Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Mobile (scratchings):
0434 549 184

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
Monday, Thursday and Friday from 9am to 4:45pm

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Whyalla Carnival - Nov 20th 2010

Event 0 - 5000m Queen of the Mountain - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime




Event 0 - 5000m King of the Mountain - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime




Event 0 - 120m Under 17 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime




Event 34 - 70m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Clint Tobin Yellow8.25m 7.880
2 Jake Stangewitz Blue6.50m 8.167
3 Nickolas Berry Red6.00m 8.197
- Riordan Welsh White6.25m Scr
- Brad Schutz Green9.00m Scr
- Alex Jefferies Black12.00m Scr
- Lyn Peake Pink15.00m Scr

Event 34 - 70m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Paul Taylor Yellow8.00m 7.904
2 Ben Hardy Blue7.75m 8.448
3 Brad Jones Green9.00m 8.471
- Christopher Powell Red5.00m Scr
- Aaron Neale White6.00m Scr
- Shane Moss Black10.50m Scr
- Robert Samarcq Pink12.00m Scr



Event 34 - 70m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Clint Tobin Green8.25m 7.911
2 Paul Taylor Yellow8.00m 7.915
3 Jake Stangewitz White6.50m 8.061
4 Nickolas Berry Red6.00m 8.273
5 Ben Hardy Blue7.75m 8.387
6 Brad Jones Black9.00m 8.616




Event 35 - 120m Open Gift - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Stephan Thiel Yellow9.25m 12.820
2 Alex Saliu Red6.75m Scr
3 Andrew Steele White6.75m 12.910
4 Jordan Tronnolone Blue8.00m 13.520
5 Ben Hardy Green10.50m 14.198
- Kane Harrison Black11.75m Scr
- Brad Schutz Pink13.25m Scr

Event 35 - 120m Open Gift - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Michael Nitschke Yellow9.50m 12.898
1 David Gross Green10.50m 12.898
3 Paul Taylor Black11.25m 12.948
4 Brendan Ramsey Blue8.75m 13.037
5 Nickolas Berry White7.50m 13.779
- Brett Richards Red6.75m Scr
- Shaun Ryder Pink13.25m Scr

Event 35 - 120m Open Gift - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jarrad Dartnall Green10.50m 12.902
2 Russell Scott Red5.75m 12.968
3 David Palmer Black11.75m 12.970
4 Tyson Hancock Pink12.25m 13.015
- Ben Koschade White7.25m Scr
- Brad Peters Blue8.00m Scr
- Bradley Letton Yellow9.25m Scr

Event 35 - 120m Open Gift - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Hancock Yellow9.25m 12.751
2 Clint Tobin Brown13.25m 12.823
3 Damian Tohl Blue7.75m 12.856
4 Dale Woodhams Red4.75m 13.040
5 Ben Wright Pink11.00m 13.046
6 Christopher Simpson Green10.25m 13.191
7 Clayton McCloud Black10.75m 13.384
- Christopher Powell White7.50m Scr



Event 35 - 120m Open Gift - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Michael Nitschke Blue9.50m 13.042
2 David Gross Green10.50m 13.062
3 Alex Saliu White6.75m Scr
4 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow10.50m 13.113
5 Russell Scott Red5.75m 13.209
6 Paul Taylor Black11.25m 13.320

Event 35 - 120m Open Gift - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Stephan Thiel Blue9.25m 13.047
1 Ryan Hancock Yellow9.25m 13.047
3 Clint Tobin Black13.25m 13.056
4 David Palmer Green11.75m 13.145
5 Andrew Steele Red6.75m 13.174
6 Damian Tohl White7.75m 13.222



Event 35 - 120m Open Gift - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Stephan Thiel Blue9.25m 12.780
2 Ryan Hancock White9.25m 12.863
3 Michael Nitschke Yellow9.50m 12.864
4 Clint Tobin Black13.25m 12.882
5 David Gross Green10.50m 12.953
- Alex Saliu Red6.75m Scr




Event 36 - 120m Women Gift - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ali Wright Black14.75m 14.518
2 Amy Robb Yellow11.75m 14.628
3 Andrea Sparrow Red6.00m 14.749
4 Claire Thiele Blue9.25m 14.978
5 Jessica Meich White8.50m 15.626
- Kim Letton Green14.50m Scr
- Kirsty Meekins Pink17.00m Scr
- Lyn Peake Brown20.00m Scr

Event 36 - 120m Women Gift - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tamara Ng Yellow9.50m 14.621
2 Megan Letton Black14.75m 14.666
3 Zoe Steele Green11.25m 14.744
4 Bridgid Connolly Red5.75m 14.862
5 Tayce Fry Blue9.00m 15.670
6 Gina Chuang White8.00m 16.142
- Aimee Lane Pink17.00m Scr



Event 36 - 120m Women Gift - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ali Wright Green14.75m 14.194
2 Tamara Ng White9.50m 14.410
3 Andrea Sparrow Red6.00m 14.521
4 Amy Robb Yellow11.75m 14.548
4 Megan Letton Black14.75m 14.548
5 Zoe Steele Blue11.25m 14.779




Event 38 - 300m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ali Saliu Blue24.00m 36.97
2 Mark Beveridge Red14.00m 37.34
3 Steve Butler Yellow28.00m 37.64
4 Ian Reddaway 363.00m 37.87
5 Mark Howson 254.00m 40.13
- Shane Moss White22.00m Scr
- Richard McMahon Green28.00m Scr
- Robert Samarcq Black30.00m Scr
- Alex Jefferies Pink40.00m Scr
- Bob Pearce 147.00m Scr
- Lyn Peake 469.00m Scr
- Debbie DeVizio 582.00m Scr




Event 39 - 300m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Damian Tohl Yellow21.00m 35.45
2 Ben Wright Pink25.00m 35.66
3 Bryce Watkins Red16.00m 36.22
4 Aaron Harrison 230.00m 38.50
- Michael Nitschke White18.00m Scr
- Aaron Neale Blue20.00m Scr
- Sam Osmond Green22.00m Scr
- David Gross Black25.00m Scr
- Riordan Welsh 126.00m Scr
- Brad Schutz 333.00m Scr
- Steve Butler 443.00m Scr

Event 39 - 300m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Stephan Thiel 126.00m 34.80
2 Ali Saliu 443.00m 34.98
3 Jarrad Dartnall Black25.00m 35.15
4 David Palmer Pink25.00m 35.30
5 Bradley Letton Green22.00m 35.62
6 Nickolas Berry Yellow21.00m 35.93
7 Christopher Simpson 229.00m 36.35
- Alex Saliu Red14.00m Scr
- Ben Koschade White17.00m Scr
- Jordan Tronnolone Blue19.00m Scr
- Tyson Hancock 333.00m Scr

Event 39 - 300m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brendan Ramsey Black22.00m 34.94
2 Brett Fisk Red14.00m 35.15
3 Jake Stangewitz Yellow20.00m 35.31
4 Clayton McCloud 330.00m 35.46
5 Russell Scott White16.00m 35.62
6 Jarrad Watkins Blue18.00m 35.80
7 Brad Jones 126.00m 37.59
8 Ryan Hage Green22.00m 38.43
- Michael Hane Pink25.00m Scr
- Matthew Cousins 229.00m Scr
- Shaun Ryder 534.00m Scr
- Kane Harrison 434.00m Scr



Event 39 - 300m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Stephan Thiel 126.00m 34.16
2 Jarrad Dartnall Pink25.00m 34.52
3 Brendan Ramsey Green22.00m 34.70
4 Damian Tohl Yellow21.00m 34.88
5 Ben Wright Black25.00m 35.07
6 Ali Saliu 243.00m 35.23
7 Brett Fisk Red14.00m 35.40
8 Bryce Watkins White16.00m 35.61
9 Jake Stangewitz Blue20.00m 35.77




Event 40 - 300m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tamara Ng Green28.00m 38.71
2 Ali Wright 534.00m 38.89
3 Bridgid Connolly Red19.00m 39.15
4 Megan Letton 231.00m 39.37
5 Andrea Sparrow White20.00m 39.60
6 Zoe Steele Yellow27.00m 40.18
7 Claire Thiele Blue23.00m 40.34
8 Tayce Fry 432.00m 40.49
9 Amy Robb 130.00m 40.64
10 Jessica Meich Pink30.00m 41.11
11 Gina Chuang 332.00m 42.01
- Christine Fenech Black28.00m Scr
- Kirsty Meekins 640.00m Scr
- Kim Letton 742.00m Scr
- Debbie DeVizio 871.00m Scr




Event 41 - 800m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kostya Khudoshin Blue50.00m 1:50.58
2 Ryan Hage Green65.00m 1:51.35
3 Mark Beveridge 180.00m 1:51.55
4 Robert Killmier White26.00m 1:51.87
5 Daniel Kriticos 390.00m 1:54.18
6 Bryce Watkins Red24.00m 1:56.48
7 Corey Watkins 280.00m 2:02.19
- Michael Nitschke Yellow54.00m Scr
- Christopher Ross Pink70.00m Scr
- Ben Crawford Black70.00m Scr
- Richard McMahon 4112.00m Scr




Event 42 - 1600m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Thomas Knight Yellow185.00m 3:58.93
2 Chad Truscott Black210.00m 4:11.41
3 Robert Killmier Red70.00m 4:17.87
4 Michael Hane White110.00m 4:23.26
5 Gregor Dingwall Pink235.00m 4:27.50
- Ben Crawford Blue150.00m Scr
- Christopher Ross Green190.00m Scr




Event 43 - 1600m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Gregor Dingwall White100.00m 4:46.72
2 Richard McMahon Red90.00m 4:53.32
3 Ian Reddaway Yellow275.00m 5:02.49
4 Mark Howson Green280.00m 5:19.10
- Bob Pearce Blue225.00m Scr
- John LeRay Black350.00m Scr




Back to meeting list