Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

HECTORVILLE GIFT CARNIVAL - Mar 4th 2011

Event 135 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Damian Tohl White8.00m 12.765
2 Niwili White Forest Red7.00m 13.248
- Jake Stangewitz Blue8.75m Scr
- Michael Nitschke Yellow9.50m Scr
- Ben Wright Green11.25m Scr
- Tyson Hancock Black12.50m Scr

Event 135 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Cibich Red7.00m 12.519
2 Andrew Mathews Black12.00m 12.554
3 Neil Thomas Green10.75m 12.567
4 Shaun Ryder Pink13.50m 12.677
5 Riordan Welsh Blue8.50m 13.348
- Stephan Thiel White8.00m Scr
- Troy Welfare Yellow9.25m Scr

Event 135 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brad Schutz Pink13.50m 12.843
2 Ryan Hancock Yellow9.25m 12.906
3 Bradley Letton Blue8.50m 12.914
4 David Wilczek Black11.50m 13.382
- James Boden Red7.00m Scr
- Bray Rafanelli White8.00m Scr
- Ben Hardy Green11.00m Scr

Event 135 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lyall Weir Blue8.00m 12.589
2 David Palmer Black11.50m 12.620
3 Steven Hodge Green10.75m 12.639
4 Clint Tobin Pink13.25m 12.745
5 William Bowie Yellow9.25m 12.893
- Alex Saliu Red6.75m Scr
- Ben Koschade White7.25m Scr

Event 135 - 120m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Rossouw Red6.00m 12.749
2 Adrian Harris White7.25m 12.806
3 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow8.00m 12.969
- Jordan Tronnolone Blue8.00m Scr
- Brendan Ramsey Green9.50m Scr
- Aaron Harrison Black11.00m Scr
- Luke Buchanan Pink13.25m Scr



Event 135 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Damian Tohl Blue8.00m 12.354
2 Steven Hodge Black10.75m 12.517
3 Ryan Rossouw Red6.00m 12.530
4 Bradley Letton Yellow8.50m 12.558
5 Neil Thomas Green10.75m 12.583
6 Brad Schutz Pink13.50m 12.690
7 Adrian Harris White7.25m 12.818

Event 135 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lyall Weir Blue8.00m 12.519
2 David Palmer Black11.50m 12.589
3 Andrew Mathews Pink12.00m 12.603
4 James Cibich Red7.00m 12.679
5 Jarrad Dartnall Yellow8.00m 12.679
6 Ryan Hancock Green9.25m 12.891
7 Niwili White Forest White7.00m 13.501



Event 135 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Damian Tohl White8.00m 12.413
2 Ryan Rossouw Red6.00m 12.479
3 Lyall Weir Blue8.00m 12.496
3 Steven Hodge Yellow10.75m 12.496
5 David Palmer Green11.50m 12.585
6 Andrew Mathews Black12.00m 12.650




Event 136 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Emma Freer Red6.25m 14.547
2 Tara Girolamo Blue8.25m 14.602
3 Lesley Tompson Black14.00m 15.183
4 Tayce Fry Yellow10.00m 15.184
5 Dominque Edwards Pink21.00m 15.253
- Abbey Dunn White7.00m Scr
- Lauren Buchanan Green12.25m Scr

Event 136 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Andrea Sparrow White6.75m 14.351
2 Ali Wright Green11.75m 14.537
3 Tamara Ng Red4.00m 14.735
- Jana Sims Blue9.25m Scr
- Claire Thiele Yellow10.50m Scr
- Lucy Buckley Black12.25m Scr
- Aimee Lane Pink16.25m Scr

Event 136 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Amy Robb Green10.00m 14.290
2 Alicia Wrench-Doody Red1.25m 14.518
3 Megan Letton Pink15.00m 14.732
4 Anthea Kotyla Black13.25m 16.518
- Bridgid Connolly White6.50m Scr
- Teagan Kustermann Blue8.00m Scr
- Nichola Coombe Yellow11.00m Scr



Event 136 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Amy Robb Green10.00m 14.100
2 Andrea Sparrow Blue6.75m 14.205
3 Ali Wright Black11.75m 14.241
4 Alicia Wrench-Doody Red1.25m 14.291
5 Emma Freer White6.25m 14.380
6 Tara Girolamo Yellow8.25m 14.478




Event 137 - 120m Over 45 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Richard McMahon White14.75m 13.538
2 Lyn Peake Green28.00m 13.718
3 Darcy Cheney Yellow23.25m 13.770
4 Mark Barnett Blue21.00m 14.199
5 Brian Hart Black38.00m 14.372
- Greg Franks Red12.00m Scr

Event 137 - 120m Over 45 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Will McCombie Red11.50m 13.450
2 Michael Cassidy White13.50m 13.578
3 Gary Ferber Green24.50m 13.611
4 John Turner Blue15.50m 13.739
5 Kathryn Blute Black30.00m 13.879
6 Bob Pearce Yellow23.00m 14.185

Event 137 - 120m Over 45 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brett Stokes Yellow22.50m 13.070
2 Ali Saliu Red10.00m 13.347
3 Sue Turner Green25.00m 13.496
4 Mark Donovan White13.00m 13.569
5 Alex Jefferies Blue14.50m 14.975
- Craig Trewartha Black29.00m Scr



Event 137 - 120m Over 45 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brett Stokes Green22.50m 13.156
2 Ali Saliu Red10.00m 13.313
3 Michael Cassidy Blue13.50m 13.693
4 Lyn Peake Black28.00m 13.769
5 Richard McMahon Yellow14.75m 13.824
6 Will McCombie White11.50m 13.886




Event 138 - 120m Under 17 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Liam Wright Blue12.00m 12.925
2 Kyla Brown Black23.00m 13.635
3 Patricia Dimitrak Brown30.00m 13.858
- Tullio DeMatteis Red9.00m Scr
- Jacobi Ponury White10.00m Scr
- Sam O Grady Yellow13.50m Scr
- Margaret Cusenza Green21.00m Scr
- Rachel Fisk Pink24.00m Scr

Event 138 - 120m Under 17 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sam Osmond Red8.00m 13.216
2 Benjamin Wever Blue12.00m 13.478
3 Niamh Henry Brown25.00m 13.605
4 Bradley Harvey Yellow13.00m 13.766
- Bradley Broad White9.50m Scr
- Katie Jury Green18.00m Scr
- Taylah Scapens Black22.75m Scr
- Ellie Meich Pink23.50m Scr

Event 138 - 120m Under 17 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kane Russell Red6.00m 13.351
2 Maeve Connolly Pink24.00m 13.691
3 Bailey Turner White9.00m 14.138
4 Grainne Henry Brown25.00m 14.261
- Anton Vizzari Blue10.00m Scr
- Patrick Cusenza Yellow13.00m Scr
- Jakson Messent Green14.50m Scr
- Jessica Oates Black22.00m Scr



Event 138 - 120m Under 17 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime




Event 139 - 400m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Beveridge 238.00m 49.28
2 Matthew Cousins 132.00m 49.55
3 Brad Schutz 340.00m 49.72
4 William Bowie Green29.00m 49.90
5 Steven Gater Red20.00m 50.92
- Hayden Cook White23.00m Scr
- Robert Killmier Blue24.00m Scr
- Stephan Thiel Yellow27.00m Scr
- Troy Welfare Pink30.00m Scr
- Brendan Ramsey Black30.00m Scr

Event 139 - 400m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Cibich Red20.00m 54.47
2 Bradley Letton Black30.00m 55.01
3 Jarrad Dartnall 232.00m 55.46
- Jordan Tronnolone Blue23.00m Scr
- Ben Wright Yellow26.00m Scr
- Neil Thomas Green28.00m Scr
- Leo Santangelo Pink30.00m Scr
- Ryan Hage 132.00m Scr
- Luke Buchanan 339.00m Scr
- Richard McMahon 456.00m Scr

Event 139 - 400m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Crawford 338.00m 49.25
2 Michael Nitschke Blue23.00m 49.58
3 Sam Royans Yellow26.00m 49.86
4 Matthew Hagias 132.00m 50.09
5 Ashley Brown Black29.00m 50.50
- Ben Koschade Red17.00m Scr
- Jonathon Sinclair White20.00m Scr
- Matthew Fallon Green28.00m Scr
- Christopher Ross Pink30.00m Scr
- Steven Hodge 232.00m Scr
- Simon Thompson 442.00m Scr



Event 139 - 400m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Crawford 138.00m 49.16
2 Matthew Cousins Black32.00m 49.50
3 Mark Beveridge Pink38.00m 49.53
4 Michael Nitschke White23.00m 50.11
5 Jarrad Dartnall Green32.00m 50.34
6 Sam Royans Blue26.00m 50.61
7 Brad Schutz 240.00m 50.89
8 James Cibich Red20.00m 51.14
9 Bradley Letton Yellow30.00m 51.98




Event 140 - 400m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tayce Fry Black45.00m 57.77
2 Megan Letton Yellow42.00m 58.35
3 Amy Robb Green42.00m 59.40
4 Anthea Kotyla Pink48.00m 1:03.82
- Abbey Dunn Red30.00m Scr
- Teagan Kustermann White32.00m Scr
- Claire Thiele Blue36.00m Scr

Event 140 - 400m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Eleni Glouftsis Pink48.00m 56.00
2 Tamara Ng Blue34.00m 56.91
3 Ali Wright Black43.00m 57.12
4 Tara Girolamo Yellow37.00m 58.64
5 Tasmin McMahon Green42.00m 58.64
6 Debbie DeVizio 180.00m 1:00.33
- Bridgid Connolly Red19.00m Scr
- Lucy Buckley White32.00m Scr



Event 140 - 400m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Megan Letton White42.00m 54.31
2 Tamara Ng Red34.00m 54.89
3 Amy Robb Blue42.00m 55.24
4 Eleni Glouftsis Black48.00m 56.20
5 Tayce Fry Green45.00m 56.40
6 Ali Wright Yellow43.00m 58.39




Event 141 - 400m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Will McCombie Blue37.00m 52.77
2 Peter Noblet 5110.00m 53.03
3 Mark Donovan Yellow42.00m 53.21
4 Lyn Peake 490.00m 53.60
5 Ian Reddaway 384.00m 54.08
6 Mark Barnett Pink57.00m 54.35
7 Ali Saliu White20.00m 55.73
8 David Jelfs 160.00m 55.95
- Mark Beveridge Red11.00m Scr
- Gregor Dingwall Green46.00m Scr
- Nando Princi Black53.00m Scr
- Jackie Chehade 264.00m Scr

Event 141 - 400m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brian Witty 595.00m 53.62
2 Richard McMahon Blue30.00m 54.01
3 Mick Abbott Black53.00m 54.20
4 Daniel Tregenza 260.00m 54.38
5 Steven Wilson White26.00m NTT
6 John Turner Pink54.00m 55.14
7 Chris Dimitrak Green45.00m 55.52
8 Debbie DeVizio 488.00m 55.76
9 Mark Howson 370.00m 55.99
10 Ron Axford 160.00m 56.51
- Michael Hane Red4.00m Scr
- Michael Cassidy Yellow42.00m Scr

Event 141 - 400m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sue Turner 486.00m 54.05
2 Kathryn Blute 595.00m 55.21
3 David Palmer Red0.00m 56.15
4 Alex Jefferies Green44.00m 57.59
5 Brett Stokes 362.00m 58.06
- Shane Grimwade White24.00m Scr
- Brendan Golden Blue30.00m Scr
- Grant Oates Yellow38.00m Scr
- Ray Earle Black50.00m Scr
- Lesley Tompson Pink54.00m Scr
- Darcy Cheney 159.00m Scr
- Bob Pearce 260.00m Scr



Event 141 - 400m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Peter Noblet 2110.00m 51.93
2 Brian Witty 195.00m 52.46
3 Mick Abbott Green53.00m 53.30
4 Richard McMahon White30.00m 53.81
5 Sue Turner Black86.00m 54.12
6 Will McCombie Blue37.00m 54.56
7 Mark Donovan Yellow42.00m 54.90
8 Kathryn Blute Pink95.00m 56.15
9 David Palmer Red0.00m 57.66




Event 142 - 400m Under 20 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Corey Watkins Pink50.00m 50.60
2 Niwili White Forest Red20.00m 50.89
3 Benjamin Wever Black36.00m 51.51
4 Max Stevens White26.00m 52.34
- Jakson Messent Blue30.00m Scr
- Callum Ritchie Yellow32.00m Scr
- Tim Earle Green35.00m Scr
- Tayce Fry 168.00m Scr

Event 142 - 400m Under 20 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nick Beins Green35.00m 53.72
2 Sam Osmond White20.00m 55.32
3 Maeve Connolly 166.00m 59.04
- Kane Russell Red16.00m Scr
- Liam Wright Blue29.00m Scr
- Jacobi Ponury Yellow30.00m Scr
- Aaron Jelfs Black36.00m Scr
- Katie Devlin Pink60.00m Scr
- Kyla Brown 275.00m Scr

Event 142 - 400m Under 20 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jarrad Watkins Yellow30.00m 55.27
2 Riordan Welsh Black35.00m 55.64
- Alex Saliu Red4.00m Scr
- Sam Royans White21.00m Scr
- Jake Stangewitz Blue29.00m Scr
- Terence Murphy Green33.00m Scr
- Brad Jones Pink45.00m Scr
- Rachel Fisk 165.00m Scr
- Jessica Oates 268.00m Scr



Event 142 - 400m Under 20 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jarrad Watkins Blue30.00m 49.47
2 Sam Osmond White20.00m 50.06
2 Nick Beins Green35.00m 50.06
4 Corey Watkins Pink50.00m 50.38
5 Niwili White Forest Red20.00m 52.16
6 Riordan Welsh Yellow35.00m 52.32
7 Benjamin Wever Black36.00m 53.29
8 Maeve Connolly 166.00m 1:03.76




Event 143 - 550m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 James Grant Pink55.00m 1:15.92
2 Luke Stewart 282.00m 1:16.36
3 Riordan Welsh Blue44.00m 1:17.96
4 Max Stevens Red30.00m 1:18.13
5 Karim Ghaoui Black54.00m 1:23.48
- Connor McIvor White40.00m Scr
- Nikolas Gray Yellow45.00m Scr
- Jake Stangewitz Green48.00m Scr
- Terence Murphy 156.00m Scr

Event 143 - 550m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Chris Dimitrak 396.00m 1:18.22
2 Steven Evanson Green46.00m 1:21.44
- Callum Ritchie Red30.00m Scr
- Tim Earle White40.00m Scr
- Matthew Hagias Blue44.00m Scr
- Murlin Remphrey Yellow45.00m Scr
- Matthew Zacher Pink54.00m Scr
- Steven Gater Black54.00m Scr
- Aaron Jelfs 156.00m Scr
- Brad Jones 260.00m Scr



Event 143 - 550m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Riordan Welsh White44.00m 1.11
2 Chris Dimitrak Black96.00m 1.12
3 Max Stevens Red30.00m 1.13
4 James Grant Yellow55.00m 1.14
5 Luke Stewart Green82.00m 1.15
6 Steven Evanson Blue46.00m 1.19




Event 144 - 800m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tasmin McMahon Black70.00m 2:09.39
2 Courtney Ryder 4150.00m 2:10.76
3 Melissa Lloyd Blue54.00m 2:12.81
4 Melanie Stewart 6170.00m 2:15.09
5 Sarah Newstead 2110.00m 2:15.30
6 Lisa Davis Yellow60.00m 2:16.00
7 Debbie DeVizio 5170.00m 2:16.69
8 Narrah Luks 3130.00m 2:18.55
- Bridgid Connolly Red35.00m Scr
- Kate McKenzie White40.00m Scr
- Claire Xian Green65.00m Scr
- Ali Wright 180.00m Scr
- Christine Fenech Pink80.00m Scr




Event 145 - 1600m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Crawford 3160.00m 4:08.77
2 Michael Hane Black135.00m 4:10.65
3 Sean Burton 7185.00m 4:11.91
4 Tim Callahan 9210.00m 4:16.96
5 Stephen Jelfs 2145.00m 4:26.96
6 Gaetano Aiello 3320.00m 4:30.81
7 James Grant 5170.00m 4:46.99
- Robert Killmier Red55.00m Scr
- Peter Hyde Blue85.00m Scr
- Jacob Cocks White90.00m Scr
- Lachlan Scott Yellow110.00m Scr
- Riley Cocks Green120.00m Scr
- Aiden Miller 1140.00m Scr
- Hamish Holmes Pink140.00m Scr
- Murlin Remphrey 4165.00m Scr
- Christopher Ross 6175.00m Scr
- Chad Truscott 8200.00m Scr
- Richard McMahon 11260.00m Scr
- Gregor Dingwall 10260.00m Scr
- Melissa Lloyd 12310.00m Scr
- Tasmin McMahon 14320.00m Scr
- Claire Xian 15320.00m Scr




Back to meeting list