Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

WHYALLA GIFT CARNIVAL - Nov 19th 2011

Event 36 - 70m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tom Sclanders Red5.25m 8.115
2 Nickolas Berry Blue7.00m 8.242
3 David Girolamo Yellow9.00m 8.381
4 Ali Wright Brown13.50m 8.414
5 Sarah Thomas Black11.00m 8.679
- Jesse Cordoma White6.00m Scr
- Katherine Robb Green10.50m Scr
- Robert Samarcq Pink12.00m Scr

Event 36 - 70m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Hardy Yellow8.00m 8.152
2 Jarrad Watkins White5.75m 8.169
3 Troy Welfare Blue7.00m 8.205
4 Sean Roberts Brown12.50m 8.321
5 Alex Jefferies Pink12.00m 8.464
6 Tamara Ng Black11.00m 8.615
7 Cameron White Green9.00m 8.814
8 Kane Watkins Red5.00m 8.845



Event 36 - 70m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tom Sclanders Red5.25m 7.820
2 Ben Hardy Green8.00m 7.997
3 Jarrad Watkins White5.75m 8.034
4 Troy Welfare Yellow7.00m 8.103
5 Nickolas Berry Blue7.00m 8.148
6 David Girolamo Black9.00m 8.235
7 Ali Wright Brown13.50m 8.240
8 Sean Roberts Pink12.50m 8.244




Event 37 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jordan Tronnolone Blue8.00m 13.105
2 Dylan Hicks Yellow9.75m 13.177
3 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red5.50m 17.181
4 Brad Schutz Black12.00m 13.230
5 Jarrad Dartnall White8.00m 13.457
6 Aaron Harrison Green11.00m 14.107

Event 37 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Cibich White7.00m 13.076
2 Dale Woodhams Red5.25m 13.131
3 Bradley Letton Blue8.50m 13.252
4 Shaun Ryder Black12.00m 13.283
5 Ben Hardy Green11.00m 13.576
- Brendan Ramsey Yellow9.50m Scr

Event 37 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Paul Taylor Black11.75m 13.259
2 David Palmer Green11.50m 13.275
3 Robbie James Red4.00m 13.317
4 Tyson Hancock Pink12.50m 13.545
5 Troy Welfare Yellow9.25m 13.779
6 Nickolas Berry Blue8.75m 14.084
- Andrew Steele White6.75m Scr

Event 37 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tom Sclanders Blue8.00m 13.052
2 Todd Bateman Red3.25m 13.351
3 Ryan Hancock Yellow9.25m 13.481
4 Christopher Simpson Green10.25m 13.761
5 Clint Tobin Pink12.00m 14.151
- Ollie Wurm White5.50m Scr
- David Girolamo Black11.00m Scr



Event 37 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tom Sclanders Blue8.00m 12.922
2 Dylan Hicks Green9.75m 13.027
3 Paul Taylor Black11.75m 13.163
4 Wallace Long-Scafidi White5.50m 13.182
5 Bradley Letton Yellow8.50m 13.347
6 Robbie James Red4.00m 13.374

Event 37 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jordan Tronnolone Yellow8.00m 13.029
2 Todd Bateman Red3.25m 13.071
3 James Cibich Blue7.00m 13.080
4 Ryan Hancock Green9.25m 13.162
5 Dale Woodhams White5.25m 13.172
6 David Palmer Black11.50m 13.307



Event 37 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tom Sclanders Yellow8.00m 12.657
2 James Cibich White7.00m 12.782
3 Todd Bateman Red3.25m 12.847
4 Dylan Hicks Green9.75m 12.850
5 Jordan Tronnolone Blue8.00m 12.882
6 Paul Taylor Black11.75m 13.011




Event 38 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ali Wright Green11.75m 15.256
2 Bridgid Connolly Red6.50m 15.261
3 Katherine Robb White7.50m 15.291
4 Lesley Tompson Black14.50m 15.315
5 Lisa Roberts Pink17.50m 15.693
6 Claire Thiele Yellow10.50m 15.741
7 Rommi Parham Blue9.50m 17.044

Event 38 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Foote White6.75m 14.956
2 Lauren Edwards Yellow9.00m 14.985
3 Megan Letton Pink15.00m 15.225
4 Sarah Thomas Blue7.50m 15.736
5 Tamara Ng Red4.25m 16.048
6 Lauren McHugh Black13.00m 16.441
7 Anthea Kotyla Brown18.00m 17.258
- Zoe Steele Green12.00m Scr



Event 38 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Foote White6.75m 14.151
2 Megan Letton Black15.00m 14.160
3 Ali Wright Green11.75m 14.170
4 Lauren Edwards Yellow9.00m 14.254
5 Bridgid Connolly Red6.50m 14.275
6 Katherine Robb Blue7.50m 14.312




Event 39 - 120m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Teagan Kustermann Green16.00m 13.904
2 Tim Earle Blue13.00m 13.978
3 Corey Watkins Yellow14.00m 14.120
4 Jarrad Watkins Red0.00m 14.270
5 Sean Roberts Black16.00m 14.320
- Connor McIvor White9.00m Scr
- Jasmine McIvor Pink25.00m Scr
- Patricia Dimitrak Brown30.00m Scr




Event 40 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mick Abbott Green16.00m 37.28
2 Chris Dimitrak Yellow43.00m 37.98
3 Brendan Golden White30.00m 38.81
4 Mark Howson Black56.00m 39.35
5 Debbie DeVizio Pink74.00m 41.84
6 Eugene DeVizio Blue38.00m 42.56
7 Wayne Edwards Red22.00m 43.01

Event 40 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cameron White Yellow36.00m 38.02
2 Mark Beveridge Red14.00m 38.36
3 Ali Saliu White20.00m 38.76
4 Darcy Cheney Black48.00m 39.78
5 Ray Earle Green42.00m 40.72
- Richard McMahon Blue28.00m Scr
- Lyn Peake Pink69.00m Scr

Event 40 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alex Jefferies Green40.00m 38.42
2 Ian Reddaway Pink63.00m 39.23
- Brendan Ramsey Red10.00m Scr
- Aaron Harrison White18.00m Scr
- Andrew Wright Blue26.00m Scr
- Robert Samarcq Yellow30.00m Scr
- Bob Pearce Black45.00m Scr



Event 40 - 300m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ali Saliu White20.00m 36.84
2 Mark Beveridge Red14.00m 37.17
3 Mick Abbott Pink16.00m 37.40
4 Alex Jefferies Green40.00m 37.57
5 Cameron White Yellow36.00m 37.84
6 Ian Reddaway 163.00m 38.12
7 Brendan Golden Blue30.00m 38.69
8 Chris Dimitrak Black43.00m 39.04




Event 41 - 300m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Cibich Red18.00m 34.85
2 David Girolamo Black33.00m 35.22
3 Christopher Simpson Green29.00m 35.65
4 Nickolas Berry Yellow25.00m 35.85
5 Clint Tobin Pink33.00m 36.09
6 Ryan Hage Blue22.00m 36.38
7 Bridgid Connolly 139.00m 36.81
- Jordan Tronnolone White19.00m Scr

Event 41 - 300m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brad Schutz Pink33.00m 34.52
2 Jarrad Watkins White18.00m 35.45
3 Jarrad Dartnall Blue22.00m 35.67
4 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red16.00m 36.52
5 Rhys Williams Yellow24.00m 44.95
- Paul Taylor Green28.00m Scr
- Aaron Harrison Black30.00m Scr
- Ali Saliu 137.00m Scr

Event 41 - 300m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Clay Watkins Red4.00m 35.36
2 Michael Nitschke White18.00m 35.63
3 Troy Welfare Black29.00m 35.91
4 Shaun Ryder 134.00m 36.12
5 Bradley Letton Yellow22.00m 36.44
6 David Palmer Blue21.00m 36.80
- Brad Jones Green28.00m Scr
- Tyson Hancock Pink33.00m Scr
- Brendan Golden 247.00m Scr



Event 41 - 300m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brad Schutz 133.00m 33.68
2 James Cibich White18.00m 34.02
3 Clay Watkins Red4.00m 34.25
4 David Girolamo 233.00m 34.43
5 Jarrad Dartnall Green22.00m 34.62
6 Jarrad Watkins Yellow18.00m 34.78
7 Michael Nitschke Blue18.00m 35.19
8 Troy Welfare Pink29.00m 35.50
9 Christopher Simpson Black29.00m 35.78




Event 42 - 300m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Eleni Glouftsis Black32.00m 39.64
3 Bridgid Connolly Red16.00m 40.21
4 Lisa Roberts 146.00m 40.71
5 Lesley Tompson Pink38.00m 41.03
6 Claire Thiele Blue24.00m 41.99
7 Tamara Ng White20.00m 42.17
8 Anthea Kotyla 250.00m 43.83
- Jasmine McIvor Yellow27.00m Scr

Event 42 - 300m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Teagan Kustermann Blue22.00m 40.47
2 Lauren McHugh 140.00m 40.75
3 Katherine Robb Red14.00m 40.99
4 Ali Wright Yellow26.00m 41.16
5 Paige Bateman Pink36.00m 41.33
6 Sarah Thomas White19.00m 41.55
7 Debbie DeVizio 267.00m 41.91
8 Rommi Parham Green28.00m 42.30
- Megan Letton Black29.00m Scr



Event 42 - 300m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bridgid Connolly White16.00m 39.30
2 Teagan Kustermann Blue22.00m 39.62
3 Eleni Glouftsis Black32.00m 39.85
4 Megan Letton Green29.00m Scr
5 Katherine Robb Red14.00m 40.26
6 Lauren McHugh Pink40.00m 40.43
7 Ali Wright Yellow26.00m 40.66
8 Lisa Roberts 146.00m 40.83




Event 43 - 800m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kostya Khudoshin Blue48.00m 1:51.02
2 Ashley Brown 366.00m 1:51.39
3 Ben Crawford 468.00m 1:51.58
4 Bryce Watkins White28.00m 1:52.11
5 Ryan Hage 162.00m 1:52.55
6 Mark Beveridge 882.00m 1:52.75
7 Robert Killmier Red22.00m 1:55.32
8 Michael Nitschke Yellow54.00m 1:55.51
9 Corey Watkins 1084.00m 1:59.04
10 Matthew Konetschka 265.00m 2:01.46
11 Chris Dimitrak 15135.00m 2:01.66
12 James Grant 778.00m 2:09.73
13 Cameron White 13110.00m 2:10.94
14 Aiden Miller Green58.00m 2:14.13
15 Eugene DeVizio 11100.00m 2:20.95
16 Rhys Williams Pink50.00m 2:29.31
- Christopher Ross Black58.00m Scr
- Connor McIvor 568.00m Scr
- Dillon Tee 678.00m Scr
- Matthew Fallon 984.00m Scr
- Richard McMahon 14112.00m Scr




Event 44 - 1600m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bryce Watkins Green120.00m 4:08.77
2 Aiden Miller Black140.00m 4:09.17
3 Tim Earle 1145.00m 4:09.70
4 Ben Crawford Pink145.00m 4:20.09
5 Kostya Khudoshin Yellow110.00m 4:25.21
6 Ashley Brown 3170.00m 4:28.33
7 Robert Killmier Red60.00m 4:28.70
8 Shane Thiele White90.00m 4:33.94
9 Adam Cleary 5185.00m 4:34.09
10 Chad Truscott 7200.00m 4:37.53
11 Daniel Kriticos 2150.00m 4:39.67
12 James Grant 8200.00m 4:48.71
- Michael Nitschke Blue100.00m Scr
- Christopher Ross 4175.00m Scr
- Dillon Tee 6185.00m Scr
- Richard McMahon 9260.00m Scr




Event 45 - 50m Sprint Skins Invitation - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Robbie James White0.50m 6.277
2 Lauren Foote Green5.75m 6.279
3 Dale Woodhams Red0.50m NTT
4 Ryan Hancock Blue1.50m NTT
5 Bradley Letton Yellow1.75m NTT
6 Lauren Edwards Pink6.25m NTT
7 Tamara Ng Black5.75m NTT




Event 46 - 5000m King of the Mountain - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime




Event 47 - 5000m Queen of the Mountain - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime




Back to meeting list