Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Mobile (scratchings):
0434 549 184

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
Monday, Thursday and Friday from 9am to 4:45pm

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

HENLEY GIFT CARNIVAL - Nov 11th 2011

Event 24 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Buchanan Pink13.25m 12.729
2 James Cibich White7.00m 12.930
3 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Blue8.00m 12.937
4 David Girolamo Black11.00m 13.431
5 Benjamin Wever Green9.00m 14.084
6 Cameron Hext Yellow8.75m 14.637
- Brett Richards Red6.75m Scr

Event 24 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red5.50m 12.864
2 Alex Saliu White6.75m 13.019
3 Paul Taylor Pink11.75m 13.056
4 Christopher Simpson Black10.25m 13.254
5 Sam Osmond Blue8.00m 13.279
6 Nickolas Berry Yellow8.75m 13.363
- Hayden Cook Green9.25m Scr

Event 24 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dale Woodhams Red5.25m 12.935
2 Lyall Weir Blue8.00m 12.978
3 David Gross Black10.00m 13.058
4 Riordan Welsh Green9.00m 13.517
5 Jesse Cordoma White7.00m 13.662
6 Bray Rafanelli Yellow8.50m 13.808
- Tyson Hancock Pink12.50m Scr

Event 24 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jarrad Dartnall Blue8.00m 13.002
2 Kane Russell White7.00m 13.041
3 Lachlan Sheffield Green9.00m 13.244
4 Daniel Flesfadar Pink11.75m 13.279
- Alex Bubner Red5.00m Scr
- Jordan Tronnolone Yellow8.00m Scr
- Brendan Ramsey Black9.50m Scr

Event 24 - 120m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shane Grimwade Brown15.75m 12.728
2 David Palmer Pink11.50m 12.921
3 Ryan Hancock Black9.25m 12.928
4 Robbie James Red4.00m 13.040
5 Adrian Harris Blue7.50m 13.104
6 Jake Stangewitz Green8.75m 13.265
7 Nicholas Giles Yellow8.00m 13.605
8 Jadd Badibanga White7.00m 14.005

Event 24 - 120m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Hardy Pink11.00m 13.147
2 Troy Welfare Black9.25m 13.435
3 Daniel Sheehy Green8.75m 13.875
4 Jackson Hoffmann White7.00m 14.695
- Jordan Caldow Red3.75m Scr
- Sean Yates-Bock Blue7.25m Scr
- Tom Sclanders Yellow8.00m Scr
- Brad Schutz Brown13.50m Scr



Event 24 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Buchanan Black13.25m 12.734
2 Lyall Weir Blue8.00m 12.842
3 David Palmer Green11.50m 12.913
4 Alex Saliu Red6.75m 13.064
5 Kane Russell White7.00m 13.075
6 Lachlan Sheffield Yellow9.00m 13.357

Event 24 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Hancock Yellow9.25m 12.821
2 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red5.50m 12.913
3 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Blue8.00m 12.946
4 James Cibich White7.00m 13.014
5 David Gross Green10.00m 13.107
6 Ben Hardy Black11.00m 13.193

Event 24 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dale Woodhams Red5.25m 12.941
2 Paul Taylor Green11.75m 12.950
3 Jarrad Dartnall White8.00m 13.148
4 Shane Grimwade Black15.75m 13.476
5 Troy Welfare Yellow9.25m 13.505
6 Daniel Sheehy Blue8.75m 34.704



Event 24 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Buchanan Black13.25m 12.641
2 Ryan Hancock Yellow9.25m 12.685
3 Paul Taylor Green11.75m 12.686
4 Dale Woodhams Red5.25m 12.880
5 Lyall Weir Blue8.00m 13.004
6 Wallace Long-Scafidi White5.50m 13.144




Event 25 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Andrea Sparrow Red6.75m 14.543
2 Amie Mittiga White7.50m 14.739
3 Ellie Meich Green10.00m 14.804
4 Lisa Roberts Pink12.00m 15.293
5 Rommi Parham Yellow9.50m 16.008
- Jasmine McIvor Blue9.00m Scr
- Sarah Donovan Black11.00m Scr

Event 25 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lesley Tompson Black14.50m 14.743
2 Ali Wright Green11.75m 14.791
3 Emma Freer Red6.25m 14.825
4 Nichola Coombe Yellow11.00m 15.400
5 Dominque Edwards Pink22.00m 15.456
6 Myriah Smith White9.00m 15.644
7 Georgia Hext Blue10.00m 15.842

Event 25 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kyla Brown Green11.50m 15.241
2 Margaret Cusenza Yellow10.50m 15.612
3 Lisa Berrington Blue10.00m 15.830
4 Charlie Parish White7.50m 16.200
5 Anthea Kotyla Pink18.00m 16.406
- Tamara Ng Red4.25m Scr
- Megan Letton Black15.00m Scr

Event 25 - 120m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Billie Ninham-Smith White8.50m 15.656
2 Madeline Nicholson Yellow9.00m 15.845
- Alicia Wrench-Doody Red1.50m Scr
- Abbey Freer Blue8.75m Scr
- Jessica Meich Green9.75m Scr
- Lauren Buchanan Black12.50m Scr
- Aimee Lane Pink16.25m Scr

Event 25 - 120m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Katherine Robb Red7.50m 14.599
2 Lauren Edwards Blue9.00m 14.619
3 Taylah Scapens Yellow9.50m 15.133
4 Natasha Inglis White8.75m 15.146
5 Tayce Fry Black11.00m 15.631
6 Lauren McHugh Pink13.00m 16.074
- Jana Sims Green10.25m Scr



Event 25 - 120m Women - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Andrea Sparrow Red6.75m 14.491
2 Lauren Edwards Blue9.00m 14.574
3 Lesley Tompson Pink14.50m 14.749
4 Jessica Meich Green9.75m Scr
5 Billie Ninham-Smith White8.50m 15.276
6 Taylah Scapens Yellow9.50m 15.313
7 Margaret Cusenza Black10.50m 15.843

Event 25 - 120m Women - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Katherine Robb White7.50m 14.584
2 Ali Wright Pink11.75m 14.659
3 Amie Mittiga Blue7.50m 14.731
4 Emma Freer Red6.25m 14.807
5 Kyla Brown Black11.50m 15.421
6 Madeline Nicholson Yellow9.00m 15.909
7 Lisa Berrington Green10.00m 16.165



Event 25 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Andrea Sparrow Red6.75m 14.700
2 Lauren Edwards Yellow9.00m 14.713
3 Katherine Robb White7.50m 14.746
4 Ali Wright Green11.75m 14.756
5 Lesley Tompson Black14.50m 14.810
6 Amie Mittiga Blue7.50m 14.924




Event 26 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ross Hill-Brown Green19.50m 13.694
2 Ross Nitschke Red6.25m 13.908
3 Alex Jefferies Yellow14.50m 14.211
4 Wayne Edwards White8.50m 15.758
- Andrew Wright Blue8.50m Scr
- Robyn Pohlner Black25.00m Scr

Event 26 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Wilczek White8.50m 13.901
2 Michael Cassidy Blue13.25m 14.437
- Daniel Flesfadar Red5.00m Scr
- Grant Oates Yellow15.50m Scr
- Gary Ferber Green24.50m Scr
- Craig Trewartha Black29.00m Scr

Event 26 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Palmer Red4.00m 13.771
2 David Miller Blue8.50m 13.826
3 John Turner Green14.75m 13.903
4 Lyn Peake Pink28.00m 14.022
5 Ali Saliu White8.00m 14.067
- Brendan Golden Yellow11.75m Scr
- Jackie Chehade Black23.00m Scr

Event 26 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sue Turner Pink25.00m 13.894
2 Robert Samarcq Yellow13.00m 13.924
3 Amin Chehade White6.50m 14.119
- Brendan Ramsey Red1.50m Scr
- Shane Grimwade Blue8.50m Scr
- Richard McMahon Green14.75m Scr
- Mark Barnett Black21.00m Scr



Event 26 - 120m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ross Hill-Brown Pink19.50m 13.640
2 David Palmer Red4.00m 13.771
3 David Wilczek Yellow8.50m 13.775
4 Ross Nitschke White6.25m 13.887
5 Robert Samarcq Green13.00m 13.890
6 David Miller Blue8.50m 13.917
7 Sue Turner Brown25.00m 14.012
8 Michael Cassidy Black13.25m 14.342




Event 27 - 300m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Girolamo Pink33.00m 35.23
2 Amin Chehade Green29.00m 36.14
3 Nicholas Giles White20.00m 36.51
4 Brad Jones Yellow26.00m 37.11
- James Cibich Red18.00m Scr
- Ryan Hage Blue22.00m Scr
- Luke Buchanan Black33.00m Scr

Event 27 - 300m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red16.00m 36.64
2 Nickolas Berry Blue22.00m 37.19
3 Paul Taylor Green28.00m 39.46
- Hayden Cook White20.00m Scr
- Brendan Ramsey Yellow22.00m Scr
- Ben Hardy Black30.00m Scr
- Tyson Hancock Pink33.00m Scr

Event 27 - 300m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow25.00m 59:10.00
2 Jake Stangewitz Blue20.00m 35.69
3 Alex Saliu Red14.00m 35.88
4 Troy Welfare Black29.00m 36.05
5 David Palmer White19.00m 36.28
6 David Gross Green27.00m 36.56
- Brad Schutz Pink33.00m Scr

Event 27 - 300m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Matthew Cousins Green27.00m 35.10
2 Adrian Harris Blue20.00m 35.60
3 Christopher Simpson Black29.00m 36.76
- Alex Bubner Red10.00m Scr
- Michael Nitschke White18.00m Scr
- Christopher Ross Yellow25.00m Scr
- Ben Crawford Pink33.00m Scr
- Brendan Golden 147.00m Scr



Event 27 - 300m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jarrad Dartnall Green25.00m 34.73
2 Matthew Cousins Black27.00m 34.99
3 Adrian Harris Blue20.00m 35.51
4 David Girolamo 133.00m 35.71
5 Jake Stangewitz White20.00m 35.91
6 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red16.00m 36.24
7 Amin Chehade Pink29.00m 36.43
8 Nickolas Berry Yellow22.00m 36.69




Event 28 - 300m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Buchanan Black36.00m 39.37
2 Eleni Glouftsis Green32.00m 40.20
3 Myriah Smith Yellow28.00m 42.29
4 Dominque Edwards Pink50.00m 43.41
5 Rommi Parham Blue26.00m 45.27
- Tamara Ng Red20.00m Scr
- Katie Devlin White24.00m Scr

Event 28 - 300m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Teagan Kustermann White22.00m 40.26
2 Andrea Sparrow Red17.00m 40.76
3 Lisa Roberts Pink46.00m 40.94
4 Yasmin Todd Green31.00m 41.26
5 Jasmine McIvor Blue25.00m NTT
- Abbey Freer Yellow27.00m Scr
- Robyn Pohlner Black38.00m Scr

Event 28 - 300m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Demi Axford Green28.00m Scr
2 Bridgid Connolly Red16.00m 40.58
3 Lesley Tompson Pink38.00m 40.72
4 Emma Freer White21.00m 41.81
5 Jessica Oates Blue22.00m 42.47
6 Anthea Kotyla 146.00m 45.56
- Lucy Buckley Yellow25.00m Scr
- Jana Sims Black30.00m Scr

Event 28 - 300m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ali Wright Yellow26.00m 39.92
2 Katherine Robb Red14.00m 40.11
3 Debbie DeVizio 167.00m 41.03
4 Lauren McHugh Pink39.00m 41.39
5 Tayce Fry Black33.00m 41.53
- Eliza Earle White20.00m Scr
- Saraid Kustermann Blue24.00m Scr
- Megan Letton Green29.00m Scr



Event 28 - 300m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Buchanan 136.00m 38.34
2 Ali Wright Green26.00m 39.71
3 Bridgid Connolly White16.00m 39.96
4 Teagan Kustermann Yellow22.00m 40.16
5 Andrea Sparrow Blue17.00m 40.32
6 Eleni Glouftsis Pink32.00m 40.54
7 Katherine Robb Red14.00m 40.69
8 Demi Axford Black28.00m Scr




Event 29 - 300m Under 20 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Sheffield Yellow28.00m 36.01
2 Riley Bonner Green30.00m 37.28
3 Jadd Badibanga White20.00m 38.34
- Brett Richards Red16.00m Scr
- Ryan Atkins Blue24.00m Scr
- Jasmine McIvor Black45.00m Scr
- Taylah Scapens Pink55.00m Scr

Event 29 - 300m Under 20 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Connor McIvor Yellow28.00m 35.56
2 Sam Osmond Red14.00m 35.86
3 Liam Wright Blue23.00m 36.20
4 Patricia Dimitrak Pink73.00m 37.83
5 Kellie Symons Black45.00m 38.60
6 Natasha Inglis Green45.00m 39.41
7 Jackson Hoffmann White20.00m 39.50

Event 29 - 300m Under 20 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Blue22.00m 35.18
2 Kane Russell Red12.00m 35.73
3 Nick Beins Green30.00m 35.99
4 Bailey Turner Black32.00m 37.87
- Scott Hargreaves White20.00m Scr
- Cameron Hext Yellow28.00m Scr
- Nichola Coombe Pink48.00m Scr
- Sarah Donovan 168.00m Scr

Event 29 - 300m Under 20 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ellie Meich Pink55.00m 35.43
2 Riordan Welsh Green28.00m 35.84
3 Benjamin Wever Black30.00m 36.91
4 Jack Sutton Yellow24.00m 36.97
5 Rhys Williams White20.00m 43.81
- Jordan Caldow Red8.00m Scr
- Sean Yates-Bock Blue20.00m Scr
- Kyla Brown 168.00m Scr



Event 29 - 300m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Blue22.00m 34.93
2 Ellie Meich 155.00m 35.25
3 Kane Russell Red12.00m 35.44
4 Lachlan Sheffield Green28.00m 35.62
5 Connor McIvor Yellow28.00m 35.79
6 Sam Osmond White14.00m 36.00
7 Riordan Welsh Black28.00m 36.15
8 Riley Bonner Pink30.00m 36.76




Event 30 - 300m Over 45 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ross Hill-Brown Green46.00m 36.98
2 Chris Dimitrak Blue43.00m 37.89
4 Kathryn Blute 169.00m 39.05
4 Cheryl Zeuner 386.00m 38.34
5 Eugene DeVizio White38.00m 42.26
6 Brian Hart 275.00m 42.99
- Richard McMahon Red28.00m Scr
- Bob Pearce Yellow45.00m Scr
- Jackie Chehade Black50.00m Scr
- Gary Ferber Pink57.00m Scr

Event 30 - 300m Over 45 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sue Turner 166.00m 36.74
2 John Turner Yellow44.00m 37.09
3 Mick Abbott Green46.00m 37.55
4 Brett Stokes Black48.00m 38.53
5 Michael Cassidy White31.00m 39.22
6 Debbie DeVizio 274.00m 39.48
7 Mark Howson Pink56.00m 40.21
8 Ray Earle Blue42.00m NTT
- Wayne Edwards Red22.00m Scr

Event 30 - 300m Over 45 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brian Witty 270.00m 38.16
2 Robert Samarcq White30.00m 38.36
3 Alex Jefferies Blue40.00m 38.54
4 Ali Saliu Red20.00m 38.72
5 Lyn Peake 165.00m 38.90
6 Darcy Cheney Black48.00m 39.02
7 Ron Axford Pink54.00m 39.88
8 Nando Princi Green45.00m 40.17
- Mark Barnett Yellow44.00m Scr



Event 30 - 300m Over 45 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sue Turner Pink66.00m 36.08
2 Ross Hill-Brown Black46.00m 36.67
3 John Turner Yellow44.00m 37.00
4 Mick Abbott Green46.00m 37.21
5 Brian Witty 170.00m 37.48
6 Cheryl Zeuner 286.00m 37.95
7 Chris Dimitrak Blue43.00m 38.11
8 Robert Samarcq Red30.00m 38.54
9 Alex Jefferies White40.00m 38.75




Event 31 - 800m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Earle Green58.00m 1:53.67
2 Connor McIvor 170.00m 1:55.93
3 Corey Watkins 880.00m 1:57.67
4 Luke Stewart 9135.00m 1:58.09
5 Dane Fenton Red40.00m 2:00.98
6 Steven Evanson 374.00m 2:01.81
7 David Girolamo 474.00m 2:02.05
8 Matthew Zacher 676.00m 2:04.78
9 Jack Sutton Pink65.00m 2:06.85
10 Aidan Norbury Blue50.00m 2:09.34
11 James Grant 576.00m 2:10.42
12 Karim Ghaoui 780.00m 2:10.99
- Sean Yates-Bock White40.00m Scr
- Scott Hargreaves Yellow51.00m Scr
- Ryan Hage Black62.00m Scr
- Jacobi Ponury 270.00m Scr




Event 32 - 800m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Gemma Plummer Green70.00m 2:13.97
2 Minnie Turner Black70.00m 2:31.16
3 Alex Martini Red40.00m 2:35.04
4 Hunter Rubino Blue40.00m 2:36.18
5 Cooper McRae White40.00m 2:39.61
- Bailey Booth 40.00m Scr
- Saxon Turner Yellow40.00m Scr




Event 33 - 800m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Chris Dimitrak 595.00m 2:08.46
2 Mark Beveridge Red0.00m 2:09.60
3 Cheryl Zeuner 14200.00m 2:10.95
4 Gregor Dingwall Blue40.00m 2:12.70
5 Debbie DeVizio 13200.00m 2:16.26
6 Richard McMahon White30.00m 2:17.80
7 Bobby Edwards Yellow44.00m 2:18.59
8 Mark Howson 12160.00m 2:18.91
9 Ray Earle 7105.00m 2:20.45
10 Nando Princi 265.00m 2:24.22
11 Mark Worthing 155.00m 2:25.33
12 Ron Axford 9110.00m 2:26.03
13 Eugene DeVizio 10110.00m 2:28.08
14 Daniel Tregenza Pink45.00m 2:34.12
- Anthony Booth 0.00m Scr
- Andrew Wright Green44.00m Scr
- Peter Brennan Black45.00m Scr
- David Barber 370.00m Scr
- Mick Abbott 480.00m Scr
- Mark Barnett 6105.00m Scr
- Bob Pearce 8108.00m Scr
- Grant Oates 11112.00m Scr




Event 34 - 800m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Teagan Kustermann Blue50.00m 2:13.46
2 Demi Axford Pink70.00m 2:15.02
3 Tasmin McMahon Black60.00m 2:16.30
4 Lauren McHugh 290.00m 2:18.40
5 Sarah Newstead 5114.00m 2:20.05
6 Bridgid Connolly Red35.00m 2:21.74
7 Jessica Oates White44.00m 2:23.42
8 Lisa Roberts 390.00m 2:31.39
9 Roula Ghaoui 184.00m 2:35.15
10 Isabella Partington 494.00m 2:45.21
- Saraid Kustermann Green60.00m Scr
- Lucy Buckley Yellow60.00m Scr




Event 35 - 800m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Gregor Dingwall 9130.00m 1:53.12
2 Ashley Brown 166.00m 1:54.59
3 Brad Jones 7110.00m 1:54.83
4 Max Stevens Blue50.00m 1:55.02
5 Mark Beveridge 682.00m 1:55.12
6 Michael Nitschke Green54.00m 1:55.76
7 Dillon Tee 578.00m 1:56.20
8 Richard McMahon 8112.00m 1:56.68
9 Adam Cleary 370.00m 2:05.55
10 James Grant 475.00m 2:11.06
11 Shane Rubino White36.00m 2:12.94
12 Rhys Williams Yellow50.00m 2:17.56
- Robert Killmier Red22.00m Scr
- Christopher Ross Black58.00m Scr
- Ryan Hage Pink62.00m Scr
- Ben Crawford 268.00m Scr




Back to meeting list