Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

BAY SHEFFIELD CARNIVAL (DAY 3) - Dec 28th 2017

Event 101 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield Bay Sheffield - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Taylor Sharpe White7.00m 12.461
2 Kyle Roberts Yellow8.00m 12.723
3 Mohamad Zeed Black10.00m 12.786
4 Matthew Hargreaves Blue7.50m 13.059
5 Brett Richards Red5.25m 13.102
- Damian Tohl Green9.25m Scr
- Eleanor Disselkoen Pink11.00m Scr

Event 101 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield Bay Sheffield - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sasha Zhoya Red5.00m 12.468
2 Tomas Semmler White6.50m 12.669
3 Nicholas Antonino Black10.00m 13.088
4 Michael Voumard Green9.00m 13.144
5 Jack Fidler Blue7.50m 13.146
6 Sam Nykiel Yellow8.00m 13.203
- Connor Disselkoen Pink11.00m Scr

Event 101 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield Bay Sheffield - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jarrad Dartnall Pink11.00m 12.629
2 David Gross Black9.75m 12.734
3 Lachlan Sheffield Blue7.25m 12.753
4 Daniel Richardson Green9.00m 12.775
5 Lewis Abdul White7.00m 12.925
6 Ryan Rossouw Yellow7.75m 13.332
- Duncan Cameron Red5.00m Scr

Event 101 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield Bay Sheffield - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sebastian Baird Blue7.25m 12.716
2 Matt Burleigh Green9.00m 12.821
3 Mason Keast Yellow8.25m 12.822
4 John Evans White6.00m 12.829
5 Josh Tiu Black9.75m 12.978
6 Wallace Long-Scafidi Red4.50m 13.231
7 Simon Crichton Pink11.00m 13.325
- Darren Whittaker Brown11.00m Scr

Event 101 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield Bay Sheffield - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Johnson Pink10.25m 12.536
2 John Jakeman Red4.00m 12.585
3 Dale Woodhams Yellow7.75m 12.675
4 Connor Verrall Black9.75m 12.867
5 Lyall Weir Brown11.00m 13.023
6 Kenneth Vuong Blue7.00m 13.026
- Nicholas Repalust White6.25m Scr
- Max Hagicostas Green8.50m Scr

Event 101 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield Bay Sheffield - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dylan Panizza Yellow7.75m 12.226
2 Connor Diffey Red4.00m 12.266
3 Edward Ware Green8.50m 12.697
4 Hayden Rothe Black9.50m 12.849
5 Jack Norris Blue6.75m 12.916
6 Beau Tran Brown11.00m 13.812
7 James Newbury White6.00m 13.830
- Evan Jarvis Pink10.00m Scr

Event 101 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield Bay Sheffield - Heat: 7
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Liam Moss White6.00m 12.570
2 Oliver Callahan Yellow7.75m 12.690
3 Ryan Atkins Red4.00m 12.733
4 Craig Rollinson Black9.50m 12.788
5 Brad Schutz Brown11.00m 12.909
6 Roger Van Der Linden Green8.50m 13.300
7 Benjamin Ridley Blue7.00m 13.386
- Shane Woodrow Pink10.00m Scr

Event 101 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield Bay Sheffield - Heat: 8
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Clay Watkins Red3.75m 12.618
2 Tim Rooke White6.25m 12.686
3 Mitchell Tucker Green8.50m 12.730
4 Ashley Brooke Yellow7.75m 12.734
5 Ollie Wurm Black9.00m 12.961
6 Glenn Ross Brown11.00m 13.094
7 Yanni Spanos Pink10.00m 14.868
- Luchitha Liyanage Blue7.00m Scr

Event 101 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield Bay Sheffield - Heat: 9
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Thomas Newman Green8.50m 12.468
2 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Red3.50m 12.528
3 Rupert Lugo Brown11.00m 12.734
4 Ryan Williams Yellow7.50m 12.805
5 James Cibich Blue7.00m 12.990
- Michael Air White6.00m Scr
- Robert Spencer Black9.25m Scr
- Dion Paull Pink10.00m Scr

Event 101 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield Bay Sheffield - Heat: 10
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Houlihan White5.75m 12.554
2 Jordan Caldow Red2.25m 12.652
3 William Little Brown11.00m 12.681
4 Nicholas Krznaric Green8.50m 12.688
5 Cameron Vinall Yellow7.50m 12.850
6 Matt Camacho Blue7.00m 13.154
- Jesse Cordoma Black9.25m Scr
- Luke Mitchell Pink10.00m Scr

Event 101 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield Bay Sheffield - Heat: 11
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Newman Yellow7.50m 12.475
2 Ryan Camille Black9.25m 12.597
3 Misha Lizoguboff Pink10.00m 12.737
4 Jacob Aston Blue7.00m 12.860
5 James Bayliss Green8.00m 13.046
6 Rowan Jakeman Brown11.00m 13.202
7 Alex Bubner White5.75m 13.456
- mitchell williams-swain Red1.50m Scr

Event 101 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield Bay Sheffield - Heat: 12
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Harrison Hunt Blue6.50m 12.314
2 Jason Bailey Black9.25m 12.632
3 Harrison Kerr Yellow7.50m 12.639
4 Jordan Tronnolone Green8.00m 12.784
5 Kristerfer Kardakovski Pink10.00m 12.840
6 Joshua Ross Red0.00m 12.967
7 Adrian Harris Brown11.00m 13.358
- Tom Sclanders White5.50m Scr



Event 101 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield Bay Sheffield - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dylan Panizza Blue7.75m 12.327
2 John Jakeman Red4.00m 12.569
3 Jason Bailey Green9.25m 12.641
4 Tomas Semmler White6.50m 12.702
5 Edward Ware Yellow8.50m 12.791

Event 101 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield Bay Sheffield - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Connor Diffey Red4.00m 12.375
2 Liam Moss White6.00m 12.492
3 Jarrad Dartnall Green11.00m 12.652
4 Harrison Kerr Blue7.50m 12.673
5 Mitchell Tucker Yellow8.50m 12.778

Event 101 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield Bay Sheffield - Semi Final: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Taylor Sharpe Blue7.00m 12.475
2 Tim Johnson Green10.25m 12.540
3 Jordan Caldow Red2.25m 12.717
4 Kyle Roberts Yellow8.00m 12.753
5 Tim Rooke White6.25m 12.828

Event 101 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield Bay Sheffield - Semi Final: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Thomas Newman Yellow8.50m 12.496
2 Sebastian Baird White7.25m 12.525
3 Tjimarri Sanderson-Milera Red3.50m 12.548
4 Dale Woodhams Blue7.75m 12.787
5 David Gross Green9.75m 13.017

Event 101 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield Bay Sheffield - Semi Final: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sasha Zhoya Red5.00m 12.323
2 Jack Newman White7.50m 12.620
3 Ryan Camille Green9.25m 12.739
4 Matt Burleigh Yellow9.00m 12.919
5 Nicholas Krznaric Blue8.50m 12.939

Event 101 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield Bay Sheffield - Semi Final: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Harrison Hunt Blue6.50m 12.161
2 Clay Watkins Red3.75m 12.367
3 William Little Green11.00m 12.464
4 Luke Houlihan White5.75m 12.783
5 Oliver Callahan Yellow7.75m 12.529



Event 101 - 120m Open Bay Sheffield Bay Sheffield - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sasha Zhoya White5.00m 12.148
2 Harrison Hunt Blue6.50m 12.217
3 Connor Diffey Red4.00m 12.410
4 Dylan Panizza Green7.75m 12.440
5 Thomas Newman Black8.50m 12.518
6 Taylor Sharpe Yellow7.00m 12.543




Event 102 - 120m Women Women's Bay Sheffield - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mikayla Round White8.50m 14.173
2 Taylah Perry Red6.50m 14.474
3 Anya Kalu Yellow10.50m 14.702
4 Kirsty Stevens Blue9.50m 14.765
5 Lily Drummond Black12.00m 14.954
6 Lori Chandler Green12.00m 15.280
- Taylah Stallan Pink12.00m Scr

Event 102 - 120m Women Women's Bay Sheffield - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tayla Philis White8.50m 14.117
2 Melarn Murphy Red6.25m 14.172
3 Brittanny Brymer Blue9.50m 14.467
4 Kate Monks Yellow10.25m 14.474
5 Montana Beruldsen Green12.00m 15.078
- Angela Phillips Pink12.00m Scr
- Hettie Driscoll Black12.00m Scr

Event 102 - 120m Women Women's Bay Sheffield - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kobi Nichols Red5.50m 14.304
2 Natassia Messent White8.50m Scr
3 Imogen Nobbs Pink12.00m 15.058
- Lakara Stallan Blue9.00m Scr
- Jess Williams Yellow10.00m Scr
- Abbey Wyness Green11.00m Scr
- Liana Channon Black12.00m Scr

Event 102 - 120m Women Women's Bay Sheffield - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Caitlin Stallan Black11.50m 13.706
2 Hayley Orman Yellow10.50m 14.107
3 Zoe Smith Green11.00m 14.517
4 Edwina Kidd Pink12.00m 14.762
5 Ella Squire Blue9.00m 15.679
- Amie Mittiga Red5.50m Scr
- Hannah Duncan White8.00m Scr

Event 102 - 120m Women Women's Bay Sheffield - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Czenya Cavouras White7.75m 13.870
2 Stephanie Jinks Pink12.00m 14.114
3 Lily Micklethwait Green11.00m 14.254
4 Holly Dobbyn Red5.00m 14.297
5 Eleanor Disselkoen Blue9.00m 14.539
6 Ruby Buchanan Black12.00m 14.651
7 Kasey Moore Yellow10.00m 15.081

Event 102 - 120m Women Women's Bay Sheffield - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kayla Lemm Black11.50m 14.049
2 Gwen Humphreys Green11.00m 14.463
3 Kimberley Geelan Blue9.00m 15.143
- Grace O'Dwyer Red4.75m Scr
- Sienna Rouvray White7.50m Scr
- Ryelie McMullan Yellow9.50m Scr
- Niamh Henry Pink12.00m Scr

Event 102 - 120m Women Women's Bay Sheffield - Heat: 7
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lauren Edwards Green11.00m 14.069
2 Kiara Reddingius Red4.50m 14.176
3 Katie Moore White7.50m Scr
4 Helena Schwerdt Blue9.00m 14.316
5 Olivia Hastings Pink12.00m 14.461
6 Demi Axford Black12.00m 14.872
7 Lily Maddern Yellow10.00m 15.878

Event 102 - 120m Women Women's Bay Sheffield - Heat: 8
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Molly Farmer White7.50m 13.797
2 Jessica Payne Red3.75m 14.267
3 Genevieve Brooks Green11.00m 14.282
4 Lily Mackereth Yellow10.00m 14.689
5 Zoe Steele Brown12.00m 15.092
6 Brianna Fuller Pink12.00m 15.224
7 Karlee Bailey Blue9.00m 15.304
8 Cassandra Anderson Black12.00m 17.032

Event 102 - 120m Women Women's Bay Sheffield - Heat: 9
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Virginia Stasyszyn Brown12.00m 13.723
2 Christine Wearne Red2.75m 14.212
3 Davina Strauss Blue8.75m 14.332
4 Ali Wright Black11.50m 14.424
5 Lauren Keating Yellow10.00m 14.498
6 Rose Pittman White8.00m 14.551
7 Caitlin Francis Pink12.00m 14.601
8 Cloe Neophytou Green10.00m 14.759



Event 102 - 120m Women Women's Bay Sheffield - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mikayla Round White8.50m 13.991
2 Lauren Edwards Yellow11.00m 14.053
3 Holly Dobbyn Red5.00m 14.308
4 Gwen Humphreys Green11.00m 14.383
5 Zoe Smith Blue11.00m 14.700

Event 102 - 120m Women Women's Bay Sheffield - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Virginia Stasyszyn Green12.00m 13.775
2 Tayla Philis Blue8.50m 14.038
3 Christine Wearne Red2.75m 14.161
4 Taylah Perry White6.50m 14.316
5 Kimberley Geelan Yellow9.00m 15.116

Event 102 - 120m Women Women's Bay Sheffield - Semi Final: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Czenya Cavouras Blue7.75m 13.754
2 Kiara Reddingius Red4.50m 14.144
3 Anya Kalu Green10.50m 14.550
- Katie Moore White7.50m Scr
- Natassia Messent Yellow8.50m Scr

Event 102 - 120m Women Women's Bay Sheffield - Semi Final: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Molly Farmer White7.50m 13.594
2 Stephanie Jinks Green12.00m 14.149
3 Kobi Nichols Red5.50m 14.158
4 Davina Strauss Blue8.75m 14.290
5 Imogen Nobbs Yellow12.00m 14.881

Event 102 - 120m Women Women's Bay Sheffield - Semi Final: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Caitlin Stallan Green11.50m 13.768
2 Melarn Murphy White6.25m 14.114
3 Lily Micklethwait Blue11.00m 14.255
4 Jessica Payne Red3.75m 14.299
5 Ali Wright Yellow11.50m 14.502

Event 102 - 120m Women Women's Bay Sheffield - Semi Final: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kayla Lemm Green11.50m 13.770
2 Genevieve Brooks Yellow11.00m 14.133
3 Hayley Orman Blue10.50m 14.138
4 Helena Schwerdt Red9.00m 14.273
5 Brittanny Brymer White9.50m 14.639



Event 102 - 120m Women Women's Bay Sheffield - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Molly Farmer Red7.50m 13.685
2 Caitlin Stallan Green11.50m 13.872
3 Czenya Cavouras White7.75m 13.984
4 Kayla Lemm Yellow11.50m 14.005
5 Virginia Stasyszyn Black12.00m 14.075
6 Mikayla Round Blue8.50m 14.317




Event 103 - 550m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sam Russell Red18.00m 1:10.36
2 Matthew Fallon 456.00m 1:10.81
3 Chad Ryan Green34.00m 1:11.28
4 Lachlan Burrows 244.00m 1:11.64
5 Matthew Cousins 562.00m 1:13.38
6 Robert Kane 348.00m 1:16.14
- Sasha Zhoya White26.00m Scr
- Evan Jarvis Blue30.00m Scr
- Dion Paull Yellow32.00m Scr
- Jack Saunders Black36.00m Scr
- William Little Pink38.00m Scr
- Tim Earle 140.00m Scr
- Peter O Farrell 680.00m Scr
- Meg Deane 7105.00m Scr

Event 103 - 550m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Harry May Red18.00m 1:10.79
2 Kostya Khudoshin Pink38.00m 1:11.34
3 Shane Woodrow White26.00m 1:12.31
4 Ryan Camille Blue30.00m 1:13.44
5 David Girolamo 454.00m 1:13.64
6 Lonain Burnett Yellow32.00m 1:14.26
7 Tom Hecimovic 678.00m 1:16.09
8 Jacobi Ponury 242.00m 1:16.28
9 Hayden Petherick 346.00m 1:28.31
- Bradley Kitto Green34.00m Scr
- Chan Mayol Black36.00m Scr
- Jordan Kitto 142.00m Scr
- Eleanor Disselkoen 560.00m Scr
- Peter Brennan 7100.00m Scr

Event 103 - 550m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Bryce Watkins Red10.00m 1:11.87
2 Matthew Sinclair 344.00m 1:12.69
3 Robert Killmier Black36.00m 1:13.52
4 Darren Naismith 452.00m 1:19.05
5 Michael Chimenton 666.00m 1:19.60
6 Jack Allen Yellow32.00m 1:22.20
- Connor Disselkoen White26.00m Scr
- Ollie Wurm Blue28.00m Scr
- Casey Buchanan Green34.00m Scr
- Cameron Yorke 138.00m Scr
- Matt Grant Pink38.00m Scr
- Josh Dawkins 240.00m Scr
- Amin Chehade 560.00m Scr
- Martin Barrow 782.00m Scr

Event 103 - 550m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brian Wilson White26.00m 1:10.95
2 Tom Lancaster 344.00m 1:11.19
3 Hunter Rubino 558.00m 1:12.13
4 Jonathon Sinclair Pink36.00m 1:12.87
5 Tom O Malley 780.00m 1:13.29
6 Bradley Harvey Blue28.00m 1:14.81
7 Cameron Vinall Yellow30.00m 1:15.03
8 Luke Whitford Green32.00m 1:18.69
9 Connor McIvor 240.00m 1:19.09
- Clay Watkins Red8.00m Scr
- Shane Ezard Black36.00m Scr
- Hamish Petherick 138.00m Scr
- Stephen Jelfs 450.00m Scr
- Jarrad Dartnall 662.00m Scr



Event 103 - 550m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brian Wilson Yellow26.00m 1:09.83
2 Sam Russell White18.00m 1:10.06
3 Tom Lancaster Pink44.00m 1:10.61
4 Harry May Blue18.00m 1:11.04
5 Bryce Watkins Red10.00m 1:11.65
6 Kostya Khudoshin Green38.00m 1:11.99
7 Matthew Fallon 156.00m 1:12.41
8 Matthew Sinclair Black44.00m 1:13.56




Event 104 - 550m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Christopher Simpson Green56.00m 1:16.20
2 Samantha Sammut 194.00m 1:16.45
3 Simon Thompson Blue46.00m 1:17.26
4 Vince Musolino White38.00m 1:19.04
5 Darren Naismith Red20.00m 1:23.64
6 Ben Noblet Pink78.00m 1:26.80
- Gordon Muir Yellow50.00m Scr
- Wayne James Black64.00m Scr
- Elisha Ezard 2100.00m Scr
- Mark Howson 3115.00m Scr

Event 104 - 550m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Amin Chehade Blue46.00m 1:15.37
2 Martin Barrow Black64.00m 1:15.95
3 Cameron White Pink74.00m 1:17.06
4 Evan King Yellow50.00m 1:17.56
5 James Deane Red18.00m 1:21.85
6 David Haigh White34.00m 1:27.24
7 Stephanie Noon 190.00m NTT
- Sean Quilty Green54.00m Scr
- Chris Dimitrak 2100.00m Scr
- Courtney Ryder 3110.00m Scr

Event 104 - 550m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Shane Ezard Red6.00m 1:17.53
2 Mark Burns 180.00m 1:17.82
3 Matthew Cousins White32.00m 1:18.31
4 Martine Beer 2100.00m 1:19.61
5 Andrew Buttery Yellow50.00m 1:19.79
6 Lyn Peake 4140.00m 1:19.99
7 Darren Arthur Pink70.00m 1:20.59
8 Tony Wilson Black60.00m 1:23.28
9 Bennett Maxwell Blue44.00m 1:24.13
10 Craig Lancaster 3105.00m 1:25.75
- John Hilditch Green52.00m Scr

Event 104 - 550m Over 35 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cameron Yorke White20.00m 1:17.31
2 Salvador Jurado Blue42.00m 1:17.78
3 Andrew Drummond Yellow48.00m 1:18.39
4 Tom Hecimovic Green52.00m 1:18.45
5 Kim McDonough 296.00m 1:19.18
6 Dale Millard 3100.00m 1:20.83
7 Greg Whitecross 4130.00m 1:26.02
- William Little Red0.00m Scr
- Dan Semmler Black60.00m Scr
- Peter O Farrell Pink68.00m Scr
- Peter Brennan 180.00m DNF



Event 104 - 550m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cameron Yorke White20.00m 1:14.56
2 Christopher Simpson Green56.00m 1:14.92
3 Amin Chehade Yellow46.00m 1:15.44
4 Martin Barrow Black64.00m 1:16.47
5 Samantha Sammut 194.00m 1:16.75
6 Salvador Jurado Blue42.00m 1:17.73
7 Mark Burns Pink80.00m 1:20.09
8 Shane Ezard Red6.00m 1:25.32




Event 105 - 800m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kirsten Fantinel 11190.00m 1:53.45
2 Matt Hanna Green46.00m 1:57.25
3 Hunter Window 5100.00m 1:57.67
4 Meg Deane 6135.00m 1:59.86
5 Matt Learhinan Black60.00m 2:01.22
6 Emma Kitto 8140.00m 2:04.19
7 Anthony De Ruvo 168.00m 2:04.77
8 Claire Hurley 10175.00m 2:06.17
9 Kyle Gillies Red36.00m 2:15.19
- Luke Whitford Yellow36.00m Scr
- Jack Saunders Blue36.00m Scr
- Tom Kelly White36.00m Scr
- Cooper Williams Pink60.00m Scr
- Harrison Evans 274.00m Scr
- David Girolamo 394.00m Scr
- Jared McDougall 4100.00m Scr
- Stefan Catalano 7140.00m Scr
- Peter O Farrell 9160.00m Scr

Event 105 - 800m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ella Ayres 7140.00m 1:50.38
2 Michael Chimenton 270.00m 1:52.90
3 Jordan Kitto 166.00m 1:54.40
4 Alice Priestly 10160.00m 1:55.02
5 Alisha Peeters 11180.00m 1:56.76
6 Morgan Miller Blue36.00m 1:58.29
7 Jacob Tidswell Yellow36.00m 2:01.24
8 Brandon Smith Pink60.00m 2:05.53
9 Tyler Whittaker Green36.00m 2:05.84
10 Kasey Moore 6120.00m 2:08.84
11 Isaac Fishlock Black60.00m 2:12.12