Blue5.25m 8.020




Event 49 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Wright Pink11.75m 12.928
2 Lachlan Sheffield Yellow8.75m 12.952
3 Jarrod Sims Red6.50m 13.091
4 Jake Stangewitz Green9.00m 13.108
5 Josh Dawkins White7.50m 13.150
6 Sam Osmond Blue8.00m 13.243
7 Aaron Harrison Black11.00m 13.542

Event 49 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bradley Letton Green9.00m 12.865
2 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow8.75m 12.929
3 Roger Van Der Linden White7.00m 12.978
4 Sam O Grady Blue8.00m 13.414
- Tom Sclanders Red6.50m Scr
- Neil Thomas Black10.75m Scr
- Daniel Flesfadar Pink12.00m Scr

Event 49 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shaun Ryder Brown13.50m 12.683
2 Ben Koschade Red5.75m 12.784
3 Adrian Harris Blue8.00m 12.890
4 Deng Bulabek White7.25m 13.456
5 David Girolamo Pink12.00m 13.603
6 Hayden Mayes Yellow8.50m 14.352
- Jackson Hoffmann Green9.00m Scr
- Jason Davis Black10.00m Scr

Event 49 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Paul Taylor Pink11.75m 12.660
2 Clint Tobin Brown13.25m 12.967
3 Samuel Gill Blue8.00m 13.164
4 Nicholas Giles Black9.75m 13.271
- Corey Baker Red5.50m Scr
- Damien Nicholls White7.00m Scr
- Dylan Hicks Yellow8.50m Scr
- Cameron Hext Green9.00m Scr

Event 49 - 120m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alex Saliu White6.75m 12.759
2 Alex Bubner Red5.00m 12.800
3 Ali Saliu Brown12.75m 13.310
- Connor Verrall Blue7.75m Scr
- Trent Hall Yellow8.50m Scr
- Adam Coote Green9.00m Scr
- Nickolas Berry Black9.75m Scr
- David Palmer Pink11.75m Scr

Event 49 - 120m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Clay Watkins Red3.75m 12.592
2 Luke Buchanan Brown13.00m 12.600
3 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Blue7.50m 12.618
4 Christopher Simpson Pink11.50m 12.900
5 Trent O Loughlin Black9.50m 13.168
6 Patrick Cusenza Yellow8.50m 13.950
- Brett Richards White6.75m Scr
- Joshua Biggs Green9.00m Scr

Event 49 - 120m Open - Heat: 7
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lyall Weir Yellow8.25m 12.641
2 Chris Innes-Wong White6.75m 12.712
3 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red3.50m 12.746
4 David Gross Black9.50m 12.800
5 Ryan Atkins Green9.00m 13.787
- Valentino Yuel Blue7.50m Scr
- Ben Hardy Pink11.25m Scr
- Tyson Hancock Brown12.75m Scr

Event 49 - 120m Open - Heat: 8
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Cibich White6.75m 12.786
2 Ryan Hancock Black9.25m 12.791
3 Troy Welfare Pink11.00m 13.116
4 Kane Russell Blue7.75m 13.282
5 Jack Hannah Yellow8.25m 13.551
6 Liam Wright Green8.75m 13.593
- Jordan Caldow Red0.50m Scr
- Brad Schutz Brown12.00m Scr



Event 49 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alex Bubner Red5.00m 12.489
2 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Yellow7.50m 12.493
3 Lyall Weir Black8.25m 12.502
4 Ben Koschade White5.75m 12.659
5 Ben Wright Brown11.75m 12.808
6 Troy Welfare Pink11.00m 13.016
7 Samuel Gill Green8.00m 13.100
8 Roger Van Der Linden Blue7.00m 13.266

Event 49 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alex Saliu Blue6.75m 12.434
2 Luke Buchanan Pink13.00m 12.631
3 James Cibich White6.75m 12.731
4 Bradley Letton Black9.00m 12.745
5 Adrian Harris Yellow8.00m 12.786
6 Lachlan Sheffield Green8.75m 12.921
7 Clint Tobin Brown13.25m 12.970
8 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red3.50m 13.229

Event 49 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Hancock Green9.25m 12.426
2 Clay Watkins Red3.75m 12.474
3 Shaun Ryder Brown13.50m 12.523
4 Paul Taylor Black11.75m 12.558
5 Chris Innes-Wong Blue6.75m 12.850
6 Jarrod Sims White6.50m 12.944
7 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow8.75m 12.984
8 Ali Saliu Pink12.75m 13.144



Event 49 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Clay Watkins Red3.75m 12.589
2 Ryan Hancock Green9.25m 12.630
3 Luke Buchanan Black13.00m 12.647
4 Alex Saliu Blue6.75m 12.745
5 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Yellow7.50m 17.791
6 Alex Bubner White5.00m 13.181




Event 50 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Yasmin Todd Black13.50m 14.289
2 Cloe Neophytou White8.75m 14.673
3 Bridgid Connolly Red6.50m 14.709
4 Rommi Parham Pink14.50m 14.715
5 Ellie Meich Blue10.00m 15.088
6 Dominque Edwards Brown24.00m 16.005
7 Amelia Dawkins Green12.00m 17.529
- Rachel Fisk Yellow11.00m Scr

Event 50 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Foote Red5.75m 14.389
2 Lauren Edwards White8.50m Scr
3 Lucy Mayo Blue10.00m 14.438
4 Lisa Roberts Brown19.75m 14.658
5 Jana Sims Yellow10.25m 15.052
6 Lauren Kotz Pink14.00m 17.822
- Hollie Moran Green12.00m Scr
- Nichola Coombe Black12.50m Scr

Event 50 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Anthea Kotyla Brown18.00m 15.118
2 Billie Ninham-Smith Blue9.50m 15.119
3 Margaret Cusenza Pink13.50m 15.203
4 Emily Bourke Yellow11.00m 15.298
5 Chantel Seaforth Black12.50m 16.008
- Lynette Viney Red5.00m Scr
- Andrea Sparrow White7.00m Scr
- Sarah Donovan Green11.75m Scr

Event 50 - 120m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Megan Letton Pink13.25m 14.585
2 Hayley Orman White7.25m 14.693
3 Ali Wright Yellow10.75m 14.729
4 Natasha Inglis Green11.50m 14.784
5 Courtney Lyas Red3.75m 14.811
6 Lauren McHugh Brown17.25m 15.246
7 Jessica Macolino Blue9.50m 15.336
8 Makayla Hoffmann Black13.00m 16.269

Event 50 - 120m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lucy Buckley Black12.50m 14.380
2 Czenya Cavouras Blue9.50m 14.630
3 Hettie Driscoll Pink13.25m 14.699
4 Aimee Lane Brown16.75m 15.141
5 Madeline Nicholson Green12.00m 15.207
6 Katie Jury Yellow10.50m 15.368
- Natasha Wright Red3.00m Scr
- Lily Micklethwait White7.50m Scr

Event 50 - 120m Women - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alicia Wrench-Doody Red1.00m 14.488
2 Tayce Fry Brown16.25m 14.543
3 Amy Robb Blue9.00m 14.644
4 Kyla Brown Pink13.25m 14.690
5 Natalie Gibbs White7.25m 14.853
6 Kate Monks Green11.00m 15.044
7 Kim Hansen Black12.00m 16.761
- Georgia Corcoran Yellow11.00m Scr



Event 50 - 120m Women - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Yasmin Todd Yellow13.50m 14.237
2 Lucy Buckley Blue12.50m 14.290
3 Lauren Foote Red5.75m 14.563
3 Tayce Fry Green16.25m 14.563
5 Hayley Orman White7.25m 14.671
6 Anthea Kotyla Black18.00m 15.564

Event 50 - 120m Women - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Megan Letton Black13.25m 14.508
2 Cloe Neophytou Blue8.75m 14.651
3 Alicia Wrench-Doody Red1.00m 14.745
4 Czenya Cavouras Green9.50m 14.762
5 Billie Ninham-Smith Yellow9.50m 15.387