Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

BAY SHEFFIELD CARNIVAL (DAY 2) - Dec 27th 2017

Event 95 - 70m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio Yellow6.50m 7.596
2 Nicholas Repalust Red4.00m 7.613
3 Lewis Abdul White5.25m 7.718
4 James Bayliss Blue5.75m 7.798
5 Yanni Spanos Black8.00m 7.934
6 Ben Hardy Pink10.75m 8.452
- Hayden Rothe Green7.00m Scr

Event 95 - 70m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Rupert Lugo Green7.00m 7.461
2 Lachlan Grubb Yellow6.50m 7.622
3 Paul Tancredi White5.00m 7.691
4 Jack Norris Red4.00m 7.641
5 Glenn Ross Black8.00m 7.749
6 Michael Cassidy Pink11.00m 7.772
- Robert Spencer Blue5.50m Scr

Event 95 - 70m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Daniel Richardson Yellow6.25m 7.600
2 Beau Tran Pink10.00m NTT
3 Adrian Harris Green7.00m NTT
4 James Newbury Red4.00m NTT
- Ashley Brooke White5.00m Scr
- Calum Scrivens Blue5.50m Scr
- Luke Mitchell Black8.00m Scr
- Virginia Stasyszyn Brown14.00m Scr

Event 95 - 70m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nathan Hoare Brown13.50m 7.644
2 Kyle Roberts Blue5.50m 7.655
3 Dan Semmler Pink10.00m 7.676
4 Jacob Aston White5.00m 7.710
5 Jack Kingsnorth Black8.00m 8.277
6 Christian Sapardanis Yellow6.00m 8.486
- Luchitha Liyanage Red4.00m Scr
- Ollie Wurm Green6.75m Scr

Event 95 - 70m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Harrison Kerr Red4.00m 7.597
2 Noddy Angelakos Black8.00m 7.635
3 Cassidy Dorian Green6.75m 7.788
4 Jesse Cordoma Yellow6.25m 7.884
5 Matthew Hargreaves White4.75m 7.910
6 James Noblet Pink10.00m 8.323
- Jack Newman Blue5.50m Scr
- Eleanor Disselkoen Brown13.00m Scr

Event 95 - 70m Open - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tomas Semmler White4.50m 7.545
2 Nickolas Berry Pink9.75m 7.703
3 Mohamad Zeed Green6.50m 7.720
4 Nicholas Krznaric Blue5.50m 7.746
5 John Hilditch Brown12.25m 7.997
- Michael Air Red4.00m Scr
- Thomas Newman Yellow6.00m Scr
- Darren Whittaker Black7.75m Scr

Event 95 - 70m Open - Heat: 7
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sasha Zhoya Red3.50m 7.445
2 Max Hagicostas Yellow6.00m 7.541
3 Christopher Simpson Pink9.50m 7.655
4 Mason Keast Blue5.50m 7.668
5 Lyall Weir Green6.50m 7.757
6 Rob Lehmann Black7.75m 7.814
7 Bailey Turner Brown12.00m 7.902
8 Jack Fidler White4.50m 7.985

Event 95 - 70m Open - Heat: 8
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Simon Crichton Pink9.50m 7.572
2 John Evans White4.50m 7.673
3 Kristerfer Kardakovski Blue5.50m 7.772
4 Edward Ware Red3.50m 7.862
- Nicholas Antonino Yellow6.00m Scr
- Mark Volpe Green6.50m Scr
- Jarrad Dartnall Black7.75m Scr
- Peter Biggs Brown11.50m Scr

Event 95 - 70m Open - Heat: 9
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Roger Van Der Linden Green6.50m 7.621
2 Lawrence Coop Pink9.00m 7.707
3 Matt Burleigh Blue5.50m 7.719
4 Josh Tiu Yellow5.75m 7.814
5 Matt Camacho White4.50m 7.881
- Tom Sclanders Red3.25m Scr
- Connor Disselkoen Black7.50m Scr
- Kiara Reddingius Brown11.00m Scr

Event 95 - 70m Open - Heat: 10
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Oliver Callahan White4.50m 7.580
2 Aaron Harrison Brown11.00m 7.591
3 Jason Bailey Blue5.50m 7.671
4 Brett Richards Red2.25m 7.841
5 Cooper Condelli Black7.50m 8.270
- Craig Rollinson Yellow5.75m Scr
- Dion Paull Green6.50m Scr
- Peter O'Dwyer Pink8.50m Scr

Event 95 - 70m Open - Heat: 11
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kenneth Vuong White4.00m 7.603
2 Tim Rooke Blue5.25m 7.606
3 Andrew Boyd Pink8.50m 7.684
4 Brad Schutz Black7.00m 7.727
5 Tyson Hancock Brown11.00m 7.930
- mitchell williams-swain Red1.00m Scr
- James Cibich Yellow5.75m Scr
- Damian Tohl Green6.50m Scr



Event 95 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tomas Semmler Red4.50m 7.662
2 Aaron Harrison Black11.00m 7.746
3 Harrison Kerr White4.00m 7.776
3 Max Hagicostas Blue6.00m 7.776
5 Roger Van Der Linden Yellow6.50m 7.784
6 Nathan Hoare Pink13.50m 7.794
7 Lachlan Grubb Green6.50m 7.896

Event 95 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nicholas Repalust White4.00m 7.673
2 Rupert Lugo Green7.00m 7.677
3 Simon Crichton Pink9.50m 7.678
4 Daniel Richardson Yellow6.25m 7.689
5 Kyle Roberts Blue5.50m 7.737
6 Kenneth Vuong Red4.00m 7.745
7 Lawrence Coop Black9.00m 7.762

Event 95 - 70m Open - Semi Final: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sasha Zhoya Red3.50m 7.530
2 Tim Rooke Yellow5.25m 7.608
3 Noddy Angelakos Black8.00m 7.709
4 Oliver Callahan Blue4.50m 7.765
5 Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio Green6.50m 7.786
6 John Evans White4.50m 7.809
7 Nickolas Berry Pink9.75m 7.892
8 Beau Tran Brown10.00m 7.997



Event 95 - 70m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Sasha Zhoya Red3.50m 7.495
2 Tomas Semmler Blue4.50m 7.599
3 Tim Rooke Yellow5.25m 7.611
4 Rupert Lugo Green7.00m 7.695
5 Nicholas Repalust White4.00m 7.697
6 Aaron Harrison Black11.00m 7.740




Event 96 - 70m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tayla Philis Red5.50m 8.372
2 Demi Axford Black10.00m 8.481
3 Kimberley Geelan Yellow7.50m 8.626
4 Karlee Bailey Blue6.75m 8.665
5 Cassandra Anderson Pink12.00m 9.237
- Lakara Stallan White6.00m Scr
- Isabelle Rapuano Green8.00m Scr

Event 96 - 70m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Molly Farmer Red5.25m 8.257
2 Ruby Buchanan Yellow7.50m 8.531
3 Lori Chandler Pink11.50m 8.628
4 Ella Sheffield Black9.00m 8.643
5 Lily Mackereth Blue6.75m 8.729
6 Ella Squire White6.00m 9.242
- Ellen Newberry Green8.00m Scr

Event 96 - 70m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kate Monks Yellow7.25m 8.385
2 Taylah Perry Red5.00m 8.466
3 Ella Byrne Blue6.75m 8.542
4 Imogen Nobbs White6.00m 8.810
- Montana Beruldsen Green8.00m Scr
- Angela Phillips Black9.00m Scr
- Claire Drummond Pink11.00m Scr

Event 96 - 70m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Katie Moore White6.00m 8.326
2 Ryelie McMullan Blue6.75m 8.346
3 Kirsty Stevens Green7.75m 8.427
4 Lily Maddern Black9.00m 8.768
- Hannah Duncan Red5.00m Scr
- Virginia Stasyszyn Yellow7.00m Scr
- Katanya Callins Pink11.00m Scr

Event 96 - 70m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kiara Reddingius Red4.00m 8.345
2 Kasey Moore White6.00m 8.649
3 Zoe Steele Pink10.75m 8.701
4 Elouise Kerr Black9.00m 9.835
5 Angela Wilson Brown18.00m 9.987
- Hayley Orman Blue6.25m Scr
- Caitlin Stallan Yellow7.00m Scr
- Niamh Henry Green7.75m Scr

Event 96 - 70m Women - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kobi Nichols Red4.00m 8.406
2 Genevieve Brooks Green7.75m 8.487
3 Lyn Peake Brown17.00m 8.494
4 Anya Kalu Blue6.50m 8.568
5 Zoe Smith Yellow7.00m 8.620
6 Claire Brooke Black9.00m 8.810
- Rebecca Magro White6.00m Scr
- Hettie Driscoll Pink10.75m Scr

Event 96 - 70m Women - Heat: 7
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Stephanie Noon Brown14.25m 8.274
2 Holly Dobbyn Red4.00m 8.415
3 Cassie Neubauer Pink10.50m 8.418
4 Rose Pittman Yellow7.00m 8.438
5 Edwina Kidd Black8.50m 8.748
6 Olivia Hastings Blue6.50m 8.807
- Brittanny Brymer White5.75m Scr
- Taylah Stallan Green7.50m Scr

Event 96 - 70m Women - Heat: 8
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Caitlin Francis Black8.50m 8.415
2 Sue Turner Brown13.00m 8.551
3 Davina Strauss White5.50m 8.563
4 Maeva Barbey Pink10.50m 8.688
5 Sienna Rouvray Green7.50m 8.775
6 Belle Cleland Yellow7.00m 8.778
- Jessica Payne Red3.00m Scr
- Eleanor Disselkoen Blue6.50m Scr

Event 96 - 70m Women - Heat: 9
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lily Micklethwait Yellow6.75m 8.431
2 Christine Wearne Red1.50m 8.494
3 Helena Schwerdt White5.50m 8.502
4 Lauren Keating Blue6.50m 8.602
5 Lily Drummond Black8.50m 8.891
6 Sonya Pollard Brown12.00m 8.992
- Gwen Humphreys Green7.50m Scr
- Liana Channon Pink10.00m Scr



Event 96 - 70m Women - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tayla Philis White5.50m 8.498
2 Caitlin Francis Black8.50m 8.519
3 Katie Moore Blue6.00m 8.539
4 Holly Dobbyn Red4.00m 8.594
5 Ruby Buchanan Yellow7.50m 8.709
6 Kasey Moore Green6.00m 8.859

Event 96 - 70m Women - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryelie McMullan Blue6.75m 8.488
2 Kobi Nichols Red4.00m 8.536
2 Lily Micklethwait White6.75m 8.536
4 Kate Monks Yellow7.25m 8.571
5 Sue Turner Black13.00m 8.669
6 Demi Axford Green10.00m 8.686

Event 96 - 70m Women - Semi Final: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Molly Farmer Yellow5.25m 8.298
2 Kiara Reddingius White4.00m 8.482
3 Stephanie Noon Black14.25m 8.568
4 Christine Wearne Red1.50m 8.628
5 Taylah Perry Blue5.00m 8.669
6 Genevieve Brooks Green7.75m 8.675



Event 96 - 70m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Molly Farmer Blue5.25m 8.261
2 Tayla Philis Yellow5.50m 8.467
3 Ryelie McMullan Green6.75m 8.478
4 Caitlin Francis Pink8.50m 8.531
5 Kiara Reddingius White4.00m 8.572
6 Lily Micklethwait Black6.75m 8.575
7 Kobi Nichols Red4.00m 8.577




Event 97 - 120m Restricted - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Gross White8.50m 12.630
2 James Bayliss Red8.00m 12.778
3 Andrew Boyd Yellow10.00m 12.910
4 Matt Learhinan Green11.00m 13.032
5 Tom O Malley Black14.00m 13.357
- Ryan Frost Blue9.00m Scr
- Belle Cleland Pink18.00m Scr

Event 97 - 120m Restricted - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nicholas Antonino Yellow10.00m 12.536
2 Kenneth Vuong Red7.00m 12.595
3 Lachlan Grubb Blue9.00m 12.633
4 Michael Voumard White8.00m 12.951
5 Luke Whitford Green10.00m 13.280
- Mark Volpe Black12.00m Scr
- Peter Biggs Pink16.00m Scr

Event 97 - 120m Restricted - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Taylor Sharpe Red7.00m 12.395
2 Daniel Richardson White8.00m 12.603
3 Cassidy Dorian Yellow9.50m 12.779
4 Christian Sapardanis Black12.00m 13.762
5 Yanni Spanos Green10.00m 14.735
6 Elouise Kerr Brown18.00m 16.182
- Ross Nitschke Pink15.50m Scr

Event 97 - 120m Restricted - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Mitchell Green10.00m 12.628
2 Mitchell Tucker Red6.75m 12.695
3 Kristerfer Kardakovski Yellow9.00m 12.712
4 Tristan Camilleri White8.00m 12.936
5 Vince Musolino Pink15.50m 13.236
6 Hayden Petherick Black12.00m 13.982
7 Ella Squire Brown18.00m 14.415
- Kian Bird Blue9.00m Scr

Event 97 - 120m Restricted - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryan Williams Red6.50m 12.550
2 Blaze Dorian White8.00m 12.756
3 Dane Proepster Yellow9.00m 12.912
4 Adrian Harris Green10.00m 13.067
5 Jared McDougall Black12.00m 13.565
6 Bailey Turner Pink15.00m 14.407
- Connor Verrall Blue8.75m Scr
- Virginia Stasyszyn Brown18.00m Scr

Event 97 - 120m Restricted - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio Yellow9.00m 12.669
2 Ben Hardy Pink15.00m 13.210
3 James Newbury Red6.00m 13.568
4 Andrew Drummond Black12.00m 14.002
5 Claire Hurley Brown18.00m 15.231
- Max Hagicostas White8.00m Scr
- Calum Scrivens Blue8.50m Scr
- Connor Disselkoen Green10.00m Scr

Event 97 - 120m Restricted - Heat: 7
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ashley Brooke White8.00m 12.425
2 Hayden Rothe Yellow9.00m 12.574
3 Nickolas Berry Pink14.50m 12.644
4 Michael Chimenton Green10.00m 12.953
- Luchitha Liyanage Red6.00m Scr
- Sam Nykiel Blue8.50m Scr
- Rupert Lugo Black11.00m Scr
- Eleanor Disselkoen Brown18.00m Scr



Event 97 - 120m Restricted - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Taylor Sharpe Red7.00m 12.475
2 David Gross Yellow8.50m 12.701
3 Kenneth Vuong White7.00m 12.712
4 Luke Mitchell Black10.00m 12.724
5 Hayden Rothe Green9.00m 12.830
6 Blaze Dorian Blue8.00m 13.179
7 Ben Hardy Pink15.00m 13.950

Event 97 - 120m Restricted - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ashley Brooke Blue8.00m 12.671
2 Ryan Williams Red6.50m 12.780
3 Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio Black9.00m 12.787
4 Daniel Richardson Green8.00m 12.790
5 Nicholas Antonino Pink10.00m 12.826
6 Mitchell Tucker White6.75m 12.948
7 James Bayliss Yellow8.00m 13.185



Event 97 - 120m Restricted - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Taylor Sharpe White7.00m 12.609
2 Ashley Brooke Yellow8.00m 12.882
3 David Gross Green8.50m 12.894
4 Kenneth Vuong Blue7.00m 12.911
5 Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio Black9.00m 12.934
6 Ryan Williams Red6.50m 12.982




Event 98 - 550m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Courtney Ryder 4105.00m 1:18.70
2 Olivia Hastings Green66.00m 1:19.08
3 Elisha Ezard 394.00m 1:19.94
4 Montana Beruldsen Yellow60.00m 1:20.96
5 Alisha Peeters 172.00m 1:21.72
6 Martine Beer 288.00m 1:22.21
7 Kasey Moore Blue46.00m 1:22.39
8 Kirsten Fantinel Pink72.00m 1:22.85
9 Ella Ayres Red34.00m 1:24.26
- Abbey Wyness White34.00m Scr
- Claire Hurley Black68.00m Scr

Event 98 - 550m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Meg Deane Black68.00m 1:18.52
2 Celia Cosgriff Yellow52.00m 1:20.07
3 Amy Robb Green62.00m 1:20.29
4 Kim McDonough 282.00m 1:20.61
5 Samantha Sammut Pink70.00m 1:21.02
6 Simone Rothe 392.00m 1:22.29
7 Alice Platten Red28.00m 1:25.60
8 Nikki Austin Blue45.00m 1:26.21
9 Lauren McHugh 172.00m 1:27.20
10 Cassandra Anderson 4100.00m 1:35.84
- Annabel Kitto White34.00m Scr

Event 98 - 550m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kelly Ferber 5108.00m 1:17.89
2 Stephanie Jinks Green62.00m 1:18.55
3 Rose Pittman Red24.00m 1:21.11
4 Julia New-Tolley Yellow46.00m 1:22.00
5 Stella Batelaan Pink70.00m 1:22.40
6 Lisa Roberts 498.00m 1:22.58
7 Leah Cece Black68.00m 1:23.03
8 Sue Anderson 390.00m 1:23.72
9 Claire Thiele 276.00m 1:25.90
10 Jenna Kelley White34.00m 1:26.80
11 Rommi Parham 172.00m 1:33.04
- Natalie Brooks Blue40.00m Scr



Event 98 - 550m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Stephanie Jinks Yellow62.00m 1:18.54
2 Olivia Hastings Green66.00m 1:18.83
3 Courtney Ryder 1105.00m 1:19.08
4 Meg Deane Black68.00m 1:19.31
5 Kelly Ferber 2108.00m 1:20.72
6 Celia Cosgriff White52.00m 1:21.77
7 Elisha Ezard Pink94.00m 1:22.87
8 Rose Pittman Red24.00m 1:24.55
9 Amy Robb Blue62.00m 1:26.15




Event 99 - 550m Under 18 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jack Whelan 4105.00m 1:10.72
2 Harrison Evans Blue60.00m 1:10.81
3 Jacob Tidswell White40.00m 1:11.42
4 Lachlan Scannell Black82.00m 1:12.95
5 Piper Window 5115.00m 1:13.99
6 Ryan Sibbick 190.00m 1:15.26
7 Connor Mills Pink86.00m 1:15.54
8 Loch Rawlinson Yellow70.00m 1:17.31
9 Jake Underwood 6125.00m 1:20.85
- Connor Disselkoen Red30.00m Scr
- Michael Papanotis Green78.00m Scr
- Lily Twyford 3100.00m Scr
- Taya Howden 2100.00m Scr

Event 99 - 550m Under 18 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Wil Holmes 2100.00m 1:11.90
2 Hunter Window Green76.00m 1:12.18
3 Lachlan Burrows Red30.00m 1:14.23
4 Chelsea Holmes 4105.00m 1:14.63
5 Mercedes Tierney 5110.00m 1:14.95
6 Jack Atherton White38.00m 1:16.45
7 Jack beer Yellow68.00m 1:16.97
8 Maxwell Underwood Black80.00m 1:18.27
9 Lachlan Smith 6125.00m 1:20.90
10 Matthew Noden 190.00m 1:21.95
- Sam Bentley Blue60.00m Scr
- Joel Howden Pink86.00m Scr
- Lakara Stallan 3100.00m Scr

Event 99 - 550m Under 18 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Daniel Noden 6125.00m 1:11.96
2 Cooper Williams Pink84.00m 1:12.44
3 James Hackett Yellow66.00m 1:14.38
4 Jack Saunders Red26.00m 1:15.24
5 Katharine Dowling 2100.00m 1:17.01
6 Christian Sapardanis Black80.00m 1:17.67
7 Joshua Jurado 5110.00m 1:18.58
8 Ashlee Munt 7130.00m 1:18.86
9 Nicholas Wright Blue54.00m 1:22.01
10 Sophie Liebeknecht 190.00m 1:26.15
- Denzel Brooks White36.00m Scr
- Alice Priestly Green76.00m Scr
- Xavier Poole 3100.00m Scr
- Charlie Hildyard 4105.00m Scr

Event 99 - 550m Under 18 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Asher Gillings 190.00m 1:11.40
2 Samuel Burbridge 5110.00m 1:11.73
3 Brandon Smith Green74.00m 1:12.03
4 Molly Cook 4105.00m 1:12.58
5 Lachlan Gow Yellow66.00m 1:13.20
6 Rosa Twyford Pink84.00m 1:13.39
7 Sebastian Jurado 3100.00m 1:14.61
8 Lara Chehade 7130.00m 1:15.30
9 Emma Kitto 298.00m 1:16.47
10 Morgan Miller Red26.00m 1:17.10
11 Anthony De Ruvo Blue48.00m 1:17.98
12 Jared McDougall Black80.00m 1:20.16
- Aidan Murphy White30.00m Scr
- Danny Hildyard 6125.00m Scr

Event 99 - 550m Under 18 - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Burbridge Black80.00m 1:10.25