Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Mobile (scratchings):
0434 549 184

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
Monday, Thursday and Friday from 9am to 4:45pm

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

FLAGSTAFF HILL GIFT CARNIVAL - Mar 3rd 2012

Event 162 - 70m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Troy Welfare Yellow7.75m 7.842
2 Jarrad Dartnall White6.25m 7.854
3 Shaun Ryder Green8.75m 7.877
4 Ali Saliu Black10.75m 7.922
5 Jake Stangewitz Blue6.75m 7.987
- Lachlan Sheffield Red5.50m Scr

Event 162 - 70m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Daniel Flesfadar Green8.25m 7.705
2 Shane Grimwade Black10.00m 7.767
3 Lyall Weir Red5.00m 7.813
4 Bradley Letton White6.00m 7.869
5 Michael Cassidy Pink12.50m 8.070
6 Aaron Harrison Yellow7.75m 8.186
7 Bray Rafanelli Blue6.50m 8.308

Event 162 - 70m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Buchanan Yellow7.75m 7.713
2 Paul Taylor Green8.00m 7.756
3 Tim Johnson White6.00m 7.826
4 Steven Hodge Blue6.25m 7.962
- Tom Sclanders Red4.75m Scr
- Brendan Golden Black11.75m Scr

Event 162 - 70m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Adrian Harris Blue6.25m 7.706
2 David Miller Green8.00m 8.011
3 David Girolamo Black9.25m 8.021
4 Mark Donovan Pink11.50m 8.087
- Jordan Tronnolone Red4.50m Scr
- Jackson Hoffmann White6.00m Scr
- David Palmer Yellow7.50m Scr



Event 162 - 70m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Adrian Harris White6.25m 7.646
2 Paul Taylor Green8.00m 7.688
3 Luke Buchanan Blue7.75m 7.746
4 Jarrad Dartnall Red6.25m 7.795
5 Troy Welfare Yellow7.75m 7.801
6 Shane Grimwade Brown10.00m 7.841
7 Daniel Flesfadar Pink8.25m 8.270
8 David Miller Black8.00m 8.315




Event 163 - 70m Under 20 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sarah Donovan Pink15.50m 7.917
2 Caitlin Francis Green12.00m 8.221
3 Corey Watkins Yellow9.00m 8.412
4 Lisa Berrington Black13.75m 8.538
- Jarrad Watkins Red6.00m Scr
- Lachlan Sheffield White7.00m Scr
- Jack Sutton Blue8.00m Scr
- Grainne Henry Brown18.25m Scr

Event 163 - 70m Under 20 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Myriah Smith Pink15.00m 7.828
2 Bray Rafanelli Blue8.00m 8.033
3 Jenni Partington Brown17.75m 8.062
4 Lewis Warland Red5.00m 8.182
5 Katie Jury Black13.50m 8.208
6 Natalie Gibbs Green10.50m 8.300
- Jackson Hoffmann White7.00m Scr
- Bradley Harvey Yellow9.00m Scr

Event 163 - 70m Under 20 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sam O Grady Green10.00m 7.845
2 Riordan Welsh Yellow8.25m 8.014
3 Sam Royans White6.75m 8.035
4 Niamh Henry Pink14.50m 8.086
5 Madeline Nicholson Brown16.50m 8.108
6 Connor Verrall Red5.00m 8.138
7 Tim Earle Blue8.00m 8.307
- Sean Roberts Black13.00m Scr

Event 163 - 70m Under 20 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Liam Wright White6.50m 7.800
2 Sam Osmond Red5.00m 7.972
3 Mikaela Harmston Pink14.00m 7.980
4 Natasha Inglis Black13.00m 8.049
5 Bailey Turner Yellow8.00m 8.142
- Daniel Marks Blue7.75m Scr
- Jack Hannah Green9.50m Scr
- Kyla Brown Brown16.00m Scr



Event 163 - 70m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Liam Wright White6.50m 7.731
2 Sam O Grady Green10.00m 7.787
3 Myriah Smith Pink15.00m 7.818
4 Sarah Donovan Brown15.50m 7.863
5 Sam Osmond Red5.00m 8.047
6 Bray Rafanelli Blue8.00m 8.068
7 Riordan Welsh Yellow8.25m 8.092
8 Caitlin Francis Black12.00m 8.302




Event 164 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Buchanan Pink12.75m 12.775
2 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow8.75m 12.945
3 Steven Hodge Green10.25m 13.402
4 David Girolamo Black11.50m 13.703
- Tom Sclanders Red6.50m Scr
- Liam Wright White7.50m Scr
- Sam Osmond Blue8.50m Scr

Event 164 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lyall Weir Blue8.25m 12.914
2 Paul Taylor Pink11.75m Scr
3 Bradley Letton Yellow8.75m 13.044
4 Connor Verrall White7.50m 13.662
5 Aaron Harrison Black11.00m 14.224
- Jordan Tronnolone Red6.25m Scr
- Rhys Williams Green10.00m Scr

Event 164 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Chris Innes-Wong White7.25m 12.753
2 Shaun Ryder Brown13.75m 12.859
3 Adrian Harris Blue8.00m 12.916
4 David Palmer Pink11.75m 13.322
- Alex Bubner Red5.00m Scr
- Daniel Marks Yellow8.75m Scr
- Michael Nitschke Green9.50m Scr
- Troy Welfare Black10.75m Scr



Event 164 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Chris Innes-Wong Red7.25m 12.738
2 Luke Buchanan Green12.75m 12.749
3 Jarrad Dartnall Blue8.75m 12.944
4 Lyall Weir White8.25m 13.002
5 Shaun Ryder Black13.75m 13.109
- Paul Taylor Yellow11.75m Scr




Event 165 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Emma Freer Red7.00m 14.667
2 Lauren Buchanan Yellow11.75m 14.859
3 Tayce Fry Black16.00m 15.014
4 Nichola Coombe Green12.50m 15.034
5 Niamh Henry Blue11.00m 15.104
6 Anthea Kotyla Pink21.00m 15.471
7 Jessica Oates White9.00m 15.996

Event 165 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Edwards White8.50m 14.700
2 Lesley Tompson Black15.00m 14.776
3 Myriah Smith Blue11.00m 14.943
4 Lisa Roberts Pink19.50m 15.166
5 Madeline Nicholson Green12.00m 15.734
- Andrea Sparrow Red7.00m Scr
- Kyla Brown Yellow11.75m Scr

Event 165 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Amie Mittiga White8.00m 14.672
2 Ali Wright Blue10.75m 14.791
3 Natasha Inglis Yellow11.50m 14.855
4 Lisa Berrington Black15.00m 15.260
5 Lauren McHugh Pink16.25m 15.282
- Bridgid Connolly Red6.50m Scr
- Maeve Connolly Green12.00m Scr

Event 165 - 120m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Claire Thiele Yellow11.00m 14.589
2 Megan Letton Black13.25m 14.723
3 Lynette Viney Red6.00m 14.940
4 Sarah Donovan Green11.75m 15.275
5 Dominque Edwards Brown24.00m 15.517
- Natalie Gibbs White7.00m Scr
- Kellie Symons Blue10.00m Scr
- Aimee Lane Pink16.25m Scr



Event 165 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Emma Freer Red7.00m 14.356
2 Claire Thiele Green11.00m 14.412
3 Amie Mittiga White8.00m 14.505
4 Lesley Tompson Brown15.00m 14.640
5 Lauren Edwards Blue8.50m 14.740
6 Megan Letton Pink13.25m 14.786
7 Lauren Buchanan Black11.75m 14.810
8 Ali Wright Yellow10.75m 14.973




Event 166 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cheryl Zeuner Brown35.50m 14.158
2 Amin Chehade Red7.00m 14.263
3 Ray Earle Black24.00m 14.361
4 Daniel Tregenza Yellow16.00m 15.462
- Robert Samarcq Blue13.75m Scr
- Eugene DeVizio Green20.00m Scr
- Craig Trewartha Pink29.00m Scr

Event 166 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shane Grimwade White8.50m 13.783
2 Jackie Chehade Black24.00m 13.856
3 Debbie DeVizio Brown33.75m 13.890
4 Wayne Edwards Green18.00m 14.025
5 Michael Cassidy Blue13.25m 14.152
6 Daniel Flesfadar Red5.00m 14.153
7 John Turner Yellow15.25m 15.088
- Gary Ferber Pink24.50m Scr

Event 166 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brett Stokes Black21.00m 13.711
2 Alex Jefferies Green16.50m 13.846
3 Ron Axford Pink25.00m 14.243
4 Cameron White Yellow15.00m 14.313
5 Ali Saliu White8.00m 14.436
6 Aaron Harrison Red4.00m 14.888
- Brendan Golden Blue12.25m Scr
- Kathryn Blute Brown32.00m Scr

Event 166 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Johnson Red1.00m 13.844
2 Sue Turner Pink25.25m 13.926
3 Mark Donovan Yellow14.75m 14.070
4 Andrew Wright Blue8.50m 14.147
5 David Miller White8.50m Scr
- Chris Dimitrak Green16.50m Scr
- Mark Barnett Black21.00m Scr
- Lyn Peake Brown31.00m Scr



Event 166 - 120m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brett Stokes Green21.00m 13.631
2 Shane Grimwade Blue8.50m 13.824
3 Sue Turner Pink25.25m 13.834
4 Jackie Chehade Black24.00m 13.844
5 Alex Jefferies Yellow16.50m 13.895
6 Tim Johnson Red1.00m 13.938
7 Cheryl Zeuner Brown35.50m 14.211
8 Amin Chehade White7.00m 14.531




Event 167 - 400m Over 45 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ross Hill-Brown Green57.00m 53.76
2 Mick Abbott Yellow53.00m 53.95
3 Brett Stokes Pink62.00m 54.43
4 Mark Howson 176.00m 54.67
5 Michael Cassidy Blue42.00m 55.67
6 Cameron White White40.00m 56.25
7 Debbie DeVizio 292.00m 58.43
- Mark Hipworth Red24.00m Scr
- Mark Barnett Black59.00m Scr
- Lyn Peake 396.00m Scr

Event 167 - 400m Over 45 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Richard Everson Yellow50.00m Scr
2 Chris Dimitrak Blue45.00m 53.82
3 Bill Dickenson Pink62.00m 54.59
4 Ron Axford 176.00m 54.99
5 Ali Saliu Red22.00m 55.17
6 Sue Turner 286.00m 55.36
7 Cheryl Zeuner 3108.00m 55.66
8 Nando Princi Green56.00m 55.93
9 John Turner Black58.00m 58.34
- Robert Samarcq White40.00m Scr

Event 167 - 400m Over 45 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Beveridge Red11.00m 53.92
2 Brian Witty 395.00m 54.13
3 Alex Jefferies Blue48.00m 54.34
4 Peter Brennan Yellow55.00m 54.53
5 Jackie Chehade 168.00m 54.98
6 Ray Earle Pink60.00m 55.50
7 Eugene DeVizio Green58.00m 56.05
- Richard McMahon White30.00m Scr
- Darcy Cheney Black59.00m Scr
- Ian Reddaway 286.00m Scr



Event 167 - 400m Over 45 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brian Witty 295.00m 52.47
2 Mark Beveridge Red11.00m 52.78
3 Chris Dimitrak White45.00m 52.97
4 Mick Abbott Green53.00m 53.14
5 Bill Dickenson 162.00m 53.29
6 Alex Jefferies Blue48.00m 53.62
7 Brett Stokes Pink62.00m 53.82
8 Ross Hill-Brown Black57.00m 54.00
- Richard Everson Yellow50.00m Scr




Event 168 - 400m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Megan Letton White37.00m 55.58
2 Lynette Viney Red30.00m 56.67
3 Lisa Roberts Pink60.00m 57.00
4 Tayce Fry Black58.00m 57.32
5 Anthea Kotyla 170.00m 59.32
6 Demi Axford Blue44.00m 1:00.69
7 Jane Mudge Green50.00m 1:01.11
- Yasmin Todd Yellow49.00m Scr

Event 168 - 400m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren McHugh Black54.00m 56.63
2 Courtney Ryder 166.00m 57.24
3 Claire Thiele Red30.00m 58.04
4 Chantel Seaforth Green50.00m 58.81
5 Jessica Oates White34.00m 1:04.10
- Maeve Connolly Blue40.00m Scr
- Kellie Symons Yellow46.00m Scr
- Kelly Ferber Pink66.00m Scr

Event 168 - 400m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lesley Tompson Yellow44.00m 1:00.05
2 Ali Wright Blue39.00m 1:00.23
3 Sarah Newstead 166.00m 1:00.39
4 Dominque Edwards 274.00m 1:00.53
5 Isabella Partington Pink60.00m 1:00.80
- Bridgid Connolly Red19.00m Scr
- Teagan Kustermann White32.00m Scr
- Eleni Glouftsis Black50.00m Scr
- Kyla Brown Green50.00m Scr



Event 168 - 400m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Courtney Ryder 166.00m 55.36
2 Lynette Viney Red30.00m 55.60
3 Megan Letton Blue37.00m 56.01
4 Lisa Roberts Pink60.00m 56.54
5 Lauren McHugh Black54.00m 56.73
6 Claire Thiele White30.00m 57.33
7 Ali Wright Yellow39.00m 57.89
8 Lesley Tompson Green44.00m 58.89
9 Sarah Newstead 266.00m 59.93




Event 169 - 400m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Stewart 160.00m 51.46
2 Grant Oates Pink56.00m 51.64
3 Troy Welfare Green34.00m 51.95
4 Dane Fenton Red24.00m 52.18
5 Matthew Zacher Black40.00m 52.62
6 Ben Sieben Yellow32.00m 55.11
- Connor McIvor White28.00m Scr
- James Grant Blue32.00m Scr

Event 169 - 400m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Andrew Wright Pink44.00m 51.21
2 Corey Watkins Black36.00m 51.91
3 Jacobi Ponury Blue30.00m 52.09
4 Scott Hargreaves Red22.00m 52.32
5 James Ralston Green34.00m 53.81
6 Jack Sutton White24.00m 53.97
7 Matthew Hagias Yellow32.00m 59.02
- Rhys Williams 156.00m Scr



Event 169 - 400m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Scott Hargreaves Red22.00m 49.40
2 Andrew Wright Black44.00m 50.09
3 Jacobi Ponury Blue30.00m 50.28
4 Troy Welfare Yellow34.00m 50.44
5 Grant Oates Pink56.00m 50.60
6 Corey Watkins Green36.00m 50.77
7 Luke Stewart 160.00m 50.96
8 Dane Fenton White24.00m 51.20




Event 170 - 550m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alex Martini Yellow67.00m 1:20.08
2 Georgia Corcoran Black80.00m 1:20.51
3 Sarah Chigwidden Blue57.00m 1:21.12
4 Tom O Malley Green78.00m 1:21.77
5 Cooper McRae 390.00m 1:23.75
6 Jacob Nelson 490.00m 1:24.17
7 Minnie Turner 282.00m 1:24.47
8 Hunter Rubino Pink80.00m 1:24.77
9 Grainne Henry 5100.00m 1:25.00
10 Saxon Turner 182.00m 1:25.35
11 Kyle Roberts Red40.00m 1:25.58
12 Bradley Samarcq 6110.00m 1:28.94
- Matthew Gluyas White50.00m Scr




Event 171 - 550m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Matthew Cousins Pink50.00m 1:14.66
2 Jake Stangewitz Black48.00m 1:15.11
3 Matthew Zacher 464.00m 1:15.34
4 Nick Beins Green48.00m 1:15.54
5 David Smith White38.00m 1:15.68
6 Jack Sutton 152.00m 1:16.69
- Ryan Hage Red38.00m Scr
- James Ralston Blue42.00m Scr
- Sam Royans Yellow44.00m Scr
- Mark Hipworth 258.00m Scr
- Rhys Williams 360.00m Scr
- Shane Rubino 580.00m Scr
- Luke Stewart 694.00m Scr

Event 171 - 550m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Crawford Green45.00m 1:12.25
2 Matthew Fallon 360.00m 1:13.21
3 Brad Schutz 463.00m 1:13.39
4 David Girolamo 152.00m 1:14.21
5 Riordan Welsh Pink48.00m 1:14.59
6 David Palmer 252.00m 1:15.21
7 Gregor Dingwall 684.00m 1:16.26
8 James Grant 566.00m 1:17.21
9 Amin Chehade Black48.00m 1:17.67
10 Geoff Troiano Blue39.00m 1:20.97
- Robert Killmier Red20.00m Scr
- Michael Nitschke White38.00m Scr
- Bradley Armstrong Yellow42.00m Scr



Event 171 - 550m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Matthew Fallon Black60.00m 1:10.61
2 Jake Stangewitz White48.00m 1:11.19
3 Matthew Cousins Yellow50.00m 1:11.63
4 Ben Crawford Red45.00m 1:12.52
5 David Girolamo Green52.00m 1:15.54
6 Brad Schutz Pink63.00m 1:16.87
7 Matthew Zacher 164.00m 1:19.62
8 Nick Beins Blue48.00m 1:18.32




Event 172 - 1600m Under 17 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jessica Oates 1340.00m 4:18.66
2 Sophie Eckel Black340.00m 4:25.50
3 William McCann Blue90.00m 4:26.60
4 Lachlan Hocking Yellow250.00m 4:44.87
5 Demi Axford Green340.00m 4:47.42
6 Aiden Miller White15.00m 4:49.28
- Riley Cocks Red0.00m Scr
- Saraid Kustermann Pink340.00m Scr
- Sarah Chigwidden 2360.00m Scr




Event 173 - 1600m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Grant 10280.00m 4:06.85
2 Tim Earle Pink145.00m 4:08.42
3 Damian Robinson 2150.00m 4:08.72
4 Stephen Jelfs 3155.00m 4:12.66
5 Gregor Dingwall 9245.00m 4:13.97
6 Adam Cleary 6240.00m 4:23.70
7 Connor McIvor 1150.00m 4:25.76
8 Max Stevens White120.00m 4:28.14
9 Shane Rubino Blue130.00m 4:46.39
- Robert Killmier Red70.00m Scr
- Dane Fenton Yellow140.00m Scr
- Jordan Harvey Green140.00m Scr
- Ben Crawford Black145.00m Scr
- Steven Evanson 4170.00m Scr
- Linden Smith 5205.00m Scr
- Chad Truscott 8240.00m Scr
- Richard McMahon 7240.00m Scr
- Tasmin McMahon 11280.00m Scr
- Gaetano Aiello 12320.00m Scr




Back to meeting list