Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Mobile (scratchings):
0434 549 184

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
Monday, Thursday and Friday from 9am to 4:45pm

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

PULTENEY / McKINNON PARADE CARNIVAL - Mar 25th 2012

Event 174 - 70m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Cibich White5.75m 7.843
2 Alex Saliu Red5.25m 7.899
3 Tyson Hancock Green8.00m 7.915
4 Nickolas Berry Yellow7.50m 7.957
5 David Girolamo Black9.25m 8.051
- Tim Johnson Blue6.00m Scr
- Brendan Golden Pink11.75m Scr

Event 174 - 70m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Adrian Harris Yellow6.00m 7.725
2 Damian Tohl Blue5.50m 7.838
3 Jarrad Dartnall Green6.25m 7.871
- Tom Sclanders Red4.75m Scr
- Connor Verrall White5.00m Scr
- Rhys Williams Black7.00m Scr
- Rommi Parham Pink14.00m Scr

Event 174 - 70m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Buchanan Black7.75m 7.879
2 Michael Cassidy Brown12.50m 8.041
3 Jess Rafanelli Yellow6.00m 8.435
- Jordan Tronnolone Red4.50m Scr
- Lyall Weir White5.00m Scr
- Nicholas Giles Blue5.75m Scr
- Daniel Marks Green6.75m Scr
- Paul Taylor Pink8.00m Scr

Event 174 - 70m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Chris Innes-Wong Red5.00m 7.630
2 Troy Welfare Yellow7.75m 7.877
3 Shane Grimwade Black10.00m 7.905
4 Jesse Cordoma White5.50m 7.912
- Michael Nitschke Blue6.25m Scr
- Daniel Flesfadar Green8.25m Scr
- Ali Saliu Pink10.75m Scr



Event 174 - 70m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Chris Innes-Wong Red5.00m 7.660
2 James Cibich Yellow5.75m 7.789
3 Luke Buchanan Pink7.75m 7.831
4 Adrian Harris Green6.00m 7.846
5 Alex Saliu White5.25m 7.873
6 Damian Tohl Blue5.50m 7.922
7 Troy Welfare Black7.75m 7.954
8 Michael Cassidy Brown12.50m 7.998




Event 175 - 70m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Edwards Red5.75m 8.789
2 Anthea Kotyla Pink17.00m 8.851
3 Megan Letton Yellow8.75m 8.884
4 Margaret Cusenza Blue8.25m 9.410
5 Dominque Edwards Black11.75m 9.748
- Lauren Saliu White8.00m Scr
- Kyla Brown Green10.00m Scr

Event 175 - 70m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lesley Tompson Green9.75m 8.645
2 Andrea Sparrow Red4.00m 8.831
3 Lauren McHugh Black11.50m 9.026
4 Lisa Berrington Yellow8.75m 9.163
5 Robyn Pohlner Pink13.50m 9.202
- Maeve Connolly White8.00m Scr
- Ali Wright Blue8.25m Scr

Event 175 - 70m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Myriah Smith Yellow8.50m 8.665
2 Claire Thiele White8.00m 8.762
3 Emma Freer Red3.50m 8.778
4 Rommi Parham Green9.75m 8.862
5 Lisa Roberts Pink12.50m 8.997
6 Hettie Driscoll Blue8.00m 9.092
7 Trudy Schrapel Black10.00m 9.185



Event 175 - 70m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lesley Tompson Green9.75m 8.706
2 Myriah Smith Yellow8.50m 8.771
3 Lauren Edwards White5.75m 8.772
3 Claire Thiele Blue8.00m 8.772
5 Anthea Kotyla Black17.00m 8.862
6 Andrea Sparrow Red4.00m 8.960




Event 176 - 200m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Liam Wright Red14.00m 21.81
2 Jack Sutton White18.00m 22.63
3 Matthew Cousins Blue23.00m 26.05
- Andrew Wright Yellow25.00m Scr

Event 176 - 200m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Girolamo Yellow25.00m 21.33
2 Jake Stangewitz Red14.00m 21.95
3 David Miller Blue19.00m 22.42
- Ben Sieben White18.00m Scr

Event 176 - 200m Novice - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Troy Welfare Blue19.00m 21.57
2 Ashley Brown White17.00m 21.96
3 Brad Jones Yellow23.00m 22.50
4 Scott Hargreaves Red12.00m 23.28
- Matthew Zacher Green24.00m Scr

Event 176 - 200m Novice - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sean Roberts Green40.00m 20.83
2 Corey Watkins Yellow23.00m 22.43
3 Jesse Cordoma Red12.00m 22.60
- Bray Rafanelli White16.00m Scr
- Daniel Marks Blue19.00m Scr

Event 176 - 200m Novice - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nickolas Berry Yellow19.00m 21.66
2 Riordan Welsh Blue17.00m 21.81
3 Jess Rafanelli White16.00m 21.61
- Harry May Red10.00m Scr
- Rhys Williams Green26.00m Scr



Event 176 - 200m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sean Roberts Green40.00m 20.66
2 David Girolamo Yellow25.00m 21.22
3 Troy Welfare White19.00m 21.53
4 Nickolas Berry Blue19.00m 21.68
5 Liam Wright Red14.00m 21.84




Event 177 - 200m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Megan Letton Red18.00m 24.36
2 Dominque Edwards Green45.00m 25.00
3 Margaret Cusenza Blue28.00m 25.42
- Lauren Saliu White25.00m Scr
- Lauren McHugh Yellow32.00m Scr

Event 177 - 200m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Edwards Red18.00m 24.77
2 Jenni Partington Yellow30.00m 25.01
- Maeve Connolly White25.00m Scr
- Demi Axford Blue28.00m Scr
- Tayce Fry Green34.00m Scr

Event 177 - 200m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Rommi Parham Yellow30.00m 23.66
2 Myriah Smith White24.00m 23.99
3 Claire Thiele Red18.00m 24.45
4 Eleni Glouftsis Blue27.00m 24.61
- Kelly Ferber Green40.00m Scr

Event 177 - 200m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lynette Viney Red10.00m 23.97
2 Lisa Roberts Green37.00m 24.19
3 Lesley Tompson Yellow28.00m 24.69
4 Hettie Driscoll Blue27.00m 25.53
5 Lisa Berrington White24.00m 25.90
6 Debbie DeVizio Black48.00m 26.02

Event 177 - 200m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ali Wright White20.00m 23.58
2 Trudy Schrapel Green40.00m 23.02
3 Andrea Sparrow Red10.00m 24.18
3 Anthea Kotyla Black46.00m 24.18
- Chantel Seaforth Blue26.00m Scr
- Kyla Brown Yellow29.00m Scr



Event 177 - 200m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Rommi Parham Green30.00m 24.09
2 Lauren Edwards White18.00m 24.43
3 Lynette Viney Red10.00m 24.61
4 Ali Wright Yellow20.00m 24.79
5 Megan Letton Blue18.00m 24.95




Event 178 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Andrew Wright Red14.00m 23.55
2 Mick Abbott Blue31.00m 23.84
3 Mark Howson Green38.00m 24.97
4 Cameron White White22.00m 25.16
- Gary Ferber Yellow36.00m Scr
- Brian Witty Black48.00m Scr

Event 178 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alex Jefferies Blue29.00m 22.91
2 Gregor Dingwall Yellow34.00m 23.38
3 Shane Grimwade Red10.00m 23.60
3 Eugene DeVizio Green40.00m 23.60
4 Kathryn Blute Black58.00m 27.41
- Brendan Golden White17.00m Scr

Event 178 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ross Hill-Brown Blue29.00m 23.03
2 Trudy Schrapel Black42.00m 23.27
3 Sue Turner Green39.00m 23.58
4 Michael Cassidy White18.00m 24.30
5 Cheryl Zeuner Yellow55.00m 25.48
- Ali Saliu Red9.00m Scr

Event 178 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ray Earle Black42.00m 23.55
2 Wayne Edwards Yellow33.00m 23.75
3 Grant Oates White22.00m 24.44
4 Brett Stokes Blue28.00m 24.46
- Daniel Flesfadar Red8.00m Scr
- Craig Trewartha Green39.00m Scr

Event 178 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nathan Hoare White16.00m 23.45
2 Chris Dimitrak Yellow40.00m 23.63
3 Nando Princi Green31.00m 24.69
4 Daniel Tregenza Blue26.00m 25.15
- Amin Chehade Red7.00m Scr
- Darcy Cheney Black42.00m Scr

Event 178 - 200m Over 35 - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ron Axford Green44.00m 23.18
2 Gail Stone Black52.00m 23.37
3 Anthony Booth White16.00m 24.60
4 Robyn Pohlner Yellow36.00m 26.75
- Tim Johnson Red0.00m Scr
- John Turner Blue25.00m Scr



Event 178 - 200m Over 35 - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Wayne Edwards Yellow33.00m 22.62
2 Alex Jefferies White29.00m 22.80
3 Trudy Schrapel Green42.00m 23.09
4 Mick Abbott Blue31.00m 23.27
5 Ron Axford Black44.00m 23.59
6 Nathan Hoare Red16.00m 23.89

Event 178 - 200m Over 35 - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ross Hill-Brown Blue29.00m 22.76
2 Gregor Dingwall Yellow34.00m 22.95
3 Ray Earle Green42.00m 23.13
4 Andrew Wright Red14.00m 23.28
5 Chris Dimitrak White40.00m 23.45
6 Gail Stone Black52.00m 23.61



Event 178 - 200m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Wayne Edwards Blue33.00m 23.46
2 Alex Jefferies Red29.00m 23.46
3 Ross Hill-Brown White29.00m 23.84
4 Gregor Dingwall Yellow34.00m 23.98
5 Ray Earle Green42.00m 24.14
6 Trudy Schrapel Black42.00m 24.27




Event 179 - 200m Under 14 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Caitlin Francis Blue30.00m 22.92
2 Lachie Moran Yellow39.00m 23.67
3 Georgia Corcoran Red16.00m 24.53
4 Cooper McRae Green44.00m 24.68
- Kirsty Taylor White20.00m Scr

Event 179 - 200m Under 14 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tom O Malley Yellow37.00m 22.91
2 Lewis Abdul Red14.00m 23.43
3 Mikaela Harmston White24.00m 24.35
4 Bradley Samarcq Green48.00m 24.51
- Sarah Chigwidden Blue23.00m Scr

Event 179 - 200m Under 14 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jackson Potter Red0.00m 24.48
2 Grainne Henry Yellow33.00m 24.88
3 Alex Martini Blue23.00m 25.18
- Matthew Gluyas White18.00m Scr



Event 179 - 200m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Caitlin Francis Blue30.00m 22.65
2 Tom O Malley Green37.00m 22.68
3 Lewis Abdul White14.00m 23.29
4 Lachie Moran Black39.00m 23.59
5 Jackson Potter Red0.00m 24.08
6 Grainne Henry Yellow33.00m 24.23




Event 180 - 400m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Harry May Red20.00m 49.28
2 Brad Schutz 234.00m 50.26
3 Jarrad Dartnall Black32.00m 50.42
4 Matthew Fallon Yellow28.00m 50.67
5 Riordan Welsh Blue27.00m 50.84
6 Andrew Mathews 134.00m NTT
- Michael Nitschke White24.00m Scr
- David Smith Green28.00m Scr
- Ryan Hage Pink33.00m Scr
- David Girolamo 336.00m Scr
- Mick Abbott 470.00m Scr

Event 180 - 400m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Beveridge 339.00m 49.95
2 Matthew Cousins Pink33.00m 50.32
3 Grant Oates 456.00m 50.63
4 Jordan Tronnolone White23.00m 50.78
5 Brad Jones 134.00m 51.13
6 Sam Royans Yellow26.00m 51.58
- James Cibich Red20.00m Scr
- Robert Killmier Blue25.00m Scr
- Adrian Harris Green29.00m Scr
- Amin Chehade Black32.00m Scr
- Andrew Wright 234.00m Scr

Event 180 - 400m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Damian Tohl Blue24.00m 52.65
2 Jake Stangewitz White23.00m 53.18
3 Matthew Zacher 440.00m 53.36
- Alex Bubner Red8.00m Scr
- Nicholas Giles Yellow26.00m Scr
- James Ralston Green28.00m Scr
- Ashley Brown Black30.00m Scr
- Matthew Hagias Pink32.00m Scr
- Ben Crawford 134.00m Scr
- Troy Welfare 335.00m Scr
- Bradley Armstrong 235.00m Scr



Event 180 - 400m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Harry May Red20.00m 47.98
2 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow32.00m 48.66
3 Damian Tohl Blue24.00m 48.86
4 Brad Schutz Black34.00m 49.02
5 Matthew Cousins Green33.00m 49.17
6 Mark Beveridge Pink39.00m 49.32
7 Jake Stangewitz White23.00m 49.84
8 Grant Oates 256.00m 51.39
9 Matthew Zacher 140.00m 52.45




Event 181 - 400m Under 20 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jesse Cordoma Yellow34.00m 50.29
2 Ben Sieben Black37.00m 51.22
3 Jack Sutton Blue30.00m 51.41
4 Liam Wright White29.00m 51.60
5 Hollie Moran 270.00m 52.07
6 Patricia Dimitrak 490.00m 53.05
- Connor Verrall Red18.00m Scr
- Tim Earle Green35.00m Scr
- Demi Axford Pink60.00m Scr
- Tayce Fry 168.00m Scr
- Kyla Brown 375.00m Scr

Event 181 - 400m Under 20 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jacobi Ponury Blue30.00m 51.67
2 Corey Watkins Pink40.00m 52.64
3 Scott Hargreaves White20.00m 53.05
4 Nick Beins Green35.00m 53.97
5 Margaret Cusenza 270.00m 55.42
6 Jenni Partington 370.00m 57.19
7 Isabella Partington 480.00m 1:00.01
- Harry May Red14.00m Scr
- Connor McIvor Yellow32.00m Scr
- Jakson Messent Black35.00m Scr
- Sarah Chigwidden 160.00m Scr



Event 181 - 400m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Sieben Pink37.00m 48.86
2 Liam Wright White29.00m 49.14
3 Jack Sutton Blue30.00m 49.52
4 Jesse Cordoma Green34.00m 50.06
5 Scott Hargreaves Red20.00m 50.51
6 Corey Watkins 140.00m 50.71
7 Nick Beins Black35.00m 51.23
8 Jacobi Ponury Yellow30.00m 51.40




Event 182 - 800m Over 45 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Chris Dimitrak 395.00m 2:01.70
2 Ron Axford 9165.00m 2:03.14
3 Mark Beveridge Red0.00m 2:05.73
4 Eugene DeVizio 10165.00m 2:06.83
5 Mark Howson 7150.00m 2:08.14
6 Richard McMahon Blue30.00m 2:08.86
7 Cheryl Zeuner 11200.00m 2:09.70
8 Debbie DeVizio 12210.00m 2:14.41
9 Nando Princi 170.00m 2:18.46
10 Richard Everson Yellow45.00m 2:19.41
11 Peter Brennan Green50.00m 2:21.90
12 Cameron White Pink60.00m 2:33.16
- Geoff Troiano White15.00m Scr
- Ali Saliu Black15.00m Scr
- Mick Abbott 280.00m Scr
- Mark Barnett 4105.00m Scr
- Ian Reddaway 5130.00m Scr
- Ray Earle 6145.00m Scr
- Darcy Cheney 8160.00m Scr




Event 183 - 800m Under 17 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Matthew Gluyas 2180.00m 1:43.33
2 Lachlan Hocking Pink150.00m 1:58.07
3 Cooper McRae 4210.00m 2:01.02
4 William McCann Yellow48.00m 2:07.67
- Aiden Miller Red0.00m Scr
- Riley Cocks White15.00m Scr
- Connor Verrall Blue30.00m Scr
- Riley Bonner Black140.00m Scr
- Demi Axford Green140.00m Scr
- Sarah Chigwidden 1170.00m Scr
- Riley White 5210.00m Scr
- Patricia Dimitrak 3210.00m Scr




Event 184 - 1600m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Earle 2145.00m 4:01.67
2 Damian Robinson 7150.00m 4:04.94
3 Stephen Jelfs 9155.00m 4:05.93
4 Shane Thiele Green120.00m 4:07.94
5 James Grant 17265.00m 4:10.84
6 Ben Crawford 1145.00m 4:11.41
7 Dillon Tee 11170.00m 4:12.11
8 Jordan Harvey Pink140.00m 4:15.41
9 Richard McMahon 15240.00m 4:16.22
10 Max Stevens Yellow120.00m 4:17.77
11 Matthew Konetschka 5150.00m 4:19.63
12 Adam Cleary 13240.00m 4:20.24
13 Gregor Dingwall 16245.00m 4:23.53
14 Tasmin McMahon 18280.00m 4:24.85
- Chris Hartley Red65.00m Scr
- Robert Killmier White70.00m Scr
- Aiden Miller Blue100.00m Scr
- Ryan Hage Black130.00m Scr
- Dane Fenton 3145.00m Scr
- Brad Jones 4150.00m Scr
- Connor McIvor 6150.00m Scr
- Matthew Fallon 8155.00m Scr
- Steven Evanson 10170.00m Scr
- Andrew Wright 12210.00m Scr
- Melissa Lloyd 14240.00m Scr
- Gaetano Aiello 19320.00m Scr




Event 185 - 1600m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sophie Eckel Green200.00m 4:49.50
2 Lauren McHugh Pink240.00m 4:50.92
3 Tasmin McMahon White130.00m 4:55.45
4 Melissa Lloyd Red100.00m 5:06.50
5 Roula Ghaoui Black240.00m 5:10.22
6 Isabella Partington 1270.00m 5:24.68
7 Jane Mudge Blue130.00m 5:25.98
- Demi Axford Yellow200.00m Scr
- Sarah Newstead 2310.00m Scr




Back to meeting list