Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

MT GAMBIER GIFT CARNIVAL - Dec 3rd 2011

Event 45 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Hancock Yellow9.50m 12.638
2 Michael Bolton Blue8.00m 12.680
3 James Cibich White7.00m 12.715
4 Christopher Simpson Green10.50m 13.206
- Tom Sclanders Red6.50m Scr
- Darren Whittaker Black12.00m Scr

Event 45 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dylan Hicks Yellow9.75m 12.398
2 Ben Weaver Red6.00m 12.511
3 Jordan Tronnolone Blue8.00m 12.528
4 Andrew Steele White6.75m 12.583
5 Brad Schutz Black12.00m 12.738
- Ben Hardy Green11.00m Scr

Event 45 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red5.50m 12.453
2 Paul Taylor Green11.75m 12.602
3 Shaun Ryder Black12.00m 12.718
4 Adrian Harris Blue7.75m 12.757
5 Hayden Cook Yellow9.25m 12.893
- Shaun Hargreaves White6.75m Scr

Event 45 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Koschade Blue7.25m 12.543
2 Matthew Hargreaves Red5.50m 12.625
3 Alex Saliu White6.75m 12.733
4 Bradley Letton Yellow8.50m 12.867
5 Tyson Hancock Black12.00m 12.952
6 Rhys Parkinson Green10.00m 13.022

Event 45 - 120m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Christopher Hargreaves Yellow8.25m 12.526
2 David Gross Green10.00m Scr
3 Craig Foley Black12.00m 12.810
4 Clay Watkins Red3.75m 12.895
5 Ollie Wurm White6.50m 13.151
6 Nicholas Giles Blue7.00m 13.156

Event 45 - 120m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Corey Baker Blue7.00m 12.649
2 Luke Buchanan Black12.00m 12.709
3 Todd Bateman Red3.25m 12.809
3 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow8.25m 12.809
5 Jarrod Sims White6.50m 12.867
- Matthew Callard Green9.50m Scr



Event 45 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Corey Baker Blue7.00m 12.580
2 Dylan Hicks Green9.75m 12.628
3 Ben Weaver White6.00m 12.752
4 Matthew Hargreaves Red5.50m 12.803
5 Shaun Ryder Black12.00m 12.940
6 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow8.25m 12.974

Event 45 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red5.50m 12.370
2 James Cibich White7.00m 12.526
3 Ryan Hancock Green9.50m 12.563
4 Jordan Tronnolone Yellow8.00m 12.563
5 Luke Buchanan Pink12.00m 12.604
6 Michael Bolton Blue8.00m 12.725
- David Gross Black10.00m Scr

Event 45 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Christopher Hargreaves Yellow8.25m 12.533
2 Ben Koschade Blue7.25m 12.596
3 Todd Bateman Red3.25m 12.623
4 Alex Saliu White6.75m 12.712
5 Craig Foley Black12.00m 12.825
6 Paul Taylor Green11.75m 12.886



Event 45 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red5.50m 12.455
2 Christopher Hargreaves Green8.25m 12.627
3 Ben Koschade Yellow7.25m 12.632
4 James Cibich White7.00m 12.644
5 Corey Baker Blue7.00m 12.756
6 Dylan Hicks Black9.75m 12.885




Event 46 - 70m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Myriah Smith Pink17.50m 7.544
2 Nichola Coombe Black17.00m 7.622
3 Riordan Welsh Red8.25m 7.732
4 Sean Roberts Green13.50m 7.850
5 Daniela Sassi Yellow13.00m 8.158
- Emma Johnson White10.25m Scr
- Jordan Cassidy Blue12.25m Scr




Event 47 - 70m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sonya Pollard Black15.00m 8.174
2 Ali Saliu White7.25m 8.235
3 Lesley Tompson Green12.25m 8.310
4 Andrew Wright Red6.50m 8.357
5 Wayne Edwards Blue8.50m 8.770
- Michael Cassidy Yellow9.25m Scr

Event 47 - 70m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shane Grimwade White6.75m 8.113
2 Ross Nitschke Red5.75m 8.321
3 Robyn Pohlner Black13.00m 9.300
- Brendan Golden Blue8.00m Scr
- Robert Samarcq Yellow9.00m Scr
- Christopher Brown Green9.25m Scr
- Lyn Peake Pink17.50m Scr



Event 47 - 70m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shane Grimwade White6.75m 7.907
2 Ali Saliu Blue7.25m 7.979
3 Sonya Pollard Black15.00m 8.077
4 Lesley Tompson Yellow12.25m 8.192
5 Ross Nitschke Red5.75m 8.264
6 Robyn Pohlner Green13.00m 9.380




Event 48 - 70m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Christopher Hargreaves White5.50m 7.590
2 Paul Taylor Yellow8.25m 7.591
3 Jarrad Dartnall Blue6.25m 7.731
- Tom Sclanders Red4.75m Scr
- Andrew Beck Green10.00m Scr
- Michael Cassidy Black12.50m Scr

Event 48 - 70m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Emma Johnson Black12.00m 7.617
2 Brad Schutz Green8.75m 7.621
3 Craig Foley Yellow7.75m 7.630
4 Nicholas Giles White5.50m 7.992
5 Kane Watkins Blue6.00m 8.250
- Ben Koschade Red4.75m Scr

Event 48 - 70m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Michael Bolton Red4.75m 7.726
2 Bradley Letton Blue6.00m 7.768
3 Christopher Simpson Yellow7.50m 7.888
4 David Girolamo Green9.00m 7.953
- Matthew Callard White5.50m Scr
- Brendan Golden Black11.75m Scr

Event 48 - 70m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Andrew Steele Red4.50m 7.634
2 Shaun Ryder Green8.50m 7.655
3 Alex Saliu White5.25m 7.676
3 Adrian Harris Blue6.00m 7.676
5 Troy Welfare Yellow7.00m 7.898
- Katie Moore Black11.00m Scr

Event 48 - 70m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Gross Blue6.00m 7.705
2 Tyson Hancock Green7.75m 7.713
3 Jarrod Sims White5.00m 7.748
4 Shaun Hargreaves Red4.00m 7.753
5 Rhys Parkinson Yellow7.00m 7.769
- Christopher Brown Black11.00m Scr

Event 48 - 70m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Cibich Blue5.75m 7.712
2 Matthew Hargreaves Red3.75m 7.747
3 Ben Hardy Green8.00m 7.791
- Corey Baker White5.00m Scr
- Darren Whittaker Yellow6.75m Scr
- Ali Saliu Black10.50m Scr

Event 48 - 70m Open - Heat: 7
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shane Grimwade Black10.00m 7.643
2 Luke Buchanan Green8.25m 7.718
3 Laura-Jane Hilditch Pink13.00m 7.745
4 Ben Weaver Red2.75m 7.780
5 Nickolas Berry Yellow6.75m 7.885
- Jordan Tronnolone White4.75m Scr
- Dylan Hicks Blue5.50m Scr



Event 48 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Christopher Hargreaves Blue5.50m 7.557
2 Michael Bolton Red4.75m 7.569
3 Adrian Harris Yellow6.00m 7.690
4 Shane Grimwade Pink10.00m 7.700
5 Tyson Hancock Green7.75m 7.738
6 Brad Schutz Black8.75m 7.743
7 Alex Saliu White5.25m 7.753

Event 48 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Paul Taylor Black8.25m 7.576
2 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow6.25m 7.667
3 Andrew Steele Red4.50m 7.680
4 Laura-Jane Hilditch Brown13.00m 7.747
5 Emma Johnson Pink12.00m 7.762
6 Jarrod Sims White5.00m 7.818
7 Bradley Letton Blue6.00m 7.825
8 Ben Hardy Green8.00m 7.896

Event 48 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Craig Foley Green7.75m 7.677
2 James Cibich White5.75m 7.692
3 Matthew Hargreaves Red3.75m 7.707
4 Luke Buchanan Black8.25m 7.716
5 Shaun Ryder Pink8.50m 7.723
6 Christopher Simpson Yellow7.50m 7.854
7 David Gross Blue6.00m 7.934



Event 48 - 70m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Christopher Hargreaves Blue5.50m 7.545
2 Paul Taylor Black8.25m 7.573
3 Craig Foley Green7.75m 7.669
4 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow6.25m 7.699
5 Michael Bolton Red4.75m 7.741
6 James Cibich White5.75m 7.852




Event 49 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Laura-Jane Hilditch Blue9.00m 13.820
3 Lauren Foote Red5.75m 14.041
4 Lesley Tompson Green14.75m 14.211
5 Nichola Coombe Yellow11.50m 14.721
6 Dominque Edwards Black18.00m 15.485

Event 49 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Buchanan Green12.50m 14.110
2 Katherine Robb White7.50m 14.254
3 Lisa Roberts Black17.50m 14.748
4 Tayce Fry Yellow11.25m 15.091
6 Sarah Thomas Blue7.75m 15.320
- Katie Moore Red4.50m Scr

Event 49 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Zoe Steele Green12.00m 14.333
2 Lauren Edwards Blue9.00m 14.409
3 Emma Freer White6.25m 14.459
4 Sonya Pollard Black17.25m 14.611
5 Tamara Ng Red4.25m 15.378
- Jana Sims Yellow10.25m Scr

Event 49 - 120m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Emma Johnson White7.75m 14.091
2 Megan Letton Black15.00m 14.526
3 Ali Wright Green11.75m 14.552
4 Myriah Smith Yellow9.75m 15.373
- Leanne Hodge Red1.25m Scr
- Cloe Neophytou Blue8.50m Scr



Event 49 - 120m Women - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Emma Johnson White7.75m 14.110
2 Lauren Buchanan Green12.50m 14.136
3 Ali Wright Yellow11.75m 14.189
4 Andrea Sparrow Red6.25m 14.274
5 Lauren Edwards Blue9.00m 14.580
6 Lisa Roberts Black17.50m 15.055

Event 49 - 120m Women - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Megan Letton Black15.00m 14.332
2 Laura-Jane Hilditch Yellow9.00m 14.194
3 Zoe Steele Green12.00m 14.277
4 Lauren Foote Red5.75m 14.311
5 Emma Freer White6.25m 14.315
6 Katherine Robb Blue7.50m 14.332



Event 49 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Emma Johnson Red7.75m 13.980
2 Lauren Buchanan Green12.50m 14.036
3 Ali Wright Blue11.75m 14.135
4 Laura-Jane Hilditch White9.00m 14.190
5 Zoe Steele Yellow12.00m 14.207
6 Megan Letton Black15.00m 14.500




Event 50 - 120m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Cook Yellow9.25m 12.991
2 Nickolas Berry Blue8.75m 13.045
3 Ross Nitschke Black13.25m 13.128
4 David Girolamo Green11.00m 13.271
5 Corey Baker Red7.00m 13.430
6 Sean Roberts Brown18.00m 13.463
7 Kane Watkins White8.00m 13.945
8 Sarah Thomas Pink16.00m 14.623

Event 50 - 120m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Hardy Green11.00m 12.914
2 Jake Stangewitz White8.75m 13.016
3 Nicholas Giles Red7.00m 13.114
4 Troy Welfare Yellow9.25m 13.240
5 Riordan Welsh Blue9.00m 13.402
6 Daniela Sassi Pink18.00m 14.036
- Michael Cassidy Black14.00m Scr



Event 50 - 120m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Hardy Pink11.00m 12.843
2 Jake Stangewitz Blue8.75m 12.944
3 Hayden Cook Green9.25m 12.990
4 Nickolas Berry White8.75m 13.037
5 Nicholas Giles Red7.00m 13.112
6 David Girolamo Black11.00m 13.280
7 Ross Nitschke Brown13.25m 13.349
8 Troy Welfare Yellow9.25m 13.423




Event 51 - 400m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ashley Brown Green30.00m 52.69
2 Jarrad Dartnall Black32.00m 52.88
3 Jake Stangewitz Yellow27.00m 53.18
- Wallace Long-Scafidi Red16.00m Scr
- Christopher Hargreaves White22.00m Scr
- Sam Royans Blue26.00m Scr

Event 51 - 400m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Michael Nitschke White23.00m 49.90
2 Kostya Khudoshin Blue25.00m 51.09
3 Nickolas Berry Yellow26.00m 56.97
4 Rhys Williams Pink33.00m 1:01.33
- Shaun Hargreaves Red12.00m Scr
- Matthew Fallon Green28.00m Scr
- Connor McIvor Black32.00m Scr
- Christopher Brown 150.00m Scr

Event 51 - 400m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bryce Watkins White20.00m 49.00
2 David Girolamo 140.00m 49.28
3 Damian Tohl Blue24.00m 49.63
4 Matthew Hargreaves Red10.00m 49.89
5 Adrian Harris Green28.00m 50.01
6 Riordan Welsh Yellow26.00m 50.21
- Christopher Ross Black30.00m Scr
- Brad Jones Pink33.00m Scr

Event 51 - 400m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Matthew Cousins Pink32.00m 47.77
2 Clay Watkins Red4.00m 48.22
3 Hayden Cook Blue23.00m 49.02
4 Mark Beveridge 139.00m 49.75
5 Rhys Parkinson Green28.00m 49.75
6 Nicholas Giles White20.00m 51.11
- Matthew Callard Yellow27.00m Scr
- Troy Welfare Black30.00m Scr



Event 51 - 400m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bryce Watkins White20.00m 46.69
2 Kostya Khudoshin Yellow25.00m 47.17
3 Michael Nitschke Blue23.00m 47.53
4 Jarrad Dartnall Black32.00m 47.75
5 Ashley Brown Green30.00m 48.13
6 Clay Watkins Red4.00m 48.31
7 Matthew Cousins Pink32.00m 48.65
8 David Girolamo 140.00m 48.84




Event 52 - 400m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Eleni Glouftsis Green49.00m 55.94
2 Yasmin Todd Black51.00m 56.33
3 Lesley Tompson Yellow42.00m 57.73
4 Dominque Edwards Pink62.00m 1:01.11
- Lucy Buckley Red32.00m Scr
- Tamara Ng White34.00m Scr
- Zoe Steele Blue38.00m Scr

Event 52 - 400m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Katherine Robb Red27.00m 54.99
2 Lisa Roberts Pink60.00m 55.22
3 Megan Letton Yellow39.00m 55.53
4 Tayce Fry Green47.00m 55.85
5 Melissa Lloyd White32.00m 57.64
- Jasmine McIvor Blue36.00m Scr
- Laura-Jane Hilditch Black50.00m Scr

Event 52 - 400m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Leanne Hodge Red16.00m 55.58
2 Ali Wright Green43.00m 55.78
3 Teagan Kustermann White32.00m 55.93
4 Lauren McHugh Pink52.00m 56.31
5 Claire Thiele Blue36.00m 56.70
6 Myriah Smith Yellow40.00m 58.54
7 Melanie Stewart 180.00m 1:04.22
- Paige Bateman Black48.00m Scr



Event 52 - 400m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ali Wright Black43.00m 53.63
2 Katherine Robb White27.00m 53.93
3 Yasmin Todd 151.00m 54.14
4 Megan Letton Yellow39.00m 54.59
5 Lisa Roberts 260.00m 54.82
6 Teagan Kustermann Blue32.00m 55.37
7 Eleni Glouftsis Pink49.00m 55.61
8 Leanne Hodge Red16.00m 56.10
9 Lesley Tompson Green42.00m 57.31




Event 53 - 400m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tom Hecimovic Yellow44.00m 55.25
2 Chris Dimitrak Green45.00m 56.87
3 Ali Saliu Red20.00m 57.66
4 Robyn Pohlner Black50.00m 1:05.40
- Christopher Brown White26.00m Scr
- Brendan Golden Blue38.00m Scr
- Paul Frusher Pink56.00m Scr
- Sonya Pollard 160.00m Scr
- Ian Reddaway 284.00m Scr
- Lyn Peake 390.00m Scr

Event 53 - 400m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mick Abbott Pink53.00m 53.64
2 Steven Wilson Blue26.00m 54.43
3 Mark Beveridge Red11.00m 54.67
4 Ray Earle Black50.00m 56.43
5 Mark Howson 270.00m 56.69
- Mark Hipworth White24.00m Scr
- Robert Samarcq Yellow40.00m Scr
- Eugene DeVizio Green45.00m Scr
- Darcy Cheney 159.00m Scr
- Debbie DeVizio 388.00m Scr



Event 53 - 400m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Steven Wilson Blue26.00m 51.08
2 Tom Hecimovic Yellow44.00m 51.44
3 Mark Beveridge Red11.00m 51.68
4 Mick Abbott 153.00m 52.27
5 Ali Saliu White20.00m 54.95
6 Ray Earle Black50.00m 56.26
7 Chris Dimitrak Green45.00m 57.21
8 Robyn Pohlner Pink50.00m 1:05.92




Event 54 - 550m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brad Jones Black60.00m NTT
2 Chris Dimitrak 496.00m NTT
3 Tim Earle Red40.00m NTT
4 Luke Stewart 390.00m NTT
5 Corey Watkins Blue38.00m NTT
6 Ashley Sandison Pink68.00m NTT
7 Karim Ghaoui Green60.00m NTT
8 Rhys Williams Yellow50.00m NTT
- Connor McIvor White40.00m Scr
- Eugene DeVizio 170.00m Scr
- Jasmine McIvor 270.00m Scr




Event 55 - 800m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Courtney Ryder 2150.00m 2:06.05
2 Melissa Lloyd Red42.00m 2:07.78
3 Lauren McHugh Pink90.00m 2:10.23
4 Melanie Stewart 4170.00m 2:11.94
5 Teagan Kustermann White44.00m 2:16.95
6 Roula Ghaoui 194.00m 2:17.55
7 Paige Bateman Black72.00m 2:24.20
- Tasmin McMahon Blue50.00m Scr
- Lucy Buckley Yellow60.00m Scr
- Jasmine McIvor Green60.00m Scr
- Debbie DeVizio 3170.00m Scr




Event 56 - 1600m Open A - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Peter Hyde Yellow115.00m 4:03.06
2 Eric Sapac Black145.00m 4:06.74
3 Kostya Khudoshin White110.00m 4:09.36
4 Robert Killmier Red70.00m 4:10.11
5 Dillon Tee Pink185.00m 4:11.60
6 Tim Earle Green145.00m 4:13.60
- Michael Nitschke Blue110.00m Scr




Event 57 - 1600m Open B - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Melissa Lloyd 2290.00m 4:09.00
2 Connor McIvor Red150.00m 4:14.79
3 Ashley Sandison 1210.00m 4:19.62
4 Adam Cleary Green190.00m 4:23.91
5 Paul Frusher 4290.00m 4:36.22
6 Andrew Wright White160.00m 4:38.53
- Ashley Brown Blue170.00m Scr
- Matthew Fallon Yellow170.00m Scr
- Christopher Ross Black190.00m Scr
- Mark Hipworth Pink200.00m Scr
- Luke Stewart 3270.00m Scr
- Tasmin McMahon 5340.00m Scr




Back to meeting list