Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

Keith Aiston Pro Meet - Feb 16th 2018

Event 110 - 70m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mitchell Tucker White5.00m 7.709
2 Tyson Hancock Black11.00m 7.742
3 Hayden Rothe Yellow7.00m 7.746
4 Christopher Simpson Green9.50m 7.825
5 Shane Grimwade Pink11.50m 8.055
6 Alex Bubner Red4.00m 8.123
- Jordan Tronnolone Blue5.75m Scr

Event 110 - 70m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dale Woodhams Blue5.50m 7.645
2 Jack Norris Red4.00m 7.794
3 Geoff McKechnie Brown14.50m 7.855
4 Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio Yellow6.50m 7.966
5 Hayden Petherick Black10.50m 8.045
- David Gross White5.00m Scr
- Daniel Flesfadar Green8.00m Scr
- Michael Cassidy Pink11.50m Scr

Event 110 - 70m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nathan Hoare Brown13.50m 7.606
2 Dan Semmler Black10.00m 7.774
3 Kyle Roberts Blue5.50m 7.781
4 Peter Biggs Pink11.50m 7.817
5 Tom Sclanders Red3.25m 7.819
- Jacob Aston White5.00m Scr
- Jesse Cordoma Yellow6.25m Scr
- Jarrad Dartnall Green7.75m Scr

Event 110 - 70m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Hardy Pink11.00m 7.805
2 James Hackett Green7.50m 7.848
3 Brett Richards Red2.25m 7.877
4 Nickolas Berry Black10.00m 7.929
5 Tom O Malley Brown11.75m 8.019
- John Evans White4.50m Scr
- Tim Johnson Blue5.25m Scr
- Sam Nykiel Yellow6.00m Scr



Event 110 - 70m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dale Woodhams White5.50m 7.644
2 Nathan Hoare Black13.50m 7.683
3 Mitchell Tucker Red5.00m 7.722
4 Tyson Hancock Yellow11.00m 7.745
5 Hayden Rothe Blue7.00m 7.776
6 Ben Hardy Green11.00m 7.915




Event 111 - 70m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sue Turner Brown12.00m 8.719
2 Kate Monks Blue6.25m 8.764
3 Ruby Buchanan Yellow6.50m 8.921
4 Belle Cleland White6.00m 9.106
5 Lauren McHugh Green12.50m 9.649
- Lakara Stallan Red5.00m Scr
- Lily Drummond Black7.50m Scr
- Hettie Driscoll Pink9.75m Scr

Event 111 - 70m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mikayla Round Red4.75m 8.573
2 Ryelie McMullan Blue5.75m 8.686
3 Taya Howden Black8.00m 8.774
4 Kirsten Fantinel Brown11.50m 8.836
5 Zoe Smith Yellow6.50m 8.999
6 Sarah Burns Pink9.50m 9.055
- Caitlin Stallan White5.00m Scr
- Sarah Chigwidden Green7.25m Scr

Event 111 - 70m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kayla Lemm Yellow6.50m 8.540
2 Edwina Kidd Black7.50m 8.721
3 Lily Micklethwait White5.75m 8.736
4 Demi Axford Pink9.00m 8.963
5 Cassie Neubauer Brown9.50m 8.951
6 Sienna Rouvray Green7.00m 9.054
- Tayla Philis Red4.50m Scr
- Rose Pittman Blue6.00m Scr

Event 111 - 70m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ellie Whittingham White5.00m 8.682
2 Lyn Peake Brown15.50m 8.727
3 Caitlin Francis Black7.50m 8.729
- Amie Mittiga Red3.75m Scr
- Anya Kalu Blue6.00m Scr
- Katie Jury Yellow6.50m Scr
- Niamh Henry Green6.75m Scr
- Ella Sheffield Pink8.50m Scr



Event 111 - 70m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kayla Lemm Yellow6.50m 8.415
2 Mikayla Round Red4.75m 8.459
3 Edwina Kidd Green7.50m 8.631
4 Sue Turner Black12.00m 8.774
5 Ellie Whittingham White5.00m 8.778
6 Ryelie McMullan Blue5.75m 8.838




Event 112 - 70m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Whelan Yellow11.50m 7.839
2 Cooper Williams White9.00m 7.877
3 Isaac Byrnes Black15.00m 8.045
4 James Hackett Red6.75m 8.056
5 Xavier Poole Blue10.00m 8.147
6 Manning Cleland Pink18.00m 8.738
- Anan McLean Green13.00m Scr

Event 112 - 70m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cooper Condelli Yellow11.25m 7.839
2 Joshua Klenk Green12.50m 8.078
3 Samuel Burbridge Black14.00m 8.212
4 Blake Aldridge Pink17.00m 8.446
- Ryan Frost Red5.00m Scr
- Lachlan Gow White9.00m Scr
- Ned Merrigan Blue10.00m Scr

Event 112 - 70m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brandon Smith White8.50m 8.065
2 Kyle Gillies Yellow11.00m 8.364
3 Cooper Jones Green12.50m 8.587
4 Lachlan Smith Pink16.00m 8.920
5 Dylan Boyce Blue10.00m 9.446
- Sam Nykiel Red4.50m Scr
- Ryan Sibbick Black14.50m Scr

Event 112 - 70m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Asher Gillings Black14.00m 7.960
2 Liam Tappert Yellow10.50m 8.091
3 Michael Papanotis White7.50m 8.151
4 Hunter Window Green12.00m 8.342
5 Sam Sibbick Pink16.00m 8.777
6 Joshua Bell Blue10.00m 8.811
- Nathan Visciglio Red3.00m Scr

Event 112 - 70m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Jolly White7.25m 7.919
2 Connor Brennan Pink16.00m 8.063
3 Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio Red2.50m 8.145
4 Lachlan Scannell Black14.75m 8.173
5 Adam Verrier Yellow10.00m 8.241
6 Lochie MacNab Green12.00m 8.447
7 Danny Hildyard Brown18.00m 8.516
- Nicholas Wright Blue9.50m Scr

Event 112 - 70m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Burbridge Blue9.50m 7.979
2 Joseph McKinnon White7.00m 8.064
3 Charlie Hildyard Green12.00m 8.131
4 Wil Holmes Black13.75m 8.207
5 Jake Underwood Brown18.00m 8.307
6 Loch Rawlinson Yellow10.00m 8.359
- Max Hagicostas Red2.00m Scr
- Joe Chigwidden Pink15.00m Scr



Event 112 - 70m Under 18 Boys - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Whelan Black11.50m 7.726
2 Cooper Condelli Green11.25m 7.770
3 James Jolly Red7.25m 7.854
4 Cooper Williams Blue9.00m 7.872
5 Ben Burbridge Yellow9.50m 7.916
6 Isaac Byrnes Brown15.00m 7.937
7 Asher Gillings Pink14.00m 7.982
8 Brandon Smith White8.50m 8.128




Event 113 - 70m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ashlee Munt Pink14.00m 8.753
2 Ellie Whittingham Red3.25m 8.873
3 Airlie Rouvray Green9.75m 8.928
4 Lily Twyford Yellow6.00m 9.076
5 Piper Window Black10.50m 9.192
6 Zoe Smith White4.50m 9.221
- Olivia Hastings Blue5.50m Scr

Event 113 - 70m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Taya Howden Green7.50m 8.941
2 Belle Cleland Blue5.50m 9.109
3 Sienna Rouvray Yellow6.00m 9.171
7 Olivia Tierney Pink12.00m 9.748
- Rose Pittman Red3.00m Scr
- Melita Suica White4.25m Scr
- Alexis Rapuano Black10.00m Scr

Event 113 - 70m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lara Chehade Pink12.00m 8.901
2 Mercedes Tierney Black10.00m 9.116
3 Rosa Twyford Blue5.00m 9.291
4 Sarah Burns Yellow6.00m 9.420
- Lakara Stallan Red2.00m Scr
- Taylah Stallan White4.25m Scr
- Ella Sheffield Green7.00m Scr

Event 113 - 70m Under 18 Girls - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Amelie Burge Black10.00m 9.227
2 Zoe Papanotis Pink11.50m 9.482
- Jordan McMillan Red2.50m Scr
- Caitlin Stallan White3.50m Scr
- Bethany Bell Blue5.00m Scr
- Rebecca Dostan Yellow5.75m Scr
- Katharine Dowling Green6.75m Scr



Event 113 - 70m Under 18 Girls - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ashlee Munt Brown14.00m 8.694
2 Lara Chehade Pink12.00m 8.819
3 Taya Howden Yellow7.50m 8.827
4 Airlie Rouvray Green9.75m 8.911
5 Ellie Whittingham Red3.25m 8.980
6 Rosa Twyford Blue5.00m 9.039
7 Belle Cleland White5.50m 9.072
8 Amelie Burge Black10.00m 9.446




Event 114 - 300m Under 14 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Xavier Poole Red8.00m 41.13
2 Charlie Hildyard White12.00m 41.91
3 Lochie MacNab Yellow18.00m 42.34
4 Cooper Jones Green22.00m 42.94
5 Mercedes Tierney Black26.00m 43.26
6 Jake Underwood 240.00m 43.88
7 Amelie Burge 140.00m 44.31
8 Sam Sibbick Pink34.00m 44.65
9 Olivia Tierney 355.00m 44.97
- Joe Chigwidden Blue16.00m Scr

Event 114 - 300m Under 14 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Scannell Blue14.00m 41.72
2 Wil Holmes Yellow18.00m 41.93
3 Piper Window 138.00m 42.21
4 Liam Tappert Red6.00m 42.52
5 Danny Hildyard 350.00m 44.21
6 Adam Verrier Green20.00m 46.20
- Ellie Whittingham White8.00m Scr
- Ryan Sibbick Black24.00m Scr
- Airlie Rouvray Pink30.00m Scr
- Alexis Rapuano 240.00m Scr

Event 114 - 300m Under 14 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joshua Klenk Blue14.00m 41.19
2 Ashlee Munt 346.00m 41.56
3 Samuel Burbridge Black22.00m 42.15
4 Connor Mills Pink30.00m 42.34
5 Loch Rawlinson White8.00m 42.62
6 Lily Twyford Yellow16.00m 42.75
7 Jordan McMillan Red4.00m 43.15
8 Lachlan Smith 138.00m 45.83
9 Zoe Papanotis 240.00m 45.83
10 Dylan Boyce Green20.00m 46.66



Event 114 - 300m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Xavier Poole Red8.00m 39.95
2 Joshua Klenk Yellow14.00m 40.20
3 Charlie Hildyard White12.00m 40.84
4 Ashlee Munt 246.00m 41.08
5 Lachlan Scannell Blue14.00m 41.68
6 Wil Holmes Green18.00m 41.91
7 Lochie MacNab Black18.00m 42.28
8 Piper Window 138.00m 43.12
9 Samuel Burbridge Pink22.00m 43.31




Event 115 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Barnett Black56.00m 37.57
2 David Wilczek Yellow32.00m 37.77
3 Simon Thompson White24.00m 38.07
4 Lyn Peake 178.00m 38.76
5 Ali Saliu Green36.00m 38.76
- Matthew Cousins Red20.00m Scr
- Andrew Buttery Blue30.00m Scr
- Courtney Ryder Pink62.00m Scr

Event 115 - 300m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nathan Hoare Black38.00m 36.75
2 Sue Turner 164.00m 37.59
3 Dan Semmler Blue25.00m 37.91
4 Vince Musolino Red22.00m 38.08
5 Peter Biggs White24.00m 38.50
6 Mark Howson Pink58.00m 38.66
7 Cameron White Yellow33.00m 39.25
- Mark Burns Green34.00m Scr



Event 115 - 300m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nathan Hoare Green38.00m 36.30
2 Dan Semmler Blue25.00m 36.73
3 Simon Thompson White24.00m 36.95
4 Sue Turner Pink64.00m 37.14
5 David Wilczek Yellow32.00m 37.48
6 Lyn Peake 178.00m 37.87
7 Vince Musolino Red22.00m 38.98
- Mark Barnett Black56.00m DNF




Event 116 - 300m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shane Grimwade 550.00m 35.06
2 Brad Schutz Pink28.00m 35.30
3 Lachlan Burrows White24.00m 35.46
4 Isaac Byrnes 446.00m 35.70
5 Tyler Whittaker 130.00m 35.87
6 Christopher Simpson 236.00m 36.37
7 Brandon Smith Blue18.00m 37.00
- Alex Bubner Red14.00m Scr
- Deng Bulabek Yellow20.00m Scr
- Jordan Tronnolone Green22.00m Scr
- Bradley Harvey Black24.00m Scr
- Hayden Petherick 342.00m Scr

Event 116 - 300m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Burbridge 340.00m 34.37
2 Bradley Kitto 130.00m 34.62
3 Tom Sclanders White14.00m 35.03
4 Kyle Roberts Blue18.00m 35.20
5 Nickolas Berry 235.00m 35.54
6 Tom O Malley 444.00m 35.94
- Wallace Long-Scafidi Red12.00m Scr
- Nathan Visciglio Yellow18.00m Scr
- Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio Green22.00m Scr
- Jarrad Dartnall Black23.00m Scr
- Jack Allen Pink24.00m Scr
- Sarah Chigwidden 550.00m Scr

Event 116 - 300m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kyle Gillies 546.00m 35.76
2 Cameron Vinall Black22.00m 36.43
3 Hayden Rothe Green20.00m 36.85
- John Evans Red10.00m Scr
- Luke Houlihan White14.00m Scr
- Tristan Camilleri Blue18.00m Scr
- Jacob Tidswell Yellow18.00m Scr
- Lachlan Gow 130.00m Scr
- David Girolamo 234.00m Scr
- Matthew Cousins 338.00m Scr
- Vince Musolino 444.00m Scr



Event 116 - 300m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cameron Vinall Blue22.00m 34.10
2 Ben Burbridge Pink40.00m 34.34
3 Hayden Rothe White20.00m 34.59
4 Shane Grimwade 250.00m 34.81
5 Bradley Kitto Black30.00m 35.06
6 Kyle Gillies 146.00m 35.29
7 Tom Sclanders Red14.00m 35.52
8 Lachlan Burrows Yellow24.00m 35.74
9 Brad Schutz Green28.00m 35.97




Event 117 - 300m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Simone Rothe 352.00m 37.93
2 Courtney Ryder 460.00m 38.19
3 Edwina Kidd Pink36.00m 39.81
4 Ryelie McMullan Yellow30.00m 39.04
5 Tayce Fry 244.00m 39.38
6 Amy Robb 136.00m 39.56
- Lakara Stallan Red22.00m Scr
- Anya Kalu White28.00m Scr
- Lily Drummond Blue30.00m Scr
- Sarah Chigwidden Green32.00m Scr
- Katharine Dowling Black36.00m Scr

Event 117 - 300m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kayla Lemm Yellow30.00m 38.52
2 Olivia Hastings White28.00m 38.81
3 Taya Howden Pink36.00m 39.03
4 Kelly Ferber 460.00m 39.23
5 Nikki Austin Blue30.00m 39.39
6 Leah Cece 242.00m 39.73
7 Ellie Whittingham Red20.00m 40.18
8 Ruby Buchanan Green32.00m 40.38
9 Alisha Peeters 136.00m 40.60
10 Lauren McHugh 350.00m 40.84
- Bethany Bell Black36.00m Scr

Event 117 - 300m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kirsten Fantinel 348.00m 39.24
2 Rosa Twyford Green30.00m 39.70
3 Emma Kitto 136.00m 41.33
4 Hettie Driscoll Pink36.00m 42.31
- Rose Pittman Red14.00m Scr
- Brianna Fuller White26.00m Scr
- Caitlin Stallan Blue28.00m Scr
- Niamh Henry Yellow30.00m Scr
- Taylah Stallan Black32.00m Scr
- Zoe Steele 236.00m Scr
- Lisa Roberts 454.00m Scr



Event 117 - 300m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kayla Lemm White30.00m 38.08
2 Olivia Hastings Red28.00m 38.53
3 Courtney Ryder 260.00m 38.78
4 Taya Howden Green36.00m 38.99
5 Kirsten Fantinel Pink48.00m 39.21
6 Simone Rothe 152.00m 39.42
7 Rosa Twyford Blue30.00m 39.80
8 Edwina Kidd Yellow36.00m 40.02
9 Emma Kitto Black36.00m 41.25




Event 119 - 1000m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Matthew Konetschka 572.00m 2:33.32
2 Craig Thorley-Mills 368.00m 2:33.64
3 Chan Mayol White54.00m 37.21
4 Kym Barnett 10130.00m 2:37.52
5 Brayden Theil Pink60.00m 2:39.06
6 Gregor Dingwall 11135.00m 2:40.29
7 Jordan Kitto 168.00m 2:42.42
8 Maxwell Underwood 680.00m 2:59.72
9 Tyler Whittaker 468.00m 3:01.12
10 Lachlan Burrows 790.00m 3:07.19
- Robert Killmier Red52.00m Scr
- Casey Buchanan Blue58.00m Scr
- Tom Lancaster Yellow58.00m Scr
- Matt Hanna 60.00m Scr
- Tristan Camilleri 60.00m Scr
- Damian Robinson 268.00m Scr
- Hunter Rubino 990.00m Scr
- Matthew Fallon 890.00m Scr




Event 120 - 1000m Women/Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Julia New-Tolley 3110.00m 2:44.22
2 Chris Burckhardt Yellow70.00m 2:45.53
3 Gregor Dingwall Black72.00m 2:49.62
4 Lisa Roberts 12200.00m 2:53.98
5 Kelly Ferber 9175.00m 2:54.68
6 Mark Barnett 11200.00m 2:56.89
7 Chris Dimitrak 8175.00m 2:57.23
8 Peter Brennan 4130.00m 2:58.36
9 Lauren McHugh 7160.00m 3:00.84
10 David Holmes 2100.00m 3:04.57
11 Richard McMahon Pink82.00m 3:07.28
12 Kate Blue 5150.00m 3:07.77
13 Ali Saliu 6155.00m 3:08.19
- Matthew Fallon 026.00m Scr
- Amin Chehade 46.00m Scr
- Bennett Maxwell 64.00m Scr
- Shane McGregor 70.00m Scr
- Andrew Buttery 90.00m Scr
- Courtney Ryder 10175.00m Scr




Back to meeting list