Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

FLAGSTAFF HILL GIFT CARNIVAL - Mar 3rd 2018

Event 148 - 70m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dan Semmler Green10.25m 7.672
2 Damian Tohl Yellow6.50m 7.726
3 Caitlin Francis Pink13.50m 7.727
4 John Evans Red4.50m 7.759
5 Lewis Abdul Blue5.25m 7.808
6 Lachlan Sheffield White5.00m 7.975
- Ben Martin Black11.25m Scr

Event 148 - 70m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dale Woodhams White5.00m 7.590
2 Christopher Simpson Green10.00m 7.670
3 Jesse Cordoma Yellow6.25m 7.700
4 Tyson Hancock Black11.25m 7.760
5 Alex Bubner Red4.00m 8.100
- Tim Johnson Blue5.25m Scr
- James Noblet Pink11.50m Scr

Event 148 - 70m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Aaron Harrison Black11.00m 7.689
2 Geoff McKechnie Brown14.75m 7.817
3 Adrian Harris Green7.00m 8.041
- Tom Sclanders Red3.25m Scr
- Matt Camacho White5.00m Scr
- David Gross Blue5.00m Scr
- James Bayliss Yellow5.75m Scr
- Shane Grimwade Pink11.50m Scr

Event 148 - 70m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nathan Hoare Brown13.50m 7.700
2 Hayden Rothe Green7.00m 7.772
3 Michael Cassidy Pink11.50m 7.796
4 Brett Richards Red2.25m 7.824
5 Kyle Roberts Yellow5.50m 7.828
6 Ben Hardy Black11.00m 7.991
- Jacob Aston White5.00m Scr
- Nathan Visciglio Blue5.00m Scr



Event 148 - 70m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dale Woodhams Red5.00m 7.488
2 Aaron Harrison Green11.00m 7.579
3 Christopher Simpson Blue10.00m 7.588
4 Dan Semmler Yellow10.25m 7.678
5 Jesse Cordoma White6.25m 7.773
6 Nathan Hoare Black13.50m 8.267




Event 149 - 70m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cooper Condelli Blue10.50m 7.988
2 Samuel Burbridge Black14.75m 7.999
3 Brandon Smith White8.75m 8.035
4 Joseph McKinnon Red7.25m 8.109
5 Wil Holmes Green14.00m 8.258
6 Hunter Window Yellow12.25m 8.259
7 Lachlan Smith Pink18.00m 8.518

Event 149 - 70m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Asher Gillings Green14.00m 7.862
2 Isaac Byrnes Black15.00m 7.987
3 James Jolly Red7.25m 8.028
4 Joshua Jurado Pink17.50m 8.167
- Brayden Thomas White8.25m Scr
- Jay Watson Blue10.00m Scr
- Tom McKay Yellow12.00m Scr

Event 149 - 70m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nicholas Skanes Red7.00m 7.890
2 Blake Aldridge Pink17.50m 8.022
3 Loch Rawlinson Yellow11.50m 8.061
4 Joshua Klenk Green13.25m 8.098
5 Ned Merrigan Blue10.00m 8.274
6 Dylan Boyce Black15.00m 8.589
- Dylan Taylor White8.00m Scr

Event 149 - 70m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Burbridge Blue9.50m 7.848
2 Dane Proepster Red6.25m 7.888
3 Adam Verrier Yellow11.00m 7.940
4 Joe Chigwidden Black15.00m 7.947
5 Sebastian Jurado Pink17.00m 8.073
- Samuel Blyzno White8.00m Scr
- Anan McLean Green13.00m Scr

Event 149 - 70m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Xavier Poole Yellow10.75m 7.841
2 Cooper Williams Blue9.00m 7.859
3 Lochie MacNab Black14.50m 7.903
4 Connor Brennan Pink16.50m 7.978
5 Charlie Hildyard Green12.50m 8.011
6 Danny Hildyard Brown20.00m 8.432
- Ryan Frost Red6.00m Scr
- Timothy Blyzno White8.00m Scr

Event 149 - 70m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Hackett White7.50m 7.853
2 Cooper Jones Black14.50m 8.095
3 Declan Bonham Blue9.00m 8.123
4 Kyle Gillies Green12.50m 8.134
5 Jake Underwood Brown19.00m 8.236
- Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio Red3.00m Scr
- Jack Whelan Yellow10.50m Scr



Event 149 - 70m Under 18 Boys - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cooper Williams Blue9.00m 7.851
2 Ben Burbridge White9.50m 7.880
3 Isaac Byrnes Pink15.00m 7.976
4 Asher Gillings Green14.00m 7.978
5 Connor Brennan Brown16.50m 7.979
6 Adam Verrier Yellow11.00m 7.993
7 Nicholas Skanes Red7.00m 8.002
8 Cooper Jones Black14.50m 8.056

Event 149 - 70m Under 18 Boys - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Hackett White7.50m 7.774
2 Dane Proepster Red6.25m 7.859
3 Xavier Poole Yellow10.75m 7.865
4 Lochie MacNab Green14.50m 7.875
5 Samuel Burbridge Black14.75m 7.886
6 Joe Chigwidden Pink15.00m 7.895
7 Cooper Condelli Blue10.50m 7.910
7 Blake Aldridge Brown17.50m 8.026



Event 149 - 70m Under 18 Boys - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Hackett White7.50m 7.676
2 Cooper Williams Yellow9.00m 7.758
3 Lochie MacNab Black14.50m 7.817
4 Dane Proepster Red6.25m 7.819
5 Ben Burbridge Blue9.50m 7.863
6 Xavier Poole Green10.75m 7.927




Event 150 - 70m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sienna Rouvray Yellow7.00m 8.820
2 Zoe Smith Blue5.75m 8.845
3 Lara Chehade Pink11.50m 8.891
4 Mercedes Tierney Black10.00m 9.157
5 Olivia Tierney Brown14.00m 9.244
- Caitlin Stallan Red3.50m Scr
- Gwen Humphreys White5.00m Scr
- Lori Chandler Green9.25m Scr

Event 150 - 70m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Imogen Schubert Black10.00m 8.937
2 Piper Window Pink10.50m 8.998
3 Sarah Burns Green8.00m 9.077
4 Zoe Papanotis Brown12.25m 9.380
- Lakara Stallan Red3.00m Scr
- Melita Suica White4.25m Scr
- Taylah Stallan Blue5.50m Scr
- Lily Twyford Yellow6.50m Scr

Event 150 - 70m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Airlie Rouvray Black9.75m 8.684
2 Taya Howden Green7.50m 8.760
3 Bethany Bell Yellow6.50m 8.778
4 Ashlee Munt Brown12.00m 8.948
5 Amelie Burge Pink10.50m 9.232
- Jordan McMillan Red3.00m Scr
- Rose Pittman White4.25m Scr
- Olivia Hastings Blue5.50m Scr



Event 150 - 70m Under 18 Girls - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Airlie Rouvray Green9.75m 8.699
2 Zoe Smith Red5.75m 8.753
3 Taya Howden Yellow7.50m 8.758
4 Bethany Bell White6.50m 8.786
5 Sienna Rouvray Blue7.00m 8.891
6 Imogen Schubert Black10.00m 9.004




Event 151 - 120m Open The Davenport Dash - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Christopher Simpson Black14.00m 13.099
2 Lachlan Sheffield White6.75m 13.198
3 Brandon Smith Green10.00m 13.684
4 Alex Bubner Red5.75m 13.787
- Dale Woodhams Blue8.00m Scr
- Bryce Watkins Yellow9.00m Scr
- Tyson Hancock Pink16.00m Scr

Event 151 - 120m Open The Davenport Dash - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brett Richards Red5.25m 12.640
2 Damian Tohl Yellow9.00m 12.684
3 Jordan Tronnolone Blue8.00m 12.711
4 Adrian Harris Black11.50m 13.219
- Jacob Aston White6.50m Scr
- Jacobi Ponury Green9.50m Scr
- Aaron Harrison Pink15.00m Scr

Event 151 - 120m Open The Davenport Dash - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Hayden Rothe Yellow9.00m 12.947
2 Jacob Tidswell Blue7.50m 13.019
3 Lewis Abdul Red5.25m 13.181
4 Ben Hardy Pink15.00m 13.767
- Tom Sclanders White6.00m DNF
- David Gross Green9.75m Scr
- Samuel Blyzno Black11.00m Scr

Event 151 - 120m Open The Davenport Dash - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 John Evans Red5.00m 12.987
2 Kyle Roberts White6.25m 13.110
3 Geoff McKechnie Brown18.00m 13.739
- Matt Camacho Blue7.50m Scr
- Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio Yellow8.50m Scr
- Jesse Cordoma Green9.25m Scr
- Timothy Blyzno Black11.00m Scr
- Dan Semmler Pink14.50m Scr



Event 151 - 120m Open The Davenport Dash - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brett Richards White5.25m 12.761
2 Damian Tohl Yellow9.00m 12.798
3 Jordan Tronnolone Blue8.00m 12.824
4 John Evans Red5.00m 12.895
5 Hayden Rothe Green9.00m 12.992
6 Christopher Simpson Black14.00m 13.145




Event 152 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Rosa Twyford Black12.00m 14.426
2 Edwina Kidd Green11.00m 14.595
3 Ruby Buchanan Blue10.00m 14.885
4 Zoe Smith Yellow10.00m 15.020
- Rose Pittman Red7.50m Scr
- Gwen Humphreys White9.00m Scr
- Lori Chandler Pink15.00m Scr
- Lauren McHugh Brown17.50m Scr

Event 152 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Demi Axford Brown15.00m 14.446
2 Caitlin Francis Black11.50m 14.689
3 Bethany Bell Green11.00m 14.856
4 Sienna Rouvray Blue9.50m 15.445
5 Lily Drummond Pink12.75m 15.714
- Lakara Stallan Red7.00m Scr
- Kate Monks White8.25m Scr
- Olivia Hastings Yellow10.00m Scr

Event 152 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Abbey Wyness Black11.00m 14.944
2 Sarah Burns Brown15.00m 15.352
3 Katie Jury Blue9.50m 15.628
- Amie Mittiga Red3.50m Scr
- Caitlin Stallan White7.50m Scr
- Sarah Chigwidden Yellow10.00m Scr
- Taylah Stallan Green10.00m Scr
- Hettie Driscoll Pink12.50m Scr



Event 152 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Caitlin Francis Green11.50m 14.366
2 Demi Axford Pink15.00m 14.367
3 Rosa Twyford Black12.00m 14.579
4 Edwina Kidd White11.00m 14.595
5 Abbey Wyness Yellow11.00m 14.597
6 Bethany Bell Blue11.00m 14.831
7 Ruby Buchanan Red10.00m 14.989
8 Sarah Burns Brown15.00m 15.084




Event 153 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dan Semmler White10.00m 13.524
2 Ben Martin Blue12.00m 13.814
3 Ali Saliu Yellow14.00m 14.143
4 Sue Turner Green24.50m 14.337
- Aaron Harrison Red9.00m Scr

Event 153 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Wilczek Yellow13.50m 13.773
2 Vince Musolino White10.00m 13.863
3 Simon Thompson Red7.50m 14.012
4 Nathan Hoare Blue12.00m 14.042
- Mark Burns Green16.00m Scr
- Lyn Peake Black33.00m Scr

Event 153 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Johnson Red0.00m 13.714
2 Cameron White Green15.00m 13.751
3 Mark Howson Black27.00m 13.793
4 Michael Cassidy Blue11.50m 13.937
5 Tyson Hancock White10.00m 14.178
6 James Noblet Yellow13.00m 14.960



Event 153 - 120m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dan Semmler White10.00m 13.503
2 Tim Johnson Red0.00m 13.637
3 Cameron White Pink15.00m 13.670
4 Mark Howson Brown27.00m 13.775
5 Michael Cassidy Yellow11.50m 13.792
6 David Wilczek Black13.50m 13.839
7 Ben Martin Green12.00m 13.946
8 Vince Musolino Blue10.00m 14.070




Event 154 - 400m Over 45 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bennett Maxwell Yellow52.00m 57.83
2 Vince Musolino Red28.00m 58.32
3 Cameron White White35.00m 59.10
4 Ben Noblet Black62.00m 59.56
5 Ali Saliu Blue40.00m 1:02.02
- Paul Sideris Green54.00m Scr
- Mark Barnett Pink66.00m Scr
- Mark Howson 175.00m Scr
- Lyn Peake 296.00m Scr

Event 154 - 400m Over 45 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Peter Brennan Green54.00m 57.16
2 David Holmes Pink63.00m 57.43
3 Amin Chehade Red20.00m 57.96
4 Sue Turner 288.00m 58.16
5 Hayden Harrell 166.00m 1:00.89
- Andrew Buttery White33.00m Scr
- Richard McMahon Blue38.00m Scr
- Mark Burns Yellow43.00m Scr
- Chris Dimitrak Black57.00m Scr



Event 154 - 400m Over 45 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Holmes Pink63.00m 54.75
2 Bennett Maxwell Yellow52.00m 54.99
3 Sue Turner 188.00m 55.14
4 Vince Musolino White28.00m 55.65
5 Peter Brennan Green54.00m 55.91
6 Amin Chehade Red20.00m 56.26
7 Cameron White Blue35.00m 56.47
8 Ben Noblet Black62.00m 57.49




Event 155 - 400m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alisha Peeters Pink56.00m 57.80
2 Amy Robb Green50.00m 59.21
3 Ruby Buchanan Blue44.00m 1:00.12
4 Lily Drummond Black52.00m 1:00.81
5 Stella Batelaan Yellow50.00m 1:01.17
6 Edwina Kidd White40.00m 1:02.44
- Olivia Hastings Red30.00m Scr
- Tayce Fry 160.00m Scr
- Kelly Ferber 280.00m Scr

Event 155 - 400m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Simone Rothe 160.00m 58.13
2 Lauren McHugh 270.00m 58.89
3 Rosa Twyford Blue40.00m 1:00.05
4 Emma Kitto Yellow44.00m 1:03.03
5 Abbey Wyness White30.00m 1:05.03
6 Hettie Driscoll Black52.00m 1:05.34
- Rose Pittman Red20.00m Scr
- Sarah Chigwidden Green50.00m Scr
- Leah Cece Pink56.00m Scr



Event 155 - 400m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Simone Rothe Pink60.00m 55.34
2 Rosa Twyford Red40.00m 55.91
3 Amy Robb Yellow50.00m 56.82
4 Alisha Peeters Black56.00m 57.17
5 Lauren McHugh 170.00m 57.77
6 Ruby Buchanan White44.00m 59.28
7 Emma Kitto Blue44.00m 1:01.30
8 Lily Drummond Green52.00m 1:01.97




Event 156 - 400m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Jolly 152.00m 50.67
2 Joshua Bell 476.00m 51.31
3 Taya Howden 580.00m 51.60
4 Tristan Camilleri Red20.00m 51.86
5 Tyler Whittaker Green40.00m 52.04
6 Brandon Smith Black44.00m 52.22
7 Ben Burbridge Yellow38.00m 52.36
8 Matt Learhinan White28.00m 52.70
9 Dane Proepster Blue34.00m 53.40
10 Connor Brennan 370.00m 55.41
- Jack Whelan Pink48.00m Scr
- Nathan Hoare 266.00m Scr

Event 156 - 400m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Alice Priestly 680.00m 51.01
2 Jacob Tidswell White24.00m 52.20
3 Brayden Theil Green38.00m 53.01
4 Salvador Jurado Pink48.00m 54.45
5 Hunter Window 254.00m 54.62
6 Sebastian Jurado 476.00m 54.79
7 James Hackett Blue30.00m 56.21
8 Cooper Williams Black40.00m 57.99
- Bradley Harvey Red16.00m Scr
- Harrison Evans Yellow36.00m Scr
- Asher Gillings 152.00m Scr
- Anan McLean 368.00m Scr
- Sarah Chigwidden 580.00m Scr



Event 156 - 400m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Jolly Green52.00m 48.83
2 Jacob Tidswell White24.00m 49.85
3 Alice Priestly Pink80.00m 50.31
4 Tristan Camilleri Red20.00m 50.97
5 Joshua Bell Black76.00m 51.39
6 Taya Howden 180.00m 51.94
7 Brayden Theil Blue38.00m 52.38
8 Salvador Jurado Yellow48.00m 54.48




Event 157 - 550m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime

Event 157 - 550m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime



Event 157 - 550m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tom Lancaster 144.00m 1:13.25
2 Hayden Rothe White30.00m 1:14.46
3 Bradley Kitto Blue34.00m 1:15.85
4 Craig Thorley-Mills Pink42.00m 1:16.13
5 Jordan Kitto Black42.00m 1:17.11




Event 158 - 550m Under 14 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Samuel Burbridge 3110.00m 1:16.78
2 Joe Chigwidden 2105.00m 1:19.91
3 Charlie Hildyard Black78.00m 1:20.26
4 Lochie MacNab 196.00m 1:21.20
5 Lachlan Scannell Blue68.00m 1:25.56
6 Cooper Jones Pink90.00m 1:25.88
7 Jake Underwood 5125.00m 1:26.06
8 Jonte Dew Yellow70.00m 1:30.39
9 Sam Sibbick 4110.00m 1:32.46
10 Olivia Tierney 6130.00m 1:32.76
- Jordan McMillan Red50.00m Scr
- Adam Verrier White54.00m Scr
- Lily Twyford Green70.00m Scr

Event 158 - 550m Under 14 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joshua Klenk Blue64.00m 1:20.47
2 Xavier Poole Black72.00m 1:21.27
3 Piper Window 4120.00m 1:21.74
4 Lachlan Smith 7130.00m 1:22.06
5 Ryan Sibbick 190.00m 1:22.21
6 Danny Hildyard 6130.00m 1:25.63
7 Joshua Jurado 3105.00m 1:27.01
8 Wil Holmes White52.00m 1:33.70
9 Dylan Boyce Yellow70.00m 1:37.41
- Tom McKay Red46.00m Scr
- Loch Rawlinson Green70.00m Scr
- Mercedes Tierney Pink86.00m Scr
- Airlie Rouvray 2100.00m Scr
- Ashlee Munt 5125.00m Scr



Event 158 - 550m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Samuel Burbridge Black110.00m 1:14.44
2 Joe Chigwidden Green105.00m 1:16.00
3 Joshua Klenk White64.00m 1:18.13
4 Lochie MacNab Yellow96.00m 1:18.70
5 Piper Window Pink120.00m 1:19.81
6 Xavier Poole Red72.00m 1:20.02
7 Charlie Hildyard Blue78.00m 1:21.24
8 Lachlan Smith 1130.00m 1:26.40




Event 159 - 1600m Under 18 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joseph McKinnon 4180.00m 4:41.33
2 Asher Gillings 11250.00m 4:41.52
3 Lachlan Scannell Pink155.00m 4:45.71
4 Charlie Hildyard 5200.00m 4:47.70
5 Blake Aldridge 13300.00m 4:54.26
6 Ben Burbridge Green145.00m 4:54.98
7 Sam Sibbick 16300.00m 5:02.38
9 Wil Holmes Black155.00m 5:04.14
9 Mercedes Tierney 12285.00m 5:04.97
10 Morgan Miller Red0.00m 5:06.33
11 Hunter Window White100.00m 5:09.40
12 Kyle Gillies Yellow130.00m 5:13.00
13 Joshua Bell 8220.00m 5:14.76
14 Maxwell Underwood 2170.00m 5:19.93
15 Ashlee Munt 15300.00m 5:20.47
16 Molly Cook Blue125.00m 5:23.69
- Ryan Sibbick 1160.00m Scr
- Joe Chigwidden 3180.00m Scr
- Xavier Poole 6200.00m Scr
- Lochie MacNab 7210.00m Scr
- Piper Window 10220.00m Scr
- Samuel Burbridge 9220.00m Scr
- Danny Hildyard 14300.00m Scr




Event 160 - 1600m Open The Mayor's Mile - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jordan Harvey Green180.00m 4:25.65
2 Matthew Konetschka Blue130.00m 4:27.25
3 Salvador Jurado 3235.00m 4:29.17
4 Kym Barnett 5295.00m 4:29.80
5 Gregor Dingwall 2235.00m 4:33.52
- Bradley Kitto Red95.00m Scr
- Robert Killmier White110.00m Scr
- Brayden Theil Yellow145.00m Scr
- Matthew Fenech Black190.00m Scr
- Bennett Maxwell Pink200.00m Scr
- Shane McGregor 1225.00m Scr
- Richard McMahon 4285.00m Scr
- Rebecca Thomas 6300.00m Scr
- Gaetano Aiello 7380.00m Scr




Back to meeting list