Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

BAY SHEFFIELD CARNIVAL (DAY 1) - Dec 26th 2017

Event 91 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ned Merrigan Red8.75m 14.779
2 Lily Twyford White11.75m 14.822
3 Wil Holmes Blue13.75m 15.123
4 Airlie Rouvray Black17.00m 15.270
5 Ashlee Munt Brown24.00m 15.302
6 Zoe Papanotis Pink20.00m 15.557
7 Sophie Liebeknecht Yellow15.00m 15.626
8 Ryan Sibbick Green15.25m 15.713

Event 91 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joshua Klenk White9.50m 14.744
2 Ellie Whittingham Red7.00m 14.759
3 Taya Howden Blue13.50m 15.118
4 Lilli Boulton Black16.50m 15.214
5 Daniel Noden Pink20.00m 15.476
6 Anna Gray Green15.25m 15.579
7 Danny Hildyard Brown24.00m 15.873
8 Matthew Noden Yellow14.75m 16.083

Event 91 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Charlie Hildyard Blue13.25m 14.586
2 Xavier Poole Red6.50m 14.928
3 Victtoria Acquaviva Black16.50m 15.012
4 Loch Rawlinson White9.25m 15.029
5 Tyson Stallan Green15.00m 15.220
6 Manning Cleland Brown24.00m 15.855
7 Lachlan Smith Pink19.00m 16.241
- Zach Palmer Yellow14.50m Scr

Event 91 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jordan McMillan Red6.50m 14.447
2 Liam Tappert White9.00m 14.750
3 Piper Window Pink18.50m 14.957
4 Lachlan Scannell Green15.00m 15.123
5 Joe Chigwidden Yellow14.50m 15.290
6 Samuel Burbridge Blue13.00m 15.624
7 Mackenzie van der Jeugd Black15.50m 15.639
8 Jake Underwood Brown22.00m 15.657

Event 91 - 120m Under 14 - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Melita Suica White9.00m 14.630
2 Maxwell Liebeknecht Red0.00m 14.657
3 Patrick Toole Black15.50m 14.842
4 Joshua Jurado Brown21.00m 14.864
5 Cooper Jones Blue12.50m 15.258
6 Mercedes Tierney Pink18.00m 15.423
7 Connor Mills Yellow14.25m 15.710
8 Alexis Rapuano Green15.00m 15.736



Event 91 - 120m Under 14 - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Charlie Hildyard Green13.25m 14.447
2 Liam Tappert Blue9.00m 14.538
3 Joshua Klenk Yellow9.50m 14.597
4 Melita Suica White9.00m 14.598
5 Xavier Poole Red6.50m 14.827

Event 91 - 120m Under 14 - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jordan McMillan White6.50m 14.282
2 Ellie Whittingham Blue7.00m 14.612
3 Maxwell Liebeknecht Red0.00m 14.662
4 Ned Merrigan Yellow8.75m 14.728
5 Lily Twyford Green11.75m 14.892



Event 91 - 120m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jordan McMillan White6.50m 14.509
2 Charlie Hildyard Black13.25m 14.524
3 Liam Tappert Yellow9.00m 14.602
4 Joshua Klenk Green9.50m 14.617
5 Maxwell Liebeknecht Red0.00m 14.769
6 Ellie Whittingham Blue7.00m 14.852




Event 92 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Joshua Curtis Blue11.25m 13.438
2 Tynan Carney Red6.25m Scr
3 Christian Sapardanis Yellow13.25m 13.715
4 Daniel Noden Pink30.00m 13.845
5 Patrick Toole Black23.00m 14.068
- Kane Viska White9.00m Scr
- Tyson Stallan Green18.00m Scr

Event 92 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Samuel Blyzno Blue10.50m 13.483
2 Michael Papanotis Yellow13.25m 13.491
3 Sam Nykiel Red6.00m 13.633
4 Ned Merrigan Green17.50m 13.686
5 Dylan Taylor White9.00m 13.692
6 Connor Brennan Black23.00m 14.243
7 Danny Hildyard Pink30.00m 14.968

Event 92 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Grubb Red6.00m 13.251
2 Cooper Condelli Green17.00m 13.276
3 Nicholas Skanes Blue10.25m 13.491
4 Maxwell Liebeknecht White9.00m 13.775
5 Manning Cleland Pink30.00m 14.910
- Sam Bentley Yellow13.25m Scr
- Zach Palmer Black22.00m Scr

Event 92 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dane Proepster White8.50m 13.342
2 Brayden Thomas Yellow12.75m 13.577
3 James Jolly Blue10.25m 13.678
4 Asher Gillings Black22.00m 13.730
5 Xavier Poole Green16.50m 13.943
6 Jake Underwood Pink29.00m 14.397
- Aidan Murphy Red5.75m Scr

Event 92 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cooper Williams Green15.50m 13.341
2 Jacob Tidswell White7.00m 13.351
3 Tristan Camilleri Red5.75m 13.451
4 Sebastian Jurado Pink28.00m 13.670
5 Lachlan Burrows Blue9.75m 13.728
6 Joe Chigwidden Black22.00m 14.994
- Jack Kingsnorth Yellow12.50m Scr

Event 92 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio Red5.25m 13.231
2 Calum Scrivens White7.00m 13.311
3 Timothy Blyzno Blue9.75m 13.426
4 Jack Whelan Green15.50m 13.547
5 Lachlan Gow Yellow12.50m 13.723
6 Cooper Jones Black21.50m 14.040
7 Blake Aldridge Pink27.00m 14.788

Event 92 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Heat: 7
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nathan Visciglio Red4.25m 13.352
2 James Hackett Blue9.50m 13.399
3 Benjamin Ridley White7.00m 13.410
4 Jay Watson Green15.00m 13.576
5 Brandon Smith Yellow12.00m 13.626
6 Matthew Noden Pink24.50m 14.738
- Charlie Hildyard Black21.00m Scr

Event 92 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Heat: 8
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Mitchell White7.00m 13.121
2 Denzel Brooks Blue9.50m 13.161
3 Max Hagicostas Red3.50m 13.257
4 Hunter Window Black20.50m 13.515
5 Isaac Byrnes Pink24.00m 13.528
6 Declan Bonham Yellow12.00m 13.926
7 Anthony De Ruvo Green15.00m 14.002

Event 92 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Heat: 9
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mason Keast Red3.00m 13.342
2 Ryan Frost White7.00m 13.394
3 Bailey Allen Blue9.50m 13.599
4 Jared McDougall Yellow11.75m 13.640
5 Anan McLean Black20.00m 13.939
6 Lachlan Scannell Pink23.50m 14.002
- Joseph McKinnon Green14.00m Scr

Event 92 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Heat: 10
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Nicholas Antonino Blue9.25m 12.938
2 Kian Bird White6.50m 13.248
3 Jacob Aston Red3.00m 13.333
4 Joshua Klenk Black19.50m 13.557
5 Harrison Evans Yellow11.50m 13.697
6 Nicholas Wright Green13.50m 13.851
7 Wil Holmes Pink23.50m 13.994



Event 92 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Denzel Brooks Green9.50m 12.980
2 Lachlan Grubb White6.00m 13.046
3 Mason Keast Red3.00m 13.119
4 Ryan Frost Yellow7.00m 13.162
5 Calum Scrivens Blue7.00m 13.175
6 Cooper Williams Pink15.50m 13.289
7 Brayden Thomas Black12.75m 13.376

Event 92 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luke Mitchell Blue7.00m 12.910
2 Max Hagicostas Red3.50m 12.973
3 Kian Bird White6.50m 13.005
4 Jacob Tidswell Yellow7.00m 13.145
5 James Hackett Green9.50m 13.192
6 Michael Papanotis Pink13.25m 13.393
7 Joshua Curtis Black11.25m 13.413

Event 92 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Semi Final: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cooper Condelli Pink17.00m 13.097
2 Dane Proepster Green8.50m 13.100
3 Nicholas Antonino Yellow9.25m 13.175
4 Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio White5.25m 13.297
5 Nathan Visciglio Red4.25m 13.318
6 Samuel Blyzno Black10.50m 13.469
- Tynan Carney Blue6.25m Scr



Event 92 - 120m Under 18 Boys Junior Bay Sheffield - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Denzel Brooks Green9.50m 13.015
2 Luke Mitchell Blue7.00m 13.039
3 Cooper Condelli Black17.00m 13.071
4 Max Hagicostas Red3.50m 13.110
5 Dane Proepster Yellow8.50m 13.295
6 Lachlan Grubb White6.00m 13.320




Event 93 - 120m Under 18 Girls Junior Bay Sheffield - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lakara Stallan Red6.50m 14.531
2 Rebecca Dostan Yellow12.00m 14.640
3 Lori Chandler Black17.00m 14.649
4 Zoe Smith Blue9.75m 14.739
5 Lily Mackereth White8.50m 15.023
6 Claire Brooke Green14.75m 15.333
7 Elouise Kerr Pink19.50m 16.145

Event 93 - 120m Under 18 Girls Junior Bay Sheffield - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ellie Whittingham White7.75m 14.564
2 Belle Cleland Yellow13.00m 14.624
3 Rose Pittman Red6.00m 14.786
4 Ruby Buchanan Blue9.00m 15.010
5 Jess Welch Pink19.00m 15.049
6 Taya Howden Green14.25m 15.299
- Isabelle Rapuano Black16.00m Scr

Event 93 - 120m Under 18 Girls Junior Bay Sheffield - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ashlee Munt Brown28.00m 14.795
2 Rosa Twyford Yellow11.50m 14.813
3 Olivia Hastings Blue8.75m 14.818
4 Gwen Humphreys White7.75m 15.016
5 Helena Schwerdt Red4.75m 15.097
6 Mercedes Tierney Pink19.00m 15.364
7 Meg Lehmann Green13.50m 15.403
- Chloe Baldwin Black16.00m Scr

Event 93 - 120m Under 18 Girls Junior Bay Sheffield - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryelie McMullan White7.25m 14.562
2 Taylah Stallan Blue8.50m 14.691
3 Natalie Brooks Black15.50m 14.693
4 Ella Byrne Yellow10.50m 14.732
5 Airlie Rouvray Pink18.00m 15.325
6 Hannah Duncan Red4.50m 16.134
- Liana Channon Green12.00m Scr
- Meg Bentley Brown28.00m Scr

Event 93 - 120m Under 18 Girls Junior Bay Sheffield - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jordan McMillan White7.00m 14.429
2 Lily Twyford Green12.00m 14.811
3 Lara Chehade Brown21.00m 14.867
4 Lilli Boulton Pink17.50m 14.992
5 Sienna Rouvray Blue8.50m 15.615
6 Sophie Liebeknecht Black15.00m 15.619
7 Ella Squire Yellow10.25m 15.730
- Molly Farmer Red3.50m Scr

Event 93 - 120m Under 18 Girls Junior Bay Sheffield - Heat: 6
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Melita Suica Yellow9.75m 14.500
2 Katharine Dowling Pink17.00m 14.820
3 Melarn Murphy Red3.00m 14.868
4 Piper Window Brown20.00m 14.989
5 Ella Sheffield Green12.00m 15.163
6 Maeva Barbey Black15.00m 15.269
- Caitlin Stallan White6.50m Scr
- Rebecca Magro Blue8.50m Scr



Event 93 - 120m Under 18 Girls Junior Bay Sheffield - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lakara Stallan Red6.50m 14.214
2 Melita Suica Blue9.75m 14.289
3 Ashlee Munt Black28.00m 14.355
4 Ellie Whittingham White7.75m 14.503
5 Rebecca Dostan Green12.00m 14.639
6 Rosa Twyford Yellow11.50m 14.698

Event 93 - 120m Under 18 Girls Junior Bay Sheffield - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryelie McMullan White7.25m 14.435
2 Jordan McMillan Red7.00m 14.485
3 Belle Cleland Green13.00m 14.556
4 Taylah Stallan Blue8.50m 14.632
5 Katharine Dowling Black17.00m 14.677
6 Lily Twyford Yellow12.00m 14.806



Event 93 - 120m Under 18 Girls Junior Bay Sheffield - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lakara Stallan Red6.50m 14.314
2 Melita Suica Yellow9.75m 14.350
3 Ryelie McMullan Blue7.25m 14.414
4 Jordan McMillan White7.00m 14.504
5 Ashlee Munt Black28.00m 14.542
6 Belle Cleland Green13.00m 14.582




Event 94 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Cameron Yorke Red4.00m 13.716
1 Cameron White Green16.00m 13.716
3 Michael Cassidy Blue11.00m 13.946
4 David Wilczek Yellow12.50m 14.034
5 Brett Stokes Black22.00m 14.084
6 Sue Turner Pink24.00m 14.175
7 Andrew Chandler White9.00m 14.821

Event 94 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lyn Peake Brown32.50m 13.975
2 Christopher Simpson White8.50m 14.016
3 James Noblet Yellow12.00m 14.462
4 Stephanie Noon Black21.00m 14.922
5 Narelle Lehmann Green16.00m 14.991
- Peter O'Dwyer Red4.00m Scr
- Dan Semmler Blue10.00m Scr
- Angela Holmes Pink24.00m Scr

Event 94 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mark Burns Green15.50m 13.743
2 Peter Biggs Yellow11.50m 13.788
3 Rob Lehmann Red3.50m 14.066
4 Cassie Neubauer Black20.00m 14.155
5 Vince Musolino Blue9.00m 14.229
6 Brendan Bailey Pink24.00m 14.337
- Katie Moore White8.00m Scr
- Graham Henderson Brown28.50m Scr

Event 94 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ross Nitschke Yellow11.00m 13.767
2 Glenn Ross Red3.00m 14.127
3 Katanya Callins Black19.50m 14.428
4 John Hilditch Blue9.00m 14.657
- Simon Thompson White7.50m Scr
- Zoe Steele Green15.00m Scr
- Claire Drummond Pink22.50m Scr
- Mark Howson Brown26.00m Scr

Event 94 - 120m Over 35 - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Craig Rollinson Red2.50m 13.768
2 Tyson Hancock Blue9.00m Scr
3 Sonya Pollard Brown24.50m 15.463
4 Angela Wilson Black16.00m 16.121
- Evan King White6.50m Scr
- Andrew Drummond Yellow11.00m Scr
- Angela Phillips Green14.00m Scr
- Craig Lancaster Pink22.25m Scr



Event 94 - 120m Over 35 - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Christopher Simpson Blue8.50m 13.665
2 Ross Nitschke Green11.00m 13.671
3 Cameron Yorke White4.00m 13.673
4 Glenn Ross Red3.00m 13.825
5 Mark Burns Black15.50m 13.890
6 Michael Cassidy Yellow11.00m 13.952
7 Sonya Pollard Pink24.50m 14.463

Event 94 - 120m Over 35 - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Craig Rollinson Red2.50m 13.411
2 Cameron White Black16.00m 13.702
3 Lyn Peake Brown32.50m 13.771
4 Peter Biggs Yellow11.50m 13.813
5 Rob Lehmann White3.50m 13.923
6 James Noblet Green12.00m 14.276
7 Katanya Callins Pink19.50m 14.281
- Tyson Hancock Blue9.00m Scr



Event 94 - 120m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Craig Rollinson Red2.50m 13.359
2 Cameron White Green16.00m 13.511
3 Christopher Simpson Blue8.50m 13.668
4 Ross Nitschke Yellow11.00m 13.704
5 Cameron Yorke White4.00m 13.706
6 Lyn Peake Black32.50m 13.810




Back to meeting list