Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

HECTORVILLE GIFT CARNIVAL - Feb 17th 2012

Event 139 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Chris Innes-Wong White7.25m 12.636
2 David Palmer Pink11.75m 12.877
3 Tyson Hancock Brown12.00m 13.132
4 Sam Osmond Blue8.50m 13.139
- Tom Sclanders Red6.50m Scr
- Ryan Hancock Yellow8.75m Scr
- Rhys Williams Green9.00m Scr
- Christopher Simpson Black10.50m Scr

Event 139 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Cibich Red6.50m 12.553
2 Jordan Tronnolone White6.75m 12.583
3 Shaun Ryder Brown12.00m 12.714
4 Lyall Weir Blue8.00m 12.740
5 Jake Stangewitz Yellow8.75m 12.938
- Troy Welfare Black10.50m Scr
- David Girolamo Pink11.25m Scr

Event 139 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Corey Baker White7.00m 12.470
2 David Gross Black10.00m 12.490
3 Andrew Mathews Brown12.00m 12.530
4 Daniel Flesfadar Pink12.00m 12.795
5 Brendan Ramsey Green9.50m 13.237
6 Alex Bubner Red5.00m 13.264
- Bradley Letton Blue8.50m Scr
- Brad Jones Yellow9.00m Scr

Event 139 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brad Schutz Brown12.00m 12.628
2 Robbie James Red3.50m 12.696
3 Adrian Harris White7.75m 12.806
4 Ben Hardy Black11.00m 13.005
5 Nickolas Berry Green9.50m 13.045
6 Trent O Loughlin Blue9.00m 13.103
- Kane Watkins Yellow9.00m Scr
- Paul Taylor Pink11.75m Scr



Event 139 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jordan Tronnolone Blue6.75m 12.381
2 Corey Baker Yellow7.00m 12.453
3 David Gross Black10.00m 14.497
4 Chris Innes-Wong Green7.25m 12.500
5 Brad Schutz Brown12.00m 12.503
6 Robbie James Red3.50m 12.543
7 David Palmer Pink11.75m 12.570
8 James Cibich White6.50m 12.665




Event 140 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Edwards Red9.00m 14.130
2 Claire Thiele White11.00m 14.367
3 Myriah Smith Blue11.00m 14.641
4 Margaret Cusenza Yellow13.00m 15.415
- Rommi Parham Green13.00m Scr
- Robyn Pohlner Black18.00m Scr

Event 140 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lisa Berrington Green15.00m 14.746
2 Lauren McHugh Black15.75m 14.787
3 Dominque Edwards Pink23.50m 14.868
4 Tayce Fry Yellow12.00m 15.032
5 Natasha Inglis Red9.00m 15.040
- Ali Wright White10.75m Scr
- Charlie Parish Blue11.00m Scr

Event 140 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Emma Freer Red7.00m 14.149
2 Megan Letton Green14.25m 14.273
3 Abbey Freer White9.75m 14.449
4 Trudy Schrapel Black15.75m 14.947
5 Hettie Driscoll Yellow12.00m 15.374
- Kate Monks Blue11.00m Scr
- Anthea Kotyla Pink20.00m Scr

Event 140 - 120m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lesley Tompson Green15.00m 14.263
2 Hayley Openshaw Blue11.00m 14.827
3 Bridgid Connolly Red6.50m 14.956
4 Taylah Scapens White9.50m 15.132
- Kyla Brown Yellow11.75m Scr
- Aimee Lane Black16.25m Scr
- Lisa Roberts Pink19.50m Scr



Event 140 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Edwards White9.00m 14.029
2 Emma Freer Red7.00m 14.031
3 Megan Letton Green14.25m 14.103
4 Claire Thiele Blue11.00m 14.169
5 Lesley Tompson Pink15.00m 14.181
6 Hayley Openshaw Yellow11.00m 14.183
7 Lisa Berrington Black15.00m 14.863
8 Lauren McHugh Brown15.75m 14.912




Event 141 - 120m Over 45 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lyn Peake Black29.00m 13.727
2 Alex Jefferies White16.00m 13.840
3 Mark Donovan Red14.00m 13.898
4 Cheryl Zeuner Pink35.00m 13.919
5 Ray Earle Yellow23.00m 14.073
- Mark Barnett Blue21.00m Scr
- Gary Ferber Green24.50m Scr

Event 141 - 120m Over 45 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ross Hill-Brown Blue19.50m 13.501
2 Robert Samarcq Red13.50m 13.702
3 John Turner White14.75m 13.916
4 Debbie DeVizio Pink33.50m 13.927
5 Bill Dickenson Yellow21.50m 14.146
6 Gail Stone Black27.00m 14.162
- Darcy Cheney Green24.50m Scr

Event 141 - 120m Over 45 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brett Stokes Yellow21.00m 13.248
2 Brian Hart Brown38.00m 13.327
3 Sue Turner Black25.00m 13.499
4 Wayne Edwards White14.50m 14.208
5 Ron Axford Green23.50m 14.368
6 Eugene DeVizio Blue17.00m 14.777
- Andrew Buttery Red8.50m Scr
- Craig Trewartha Pink29.00m Scr



Event 141 - 120m Over 45 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brian Hart Black38.00m 13.080
2 Brett Stokes Yellow21.00m 13.119
3 Ross Hill-Brown Blue19.50m 13.391
4 Alex Jefferies White16.00m 13.639
5 Robert Samarcq Red13.50m 13.692
6 Lyn Peake Green29.00m 13.819




Event 142 - 120m Under 17 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sam O Grady Blue13.50m 12.972
2 Bailey Turner White11.00m 13.361
3 Minnie Turner Black24.00m 13.537
4 Isabella Partington Pink25.00m 13.569
5 Emily Young Yellow21.00m 13.943
6 Jacinta Monaghan Green23.00m 14.102
- Connor Verrall Red9.00m Scr

Event 142 - 120m Under 17 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Charlie Parish Pink25.00m 13.145
2 Mikaela Harmston Green22.50m 13.364
3 Katie Jury Yellow20.00m 13.540
4 Saxon Turner Black24.00m 13.689
5 Bradley Samarcq Brown30.00m 14.309
- Lachlan Sheffield Red9.00m Scr
- Robert Jefferies White11.00m Scr
- Jackson Hoffmann Blue13.00m Scr

Event 142 - 120m Under 17 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jesse Cordoma Red9.00m 12.696
2 Kate Monks Black24.00m 12.957
3 Patrick Cusenza Blue13.00m 13.125
4 Madeline Nicholson Pink25.00m 13.260
5 Patricia Dimitrak Brown28.00m 14.022
6 Lachlan Hocking White10.00m 15.768
- Georgia Corcoran Yellow20.00m Scr
- Sarah Chigwidden Green22.50m Scr

Event 142 - 120m Under 17 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Niamh Henry Brown26.50m 12.728
2 Taylah Scapens Green22.00m 13.330
3 Margaret Cusenza Pink25.00m 13.543
4 Maeve Connolly Black24.00m 13.596
- Jack Hannah Red9.50m Scr
- Jackson Potter White11.00m Scr
- Ryan Atkins Blue13.00m Scr
- Bradley Harvey Yellow14.00m Scr



Event 142 - 120m Under 17 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Niamh Henry Brown26.50m 12.692
2 Jesse Cordoma Red9.00m 12.785
3 Kate Monks Black24.00m 12.972
4 Sam O Grady Blue13.50m 13.020
5 Mikaela Harmston Green22.50m 13.173
6 Charlie Parish Pink25.00m 13.195
7 Bailey Turner White11.00m 13.283
8 Taylah Scapens Yellow22.00m 13.322




Event 143 - 400m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jake Stangewitz Blue27.00m Scr
2 Mark Beveridge 139.00m Scr
3 Brad Schutz Pink34.00m Scr
4 Nicholas Giles White26.00m Scr
5 Adrian Harris Green29.00m Scr
6 Matthew Fallon Yellow28.00m Scr
7 Brad Jones Black33.00m Scr
8 James Cibich Red20.00m Scr




Event 144 - 400m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lesley Tompson Yellow48.00m 56.78
2 Lauren McHugh Black54.00m 57.06
3 Courtney Ryder 166.00m 57.23
4 Maeve Connolly White40.00m 1:02.86
- Hayley Openshaw Red34.00m Scr
- Demi Axford Blue44.00m Scr
- Chantel Seaforth Green50.00m Scr
- Lisa Roberts Pink60.00m Scr

Event 144 - 400m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Eleni Glouftsis Green50.00m 57.80
2 Myriah Smith Yellow48.00m 58.22
3 Claire Thiele Red30.00m 59.33
4 Sarah Newstead Pink60.00m 1:02.01
5 Anthea Kotyla 164.00m 1:02.26
6 Hettie Driscoll Blue42.00m 1:09.12
- Ali Wright White39.00m Scr
- Rommi Parham Black52.00m Scr
- Melanie Stewart 286.00m Scr

Event 144 - 400m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Megan Letton White39.00m 56.83
2 Tayce Fry Pink56.00m Scr
3 Bridgid Connolly Red19.00m 57.55
4 Kelly Ferber 164.00m 59.50
5 Dominque Edwards 270.00m 1:02.84
6 Jane Mudge Blue40.00m 1:05.26
- Kellie Symons Yellow46.00m Scr
- Yasmin Todd Green49.00m Scr
- Paige Bateman Black50.00m Scr



Event 144 - 400m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lesley Tompson Yellow48.00m 56.45
2 Courtney Ryder 266.00m 56.68
3 Eleni Glouftsis Black50.00m 56.85
4 Claire Thiele White30.00m 57.13
5 Lauren McHugh Pink54.00m 57.37
6 Myriah Smith Green48.00m 57.83
7 Bridgid Connolly Red19.00m 59.29
8 Megan Letton Blue39.00m 59.81
- Tayce Fry 156.00m Scr




Event 145 - 400m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ross Hill-Brown Pink57.00m 54.33
2 Alex Jefferies Green48.00m 54.61
3 Mark Howson 376.00m 54.88
4 Sue Turner 486.00m 55.05
5 Lyn Peake 596.00m 55.22
6 Eugene DeVizio Black55.00m 56.64
7 Trudy Schrapel 262.00m 57.28
- Steven Wilson Red22.00m Scr
- Andrew Buttery White28.00m Scr
- Nathan Hoare Blue28.00m Scr
- Robert Samarcq Yellow40.00m Scr
- Darcy Cheney 159.00m Scr

Event 145 - 400m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brian Witty 592.00m 53.93
2 Geoff Troiano Green46.00m 54.28
3 David Miller Blue28.00m 54.79
4 Brendan Ramsey Red16.00m 55.31
5 Ron Axford 374.00m 55.69
6 Gail Stone 486.00m 55.98
7 Daniel Tregenza 260.00m 56.55
8 Brendan Golden Yellow38.00m 57.34
9 Nando Princi Black53.00m 59.35
- Andrew Wright White26.00m Scr
- Mark Barnett Pink57.00m Scr
- John Turner 158.00m Scr

Event 145 - 400m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Chris Dimitrak Green45.00m 53.95
2 Mick Abbott Black51.00m 54.14
3 David Wilczek Yellow30.00m 54.62
4 Daniel Flesfadar White24.00m 54.99
5 Bill Dickenson 260.00m 55.20
6 Peter Brennan Pink56.00m 55.52
7 Cheryl Zeuner 6106.00m 55.93
8 Debbie DeVizio 592.00m 56.33
9 David Palmer Red0.00m 57.67
10 Ray Earle 158.00m 1:00.21
- Richard McMahon Blue30.00m Scr
- Robyn Pohlner 370.00m Scr
- Ian Reddaway 484.00m Scr



Event 145 - 400m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Miller Red28.00m 52.53
2 Brian Witty 292.00m 52.71
3 Geoff Troiano Yellow46.00m 53.47
4 Mick Abbott Black51.00m 53.65
5 Ross Hill-Brown Pink57.00m 53.97
6 Chris Dimitrak Blue45.00m 54.56
7 Mark Howson 176.00m 54.89
8 David Wilczek White30.00m 55.03
9 Alex Jefferies Green48.00m 55.71




Event 146 - 400m Under 20 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Harry May Red14.00m 50.00
2 Corey Watkins Pink40.00m 51.08
3 Riordan Welsh Blue26.00m 51.42
4 Scott Hargreaves White20.00m 51.70
5 Patrick Cusenza Yellow30.00m 56.62
6 Margaret Cusenza 270.00m 59.98
- Jakson Messent Green35.00m Scr
- Jackson Hoffmann Black40.00m Scr
- Sarah Chigwidden 160.00m Scr
- Kyla Brown 375.00m Scr

Event 146 - 400m Under 20 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Sieben Pink40.00m 50.67
2 Jarrad Watkins Blue24.00m 50.88
3 Kane Russell White16.00m 51.05
4 Liam Wright Yellow29.00m 51.29
5 Nick Beins Green35.00m 51.50
6 Taylah Scapens 265.00m 52.66
7 Patricia Dimitrak 490.00m 53.82
8 Jenni Partington 370.00m 54.69
9 Lachlan Hocking 142.00m 1:00.69
- Sam Osmond Red16.00m Scr
- Lachlan Sheffield Black36.00m Scr



Event 146 - 400m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Sieben 140.00m 49.07
2 Harry May Red14.00m 49.40
3 Scott Hargreaves Blue20.00m 50.09
4 Riordan Welsh Green26.00m 50.46
5 Liam Wright Black29.00m 50.78
6 Jarrad Watkins Yellow24.00m 51.09
7 Corey Watkins Pink40.00m 51.77
8 Kane Russell White16.00m 52.82




Event 147 - 550m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Harry May Red26.00m 1:09.18
2 Chris Dimitrak 6100.00m NTT
3 Matthew Zacher Black60.00m NTT
4 Dane Fenton White40.00m NTT
5 Luke Stewart 490.00m NTT
6 Nicholas Giles Blue40.00m NTT
7 Karim Ghaoui 390.00m NTT
8 James Grant 167.00m NTT
9 Matthew Konetschka Pink64.00m NTT
10 Jacobi Ponury Green40.00m NTT
11 Isabella Partington 7115.00m NTT
- Connor McIvor Yellow40.00m Scr
- Kellie Symons 280.00m Scr
- Rhys Williams 590.00m Scr




Event 148 - 1600m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Richard McMahon 8270.00m 4:08.31
2 James Grant 9280.00m 4:12.84
3 Stephen Jelfs 3155.00m 4:17.29
4 Damian Robinson Pink140.00m 4:19.05
5 Adam Cleary 6230.00m 4:19.26
6 Gaetano Aiello 10320.00m 4:20.92
7 Melissa Lloyd 7240.00m 4:21.57
8 Chad Truscott 5220.00m 4:22.30
9 Matthew Konetschka Black140.00m 4:26.32
10 Matthew Fallon 2155.00m 4:32.28
- Kym Morgan Red60.00m Scr
- Robert Killmier White70.00m Scr
- Aiden Miller Yellow100.00m Scr
- Riley Cocks Blue100.00m Scr
- Dane Fenton Green140.00m Scr
- Ben Crawford 1145.00m Scr
- Steven Evanson 4170.00m Scr




Back to meeting list