Member Login

Name

Password

Lost your password?



South Australian
Athletic League

Santos Stadium, Mile End (First Floor).

Phone:
08 8443 6177

Scratchings:
saalscratchings@gmail.com

Email:
saal@internode.on.net

Mailing Address:
PO Box 2006 HILTON SA 5033

Office Hours:
9am to 4:45pm daily

Bay Sheffield Supporters

Race Results

Back to meeting list

SACRED HEART CARNIVAL - Nov 12th 2017

Event 45 - 70m Novice - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Taylah Stallan Yellow14.50m 7.882
2 Zoe Smith Black13.00m 7.971
3 James Jolly White7.50m 7.999
4 Cassie Neubauer Green15.00m 8.045
5 Kane Viska Red6.00m 8.187
6 Hayden Petherick Blue10.00m 8.419

Event 45 - 70m Novice - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio White7.00m 7.713
2 Dane Proepster Red6.00m 7.938
3 Hunter Window Yellow12.00m 8.191
4 Isaac Byrnes Blue10.00m 8.790
- Liana Channon Green15.00m Scr

Event 45 - 70m Novice - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Lachlan Grubb White6.50m 7.748
2 Demi Axford Black17.00m 7.773
3 Max Hagicostas Red6.00m 7.776
4 Sam Bentley Yellow11.50m 7.815
5 Ben Burbridge Blue9.00m 8.153
- Madeleine Reilly Green14.00m Scr

Event 45 - 70m Novice - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tom O Malley Yellow11.00m 8.072
2 Tynan Carney Red4.00m 8.252
3 Nicholas Wright Blue7.50m 8.431
- Tristan Camilleri White6.25m Scr
- Geoff McKechnie Green14.50m Scr
- Jessica Schaedel Black15.00m Scr



Event 45 - 70m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio Yellow7.00m 7.721
2 Demi Axford Brown17.00m 7.778
3 Lachlan Grubb Blue6.50m 7.789
4 Max Hagicostas Red6.00m 7.813
5 Sam Bentley Black11.50m 7.819
6 Taylah Stallan Pink14.50m 7.857
7 Tom O Malley Green11.00m 7.893
8 Dane Proepster White6.00m 7.938




Event 46 - 70m Over 35 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 David Wilczek White7.25m 8.419
2 Lyn Peake Pink19.50m 8.489
- Aaron Harrison Red6.50m Scr
- Ben Martin Blue8.50m Scr
- Brendan Golden Yellow9.50m Scr
- Claire Drummond Green12.50m Scr
- Mark Howson Black14.00m Scr

Event 46 - 70m Over 35 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dan Semmler Blue7.50m 7.964
2 Michael Cassidy Yellow9.00m 8.033
3 Christopher Simpson Red5.50m 8.190
4 Ross Nitschke White7.25m 8.250
5 Sue Turner Pink15.50m 8.464
6 Stephanie Noon Green12.00m 8.929
- Graham Henderson Black14.00m Scr

Event 46 - 70m Over 35 - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tim Johnson Red3.00m 8.112
2 Cassie Neubauer Pink14.50m 8.114
3 Tyson Hancock Blue7.50m 8.442
4 Katanya Callins Black13.50m 8.455
5 Angela Holmes Green12.00m 8.482
6 Mark Burns Yellow9.00m 8.583
7 James Noblet White7.00m 9.164



Event 46 - 70m Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Dan Semmler Blue7.50m 8.006
2 Cassie Neubauer Green14.50m 8.011
3 Michael Cassidy Yellow9.00m 8.034
4 Tim Johnson Red3.00m 8.097
5 David Wilczek White7.25m 8.392
6 Lyn Peake Black19.50m 8.456




Event 47 - 120m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
- Tomas Semmler Red5.00m Scr
- Lachlan Sheffield White6.75m Scr
- Jack Fidler Blue7.50m Scr
- Tristan Camilleri Yellow8.00m Scr
- David Gross Green8.50m Scr
- Brad Schutz Black10.00m Scr
- Aaron Harrison Pink14.00m Scr

Event 47 - 120m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Max Hagicostas Yellow8.00m 12.835
2 Jesse Cordoma Green8.50m 13.200
3 Adrian Harris Black10.00m 13.374
- Alex Bubner Red4.75m Scr
- Kevin Brittain White6.00m Scr
- James Bayliss Blue7.00m Scr
- Dan Semmler Pink13.00m Scr

Event 47 - 120m Open - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Damian Tohl Yellow7.75m 12.902
2 Misha Lizoguboff Black9.50m 12.933
3 John Evans Red4.00m 13.002
4 Ben Hardy Pink13.00m 13.939
- Harrison Hunt White6.00m Scr
- Cameron Vinall Blue7.00m Scr
- Jake Jervis-Bardy Green8.25m Scr

Event 47 - 120m Open - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mitchell Tucker Blue6.75m 12.800
2 Tim Johnson Yellow7.75m 12.851
3 Dale Woodhams White6.00m 12.875
4 Nickolas Berry Pink13.00m 13.018
5 Luke Whitford Black9.00m 13.319
- Wallace Long-Scafidi Red3.00m Scr
- Hayden Rothe Green8.00m Scr
- Geoff McKechnie Brown18.00m Scr

Event 47 - 120m Open - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Liam Moss White5.50m 12.849
2 Clay Watkins Red2.25m 12.892
3 Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio Black9.00m 12.920
4 Jarrad Dartnall Pink10.75m 12.960
- Jordan Tronnolone Blue6.75m Scr
- Nicholas Krznaric Yellow7.50m Scr
- Kyle Roberts Green8.00m Scr
- Tyson Hancock Brown15.00m Scr



Event 47 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mitchell Tucker Blue6.75m 12.672
2 Misha Lizoguboff Black9.50m 12.750
3 Clay Watkins Red2.25m 12.768
4 Max Hagicostas Yellow8.00m 12.851
5 John Evans White4.00m 12.866
6 Luis Lawrie-Lattanzio Green9.00m 12.950

Event 47 - 120m Open - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Damian Tohl Blue7.75m 12.747
2 Jarrad Dartnall Black10.75m 12.781
3 Liam Moss Red5.50m 12.878
4 Dale Woodhams White6.00m 12.890
5 Tim Johnson Yellow7.75m 13.111
6 Jesse Cordoma Green8.50m 13.230



Event 47 - 120m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Misha Lizoguboff Green9.50m 12.643
2 Mitchell Tucker White6.75m 12.679
3 Max Hagicostas Yellow8.00m 12.791
4 Jarrad Dartnall Black10.75m 12.796
5 Damian Tohl Blue7.75m 12.813
6 Clay Watkins Red2.25m 12.818




Event 48 - 120m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ryelie McMullan Red9.50m 14.094
2 Caitlin Stallan White10.50m 14.232
3 Caitlin Francis Green13.00m 14.350
4 Katanya Callins Pink18.50m 14.410
5 Tayce Fry Black16.25m 14.721
- Kellie Symons Blue11.00m Scr
- Rebecca Dostan Yellow12.00m Scr

Event 48 - 120m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Demi Axford Black16.00m 14.346
2 Lily Micklethwait White10.50m 14.360
3 Taylah Stallan Yellow11.50m 14.362
4 Lily Drummond Green13.00m 14.854
5 Leah Cece Pink18.00m 15.112
- Rose Pittman Red8.00m Scr
- Jessica Schaedel Blue11.00m Scr

Event 48 - 120m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Gwen Humphreys White10.00m 14.404
2 Grainne Henry Yellow11.50m 14.611
3 Kirsten Fantinel Brown20.00m 14.697
4 Olivia Hastings Green12.00m 15.100
- Mikayla Round Red7.50m Scr
- Ellen Newberry Blue11.00m Scr
- Claire Thiele Black15.00m Scr
- Claire Drummond Pink17.00m Scr

Event 48 - 120m Women - Heat: 4
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kayla Lemm Yellow11.50m 13.991
2 Natassia Messent Red7.50m 14.274
3 Lori Chandler Pink17.00m 14.597
4 Katie Jury Blue11.00m 14.727
- Ella Ayres White10.00m Scr
- Brianna Fuller Green12.00m Scr
- Imogen Schubert Black15.00m Scr
- Meg Bentley Brown20.00m Scr

Event 48 - 120m Women - Heat: 5
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Niamh Henry Yellow11.50m 14.196
2 Molly Farmer Red6.50m 14.300
3 Hayley Orman White9.50m 14.464
4 Ruby Buchanan Blue11.00m 14.741
5 Sue Turner Brown19.00m 15.008
- Liana Channon Green12.00m Scr
- Chloe Baldwin Black15.00m Scr
- Ebony Betro Pink17.00m Scr



Event 48 - 120m Women - Semi Final: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Natassia Messent Red7.50m 14.181
2 Ryelie McMullan White9.50m 14.196
3 Taylah Stallan Black11.50m 14.310
4 Gwen Humphreys Blue10.00m 14.316
5 Lily Micklethwait Yellow10.50m 14.333
6 Niamh Henry Green11.50m 14.341

Event 48 - 120m Women - Semi Final: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kayla Lemm Yellow11.50m 14.049
2 Molly Farmer Red6.50m 14.205
3 Demi Axford Black16.00m 14.247
4 Caitlin Stallan White10.50m 14.341
5 Grainne Henry Blue11.50m 14.414
6 Caitlin Francis Green13.00m 14.438



Event 48 - 120m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Kayla Lemm Yellow11.50m 13.931
2 Natassia Messent White7.50m 14.117
3 Ryelie McMullan Blue9.50m 14.150
4 Demi Axford Black16.00m 14.224
5 Taylah Stallan Green11.50m 14.295
6 Molly Farmer Red6.50m 14.327




Event 49 - 400m Open - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Matthew Cousins 244.00m 51.20
2 Cameron Vinall Blue24.00m 51.39
3 Christopher Simpson 346.00m 57.23
4 Hayden Petherick 142.00m 57.75
- Bryce Watkins Red12.00m Scr
- Hayden Rothe White23.00m Scr
- Robert Killmier Yellow26.00m Scr
- Josh Dawkins Green30.00m Scr
- Robert Kane Black34.00m Scr
- Jarrad Dartnall Pink38.00m Scr

Event 49 - 400m Open - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Isaac Byrnes 480.00m 47.30
2 John Evans White14.00m 48.08
3 Kyle Roberts Blue24.00m 48.47
4 Bradley Harvey Green26.00m 48.65
5 Jacobi Ponury Pink34.00m 48.80
6 David Girolamo 140.00m 49.84
7 Luke Whitford Yellow24.00m 50.35
8 Nickolas Berry 346.00m 50.81
- Clay Watkins Red0.00m Scr
- Tim Earle Black34.00m Scr
- Amin Chehade 244.00m Scr



Event 49 - 400m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Isaac Byrnes 180.00m 47.34
2 John Evans Red14.00m 48.08
3 Christopher Simpson Pink46.00m 48.30
4 Matthew Cousins Black44.00m 48.57
5 Bradley Harvey Yellow26.00m 48.96
6 Cameron Vinall White24.00m 49.31
7 Kyle Roberts Blue24.00m 50.60
8 Hayden Petherick Green42.00m 54.45




Event 50 - 400m Women - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Simone Rothe 170.00m 54.40
2 Alisha Peeters Pink56.00m 54.40
3 Tayla Philis Red32.00m 55.07
4 Ruby Buchanan Blue42.00m 55.67
5 Lyn Peake 290.00m 56.08
6 Stephanie Noon Black50.00m 1:01.74
- Caitlin Stallan White38.00m Scr
- Kayla Lemm Yellow44.00m Scr
- Kellie Symons Green46.00m Scr

Event 50 - 400m Women - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Courtney Ryder 280.00m 54.71
2 Kirsten Fantinel 162.00m 54.89
3 Vicky Caputo Pink54.00m 55.20
4 Grainne Henry Green46.00m 56.76
5 Claire Thiele White36.00m 1:04.10
- Olivia Hastings Red28.00m Scr
- Jessica Schaedel Blue40.00m Scr
- Ryelie McMullan Yellow42.00m Scr
- Natalie Brooks Black50.00m Scr

Event 50 - 400m Women - Heat: 3
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Molly Farmer Red28.00m 54.38
2 Lauren McHugh 270.00m 54.77
3 Lily Drummond Black48.00m 55.11
4 Leah Cece Pink52.00m 55.31
5 Tayce Fry 160.00m 55.58
- Nikki Austin White34.00m Scr
- Ella Ayres Blue40.00m Scr
- Brianna Fuller Yellow42.00m Scr
- Taylah Stallan Green44.00m Scr



Event 50 - 400m Women - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tayla Philis White32.00m 53.55
2 Simone Rothe 170.00m 53.76
3 Courtney Ryder 280.00m 54.09
4 Alisha Peeters Green56.00m 54.26
5 Vicky Caputo Yellow54.00m 54.46
6 Kirsten Fantinel Black62.00m 55.08
7 Molly Farmer Red28.00m 55.35
8 Lauren McHugh Pink70.00m 56.10
9 Lily Drummond Blue48.00m 57.20




Event 51 - 400m Under 14 - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Brandon Smith Red14.00m 54.20
2 Jack Whelan Black30.00m 54.43
3 Jordan McMillan Green30.00m 54.72
4 Joshua Klenk White26.00m 56.46
5 Wil Holmes Yellow28.00m 57.96
6 Samuel Burbridge Pink36.00m 58.89
7 Jake Underwood 360.00m 59.09
8 Blake Aldridge 144.00m 1:01.01
9 Danny Hildyard 250.00m 1:05.50
- Ellie Whittingham Blue26.00m Scr

Event 51 - 400m Under 14 - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Taya Howden 142.00m 55.77
2 Charlie Hildyard Yellow28.00m 56.12
3 Lochie MacNab Green30.00m 56.45
4 Lily Twyford Black30.00m 57.04
5 Mercedes Tierney 246.00m 57.78
6 Xavier Poole Red14.00m 58.26
7 Lakara Stallan Blue26.00m 1:00.34
8 Cooper Jones White24.00m 1:01.13
9 Ashlee Munt 354.00m 1:04.50
- Joe Chigwidden Pink32.00m Scr



Event 51 - 400m Under 14 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Jordan McMillan Yellow30.00m 54.75
2 Brandon Smith Red14.00m 55.11
3 Taya Howden 142.00m 56.20
4 Jack Whelan Green30.00m 56.36
5 Joshua Klenk White26.00m 56.65
6 Lochie MacNab Black30.00m 56.81
7 Lily Twyford Pink30.00m 57.68
8 Charlie Hildyard Blue28.00m 59.57




Event 52 - 550m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 1
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Wil Holmes 8130.00m NTT
2 Joshua Klenk 6110.00m NTT
3 Asher Gillings 290.00m NTT
4 Xavier Poole 4100.00m NTT
5 Lachlan Burrows White18.00m NTT
6 Sam Bentley Pink70.00m NTT
7 Nathan Visciglio Red8.00m NTT
8 Nicholas Wright Black54.00m NTT
9 Joseph McKinnon Green52.00m NTT
10 Dane Proepster Blue26.00m NTT
11 Lochie MacNab 398.00m NTT
- Brandon Smith Yellow48.00m Scr
- Maxwell Underwood 172.00m Scr
- Charlie Hildyard 5105.00m Scr
- Blake Aldridge 7130.00m Scr

Event 52 - 550m Under 18 Boys - Heat: 2
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Ben Burbridge 288.00m NTT
2 Jacob Tidswell Black54.00m NTT
3 Cooper Williams 6105.00m NTT
4 Casey Buchanan Red0.00m Scr
5 Lachlan Grubb Green52.00m NTT
6 Hunter Window Pink66.00m NTT
7 Samuel Burbridge 5105.00m NTT
8 Jared McDougall 170.00m NTT
9 Denzel Brooks White22.00m NTT
- Corey Sauerwald Blue26.00m Scr
- Anthony De Ruvo Yellow44.00m Scr
- Jack Whelan 392.00m Scr
- Joe Chigwidden 4100.00m Scr
- Connor Brennan 7120.00m Scr
- Danny Hildyard 8130.00m Scr



Event 52 - 550m Under 18 Boys - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Wil Holmes 1130.00m 1:05.39
2 Jacob Tidswell White54.00m 1:07.17
3 Joshua Klenk Pink110.00m 1:07.38
4 Ben Burbridge Yellow88.00m 1:07.78
5 Asher Gillings Green90.00m 1:12.49
6 Cooper Williams Blue105.00m 1:13.90
7 Xavier Poole Black100.00m 1:14.60
- Casey Buchanan Red0.00m Scr




Event 53 - 550m Under 18 Girls - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Mercedes Tierney 7135.00m 1:07.85
2 Ella Ayres 586.00m 1:12.75
3 Meg Bentley 6132.00m 1:18.25
4 Emma Kitto 172.00m 1:20.54
5 Alice Priestly Pink62.00m 1:20.94
6 Rosa Twyford Red28.00m 1:24.38
7 Olivia Hastings Blue30.00m 1:27.47
8 Ella Byrne White30.00m 1:29.31
9 Taya Howden Yellow36.00m 1:35.23
- Jordan McMillan Green44.00m Scr
- Ellie Whittingham Black50.00m Scr
- Caitlin Stallan 272.00m Scr
- Lakara Stallan 382.00m Scr
- Lara Chehade 4115.00m Scr
- Ashlee Munt 9140.00m Scr




Event 54 - 550m Novice - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Tom O Malley Black72.00m 1:12.36
2 Jordan Kitto White40.00m 1:12.81
3 Joel Howden 290.00m 1:14.07
4 Brayden Theil Blue44.00m 1:14.35
5 Mark Burns 190.00m 1:15.95
6 Jared McDougall Green65.00m 1:18.21
7 Connor Brennan Pink80.00m 1:25.97
- Casey Buchanan Red34.00m Scr
- Isaac Fishlock Yellow56.00m Scr




Event 55 - 800m Open - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Connor McIvor 260.00m 1:50.47
2 Tim Earle White42.00m 1:51.14
3 Craig Thorley-Mills 566.00m 1:51.76
4 Rose Pittman 10100.00m 1:52.94
5 Hunter Rubino 876.00m 1:55.20
6 Lachlan Burrows 668.00m 1:55.77
7 Bradley Kitto Green44.00m 1:56.16
8 Jordan Kitto 464.00m 1:57.17
9 Corey Watkins Black46.00m 1:57.82
10 Brayden Theil 768.00m 1:58.96
11 Jacob Tidswell Blue42.00m 1:59.29
12 David Girolamo 988.00m 2:00.10
13 Isaac Fishlock 156.00m 2:13.67
- Bryce Watkins Red12.00m Scr
- Robert Killmier Yellow44.00m Scr
- Chan Mayol Pink54.00m Scr
- Josh Dawkins 364.00m Scr




Event 56 - 800m Women/Over 35 - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime




Event 57 - 1600m All comers - Final:
PositionNameColourMarkTime
1 Charlie Hildyard 2360.00m 39:15.97
2 Blake Aldridge 5470.00m 3:56.98
3 Hunter Window Pink280.00m 4:08.91
4 Gregor Dingwall Black235.00m 4:15.22
5 Craig Thorley-Mills Yellow130.00m 4:18.80
6 Tim Earle Red75.00m 4:24.03
7 Maxwell Underwood 3360.00m 4:46.11
- Bradley Kitto White80.00m Scr
- Chan Mayol Blue120.00m Scr
- David Girolamo Green220.00m Scr
- Wil Holmes 1300.00m Scr
- Gaetano Aiello 4370.00m Scr




Back to meeting list